Benedict College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.97 | SB | Savionna Glover | 4th | Prelims H3 | REsults |
13.40 | Sydnie Anthony | 5th | Prelims H3 | REsults | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.07 | SB | Helcey-ann Sauver | 2nd | Finals H2 | REsults |
26.97 | SB | Maria Melville | 6th | Finals H3 | REsults |
27.15 | Marlena Williams | 7th | Finals H3 | REsults | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.89 | Sorenya Miller | 2nd | Finals H1 | REsults | |
1:04.90 | SB | Alexya Sawyer | 1st | Finals H2 | REsults |
1:05.07 | SB | Marlena Williams | 2nd | Finals H2 | REsults |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.84 | SB | Breasiah Fields | 3rd | Finals H1 | REsults |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:15.53 | Becky Dionisio | 6th | Finals H2 | REsults | |
5:22.72 | Breasiah Fields | 8th | Finals H2 | REsults | |
6:43.03 | SB | Kelrianna Sistrunk | 16th | Finals H2 | REsults |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:03.11 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | REsults | |
High Jump | |||||
1.55m | SB | Kimona Wilson | 2nd | Finals H1 | REsults |
Long Jump | |||||
4.97m | Savionna Glover | 8th | Finals H1 | REsults | |
Discus | |||||
37.45m | SB | Dae'shondr So Stephens | 5th | Finals H1 | REsults |
32.48m | kaliya Jackson | 8th | Finals H1 | REsults | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
36.95m | SB | Dae'shondr So Stephens | 9th | Finals H1 | REsults |
33.43m | SB | kaliya Jackson | 11th | Finals H1 | REsults |
Javelin | |||||
29.09m | Kimona Wilson | 9th | Finals H1 | REsults | |
Shot Put | |||||
11.44m | kaliya Jackson | 4th | Finals H1 | REsults | |
11.29m | SB | Dae'shondr So Stephens | 5th | Finals H1 | REsults |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.83 | SB | Oshane Burrell | 1st | Finals H3 | REsults |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
47.61 | Lennox Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | REsults | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.51 | SB | Amos Chebii | 8th | Finals H1 | REsults |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:09.94 | SB | Dennis Kiprono | 7th | Finals H2 | REsults |
4:12.95 | Amos Chebii | 8th | Finals H2 | REsults | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:59.37 | SB | Dennis Kiprono | 4th | Finals H1 | REsults |
9:22.99 | SB | Haregot Gebreyesus | 6th | Finals H1 | REsults |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:28.07 | SB | Haregot Gebreyesus | 4th | Finals H1 | REsults |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.00 | SB | Adams Naquan | 1st | Finals H2 | REsults |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.29 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | REsults |
High Jump | |||||
2m | Adams Naquan | 2nd | Finals H1 | REsults | |
Long Jump | |||||
6.33m | Qundez Carter | 8th | Finals H1 | REsults | |
5.87m | Kaleb Daniels | 14th | Finals H1 | REsults | |
Triple Jump | |||||
14.55m | Kaleb Daniels | 1st | Finals H1 | REsults | |
Discus | |||||
44.81m | SB | Jonhoi Clarke | 1st | Finals H1 | REsults |
37.27m | Joshua Brimmer | 9th | Finals H1 | REsults | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
35.18m | SB | Joshua Brimmer | 10th | Finals H1 | REsults |
Shot Put | |||||
15.55m | SB | Jonhoi Clarke | 4th | Finals H1 | REsults |