Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/13/2008 12:24 AM
Furman Invitational - 4/12/2008
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Irwin Belk Complex for Track & Field
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Krishun T.L. Hanna 12.50 13.27q NWI 3
2 Blakney, Yashica Southside 12.20 13.39q NWI 1
3 Barthelmess, Victoria Christ Church 13.40 13.45q NWI 5
4 Carr, Nicole Travelers Rest 13.90 13.50q NWI 3
5 Floyd, Cori Covenant Day Sch 13.00 13.52q NWI 2
5 Graves, Sierra Mauldin 13.10 13.52q NWI 1
7 Martin, Nadja T.L. Hanna 12.60 13.55q NWI 5
7 Willingham, Tiffany T.L. Hanna 12.70 13.55q NWI 4
9 Dixon, Samiya Mauldin 13.70 13.61 NWI 1
10 Church, Jenna Travelers Rest 14.01 13.68 NWI 5
11 Hagler, Kiana Elizabethton 13.11 13.70 NWI 2
12 Pierce, Joi Mauldin 13.50 13.85 NWI 5
13 Brody, Tao Christ Church 13.80 13.95 NWI 2
14 Smith, Miriah Eastside 13.00 13.99 NWI 1
15 Pressley, Rolanda North Buncombe 13.30 14.04 NWI 4
16 Williams, Nikeya Eastside 13.00 14.16 NWI 3
17 Williams, Kayla Pendleton 13.51 14.36 NWI 3
18 Ward, Rachael Covenant Day Sch 15.00 14.44 NWI 5
19 Green, Dasha Pendleton 13.62 14.80 NWI 2
20 Chalke, Molly Blue Ridge 15.00 15.03 NWI 4
21 Swaney, Holly Pendleton 14.38 15.16 NWI 1
22 stewart, bailey Covenant Day Sch 14.10 15.23 NWI 3
23 Abel, Marjorie Southside Christ 15.11 15.33 NWI 4
24 Franklin, Jasmine Southside 12.40 15.51 NWI 2
25 Diaz, Brittany Blue Ridge 15.00 15.60 NWI 3
26 Absher, Caroline Christ Church 14.20 15.69 NWI 2
27 Mckinney, Jazamyne Southside 12.56 16.00 NWI 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Krishun T.L. Hanna 13.27 13.04 NWI
2 Willingham, Tiffany T.L. Hanna 13.55 13.44 NWI
3 Barthelmess, Victoria Christ Church 13.45 13.48 NWI
4 Carr, Nicole Travelers Rest 13.50 13.49 NWI
5 Blakney, Yashica Southside 13.39 13.54 NWI
6 Graves, Sierra Mauldin 13.52 13.56 NWI
7 Floyd, Cori Covenant Day Sch 13.52 13.58 NWI
8 Martin, Nadja T.L. Hanna 13.55 13.69 NWI
Girls 1600 Meter Run Blue Shoes High School
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turman, Sarah Blue Ridge 5:35.00 5:34.94
2 Fewell, Mary Travelers Rest 5:30.00 5:38.59
3 Carver, Leah Wade Hampton (Gr 5:39.00 5:38.96
4 Jennings, Caroline Christ Church 5:39.00 5:50.97
5 Bennett, Lauren Mauldin 5:58.10 5:56.26
6 Whitmire, Jessica Pendleton 6:10.00 5:56.34
7 Woodard, Hannah Eastside 5:54.00 5:57.65
8 Darby, Jillana Palmetto 5:45.00 6:00.65
9 Wilson, Carly Mauldin 5:59.10 6:00.90
10 Transue, Laura T.L. Hanna 5:40.00 6:07.37
11 Woodard, Darby Eastside 6:30.00 6:11.39
12 Vargas, Sierra Palmetto 6:02.00 6:11.69
13 Holman, Elizabeth Christ Church 6:15.00 6:13.43
14 Oaks, Meredith Southside Christ 6:20.00 6:13.71
15 Oaks, Kaitlyn Southside Christ 6:39.10 6:15.56
16 Rhodes, Marlee Palmetto 6:11.00 6:20.23
17 Kratzer, Kody Pendleton 6:22.00 6:24.48
18 Bowles, Asheton Travelers Rest 5:45.00 6:43.05
19 Houston, Danielle Southside Christ 7:25.00 6:49.23
20 baldwin, lydia Covenant Day Sch 6:30.00 6:56.26
21 Fox, Randi Travelers Rest 6:00.00 6:58.05
22 Shields, Grace Elizabethton 7:06.00 7:05.70
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carver, Leah Wade Hampton (Gr 12:10.00 11:55.15
2 Jennings, Caroline Christ Church 12:19.00 12:12.99
3 Woodard, Hannah Eastside 13:00.00 12:44.09
4 Kulik, Renee Mauldin 11:41.10 12:47.49
5 Transue, Laura T.L. Hanna 12:40.00 12:48.89
6 Kaiser, Nikki Blue Ridge 13:00.00 13:16.85
7 Neiling, Rachel Mauldin 12:50.10 13:27.99
8 Woodard, Darby Eastside 14:30.00 13:30.51
9 Oaks, Meredith Southside Christ 13:51.00 13:33.37
10 Vargas, Sierra Palmetto 13:33.00 13:50.30
11 Owens, Candace Palmetto 13:52.00 14:17.32
12 Harrison, Madison Pendleton 14:01.00 14:30.51
13 Williams, Heather Pendleton 14:45.00 14:40.39
14 Farry, Elizabeth Travelers Rest 13:00.00 15:30.88
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mercer, Meredith North Buncombe 18.50 18.86q NWI 3
2 Johnson, Asia Mauldin 20.20 19.05q NWI 1
3 Braxton, Mia Mauldin 19.60 19.79q NWI 1
4 Dirrigl, Tamara Christ Church 19.90 19.93q NWI 3
5 Anderson, Nickira Mauldin 18.68 20.21q NWI 2
6 Anderson, Alli Eastside 18.00 20.25q NWI 3
7 Silvey, Emily Southside Christ 19.64 21.08q NWI 2
8 Buckles, Mindy Blue Ridge 21.00 21.09q NWI 3
9 Burroughs, Lauren Palmetto 20.50 21.68 NWI 2
10 Morris, Ryan Southside Christ 21.18 21.72 NWI 2
11 Luna, Alley Palmetto 20.50 21.96 NWI 3
12 Vermillion, Emily Christ Church 19.80 22.55 NWI 3
13 McCall, Kendal Palmetto 19.60 23.77 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Asia Mauldin 19.05 18.51 NWI
2 Mercer, Meredith North Buncombe 18.86 18.58 NWI
3 Anderson, Nickira Mauldin 20.21 19.39 NWI
4 Dirrigl, Tamara Christ Church 19.93 19.66 NWI
5 Braxton, Mia Mauldin 19.79 20.07 NWI
6 Silvey, Emily Southside Christ 21.08 20.44 NWI
-- Anderson, Alli Eastside 20.25 DNF NWI
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hunter, Ashley Mauldin 1:08.50 1:08.81 2
2 Church, Jenna Travelers Rest 1:13.25 1:13.01 2
3 Terlitsky, Natalie Mauldin 1:15.56 1:14.01 2
4 Anderson, Alli Eastside 1:20.00 1:15.75 2
5 Buckles, Mindy Blue Ridge 1:20.00 1:17.67 2
6 Bennett, Barbara Mauldin 1:15.00 1:17.74 2
7 Silvey, Emily Southside Christ 1:19.96 1:17.98 2
8 Vermillion, Emily Christ Church 1:25.00 1:20.13 1
9 Mercer, Meredith North Buncombe 1:22.00 1:22.30 1
10 Burroughs, Lauren Palmetto 1:25.00 1:22.36 1
11 Dirrigl, Tamara Christ Church 1:22.00 1:23.53 2
12 Alcumbrack, Morgann Pendleton 1:25.00 1:24.97 1
13 Alexander, Melody Southside Christ 1:35.00 1:27.56 1
14 McCall, Kendal Palmetto 1:24.00 1:29.01 1
15 Morris, Ryan Southside Christ 1:30.50 1:29.65 1
16 McGinley, Melody Pendleton 1:25.00 1:31.89 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 T.L. Hanna 'A' 52.09 51.26
1) Bradford, Morgan 2) Hall, Krishun
3) Martin, Nadja 4) Willingham, Tiffany
2 Mauldin 'A' 51.50 51.74
1) Hunter, Ashley 2) Graves, Sierra
3) Konuff, Stephanie 4) Pierce, Joi
3 Elizabethton 'A' 53.60 54.54
1) Jefferson, Jasmine 2) Anderson, Arin
3) Maney, Samantha 4) Hagler, Kiana
4 Christ Church 'A' 55.40 56.27
1) Harris, Charlsie 2) Barthelmess, Victoria
3) Absher, Caroline 4) Brody, Tao
5 North Buncombe 'A' 55.40 58.59
1) Pressley, Rolanda 2) Jones, Courtney
3) Mercer, Meredith 4) Emery, Madison
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mauldin 'A' 4:24.00 4:22.50
1) Pierce, Joi 2) Jameison, Shakoka
3) Braxton, Mia 4) Hunter, Ashley
2 Palmetto 'A' 4:36.00 4:25.91
1) Porter, Carson 2) Whiten, Halie
3) Poock, Stacie 4) Darby, Jillana
3 Travelers Rest 'A' 4:30.00 4:38.33
1) Church, Jenna 2) Bowles, Asheton
3) Carr, Nicole 4) Fewell, Mary
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Palmetto 'A' 10:52.00 10:41.35
1) Darby, Jillana 2) Vargas, Sierra
3) Rhodes, Marlee 4) Whiten, Halie
2 Blue Ridge 'A' 10:55.00 11:08.46
1) Turman, Sarah 2) Arms, Sarah
3) Knutson, Kelly 4) Kaiser, Nikki
3 Mauldin 'A' 10:22.10 11:12.68
1) Tourigny, Deanna 2) Bennett, Lauren
3) Kulik, Renee 4) Wilson, Carly
4 Boiling Springs 'A' 10:42.00 11:17.97
1) Kolesnitchenko, Anastasia 2) Thomas, Allison
3) Lindsey, Logan 4) Woodyard, Kyra
5 T.L. Hanna 'A' 10:30.00 11:27.84
1) Nicolopulos, Gina 2) Transue, Laura
3) DeFranco, Alysa 4) Dortch, Amanda
6 Pendleton 'A' 11:15.00 11:30.21
1) Dobbins, Melissa 2) Kratzer, Kody
3) Quarles, Katie 4) Whitmire, Jessica
7 Eastside 'A' 12:20.50 11:37.09
1) Armstrong, Bethany 2) Caldwell, Carly
3) Woodard, Darby 4) Woodard, Hannah
8 North Buncombe 'A' 11:50.00 11:45.54
1) Miller, Ashley 2) Vogel, Jessa
3) Johnson, Maddie 4) Winterling, Rachael
9 Southside 'A' 8:36.00 12:18.12
1) Sitton, Ashley 2) Schwarz, Daisy
3) Partafylla, Anastasia 4) Johnson, Anna
10 Boiling Springs 'B' 12:00.00 12:52.84
1) Edwards, Rachel 2) Nisbett, Heidi
3) Petty, Sara 4) Jones, Megan
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 North Buncombe 'A' 6:00.00 4:56.82
1) Cody, Trisha 2) Johnson, Madelyn
3) Roberts, Jennifer 4) Miller, Ashley
2 Eastside 'A' 1:00.00 4:58.53
1) Anderson, Alli 2) Smith, Miriah
3) Williams, Nikeya 4) Armstrong, Bethany
3 Pendleton 'A' 4:55.00 4:59.07
1) Jones, Paradisa 2) Williams, Kayla
3) Swaney, Holly 4) Dobbins, Melissa
4 Covenant Day School 'A' 5:10.00 5:01.04
1) baldwin, lydia 2) stewart, bailey
3) Floyd, Cori 4) weir, rosalynne
5 Blue Ridge 'A' 4:50.00 5:07.16
1) Diaz, Brittany 2) Richardson, Hope
3) Terry, Demecia 4) Knutson, Kelly
6 Elizabethton 'A' 5:00.00 5:16.11
1) Hagler, Kiana 2) Jefferson, Jasmine
3) Maney, Samantha 4) Pitts, Katie
Girls High Jump High School
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Porter, Carson Palmetto 1.57m 4-10.00 1.47m
2 Nelson, Rachel Mauldin 1.57m 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Dobbins, Melissa Pendleton 1.47m 4-08.00 1.42m
4 Davis, Brittney Wade Hampton (Gr 1.52m 4-08.00 1.42m
5 weir, rosalynne Covenant Day Sch 1.32m 4-04.00 1.32m
-- McGinley, Melody Pendleton 1.37m NH
-- Kratzer, Kody Pendleton 1.32m NH
-- Terry, Demecia Blue Ridge 1.21m NH
-- Bradford, Morgan T.L. Hanna 1.37m NH
-- Arms, Sarah Blue Ridge 1.21m NH
Girls Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bradford, Morgan T.L. Hanna 3.35m 8-06.00 2.59m
2 Thomas, Kelsey Wade Hampton (Gr 2.43m 8-00.00 2.43m
3 Quackenbush, Lindsey Wade Hampton (Gr 2.43m 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Hiller, Savannah Mauldin 1.98m NH
Girls Long Jump High School
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Gourdin, Mary-Esther Riverside 4.69m 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m
2 Floyd, Cori Covenant Day Sch 4.57m 15-02.75 NWI 4.64m
3 Hagler, Kiana Elizabethton 4.59m 15-00.50 NWI 4.58m
4 Konuff, Stephanie Mauldin 4.39m 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m
5 Willingham, Tiffany T.L. Hanna 4.57m 14-04.00 NWI 4.36m
6 Brody, Tao Christ Church 4.52m 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m
7 Hall, Rachael T.L. Hanna 4.55m 13-04.00 NWI 4.06m
8 Green, Dasha Pendleton 3.50m 13-02.00 NWI 4.01m
9 weir, rosalynne Covenant Day Sch 4.11m 12-09.50 NWI 3.89m
10 Martin, Nadja T.L. Hanna 4.56m 12-06.50 NWI 3.82m
11 Nelson, Rachel Mauldin 4.19m 12-05.50 NWI 3.79m
12 Hiller, Savannah Mauldin 4.19m 12-00.00 NWI 3.65m
13 Williams, Kayla Pendleton 3.50m 11-07.25 NWI 3.53m
14 Morris, Ryan Southside Christ 3.25m 11-02.00 NWI 3.40m
15 Jones, Paradisa Pendleton 3.35m 10-10.00 NWI 3.30m
Girls Triple Jump High School
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Gourdin, Mary-Esther Riverside 11.22m 36-08.00 NWI 11.17m
2 Hagler, Kiana Elizabethton 10.10m 31-01.00 NWI 9.47m
3 Bradford, Morgan T.L. Hanna 9.40m 30-04.50 NWI 9.25m
4 Konuff, Stephanie Mauldin 9.77m 29-10.00 NWI 9.09m
5 Hiller, Savannah Mauldin 8.96m 28-11.00 NWI 8.81m
6 Davis, Brittney Wade Hampton (Gr 10.10m 28-05.75 NWI 8.68m
7 Terry, Demecia Blue Ridge 8.22m 27-11.00 NWI 8.50m
8 Catalfomo, Kasey T.L. Hanna 8.70m 27-01.00 NWI 8.25m
Girls Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dodd, Jade Blue Ridge 11.04m 34-06.00 10.51m
2 Anderson, Arin Elizabethton 9.95m 33-01.00 10.08m
3 Moses, Kayla Pendleton 8.55m 28-05.00 8.66m
4 Cashman, Molly Mauldin 9.11m 27-09.00 8.45m
5 Williams, Elizabeth Palmetto 8.66m 27-08.00 8.43m
6 Martinez, Jana Elizabethton 9.19m 27-04.00 8.33m
7 Williams, Ashley Pendleton 7.77m 26-03.00 8.00m
8 Revis, Sydney North Buncombe 9.22m 25-06.00 7.77m
9 Jefferson, Jasmine Elizabethton 8.38m 25-03.00 7.69m
10 Sluder, Polina North Buncombe 7.62m 24-11.00 7.59m
11 Burchfield, Moriah North Buncombe 7.62m 23-10.00 7.26m
12 Eskew, Jamie Blue Ridge 7.62m 23-08.00 7.21m
13 Wilson, Jazmine Mauldin 6.95m 23-07.00 7.18m
14 Harris, Charlsie Christ Church 7.34m 23-05.00 7.13m
15 Barton, Tyler Pendleton 7.31m 21-01.00 6.42m
16 Drummond, Jasmine Eastside 6.09m 20-08.00 6.29m
17 Mayfield, Candace Mauldin 7.77m 19-08.00 5.99m
18 Tillman, Sharaya Eastside 6.09m 19-07.00 5.96m
19 Lockridge, Lauren Southside Christ 5.71m 18-03.00 5.56m
Girls Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Martinez, Jana Elizabethton 29.79m 88-02 26.87m
2 Daigle, Lauren Wade Hampton (Gr 28.95m 87-09 26.74m
3 Dodd, Jade Blue Ridge 25.90m 84-07 25.78m
4 Williams, Elizabeth Palmetto 25.42m 83-09 25.52m
5 Williams, Ashley Pendleton 25.34m 78-06 23.92m
6 Eskew, Jamie Blue Ridge 24.38m 76-07 23.34m
7 Revis, Sydney North Buncombe 25.93m 76-02.50 23.22m
8 Cashman, Molly Mauldin 18.94m 73-02.50 22.31m
9 Sluder, Polina North Buncombe 22.91m 71-09 21.86m
10 Burchfield, Moriah North Buncombe 20.72m 63-02 19.25m
11 Barton, Tyler Pendleton 20.42m 58-05 17.80m
12 Wilson, Jazmine Mauldin 13.00m 53-05 16.28m
13 Tillman, Sharaya Eastside 14.85m 50-03 15.31m
14 Mayfield, Candace Mauldin 14.93m 44-04 13.51m
15 Drummond, Jasmine Eastside 13.23m 43-03 13.18m
16 Lockridge, Lauren Southside Christ 13.71m 41-04 12.59m
17 Moses, Kayla Pendleton 19.81m 40-03 12.26m
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rhodes, Cory Goose Creek 11.30 11.29q NWI 1
2 Alexander, Roy Wade Hampton (Gr 11.10 11.31q NWI 5
3 Glears, Kevin Goose Creek 11.31 11.40q NWI 5
4 Carr, Derek Elizabethton 11.11 11.58q NWI 6
5 Brown, Donta Goose Creek 11.40 11.66q NWI 6
6 Glover, Dominic Carolina 11.30 11.68q NWI 3
7 Stone, Shannon Wade Hampton (Gr 11.30 11.71q NWI 4
8 Vann, Trent Christ Church 11.80 11.85q NWI 6 11.852
9 Anderson, John Christ Church 11.00 11.85 NWI 3 11.857
10 Belcher, Quentin Southside 11.00 11.86 NWI 2
11 Lee, Chris Pendleton 11.35 11.92 NWI 6
12 Campbell, Marlon Mauldin 11.30 11.94 NWI 2
13 Fuller, Devin Christ Church 11.70 12.04 NWI 1
14 Davis, Teddy T.L. Hanna 11.00 12.06 NWI 4
14 Brown, JaVontae T.L. Hanna 10.90 12.06 NWI 1
16 Rosemond, Brandon Southside 11.22 12.12 NWI 2
17 McCombs, Jonathan Carolina 11.60 12.14 NWI 2
17 Earle, Reggie Pendleton 11.70 12.14 NWI 1
19 Brookes, Javarrio Carolina 11.50 12.22 NWI 4
20 Suber, MJ Blue Ridge 11.70 12.24 NWI 4
21 Osbey, Herbert Pendleton 11.70 12.41 NWI 5
22 Jones, Christopher Travelers Rest 12.98 12.47 NWI 4
23 Driggers, Kenny Mauldin 11.70 12.50 NWI 2
24 Campbell, Ross Travelers Rest 13.01 12.51 NWI 2
25 Morris, Laken Travelers Rest 12.97 12.82 NWI 5
26 Roberts, DJ North Buncombe 12.40 12.86 NWI 4
26 Langley, Chance Covenant Day Sch 12.40 12.86 NWI 3
28 Calloway, Devin North Buncombe 12.50 12.90 NWI 5
29 Perez, Jose North Buncombe 12.30 13.00 NWI 2
-- Morgan, Jeremiah Southside Christ 11.80 DQ NWI 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Rhodes, Cory Goose Creek 11.29 11.18 NWI
2 Alexander, Roy Wade Hampton (Gr 11.31 11.20 NWI
3 Glears, Kevin Goose Creek 11.40 11.51 NWI
4 Carr, Derek Elizabethton 11.58 11.55 NWI
5 Brown, Donta Goose Creek 11.66 11.59 NWI
6 Glover, Dominic Carolina 11.68 11.65 NWI
7 Anderson, John Christ Church 11.85 11.77 NWI
8 Stone, Shannon Wade Hampton (Gr 11.71 11.89 NWI
Boys 1600 Meter Run Blue Shoes High School
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 DeHondt, Christopher Pendleton 4:50.00 4:50.95
2 Spencer, Andrew Wade Hampton (Gr 4:56.00 4:52.69
3 Culberson, Chas Pendleton 4:50.00 4:54.81
4 Bolt, Will T.L. Hanna 4:55.00 4:56.09
5 Griffin, Sean T.L. Hanna 4:58.00 4:59.14
6 Lehner, Jeffrey Christ Church 4:59.00 5:00.80
7 Winslett, Derek Wade Hampton (Gr 4:42.00 5:01.83
8 Bateman, Morgan Wade Hampton (Gr 4:40.00 5:03.44
9 Grindstaff, Seth Elizabethton 5:10.00 5:04.60
10 Jarrett, Blakely Christ Church 5:08.00 5:05.93
11 Dortch, James T.L. Hanna 5:09.00 5:06.45
12 Fessler, Stephen Southside Christ 5:18.00 5:06.83
13 McCall, Tyler Pendleton 4:55.00 5:06.86
14 Bell, Brantley Palmetto 5:01.00 5:08.61
15 Bowles, Zac Travelers Rest 5:15.00 5:10.80
16 Mahaffey, Drew Palmetto 5:05.00 5:15.08
17 Woloszyn, Ryan Eastside 5:30.00 5:15.67
18 Keefe, Donald Palmetto 5:01.00 5:18.03
19 McKenzie, David North Buncombe 5:25.00 5:19.30
20 Shields, Chris Elizabethton 5:30.00 5:21.92
21 dinsbeer, payne Covenant Day Sch 5:05.00 5:22.46
22 dillon, stephen Covenant Day Sch 5:20.00 5:25.58
23 Crawford, Cameron Christ Church 5:37.00 5:27.30
24 Wade, Ben Eastside 5:36.00 5:27.62
25 Donoso, JD Mauldin 5:25.10 5:32.76
26 Carpenter, Logan Elizabethton 5:26.00 5:33.76
27 Hood, Austin Mauldin 5:49.10 5:36.48
28 Currin, Adam Southside Christ 5:55.00 5:40.24
29 Alexander, Jared Travelers Rest 5:40.00 5:59.50
30 Helms, Addison Southside Christ 6:51.00 6:41.90
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pomfrey, Matt North Buncombe 10:28.00 10:22.33
2 Keene, Kyle Wade Hampton (Gr 10:30.00 10:27.08
3 Griffin, Sean T.L. Hanna 10:35.00 10:37.58
4 Kemmerer, Jesse Travelers Rest 11:50.00 10:38.99
5 Bateman, Morgan Wade Hampton (Gr 10:10.00 10:51.02
6 Lehner, Jeffrey Christ Church 11:10.00 10:55.00
7 Bolt, Will T.L. Hanna 11:00.00 11:01.17
8 Jarrett, Blakely Christ Church 11:39.00 11:01.45
9 Diggins, T.J. T.L. Hanna 11:20.00 11:21.91
10 Phillips, Jon Palmetto 11:41.00 11:26.44
11 Bell, Brantley Palmetto 11:58.00 11:31.01
12 Fessler, Stephen Southside Christ 11:23.00 11:31.86
13 McKenzie, David North Buncombe 11:30.00 11:33.39
14 Buckner, William Mauldin 11:36.10 11:40.45
15 Garcia, Kieran Blue Ridge 11:30.00 11:41.55
16 Wade, Ben Eastside 11:35.00 11:41.94
17 Crawford, Cameron Christ Church 11:49.00 11:43.52
18 Diaz, Matt Eastside 11:11.00 11:50.16
19 Townsley, Jordan Palmetto 12:24.00 12:00.07
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Curry, Brandon Pendleton 15.30 17.40q NWI 3
2 Dash, Justin T.L. Hanna 14.70 17.50q NWI 1
3 Fowler, Corvelle Blue Ridge 16.50 17.60q NWI 3
4 Bennett, Ryan Mauldin 16.10 17.62q NWI 2
5 Cottingham, Marchant Christ Church 18.80 18.00q NWI 3
6 Nelson, Robbie Mauldin 15.77 18.30q NWI 1
7 Stevenson, Jesse Wade Hampton (Gr 15.70 18.40q NWI 1
8 Reardon, Michael North Buncombe 16.20 18.90q NWI 3
9 Crowe, Austin Boiling Springs 18.00 19.90 NWI 2
10 Price, Luke North Buncombe 18.80 20.60 NWI 2
11 Broome, Kirby Mauldin 17.71 20.70 NWI 1
12 Packard, Charlie Travelers Rest 17.00 22.80 NWI 2
13 Davis, Tread Christ Church 19.30 23.50 NWI 1
-- Williams, Rashad Palmetto 19.60 NT NWI 3
-- Clayton, Alexander T.L. Hanna 15.30 NT NWI 3
-- Brown, Christian Blue Ridge 20.50 NT NWI 3
-- Tesnear, Jake Palmetto 18.50 NT NWI 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Dash, Justin T.L. Hanna 17.50 15.41 NWI
2 Curry, Brandon Pendleton 17.40 15.79 NWI
3 Bennett, Ryan Mauldin 17.62 16.05 NWI
4 Stevenson, Jesse Wade Hampton (Gr 18.40 16.11 NWI
5 Nelson, Robbie Mauldin 18.30 16.53 NWI
6 Fowler, Corvelle Blue Ridge 17.60 17.18 NWI
7 Reardon, Michael North Buncombe 18.90 17.41 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wright, Sean Mauldin 1:00.25 58.00 3
2 Reardon, Michael North Buncombe 1:00.20 59.75 3
3 Dash, Justin T.L. Hanna 58.50 1:01.20 3
4 Hill, Joseph Mauldin 1:03.20 1:02.55 2
5 Foster, Jarvis Wade Hampton (Gr 1:00.00 1:03.51 3
6 Curry, Brandon Pendleton 1:04.00 1:04.66 2
7 Drummond, Sandor Carolina 59.80 1:05.19 3
8 Price, Luke North Buncombe 1:13.00 1:05.96 1
9 Allen, Josh Wade Hampton (Gr 1:09.00 1:07.07 1
10 Cottingham, Marchant Christ Church 1:08.00 1:07.28 2
11 Fowler, Corvelle Blue Ridge 1:05.00 1:07.31 2
12 Broome, Kirby Mauldin 1:04.57 1:08.78 2
12 Packard, Charlie Travelers Rest 1:18.00 1:08.78 1
14 Eubanks, Kennedy Pendleton 1:07.00 1:12.12 2
15 Brown, Christian Blue Ridge 1:10.00 1:13.04 1
16 Davids, Austin Christ Church 1:11.00 1:14.65 1
17 Hassold, Austin Christ Church 1:09.00 1:15.63 1
18 dillon, stephen Covenant Day Sch 1:11.00 1:17.58 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Goose Creek 'A' 43.20 43.33
1) Hinson, John 2) Rhodes, Cory
3) Brown, Donta 4) Glears, Kevin
2 Wade Hampton (Greenville) 'A' 42.90 43.54
1) Alexander, Roy 2) Bailey, James
3) Stevenson, Jesse 4) Stone, Shannon
3 Carolina 'A' 44.90 45.04
1) McCombs, Jonathan 2) Foster, Carlise
3) Chapman, Cavagio 4) Glover, Dominic
4 Christ Church 'A' 46.10 46.55
1) Fuller, Devin 2) Brown, Chris
3) Anderson, John 4) Vann, Trent
5 Pendleton 'A' 44.40 46.62
1) Hickmon, Dequan 2) Sanders, Kameron
3) Osbey, Herbert 4) Lee, Chris
6 Palmetto 'A' 45.09 47.36
1) Ricketts, Kenny 2) Pack, Jonathan
3) Roach, Justin 4) Sims, Alec
7 North Buncombe 'A' 47.20 48.76
1) Perez, Jose 2) Calloway, Devin
3) Roberts, DJ 4) Capps, Greg
-- Travelers Rest 'A' 51.00 DNF
1) Campbell, Ross 2) Gregson, Zack
3) Morris, Laken 4) Jones, Christopher
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mauldin 'A' 3:30.00 3:32.84
1) Davis, Rodney 2) Campbell, Marlon
3) Hill, Joseph 4) Wright, Sean
2 T.L. Hanna 'A' 3:35.00 3:33.64
1) Dash, Justin 2) Yon, Harry
3) Winn, Brandon 4) Geer, Demario
3 Goose Creek 'A' 3:33.90 3:34.42
1) Simmons, William 2) Welch, Ernesto
3) Rhodes, Cory 4) Glears, Kevin
4 North Buncombe 'A' 3:45.00 3:44.84
1) Reardon, Michael 2) Robinson, Anthony
3) Price, Luke 4) Isgrig, Hunter
5 Palmetto 'A' 3:55.00 3:45.97
1) Sims, Alec 2) Williams, Robert
3) Pack, Jonathan 4) Ricketts, Kenny
6 Travelers Rest 'A' 3:58.00 4:11.16
1) Campbell, Ross 2) Gregson, Zack
3) Morris, Laken 4) Jones, Christopher
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 North Buncombe 'A' 9:15.00 8:47.93
1) Pomfrey, Matt 2) Carswell, Nick
3) Braxton, Austin 4) Robinson, Anthony
2 T.L. Hanna 'A' 8:50.00 8:51.26
1) Bolt, Will 2) Griffin, Sean
3) Nichols, Braden 4) Baker, Sam
3 Pendleton 'A' 8:55.00 8:56.92
1) DeHondt, Christopher 2) Sanders, Kameron
3) Nowlin, Kyle 4) Culberson, Chas
4 Elizabethton 'A' 9:00.00 9:06.69
1) Meredith, Ethan 2) Turner, Justin
3) Grindstaff, Seth 4) Botts, John
5 Southside 'A' 6:33.00 9:14.53
1) Sullivan, Kameron 2) Rodriguez, Alex
3) Satterwhite, Paul 4) Belcher, Quentin
6 Palmetto 'A' 9:32.00 9:15.98
1) Edens, Ryan 2) Bell, Brantley
3) Keefe, Donald 4) Mahaffey, Drew
7 Blue Ridge 'A' 9:40.00 9:47.02
1) Magana, Matt 2) Garcia, Kieran
3) Atkins, Joel 4) Pitman, Drew
8 Christ Church 'A' 10:07.00 10:00.85
1) Davids, Austin 2)
3) Robinson, David 4) Hopp, Daniel
9 Mauldin 'A' 9:15.10 10:22.28
1) Donoso, JD 2) Sinkele, Jeff
3) Cohen, Brendan 4) Buckner, William
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elizabethton 'A' 3:50.00 3:52.83
1) Forbes, Cody 2) Wilson, Daniel
3) Carr, Derek 4) Meredith, Ethan
2 Eastside 'A' 1:00.00 3:59.10
1) Beilby, Carson 2) Thompson, Devajio
3) Harris, Osric 4) Holland, Zaphane
3 North Buncombe 'A' 5:00.00 4:01.36
1) Capps, Greg 2) Perez, Jose
3) Price, Luke 4) Carswell, Nick
4 Blue Ridge 'A' 4:10.00 4:06.20
1) Alexander, Jonathan 2) Carr, Sergio
3) Fowler, Corvelle 4) Magana, Matt
-- Pendleton 'A' 3:55.00 DQ False Start
1) Lee, Chris 2) Sanders, Kameron
3) Hickmon, Dequan 4) Nowlin, Kyle
Boys High Jump High School
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nelson, Robbie Mauldin 1.82m 6-00.00 1.82m
2 Wright, Sean Mauldin 1.82m 6-00.00 1.82m
3 Mingo, Torques Eastside 1.87m 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Walker, Sean Goose Creek 1.77m 5-08.00 1.72m
5 Davis, Rodney Mauldin 1.77m 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Stevenson, Jesse Wade Hampton (Gr 1.82m 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Davis, Teddy T.L. Hanna 1.75m 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Bain, Wesley Travelers Rest 1.75m NH
-- Morris, Ethan Travelers Rest 1.72m NH
-- Robinson, Anthony North Buncombe 1.72m NH
-- Edens, Ryan Palmetto 1.67m NH
-- Terry, Daniel Blue Ridge 1.67m NH
-- Campbell, Ross Travelers Rest 1.72m FAIL
-- Williams, Robert Palmetto 1.72m FAIL
Boys Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nimmons, Zach Wade Hampton (Gr 3.20m 10-00.00 3.04m
2 Brown, Evan Wade Hampton (Gr 3.35m 10-00.00 3.04m
3 Driggers, Kenny Mauldin 3.20m 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Jenkins, Hunter Wade Hampton (Gr 3.04m 9-06.00 2.89m
5 Wallin, Andy Mauldin 3.04m 9-06.00 2.89m
6 Brown, Christian Blue Ridge 2.43m 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Rice, Justin North Buncombe 2.74m NH
-- Yearick, Thor Blue Ridge 2.59m NH
Boys Long Jump High School
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Chapman, Cavagio Carolina 5.99m 19-11.50 NWI 6.08m
2 Eubanks, Anthony Pendleton 5.89m 19-08.50 NWI 6.00m
3 Turner, Drique Pendleton 5.94m 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m
4 Mingo, Torques Eastside 5.58m 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m
5 Rhodes, Cory Goose Creek 6.07m 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m
6 Davis, Rodney Mauldin 6.03m 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m
7 Dash, Justin T.L. Hanna 6.05m 18-03.50 NWI 5.57m
8 Blanding, BJ Pendleton 5.79m 18-03.50 NWI 5.57m
9 Foster, Carlise Carolina 5.79m 18-00.00 NWI 5.48m
10 Littlejohn, Kenneth Blue Ridge 6.19m 17-09.50 NWI 5.42m
11 Nelson, Robbie Mauldin 5.61m 17-08.50 NWI 5.39m
12 Crowe, Austin Boiling Springs 5.48m 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m
13 Beilby, Carson Eastside 4.87m 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m
14 Broome, Thomas Boiling Springs 5.18m 17-00.50 NWI 5.19m
15 Vann, Trent Christ Church 5.74m 16-11.75 NWI 5.17m
16 Morgan, Jeremiah Southside Christ 5.25m 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m
17 Bain, Wesley Travelers Rest 5.38m 16-09.50 NWI 5.11m
18 Calloway, Devin North Buncombe 5.00m 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m
19 Christopher, Steven Christ Church 4.90m 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m
20 Capps, Greg North Buncombe 5.20m 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m
21 Packard, Charlie Travelers Rest 5.13m 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m
Boys Triple Jump High School
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Wright, Sean Mauldin 13.36m 43-06.00 NWI 13.25m
2 Walker, Sean Goose Creek 13.41m 42-00.50 NWI 12.81m
3 Blanding, BJ Pendleton 12.80m 40-07.25 NWI 12.37m
4 Stone, Shannon Wade Hampton (Gr 12.24m 39-00.00 NWI 11.88m
5 Eubanks, Anthony Pendleton 12.57m 38-04.50 NWI 11.69m
6 Robinson, Anthony North Buncombe 12.24m 38-04.00 NWI 11.68m
7 Grate, Brandon Pendleton 11.88m 37-10.50 NWI 11.54m
8 Keefe, Donald Palmetto 11.27m 37-05.50 NWI 11.41m
9 Broome, Kirby Mauldin 11.72m 37-04.50 NWI 11.39m
10 Davis, Rodney Mauldin 12.06m 36-08.50 NWI 11.18m
11 Terry, Daniel Blue Ridge 10.97m 34-04.00 NWI 10.46m
12 Langley, Chance Covenant Day Sch 9.47m 33-01.00 NWI 10.08m
Boys Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ray, Jordan Elizabethton 14.83m 47-06.00 14.47m
2 Brown, Chris Christ Church 14.85m 45-05.00 13.84m
3 Youngberg, Alan North Buncombe 12.67m 41-05.00 12.62m
4 Saxon, Jerry Palmetto 12.67m 41-03.00 12.57m
5 Norton, Ryan Mauldin 13.38m 39-06.50 12.05m
6 Buff, Andy Eastside 12.49m 39-01.00 11.91m
7 Clark, John Southside 13.30m 39-01.00 11.91m
8 Jenkins, Hausan Eastside 11.78m 38-10.00 11.83m
9 Marler, Tyler Palmetto 12.70m 38-07.00 11.76m
10 Thomas, JayNorris Boiling Springs 11.12m 38-05.00 11.70m
11 Lindholme, Brad North Buncombe 11.96m 37-07.00 11.45m
12 Rubin, Sam T.L. Hanna 12.08m 36-08.00 11.17m
13 Ringlein, Zack Eastside 11.20m 36-05.50 11.11m
14 Hope, Josh North Buncombe 11.50m 36-02.00 11.02m
15 Kinross, Kevin Wade Hampton (Gr 12.34m 36-01.00 10.99m
16 Calwille, Adguary Mauldin 9.93m 33-08.50 10.27m
17 Kluge, Justin Blue Ridge 10.97m 33-08.00 10.26m
18 Coggins, Zac Elizabethton 11.43m 32-09.00 9.98m
19 McKenzie, Jamil Southside 12.00m 32-05.50 9.89m
20 Pittman, Barry Southside 11.00m 32-02.50 9.81m
21 Rulli, Tristan Christ Church 10.99m 29-01.50 8.87m
22 Arledge, David Travelers Rest 10.05m 28-07.00 8.71m
23 Stone, Daniel Southside Christ 8.22m 24-11.50 7.60m
24 Smith, Philip Travelers Rest 9.14m 24-10.00 7.56m
Boys Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Chris Christ Church 45.00m 138-03 42.13m
2 Grube, Cavlin Goose Creek 36.29m 126-01 38.43m
3 Youngberg, Alan North Buncombe 36.01m 123-09 37.71m
4 Saxon, Jerry Palmetto 44.11m 123-03.50 37.57m
5 Lindholme, Brad North Buncombe 33.09m 115-02 35.10m
6 Berg, Daniel Goose Creek 35.07m 114-03 34.82m
7 Hope, Josh North Buncombe 30.75m 113-10 34.69m
8 Norton, Ryan Mauldin 27.44m 110-07.50 33.71m
9 Kinross, Kevin Wade Hampton (Gr 33.52m 107-00 32.61m
10 Jenkins, Hausan Eastside 34.26m 105-05 32.13m
11 Ringlein, Zack Eastside 33.98m 101-07 30.96m
12 Quillan, Kevin Christ Church 33.55m 99-08.50 30.39m
13 McCrorey, TJ Covenant Day Sch 29.64m 99-02.50 30.23m
14 Rulli, Tristan Christ Church 27.15m 99-00 30.17m
15 Buff, Andy Eastside 30.78m 96-09 29.48m
16 McKinney, Tyler Blue Ridge 25.90m 94-06 28.80m
17 Rubin, Sam T.L. Hanna 30.21m 93-03 28.42m
18 Coggins, Zac Elizabethton 29.15m 93-02 28.39m
19 Clark, John Southside 78.00m 92-08 28.24m
20 Calwille, Adguary Mauldin 24.19m 86-00 26.21m
20 Marler, Tyler Palmetto 33.52m 86-00 26.21m
22 McKenzie, Jamil Southside 51.00m 78-00 23.77m
23 Arledge, David Travelers Rest 21.94m 64-02 19.55m
24 Currin, Adam Southside Christ 18.54m 63-03 19.27m
25 Packard, Charlie Travelers Rest 18.28m 61-08 18.79m
26 Stone, Daniel Southside Christ 19.78m 60-08.50 18.50m
27 Smith, Philip Travelers Rest 23.77m 57-06 17.52m