3A State Qualifying Meet - 5/3/2007
Lower Richland High
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Dekeidra Drayton 9 Bluffton 13.43
2 Tanisha Wilkins 10 Darlington 13.04
3 Da'Kera Revere-Streater 12 Dreher HS 12.42
4 Darriale Henley 12 JL Mann 12.07
5 Briana Nelson 10 JL Mann 12.34
6 Aliyah Miller 09 Fairfield Ce 12.98
7 Latesha Simpson 8 Clinton 13.37
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Aretha Simmons 11 Lake Marion 13.50
2 Jasmine Wilkes 11 Greenville High 13.11
3 Antavia Owens 10 Greer 12.55
4 Emani Harrison 11 AC Flora Hig 12.34
5 Alexis Montgomery 9 Wilson 13.02
6 Nneka Ekechukwu Carolina For 12.90
7 LaQuetta McArthur 12 Stall 13.35
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Kendra Bufkin 9 Wilson 13.55
2 Nicole Carr 8 Traveler's Rest 13.18
3 Daji Bennet 10 Midland Vall 12.77
4 Priscilla Hart Myrtle Beach 12.45
5 Courtney Pryor 9 Daniel High Scho 12.74
6 Connie Graham 10 Strom Thurmo 12.79
7 Jonetta Benjamin 10 Crestwood 13.32
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Quawana Reed Georgetown 13.58
2 Kisha Bolden 10 Belton Honea Pat 13.21
3 Alexandria Barnes 09 Camden High 12.77
4 Crystal Robinson 12 Lake Marion 12.53
5 Shonta McNeil 10 Swansea 12.65
6 Raven Davis 10 Strom Thurmo 12.77
7 Qwontajah Thompson Myrtle Beach 13.23
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Megan Benekin 11 Timberland 27.99
2 Shonta McNeal 10 Swansea 27.49
3 Courtney Kinlaw Carolina For 26.16
4 Briana Nelson 10 JL Mann 24.77
5 Darriale Henley 12 JL Mann 25.49
6 Dasha Bookman 9 Airport 27.40
7 Kendra Bufkin 9 Wilson 27.97
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Keyairra Ervin 9 Darlington 28.34
2 Raven Davis 10 Strom Thurmo 27.54
3 Antavia Owens 10 Greer 26.30
4 Priscilla Hart Myrtle Beach 26.04
5 Connie Graham 10 Strom Thurmo 27.25
6 Nicole Carr 8 Traveler's Rest 27.20
7 LaTayvia Mack 12 Lake Marion 27.89
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Tyeshia Allston St. James 28.37
2 Jonetta Benjamin 10 Crestwood 27.56
3 Symphony Thompson 9 JL Mann 26.50
4 Emani Harrison 11 AC Flora Hig 26.11
5 Tanisha Wilkins 10 Darlington 26.74
6 Aliyah Miller 09 Fairfield Ce 26.87
7 Kisha Bolden 10 Belton Honea Pat 27.67
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Dekeidra Drayton 9 Bluffton 28.51
2 Qwontajah Thompson Myrtle Beach 27.63
3 Jorde Farmer 11 Dreher HS 26.77
4 Courtney Pryor 9 Daniel High Scho 26.24
5 Crystal Robinson 12 Lake Marion 26.69
6 Shakita Davis 10 Chester High 26.86
7 Dorian Grant 9 Seneca High Scho 27.64
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Haley Scott 9 Seneca High Scho 1:05.11
2 Megan Benekin 11 Timberland 1:03.30
3 Symphony Thompson 9 JL Mann 1:01.55
4 Briana Nelson 10 JL Mann 54.98
5 Emani Harrison 11 AC Flora Hig 1:01.10
6 Terrika Mack 11 Crestwood 1:03.30
7 Lauren Frazier Belton Honea Pat 1:04.55
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Tametra Willis 7 Belton Honea Pat 1:05.18
2 Dasha Bookman 9 Airport 1:03.40
3 Mary-Esther Gourdin 9 Riverside 1:02.17
4 Jorde Farmer 11 Dreher HS 58.44
5 Priscilla Hart Myrtle Beach 1:02.63
6 Diamond Gilyard 10 Bluffton 1:03.29
7 Jordan Broadway 10 Chapin 1:04.50
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Kim Pearson 9 Lakewood 1:05.20
2 Raven Feaster 09 Chester High 1:03.54
3 Ataxia Glenn 9 Greer 1:02.55
4 Crystal Robinson 12 Lake Marion 59.88
5 Connie Graham 10 Strom Thurmo 1:02.50
6 Tyeshia Allston St. James 1:03.25
7 Ashlee Wilson 11 Chapin 1:04.20
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Qwontajah Thompson Myrtle Beach 1:05.23
2 Alexis Montgomery 9 Wilson 1:04.00
3 Margo Dill 9 Hilton Head 1:02.80
4 Keyairra Ervin 9 Darlington 1:00.50
5 Erica Segars 10 Daniel High Scho 1:01.08
6 Shameka Marshall 10 Blythewood H 1:03.04
7 Monique Drakeford Myrtle Beach 1:04.12
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1-1A Micah Wessinger 11 Chester High 2:19.63
2-1B Claudia Nunez Lopez 12 Chapin 2:27.69
3-1C Brannon Sulka 12 Bluffton 2:31.00
4-1D Tameka Jackson 8 Seneca High Scho 2:24.02
5-1E Katherine Whisenhunt 8 Greenville High 2:24.33
6-1F Jorde Farmer 11 Dreher HS 2:28.81
7-1G Jessie Davis 9 Greer 2:29.89
8-1H Tierra Burns 11 Brookland Ca 2:35.23
9-1I Adreina Paige 10 Eau Claire H 2:35.55
10-1J Brooklyn Butler Myrtle Beach 2:39.94
11-1K Shakira Peebles Myrtle Beach 2:40.32
12-1L Myakala Wells 10 Crestwood 2:43.90
13-1M Carson Poplin 11 Hilton Head 2:48.00
14-1N Aexis Smith 10 Lakewood 2:50.90
Heat 2 Prelims
1-1A Erica Segars 10 Daniel High Scho 2:22.32
2-1B Alli Beam 10 Greer 2:25.62
3-1C Jennifer Boyer North Myrtle 2:37.76
4-1D Jessica Hicks 11 Wilson 2:42.20
5-1E Lauren Droddy 12 Daniel High Scho 2:24.89
6-1F Hayley Lyons 12 Riverside 2:28.16
7-1G Caroline Burdette 12 JL Mann 2:30.58
8-1H Ashlyn Ruczko 12 Chapin 2:33.14
9-1I Olivia Bueno 10 Chapin 2:35.56
10-1J Lauren Gabriel 10 AC Flora Hig 2:38.31
11-1K Hayley Twigg Carolina For 2:40.52
12-1L Brooke Ferry 11 Hilton Head 2:43.80
13-1M Alexa Kade 11 Bluffton 2:48.26
14-1N Alisha Graham 11 Lake City 2:48.60
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1-1A Katherine Borowicz 11 JL Mann 5:06.43
2-1B Ashley Ruczko 12 Chapin 5:33.40
3-1C Brittany Fulton 10 Bluffton 5:47.60
4-1D Emmaline Borowicz 11 JL Mann 5:23.16
5-1E Sarah Turman 11 Blue Ridge 5:24.90
6-1F Claudia Nunez Lopez 12 Chapin 5:33.80
7-1G Lauren Walker 12 Lugoff Elgin 5:34.02
8-1H Katherine Dickey 9 Daniel High Scho 5:54.37
9-1I Chris Penebaker 9 Daniel High Scho 5:56.65
10-1J Lauren Schneider St. James 6:10.38
11-1K Madison Putich 7 Bluffton 6:13.00
12-1L Alisha Ackerman Stall 6:18.00
13-1M Sarah Robbins Carolina For 6:18.46
14-1N Laura Hurst 10 Wilson 7:35.50
Heat 2 Prelims
1-1A Micah Wessinger 11 Chester High 5:22.24
2-1B Tameka Jackson 8 Seneca High Scho 5:22.80
3-1C Emily Schassler Carolina For 5:56.12
4-1D Myakala Wells 10 Crestwood 6:21.40
5-1E Caroline Burdette 12 JL Mann 5:27.63
6-1F Sinead Haughey 9 Daniel High Scho 5:33.10
7-1G Alison Hill 10 Dreher HS 5:48.77
8-1H Olivia Bueno 10 Chapin 5:52.00
9-1I Rosie Dungan 9 Hilton Head 5:57.00
10-1J Sydney Frontz 11 Chapin 5:59.00
11-1K Shakira Peebles Myrtle Beach 6:13.29
12-1L Lauren Teague 11 AC Flora Hig 6:13.80
13-1M Jessica Hunter 11 Darlington 6:30.30
14-1N Kieaster Witherspoon 10 Lakewood 7:28.20
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
11- Lauren Teague 11 AC Flora Hig 13:42.17
3- Emily Schassler Carolina For 12:48.30
10- Lauren Schneider St. James 13:33.29
12- Sarah Robbins Carolina For 13:57.29
2- Sara Manesiotis 9 Hilton Head 12:09.00
8- Lannon McCoy 8 Chapin 13:14.00
6- Alison Hill 10 Dreher HS 12:21.15
9- Rosie Dungan 9 Hilton Head 13:22.70
1- Katherine Borowicz 11 JL Mann 11:15.84
5- Leah Carver 12 Wade Hampton 11:52.12
4- Emmaline Borowicz 11 JL Mann 11:45.74
7- Katherine Dickey 9 Daniel High Scho 12:41.90
14- Laura Hurst 10 Wilson 17:16.60
13- Taylor McSwain Socastee 14:14.54
Heat 2 Prelims
9- Olivia Bueno 10 Chapin 13:23.20
12- Madison Putich 7 Bluffton 13:57.20
10- Sydney Frontz 11 Chapin 13:28.56
11- Erin Didyoung 09 Blythewood H 13:54.11
8- Hannah Richey 7 Belton Honea Pat 13:05.80
2- Lauren Walker 12 Lugoff Elgin 12:05.20
1- Sinead Haughey 9 Daniel High Scho 11:43.20
5- Taylor Hughes 12 Greer 12:10.98
7- Chris Penebaker 9 Daniel High Scho 12:51.40
6- Brittany Fulton 10 Bluffton 12:19.10
14- Quiesha Brooks 9 Lakewood 16:30.20
3- Ashlyn Ruczko 12 Chapin 12:57.27
4- Myakala Wells 10 Crestwood 14:59.10
13- Jessica Hunter 11 Darlington 14:59.70
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Nikola Sejkorova St. James 18.70
2 Ashley Learn 10 Swansea 17.56
3 Jessica Hall 10 Union County 16.19
4 Shakita Davis 10 Chester High 15.36
5 Sandi Morris 10 Greenville High 15.89
6 Riva Jackson 11 Bluffton 17.55
7 Jewel Jones 9 Wilson 18.66
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Melissa McDowell 12 Lakewood 19.80
2 Tares Croft 10 JL Mann 17.61
3 Nancy Quantanilla 11 Woodmont High Sc 16.79
4 Kadisha Ingram 12 Midland Vall 15.43
5 Alicia Edwards 12 Darlington 18.55
6 Claire Miller 12 Chapin 17.34
7 Lilla Pryce 12 Lake Marion 18.48
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Alycia Jones 09 Blythewood H 20.17
2 Monica Smalls St. James 17.71
3 Melissa Diaz 12 Brookland Ca 16.88
4 Jasmine Blackshear 12 Bluffton 15.56
5 Amber Collington Georgetown 16.65
6 Fatimah Gadson 10 Lake Marion 17.33
7 Jenna Angevine 10 Camden High 18.44
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Jessica Lightly 9 Darlington 20.24
2 Jasmine Sanders 10 Chester High 17.76
3 Ashton Sellers 11 Blue Ridge 17.26
4 Nish Dotson 10 Daniel High Scho 15.56
5 Antavia Owens 10 Greer 15.86
6 Chelsea Taylor 11 Seneca High Scho 17.26
7 Quawana Reed Georgetown 18.42
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Lilla Pryce 12 Lake Marion 1:19.96
2 Brittany Causey Socastee 1:14.07
3 Sandi Morris 10 Greenville High 1:09.87
4 Shakita Davis 10 Chester High 1:07.40
5 Lisa Hill 12 Daniel High Scho 1:09.76
6 Jasmine Sanders 10 Chester High 1:13.66
7 Jessica Lightly 9 Darlington 1:18.99
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Tiesha James 9 Darlington 1:22.20
2 Jenna Angevine 10 Camden High 1:14.26
3 Bryttania Sears 11 Seneca High Scho 1:10.02
4 Nish Dotson 10 Daniel High Scho 1:07.49
5 Yiesha McFarland 11 Darlington 1:18.77
6 Ashton Sellers 11 Blue Ridge 1:13.31
7 Claire Miller 12 Chapin 1:17.23
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Melissa McDowell 12 Lakewood 1:22.39
2 Marissa Maher North Myrtle 1:14.70
3 Andreini Paige 10 Eau Claire H 1:10.20
4 Melissa Diaz 12 Brookland Ca 1:09.30
5 Fatimah Gadson 10 Lake Marion 1:10.90
6 Tares Croft 10 JL Mann 1:12.01
7 Lauren Lorick 11 Chapin 1:16.33
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Asha Kennedy 10 Bluffton 1:28.13
2 Lameisha Jackson 10 Midland Vall 1:15.05
3 Riva Jackson 11 Bluffton 1:10.90
4 Cynead Chapman 11 JL Mann 1:09.55
5 Courtney Kinlaw Carolina For 1:10.32
6 Laytesha Porter 10 Union County 1:11.87
7 Nikola Sejkorova St. James 1:15.78
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Carolina Forest 'A' 55.50
1) Asia Collier 2) Alex Savage-Davis
3) Latrice Griffin 4) Alexis Knox
5) Arielle Buckner-Stanley 6) Alexis Van Moppes
2 Midland Valley 'A' 52.50
1) Kelly Herron 10 2) Kadisha Ingram 12
3) Daji Bennett 10 4) Laura Glover 10
5) Shatoya Prescott 12 6) Jasmye Burn 12
3 Fairfield 'A' 50.37
1) Tunisia Broome 09 2) Tamisha Foster 11
3) Aliyah Miller 09 4) Angela Prescott 11
4 JL Mann 'A' 48.97
1) Symphony Thompson 9 2) Darriale Henley 12
3) Tares Croft 10 4) Briana Nelson 10
5) Deja Gardner 11 6) Kylauren Sullivan 10
5 Greer 'A' 49.54
1) Ataxia Glenn 9 2) Dyshia Parks 9
3) Ashlee Johnson 12 4) Antavia Owens 10
5) Brittany Duckett 10 6)
6 Bluffton 'A' 52.50
1) Jasmine Blackshear 12 2) Riva Jackson 11
3) Asia Spellman 12 4) Shawanda Stokes 9
7 Traveler's Rest 'A' 55.03
1) Jenna Church 11 2) Quanshala King 7
3) Mary Miles Fewell 9 4) Nicole Carr 8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Socastee 'A' 56.54
1) Brittany Causey 2) Shelby McKinney
3) Breana Box 4) Jasmine Greene
5) Alexa Kolcum 6) Summers Bostic
2 Wade Hampton 'A' 52.86
1) Marissa Clontz 11 2) Jasmine Smith 8
3) Rocky Foster 9 4) Brittany Davis 12
5) Bethany Smith 10 6) Leah Miller 11
3 Eau Claire 'A' 50.49
1) Shakenia Johnson 10 2) Adreina Paige 10
3) Andreini Paige 10 4) Shameka McCaskeill 09
5) Shaketa Belton 09 6)
4 Dreher 'A' 49.92
1) Da'Kera Revere-Streater 12 2) Tequila McNeal 10
3) Jorde Farmer 11 4) Mercedes Cunningham 09
5) Taylor Singletary 09 6) Lindsey Ellis 12
5 Myrtle Beach 'A' 53.05
1) Priscilla Hart 2) Tori Cook
3) Qwontajah Thompson 4) Monique Drakeford
5) Jessica Moore 6)
6 Greenville 'A' 51.86
1) Shaquille Cleveland 9 2) Shannon Belcher 9
3) Bria Ferguson 9 4) Jasmine Wilkes 11
5) Sandi Morris 10 6) Ree Ree Benson 9
7 Georgetown 'A' 54.26
1) Kenyatta Jones 2) Dymeshia Cuttino
3) Ariel McCray 4) Quawana Reed
5) Amber Collington 6) Zalika Brown
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Timberland 'A' 53.04
1) Kristina Houseworth 9 2) Alexandria Ferguson
3) Megan Benekin 11 4) Taylor Gourdine 8
3 Blythewood 'A' 51.05
1) Nicole Durig 12 2) Christian Green 12
3) Keshia Henderson 12 4) Chianti Taylor 09
5) Sheena Banks 09 6)
4 Strom Thurmond 'A' 50.27
1) Connie Graham 10 2) Raven Davis 10
3) Junicia Lee 9 4) Chamise Jackson 9
5) Alisha Winters 10 6) Shatori Moore 10
5 Wilson 'A' 51.53
1) Tamesha Packer 12 2) Alexis Montgomery 9
3) Kendra Bufkin 9 4) Tranisha White 10
5) Jamesha Myers 11 6) Charde Campbell
6 Clinton 'A' 51.84
1) Jessica Cromer 8 2) Latrevet Thomas 10
3) Latesha Simpson 8 4) Alexis Brown 8
5) LaTasha Brown 12 6) Shernequa Moses 11
7 Brookland Cayce 'A' 54.00
1) Tierra Burns 11 2) Gabby Branch 10
3) Joy Fuller 11 4) Latayvia Matthews 11
5) Jireh Moore 9 6) Shanice Rhett 10
Heat 4 Prelims
2 Airport 'A' 53.15
1) Dasha Bookman 9 2) Brittany Williams 9
3) Khalia Reese 4) Abagayle Stevens 12
3 Belton Honea Path 'A' 51.49
1) Alexis Robinson 9 2) Kisha Bolden 10
3) Yolanda Cunningham 9 4) Nailisha Martin 12
5) Tametra Willis 7 6) Tiffany Moss 11
4 Lake Marion 'A' 50.90
1) Aretha Simmons 11 2) Fatimah Gadson 10
3) LaTayvia Mack 12 4) Crystal Robinson 12
5 Daniel 'A' 51.12
1) Nish Dotson 10 2) Courtney Pryor 9
3) Sherece Smith 10 4) Brianna Watson 9
5) Casey Sharperson 11 6) Marianna Howell 11
6 Crestwood 'A' 51.63
1) Terrika Mack 11 2) Demetria Leonard 9
3) Mikelia Portee 10 4) Jonetta Benjamin 10
5) Jasmine Rogers 11 6)
7 Lakewood 'A' 53.90
1) Iesha Wiggins 10 2) Brittany Cabbagestalk 11
3) Mekyler Myers 10 4) Kim Pearson 9
5) Ashley Gadson 9 6) Jessica Taylor 10
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Socastee 'A' 4:52.18
1) Shelby McKinney 2) Lisa Smith
3) Kelly Evans 4) Kayla Rissell
5) Amanda Hill 6) Ashley Payen
2 Blythewood 'A' 4:30.48
1) Alexandria White 2) Rashanna Phillips
3) Sarah Eastwood 09 4) Courtney Person 09
5) Shameka Marshall 10 6) Adrienne Samuels 09
3 Greer 'A' 4:18.66
1) Ataxia Glenn 9 2) Alli Beam 10
3) Ashlee Johnson 12 4) Dyshia Parks 9
5) Taylor Hughes 12 6) Brittany Duckett 10
4 JL Mann 'A' 4:12.45
1) Cynead Chapman 11 2) Kylauren Sullivan 10
3) Tares Croft 10 4) Amber Frazier 10
5) Symphony Thompson 9 6) Kristen Crawford 12
5 Eau Claire 'A' 4:14.38
1) Shakenia Johnson 10 2) Shameka McCaskeill 09
3) Adreina Paige 10 4) Andreini Paige 10
5) Shanecqua Mitchell 09 6)
6 Hilton Head 'A' 4:30.26
1) Whitney Gadsen 10 2) Margo Dill 9
3) Brooke Ferry 11 4) Melissa Damas 9
7 Midland Valley 'A' 4:43.08
1) Kiona Anderson 10 2) Cierra Davis 11
3) Leisha Stinson 12 4) Lameisha Jackson 10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Timberland 'A' 4:57.83
1) Taylor Gourdine 8 2) Megan Benekin 11
3) Alexandria Ferguson 4) Kristina Houseworth 9
2 Traveler's Rest 'A' 4:32.04
1) Jenna Church 11 2) Asheton Bowles 10
3) Nicole Carr 8 4) Mary Miles Fewell 9
3 Belton Honea Path 'A' 4:20.49
1) Lauren Frazier 2) Kisha Bolden 10
3) Yolanda Cunningham 9 4) Alexis Robinson 9
5) Tametra Willis 7 6) Hannah Brewington 12
4 Chester 'A' 4:12.64
1) Shakita Davis 10 2) Raven Feaster 09
3) Micah Wessinger 11 4) Tyisha Springs 09
5) Kayla Mills 10 6)
5 Darlington 'A' 4:29.35
1) Keyairra Ervin 9 2) Nimesha Fox 9
3) Erica Brunson 11 4) Tanisha Wilkins 10
5) Tiffany Josey 11 6) Yiesha McFarland 11
6 Myrtle Beach 'A' 4:29.86
1) Monique Drakeford 2) Stephanie Woodward
3) Tori Cook 4) Shakira Peebles
5) Alex Jackson 6) Jessica Moore
7 Crestwood 'A' 4:41.28
1) Terrika Mack 11 2) Tierra McDaniel 11
3) LeAisha Myers 12 4) Louvenia Tomlin 10
5) Jonetta Benjamin 10 6)
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Lake Marion 'A' 5:02.08
1) Fatimah Gadson 10 2) Lilla Pryce 12
3) Shontay Sumpter 9 4) Kadeja White 8
2 Strom Thurmond 'A' 4:36.09
1) Shatori Moore 10 2) Alisha Winters 10
3) Alexus Houston 12 4) Charnise Jackson 9
5) Connie Graham 10 6) Junicia Lee 9
3 Blue Ridge 'A' 4:22.88
1) Ashton Sellers 11 2) Nikki Kaiser 10
3) Demecia Terry 9 4) Sarah Turman 11
5) Sarah Arms 12 6)
4 Daniel 'A' 4:16.05
1) Lauren Droddy 12 2) Erica Segars 10
3) Courtney Pryor 9 4) Brianna Watson 9
5) Marianna Howell 11 6)
5 Chapin 'A' 4:25.83
1) Jordan Broadway 10 2) Hannah Shull 10
3) Ashlee Wilson 11 4) Rachel McGuire 10
5) Claudia Nunez Lopez 12 6)
6 Seneca 'A' 4:26.26
1) Bryttania Sears 11 2) Brianna Mayes 8
3) Tameka Jackson 8 4) Amanda Towe 12
5) Haley Morris 8 6) Sherece Skelton 7
7 Wilson 'A' 4:40.61
1) Alexis Montgomery 9 2) Portia Powell 11
3) Kendra Bufkin 9 4) Jessica Hicks 11
5) Aleasia Brown 6) Christina Johnson 12
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Brookland Cayce 'A' 5:10.75
1) Deanna Tucker 12 2) Melissa Diaz 12
3) Latayvia Matthews 11 4) Shanice Rhett 10
5) Gabby Branch 10 6) Jireh Moore 9
2 Lakewood 'A' 4:38.82
1) Iesha Wiggins 10 2) Alexis Smith 10
3) Kim Pearson 9 4) Mekyler Myers 10
5) Ashley Gadson 9 6)
3 Riverside 'A' 4:24.33
1) Audri Martinez 12 2) Hayley Lyons 12
3) Sigourney Woodfork 11 4) Bess Fastzkie 10
5) Katie May 9 6)
4 Bluffton 'A' 4:24.00
1) Toniqua Wynn 9 2) Amanda Thompson 10
3) Riva Jackson 11 4) Diamond Gilyard 10
5 St. James 'A' 4:24.97
1) Alexis Harvey 2) Tiffany Rowe
3) Nikola Sejkorova 4) Tyeshia Allston
5) Abby Harvey 6) Natalie Bittel
6 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 4:25.65
1) Alexis Gilmore 2) Meredith Hamilton
3) Marissa Maher 4) Jennifer Boyer
5) Ebony Dyson 6) Melissa Koch
7 Camden 'A' 4:39.19
1) Shalace Rose 09 2) Keturah Caughman 09
3) Lindsay Cockman 10 4) Jazzmine Devlin 09
5) Jessica Dunlap 10 6) Daisy Whitaker 10
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 JL Mann 'A' 10:00.79
1) Emmaline Borowicz 11 2) Cynead Chapman 11
3) Caroline Burdette 12 4) Katherine Borowicz 11
5) Savannah Scardo 10 6) Katherine Sikkelee 12
2 Chester 'A' 10:40.40
1) Niaya McCleave 10 2) Kayla Mills 10
3) Micah Wessinger 11 4) Tyisha Springs 09
5) Rodeydra Feaster 09 6) Shekia Hall 09
3 Hilton Head 'A' 10:51.98
1) Margo Dill 9 2) Brooke Ferry 11
3) Rosie Dungan 9 4) Sara Manesiotis 9
4 Riverside 'A' 10:29.68
1) Hayley Lyons 12 2) Vanessa Hartman 12
3) Emalie Barnett 10 4) Daniela Ramirez 12
5) Katie May 9 6) Audri Martinez 12
5 Blue Ridge 'A' 10:35.32
1) Sarah Turman 11 2) Kelly Knutson 9
3) Sarah Arms 12 4) Nikki Kaiser 10
5) Aerie Carswell 8 6) Heather Hendrix 9
6 Seneca 'A' 10:40.40
1) Emily Holleman 12 2) Tameka Jackson 8
3) Bryttania Sears 11 4) Samantha Brown 10
5) Brittini Stevens 10 6)
7 AC Flora 'A' 10:41.68
1) Lauren Teague 11 2) Lauren Gabriel 10
3) Amanda Teague 09 4) Julia Spong 10
8 St. James 'A' 11:10.10
1) Tiffany Rowe 2) Alexis Harvey
3) Ashtyn McAuliffe 4) Lauren Schneider
5) Abby Harvey 6)
9 Eau Claire 'A' 11:22.12
1) Adreina Paige 10 2) Andreini Paige 10
3) Sarah Jacobs 10 4) Shakena Jones 10
10 Wilson 'A' 11:44.27
1) Jessica Hicks 11 2) Ashley Springs 10
3) Laura Hurst 10 4) Talinda George 7
5) Telicia George 7 6) Christina Johnson 12
11 Camden 'A' 11:54.05
1) Keturah Caughman 09 2) Audriana Dubose 09
3) Jessica Dunlap 10 4) Shalace Rose 09
5) Lindsay Cockman 10 6)
12 Strom Thurmond 'A' 12:18.99
1) Mary Mickelson 10 2) Anna Blizard 10
3) Shatori Moore 10 4) Romona Frazier 10
5) Alexus Houston 12 6)
13 Belton Honea Path 'A' 12:21.30
1) Hannah Richey 7 2) Aryn Sexton 11
3) Carlee Campbell 7 4) Carolyn Cruise 11
5) Jordan Creamer 9 6) Chelsea Langston 9
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Daniel 'A' 10:08.30
1) Lauren Droddy 12 2) Sinead Haughey 9
3) Tyler Head 12 4) Erica Segars 10
5) Katherine Dickey 9 6) Vanessa Cabrera 7
2 Myrtle Beach 'A' 10:39.98
1) Monique Drakeford 2) Brooklyn Butler
3) Stephanie Woodward 4) Shakira Peebles
5) Diamonds Washington 6)
3 Chapin 'A' 11:02.15
1) Ashlyn Ruczko 12 2) Claudia Nunez Lopez 12
3) Olivia Bueno 10 4) Sydney Frontz 11
5) Lannon McCoy 8 6) Hannah Shull 10
4 Darlington 'A' 11:22.86
1) Erica Brunson 11 2) Tori Fulmore 9
3) Tempestt Gavins 12 4) Nimesha Fox 9
5) Cherelle Jackson 9 6) Tiffany Josey 11
5 Greer 'A' 10:38.16
1) Alli Beam 10 2) Jessie Davis 9
3) Emily Eckroth 11 4) Taylor Hughes 12
5) Stacia Streetman 11 6)
6 Carolina Forest 'A' 10:40.01
1) Emily Schassler 2) Sarah Robbins
3) Nia Payne 4) Kaitlin Napier
5) Hayley Twigg 6) Meaghan Weiss
7 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 10:51.84
1) Melissa Koch 2) Lisa Merrill
3) Ashley Miller 4) Jennifer Boyer
5) Marissa Maher 6) Danielle Durivage
8 Bluffton 'A' 11:00.19
1) Brittany Fulton 10 2) Lauren Heiliger 11
3) Alexa Kade 11 4) Brannon Sulka 12
9 Lake City 'A' 11:26.84
1) Victoria Hickson 8 2) Alisha Graham 11
3) Jacquea Brown 9 4) Kalia Wilson 8
5) Ashley Brayboy 7 6)
10 Pickens 'A' 11:28.60
1) Haley Gale 11 2) Mac Higgens 8
3) Jennifer Mulkey 9 4) Danielle Buckheister 9
5) Ashley Gibson 8 6) Stephanie Mulkey 8
11 Brookland Cayce 'A' 11:58.55
1) Tierra Burns 11 2) Julie Tea 9
3) Elizabeth Eskridge 9 4) Rebecca Jones 10
5) Lindsay Blanton 10 6) Jacquelina Simon
12 Crestwood 'A' 11:58.99
1) Myakala Wells 10 2) Shardae Miller 11
3) Terrika Mack 11 4) Amber Hunter 11
13 Airport 'A' 12:46.16
1) Tori Barbee 9 2) Ashley Crossland 10
3) Erin Gottervarm 12 4) Monica Shull 12
5) Amanda Quigley 11 6) Aerhart MacKenzie 11
14 Timberland 'A' 13:34.38
1) Brittany Prioleau 10 2) Jameeah Jenkins 10
3) Hannah Halvorsen 7 4) Alexandria Ferguson
Event 23 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Ameenah Bey-Shaw 9 Bluffton 4-04.00
2 Latisha Gibson 10 Darlington 4-07.00
3 Tequila McNeal 10 Dreher HS 4-08.00
4 Keshia Henderson 12 Blythewood H 4-08.00
5 Raven Feaster 09 Chester High 4-08.00
6 Tranisha White 10 Wilson 4-08.00
7 Ashlee Wilson 11 Chapin 4-08.00
8 Aretha Simmons 11 Lake Marion 4-08.00
9 Christina Looper 9 Pickens High Sch 4-10.00
10 Jasmine Greene Socastee 4-10.00
11 Kesha Drummond 10 JL Mann 4-10.00
12 Jasmine Greene Socastee 4-10.00
13 Deja Gardner 11 JL Mann 4-10.00
14 LeAisha Myers 12 Crestwood 4-11.00
15 Ciaralyn Edwards Myrtle Beach 5-00.00
16 Brittany Davis 12 Wade Hampton 5-00.00
17 Andrienna Dobbs 12 Strom Thurmo 5-00.00
18 Nneka Ekechukwu Carolina For 5-00.00
19 Casey Sharperson 11 Daniel High Scho 5-02.00
20 Melissa Diaz 12 Brookland Ca 5-02.00
21 Elena Brown 11 Daniel High Scho 5-02.00
22 Angela Prescott 11 Fairfield Ce 4-08.00
23 Jasmine Blackshear 12 Bluffton 4-10.00
24 Antoinette McPhail 11 Darlington 5-00.00
25 Shanique Hudson Myrtle Beach 5-02.00
26 Ellynn Decker 11 Riverside 5-02.00
27 Alison Hutcherson 11 Midland Vall 5-02.00
28 Lisa Hill 12 Daniel High Scho 5-02.00
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Shanekqua Henry 9 Darlington 6-06.00
2 Abagayle Stevens 12 Airport 7-00.00
3 Laura Glover 10 Midland Vall 7-06.00
4 Morgan Loadholt 9 Chapin 8-00.00
5 Kelsey Thomas 12 Wade Hampton 8-00.00
6 Virginia Hughes 11 Clinton 8-00.00
7 Tiffany Lament 10 Seneca High Scho 9-00.00
8 Emily Treglia 9 Daniel High Scho 9-00.00
9 Annie Kellner 11 Clinton 9-00.00
10 Chelsea Taylor 11 Seneca High Scho 10-06.00
11 Nikola Sejkorova St. James 4-06.00
12 Tempestt Gavins 12 Darlington 7-00.00
13 Rachel McGuire 10 Chapin 9-01.00
14 Brea Kwasnik 9 Wade Hampton 10-00.00
15 Sandi Morris 10 Greenville High 10-06.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Naquisha Scott North Myrtle 13-10.00
2 Breana Box Socastee 14-01.00
3 Melissa Damas 9 Hilton Head 14-09.75
4 Asia Spellman 12 Bluffton 14-11.00
5 Katrina Gambrell 9 Seneca High Scho 15-06.00
6 Courtney Kinlaw Carolina For 15-08.50
7 Tamisha Foster 11 Fairfield Ce 16-08.00
8 Nicole Durig 12 Blythewood H 16-09.50
9 LaTayvia Mack 12 Lake Marion 16-11.00
10 Daji Bennett 10 Midland Vall 17-00.00
Flight 2 Prelims
2 Antoinette McPhail 11 Darlington 14-01.25
3 Cierra Davis 11 Midland Vall 14-09.00
4 Adrienne Dobbs 12 Strom Thurmo 15-01.00
5 Sherece Smith 10 Daniel High Scho 15-05.50
6 Shawanda Stokes 9 Bluffton 15-10.00
7 Junicia Lee 9 Strom Thurmo 16-05.00
8 Dyshia Parks 9 Greer 17-10.00
9 Ashley Dunston 12 Seneca High Scho 16-04.50
10 Da'Kera Revere-Streater 12 Dreher HS 17-02.50
Flight 3 Prelims
2 LaAisha Myers 12 Crestwood 14-03.25
3 Tranisha White 10 Wilson 14-08.50
4 Nailisha Martin 12 Belton Honea Pat 15-01.50
5 Shernequa Moses 11 Clinton 15-02.50
6 Mary-Esther Gourdin 9 Riverside 16-00.00
7 Keshia Henderson 12 Blythewood H 16-03.75
8 Tamesha Packer 12 Wilson 15-06.50
9 Nneka Ekechukwu Carolina For 15-11.75
10 Darriale Henley 12 JL Mann 18-00.25
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Candance Leggett 10 Swansea 28-04.00
2 Asia Spellman 12 Bluffton 29-07.25
3 Naquisha Scott North Myrtle 31-01.50
4 Keshia Henderson 12 Blythewood H 31-08.00
5 Deja Gardner 11 JL Mann 33-02.00
6 Adrienne Dobbs 12 Strom Thurmo 33-04.00
7 Amanda Thompson 10 Bluffton 34-06.75
8 Nish Dotson 10 Daniel High Scho 34-10.00
9 LaTayvia Mack 12 Lake Marion 35-01.50
10 Sherece Smith 10 Daniel High Scho 35-07.00
Flight 2 Prelims
2 Joy Fuller 11 Brookland Ca 29-11.00
3 Shawanda Stokes 9 Bluffton 30-07.00
4 Tamesha Packer 12 Wilson 31-11.00
5 Brittany Davis 12 Wade Hampton 33-00.50
6 Christina Looper 9 Pickens High Sch 33-05.00
7 Kristen Crawford 12 JL Mann 34-04.50
8 Ashley Dunston 12 Seneca High Scho 35-06.00
9 Courtney Kinlaw Carolina For 34-09.00
10 Nicole Durig 12 Blythewood H 36-08.50
Flight 3 Prelims
2 Mica Brown Myrtle Beach 30-00.50
3 Antoinette McPhail 11 Darlington 30-04.00
4 LeAisha Myers 12 Crestwood 32-00.00
5 Brianna Webb Myrtle Beach 32-10.50
6 Da'Kera Revere-Streater 12 Dreher HS 33-05.00
7 Tequila McNeal 10 Dreher HS 33-05.25
8 Tranisha White 10 Wilson 33-04.25
9 Daji Bennett 10 Midland Vall 33-05.00
10 Mary-Esther Gourdin 9 Riverside 36-08.50
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Erica Polcari 10 Bluffton 67-08
2 Jessica Miller 10 Lake Marion 70-06
3 Sarita Sapp 9 Midland Vall 80-00.50
4 Ashley Brown 9 Midland Vall 80-05
5 Shanique Hudson Myrtle Beach 89-04
6 Loren Daigle 12 Wade Hampton 90-04
7 Brittany Brittany 12 Darlington 96-09.50
8 Naomi Atkins 11 JL Mann 99-00
9 Andria Hartsell 12 Blythewood H 102-07
10 Lakeitha Alston Carolina For 107-08.50
Flight 2 Prelims
2 Sonni Martinez 12 Bluffton 74-05
3 Victoria Garrett 10 Chapin 79-09.75
4 Jaleesa Pauling 10 Marlboro 81-10
5 Jade Dodd 11 Blue Ridge 88-07
6 Ciaralyn Edwards Myrtle Beach 91-04
7 Mica Brown Myrtle Beach 95-03
8 Daisy Whitaker 10 Camden High 100-03
9 Shuvonta Smalls 11 Brookland Ca 88-01.75
10 Quincey Lewis 12 Daniel High Scho 111-10
Flight 3 Prelims
2 Brittany Patterson 09 AC Flora Hig 78-05
3 Carolyn Cruise 11 Belton Honea Pat 79-00.50
4 Tiombea Tiombea 9 Wilson 86-03
5 Lasha Mangle 11 Woodmont High Sc 86-06
6 Moniet Creebsburg 12 Daniel High Scho 92-08
7 Querida Dinkins 11 AC Flora Hig 93-00
8 Coretta Johnson 9 Timberland 75-06
9 Crystal Crystal 12 Lake City 85-00
10 Brittney Waller 11 JL Mann 133-00
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Coretta Johnson 9 Timberland 25-09.75
2 Shannon Gadson 9 Bluffton 26-09.00
3 Alexus Houston 12 Strom Thurmo 29-00.00
4 Marketa Smalls St. James 29-03.00
5 Christina Richardson 10 Lakewood 30-03.50
6 LaQuetta McArthur 12 Stall 30-06.00
7 Jade Dodd 11 Blue Ridge 36-04.00
8 Lasha Mangle 11 Woodmont High Sc 36-09.50
9 Sonni Martinez 12 Bluffton 33-11.50
10 Andria Hartsell 12 Blythewood H 35-07.00
Flight 2 Prelims
2 Tiombea George 9 Wilson 27-01.00
3 Adrienne Dobbs 12 Strom Thurmo 28-08.00
4 Niaya McCleave 10 Chester High 29-05.50
5 Jasmine Sanders 10 Chester High 29-11.00
6 Anna Lynch 11 Seneca High Scho 33-03.50
7 Kiera Parks 12 Greer 35-11.00
8 Naomi Atkins 11 JL Mann 38-09.00
9 Shuvonta Smalls 11 Brookland Ca 33-01.00
10 Quincey Lewis 12 Daniel High Scho 37-07.00
Flight 3 Prelims
2 Ciaralyn Edwards Myrtle Beach 28-04.00
3 Mica Brown Myrtle Beach 28-07.00
4 Brittany Green 12 Darlington 29-07.50
5 Sarita Sapp 9 Midland Vall 29-08.00
6 Moniet Creebsburg 12 Daniel High Scho 33-09.75
7 Querida Dinkins 11 AC Flora Hig 35-04.00
8 Chanta Willis 9 Darlington 30-07.50
9 Lakeitha Alston Carolina For 31-04.50
10 Brittney Waller 11 JL Mann 41-05.00