Licensed to West Ashley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2019 08:24 PM
Wednesday Home Meet #3
West Ashley High School - 4/17/2019
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Tyarra Stall 12.93 5
2 Foster, Alana Baptist Hill 13.09 5
3 Mudd, Tessa Charleston C 13.39 5
4 Nottage, Takiah Baptist Hill 13.43 5
5 German, Taniah Stall 13.54 4
6 Bartlova, Barbora West Ashley 13.55 5
7 Green, Destiny West Ashley 13.58 5
8 Vanderhurst, Malaysia Garrett Acad 13.89 4
9 Lemon, Dharana Pinewood Pre 14.05 4
10 Horne, Addie Pinewood Pre 14.09 4
11 Holliday, Lalia Pinewood Pre 14.26 5
12 Blair, Anderson Palmetto Chr 14.28 4
13 Drayton, Promise Stall 14.34 3
14 Kay, Isabel Pinewood Pre 14.37 4
15 Sharper, Shekinah West Ashley 14.45 4
16 Criscuolo, Prudence Academic Mag 14.63 3
17 Smalls, Camryn Stall 14.65 2
18 Smith, Mikyah Baptist Hill 14.66 1
19 Seaberry, Yannah Palmetto Chr 14.71 4
20 Youngblood, Mahogany Baptist Hill 14.80 3
21 Phillips, Miley Academic Mag 14.82 3
22 Anderson, Grace Academic Mag 14.97 3
23 Bennett, Breigh Stall 15.13 2
24 Isaacks, Sydney Academic Mag 15.14 2
25 Spivey, Sarah Palmetto Chr 15.35 3
26 Tufts, Nicole Academic Mag 15.61 2
27 Ha, Mary Pinewood Pre 15.73 2
28 Florez, Pilar Academic Mag 15.75 2
29 Ramos, Bianca Stall 15.86 2
30 Santos, Catherine Academic Mag 16.46 1
31 Hale, Ashlee Pinewood Pre 16.52 2
32 Brewer, Toriana Stall 16.71 1
33 Dingle, Amauri Baptist Hill 19.75 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gray, Tyarra Stall 27.48 4
2 Nottage, Takiah Baptist Hill 28.04 4
3 Wright, Taliyah Summerville 28.60 4
4 Vanderhurst, Malaysia Garrett Acad 28.71 4
5 Holliday, Lalia Pinewood Pre 28.78 4
6 Bartlova, Barbora West Ashley 28.83 3
7 Leblanc, Vigi Stall 29.29 2
8 Posey, Nevah Summerville 29.36 3
9 Chisolm, Kayden Stall 29.66 2
10 Drayton, Promise Stall 29.73 2
11 Kay, Isabel Pinewood Pre 29.83 4
12 Parnell-Glover, Alexia Burke 29.85 3
13 Sharper, Shekinah West Ashley 30.12 3
14 Seabrook, Brayshona Summerville 30.37 3
15 Blair, Anderson Palmetto Chr 30.41 3
16 Weinheimer, Bess Palmetto Chr 30.46 3
17 Seaberry, Yannah Palmetto Chr 30.54 3
18 Horne, Addie Pinewood Pre 30.78 4
19 Bennett, Breigh Stall 32.40 1
20 Youngblood, Mahogany Baptist Hill 32.62 2
21 Ha, Mary Pinewood Pre 33.55 1
22 Ramos, Bianca Stall 34.34 1
23 Sargent, Sarah Stall 35.53 1
24 Hale, Ashlee Pinewood Pre 36.25 1
24 Brewer, Toriana Stall 36.25 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
COUNTY: + 57.14 1979 VANESSA ROBINSON, ST. JOHN'S
STADIUM: $ 55.67 3/27/2010 BRIANA NELSON, J.L. Mann
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Felder, Abby West Ashley 1:02.00 3
2 Farrell, Amber Pinewood Pre 1:05.16 3
3 Posey, Nevah Summerville 1:05.54 3
4 Thrasher, Emorie West Ashley 1:05.86 3
5 Leblanc, Vigi Stall 1:06.90 3
6 Wright, Taliyah Summerville 1:06.94 2
7 O'Toole, Emily West Ashley 1:07.06 3
8 Baker, Reese Palmetto Chr 1:07.89 3
9 Weinheimer, Bess Palmetto Chr 1:10.30 2
10 Drayton, Promise Stall 1:12.25 1
11 Kay, Isabel Pinewood Pre 1:12.62 3
12 Burgess, Zariah Stall 1:12.84 2
13 Knotts, Whitney Academic Mag 1:13.23 2
14 Ramos, Bianca Stall 1:16.90 2
15 Jones, Niya Baptist Hill 1:18.26 1
16 Early, Lesesne Academic Mag 1:33.88 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
COUNTY: + 2:20.36 4/19/2012 LUCY RUMMLER, Wando
STADIUM: $ 2:18.09 4/23/2008 NODIA ROBINSON, West Ashley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kuisel, Kate Academic Mag 2:36.21 2
2 Farrell, Amber Pinewood Pre 2:36.32 2
3 Cave, Mae Palmetto Chr 2:38.42 2
4 Banks, Ella Palmetto Chr 2:40.55 2
5 Parker, Avery Academic Mag 2:41.05 1
6 Terry, Anna Palmetto Chr 2:41.44 2
7 Thrasher, Emorie West Ashley 2:42.30 2
8 Burgess, Zariah Stall 2:45.49 2
9 Martin, Kira Pinewood Pre 2:46.94 2
10 Smith, Allyson Academic Mag 2:47.05 2
11 Hylton, Elizabeth Pinewood Pre 2:47.93 2
12 Hart, Gabrielle Academic Mag 2:49.76 2
13 Forester, Rachael West Ashley 2:52.36 2
14 Anderson, Emma Academic Mag 2:54.03 2
15 Richardson, Zaria West Ashley 2:54.35 1
16 Kyzer, Madelyn West Ashley 2:54.93 1
17 Massie, Katie Academic Mag 2:56.18 1
18 Hackett, Mary West Ashley 2:57.50 1
19 Baker, Reese Palmetto Chr 2:59.63 2
20 Streck, Allison Academic Mag 3:02.09 1
21 Feingold, Lily Academic Mag 3:04.30 2
22 Quick, Lila Pinewood Pre 3:05.24 1
23 Anderson, Cooper Palmetto Chr 3:05.45 1
24 Walmet, Rachel Academic Mag 3:05.49 2
25 vonKolnitz, Halsey First Baptis 3:07.08 1
26 Bond, Sophia West Ashley 3:07.36 1
27 Summers, Leah West Ashley 3:16.76 1
28 Gil, Kaitlyn Stall 3:21.47 1
29 Stevens, Makayla West Ashley 3:35.45 1
30 Guox, Lourdis Stall 3:39.87 1
31 Donovan, Hannah West Ashley 3:53.28 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
COUNTY: + 5:15.89 4/18/2013 GEORGIA COMPTON, Wando
STADIUM: $ 5:18.64 4/16/2015 ROSA MARIE COMPTON, Wando
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cave, Mae Palmetto Chr 5:40.62
2 Banks, Ella Palmetto Chr 5:56.82
3 Kammer, Allison Palmetto Chr 5:59.72
4 Bowers, Becca Palmetto Chr 6:06.10
5 Limehouse, Sallie Academic Mag 6:10.43
6 Whitener, Noelle West Ashley 6:11.48
7 Hewitt, Addison Palmetto Chr 6:12.27
8 Feingold, Lily Academic Mag 6:31.20
9 Forester, Rachael West Ashley 6:35.63
10 Anderson, Cooper Palmetto Chr 6:36.85
11 Kyzer, Madelyn West Ashley 6:38.84
12 Richardson, Zaria West Ashley 6:40.61
13 Scheurer, Leddy Academic Mag 6:43.14
14 Hackett, Mary West Ashley 6:49.06
15 Terry, Anna Palmetto Chr 6:49.63
16 Anderson, Greta Palmetto Chr 7:00.68
17 vonKolnitz, Halsey First Baptis 7:17.93
18 Hollis, Sophie West Ashley 7:21.02
19 Gil, Kaitlyn Stall 7:35.38
20 Summers, Leah West Ashley 7:41.26
21 Stevens, Makayla West Ashley 7:58.21
22 Guox, Lourdis Stall 8:01.12
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
COUNTY: + 11:55.24 4/16/2015 ALEX FORSTER, James Island
STADIUM: $ 11:16.26 3/27/2010 SINEAD HAUGHEY, Daniel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kammer, Allison Palmetto Chr 13:04.94
2 Hewitt, Addison Palmetto Chr 13:38.25
3 Bowers, Becca Palmetto Chr 14:03.15
4 Scheurer, Leddy Academic Mag 14:16.16
5 Knotts, Whitney Academic Mag 14:43.97
6 Del Mastro, Carmen Academic Mag 15:45.01
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
COUNTY: + 15.24 1997 RHONDA FORDHAM, Wando
STADIUM: $ 14.18 3/1/2008 JASMIN STOWERS, Pendleton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pernell, Lauren Palmetto Chr 15.56 2
2 Martino, Mariya West Ashley 18.04 2
3 Wiley, Taquashia West Ashley 18.06 2
4 Baker, Regan Palmetto Chr 19.19 1
5 Anderson, Grace Academic Mag 19.36 2
6 Kornasiewicz, Alyssa Summerville 19.54 2
7 Frasier, Zara Garrett Acad 20.55 1
8 Carnegy, Abby Summerville 20.78 1
9 Seabrook, Brayshona Summerville 21.11 2
10 Tufts, Nicole Academic Mag 22.28 1
11 Noack, Kaitlin Pinewood Pre 22.37 1
12 Stokes, Semaya Garrett Acad 23.73 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
COUNTY: + 1:06.14 1997 RHONDA FORDHAM, WANDO
STADIUM: $ 1:03.28 3/27/2010 LEANNA MORRISON, Berkeley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pernell, Lauren Palmetto Chr 1:10.13 2
2 German, Taniah Stall 1:15.22 2
3 Wiley, Taquashia West Ashley 1:16.09 2
4 Kornasiewicz, Alyssa Summerville 1:18.34 2
5 Martino, Mariya West Ashley 1:18.81 2
6 Anderson, Grace Academic Mag 1:20.22 1
7 Baker, Regan Palmetto Chr 1:21.93 1
8 Carnegy, Abby Summerville 1:23.86 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
COUNTY: + 48.55 4/16/2015 WANDO, Wando
C Smalls, Z Lawrence, C Robinson, E Hughes
STADIUM: $ 48.55 4/16/2015 WANDO, Wando
C Smalls, Z Lawrence, C Robinson, E Hughes
School Finals
================================================================
1 Palmetto Christian Academy 'A' 52.58
2 West Ashley 'A' 52.70
3 Baptist Hill 'A' 53.42
4 Academic Magnet 'A' 58.36
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
COUNTY: + 4:09.54 4/16/2015 WANDO, Wando
M Henderson, E Hughes, S Langley, Z Lawrence
STADIUM: $ 4:03.36 4/20/2006 BERKELEY HIGH SCHOOL, Berkeley
C Morrison, L Morrison, J Nichols, S Page
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Ashley 'A' 4:20.70
2 Stall 'A' 4:33.45
3 Pinewood Prep 'A' 4:37.51
Girls High Jump
================================================================
COUNTY: + 5-06 1984 MICHELLE RICE, WANDO
STADIUM: $ 5-08 3/11/2006 KAYLA BLAKE, Summerville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cave, Catherine Palmetto Chr 5-00.00
2 Bryant, Rosalyn Baptist Hill J5-00.00
3 Pernell, Lauren Palmetto Chr 4-10.00
4 German, Taniah Stall 4-06.00
-- Smalls, Camryn Stall NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
COUNTY: + 18-11.50 1981 L. WASHINGTON, GARRETT
STADIUM: $ 18-10 4/23/2014 MAKYLA STANLEY, James Island
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryant, Rosalyn Baptist Hill 13-11.00
2 Horne, Addie Pinewood Pre 13-02.00
3 Smalls, Camryn Stall 12-04.50
4 Bennett, Breigh Stall 11-07.50
5 Lemon, Dharana Pinewood Pre 11-06.00
5 Jones, Niya Baptist Hill 11-06.00
7 Seabrook, Kayshona Summerville 10-11.00
8 Lance, Zynasia Baptist Hill 10-07.25
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
COUNTY: + 38-01 4/15/2015 MAKYLA STANLEY, James Island
STADIUM: $ 38-11 4/2/2003 CHASITY JOHNSON, Ft. Dorchester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Foster, Alana Baptist Hill 31-07.00
2 Seabrook, Kayshona Summerville 28-03.25
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
COUNTY: + 51-03 4/23/2014 RAVEN SAUNDER, Burke
STADIUM: $ 51-03 4/23/2014 RAVEN SAUNDER, Burke
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Watson, Tanzania West Ashley 32-02.00
2 Washington, Jaleah Garrett Acad 32-01.00
3 Jackson, Olivia West Ashley 29-08.00
4 Jefferson, Shawnte' Garrett Acad 25-10.00
5 Wimpee, Sarah Summerville 25-05.50
6 Sampson, Aaliyah Garrett Acad 23-07.50
7 Spencer, Julia Academic Mag 23-01.00
8 Lucarelli, Victoria Summerville 22-07.00
9 Shuler, Kajal Pinewood Pre 22-03.50
10 Terry, Caroline Pinewood Pre 22-03.00
11 Sweatt, Catherine Palmetto Chr 21-08.50
12 Pittard, Emma Grace Academic Mag 21-05.00
13 Tippey, Molly Academic Mag 20-09.50
14 Frasier, Zara Garrett Acad 20-03.00
15 Meeks, Merritt West Ashley 19-11.00
16 Cave, Catherine Palmetto Chr 19-04.00
17 Skelton, Shanna Garrett Acad 18-11.00
18 Stevens, Paiton Summerville 18-08.50
19 Gardner, Emory Academic Mag 17-10.00
20 Rivera-Camillo, Emily Baptist Hill 16-01.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
COUNTY: + 145-07 4/23/2014 RAVEN SAUNDER, Burke
STADIUM: $ 145-07 4/23/2014 RAVEN SAUNDER, Burke
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Washington, Jaleah Garrett Acad 93-04
2 Meeks, Merritt West Ashley 77-00
3 Terry, Caroline Pinewood Pre 69-08
4 Tippey, Molly Academic Mag 69-05
5 Wimpee, Sarah Summerville 68-01
6 Jefferson, Shawnte' Garrett Acad 67-10
7 Sweatt, Catherine Palmetto Chr 66-04
8 Pittard, Emma Grace Academic Mag 65-06
9 Shuler, Kajal Pinewood Pre 64-11
10 Smalls, Camryn Stall 64-07
11 Lucarelli, Victoria Summerville 59-07
12 Spencer, Julia Academic Mag 59-06
13 Stevens, Paiton Summerville 49-11
14 Sampson, Aaliyah Garrett Acad 48-10
15 Jackson, Olivia West Ashley 48-06
16 Gardner, Emory Academic Mag 48-03
17 Skelton, Shanna Garrett Acad 47-09
18 Frasier, Zara Garrett Acad 45-09
-- Watson, Tanzania West Ashley FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Palmetto Christian Academy 125 2) West Ashley 96
3) Stall 63 4) Baptist Hill 59.50
5) Academic Magnet 51 6) Summerville 45
7) Pinewood Prep 43.50 8) Garrett Academy of Techno 37
9) Charleston Collegiate 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Gadsden, Shakur Garrett Acad 11.24 6
2 Jenkins, Jebriel Garrett Acad 11.37 5
3 Wilder, Perry Summerville 11.38 6
4 Ravenel Jr., John First Baptis 11.43 6
5 Brown, Sincere First Baptis 11.47 5
6 Washington, Jaden West Ashley 11.48 5
7 Deleston, Dwalynn West Ashley 11.51 6
8 Mazyck, Justin West Ashley 11.53 4
9 Bright, Tiquain Baptist Hill 11.55 6
10 McDougal, Corey Summerville 11.61 5
11 Savela, Brandon Summerville 11.71 3
12 Gethers, Joshua Stall 11.80 3
13 Simmons, Leroy Summerville 11.84 5
14 Kimberling, Ethan Summerville 12.03 5
15 Gathers, Donnell Baptist Hill 12.05 4
16 Forgue, Henson Stall 12.08 2
17 Hirsch, Ethan Pinewood Pre 12.14 6
18 Lewis, Montavius Stall 12.21 2
19 Brown, Ben Pinewood Pre 12.22 4
20 Hicks, Brent Stall 12.24 4
20 McNiel, Don First Baptis 12.24 5
22 Ficklin, Aaron West Ashley 12.30 4
23 Wright, TJ Pinewood Pre 12.33 4
24 Daniels, Dwayne West Ashley 12.41 4
25 Drayton, Tyler Burke 12.43 4
26 Goodwin, Victor Burke 12.47 3
27 Gathers, Eric Garrett Acad 12.49 3
28 Holmes, Keivon Stall 12.53 3
29 Monnier, Cal Academic Mag 12.93 2
29 Johnson, James Burke 12.93 3
31 Araujo, Pedro Academic Mag 13.04 1
32 Reed, Randy Academic Mag 13.05 2
33 Nelson, Christian Academic Mag 13.07 2
34 Ravenell, DJ Academic Mag 13.15 2
35 Venittelli, Addison Pinewood Pre 13.20 4
36 Chapman, Wesley Pinewood Pre 13.83 1
37 Gallman, Austin Academic Mag 14.82 1
38 Duncan, Gino Pinewood Pre 17.49 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gadsden, Shakur Garrett Acad 22.72 5
2 Wilder, Perry Summerville 22.91 5
3 McDougal, Corey Summerville 23.11 5
4 Jenkins, Jebriel Garrett Acad 23.15 5
5 Ravenel Jr., John First Baptis 23.37 5
6 Simmons, Leroy Summerville 23.41 4
7 Savela, Brandon Summerville 23.44 4
8 King, Egypt Stall 23.58 1
9 Mazyck, Justin West Ashley 23.68 2
10 Bright, Tiquain Baptist Hill 23.79 4
11 Brown, Sincere First Baptis 23.83 4
12 Simmons, Terrance Baptist Hill 24.03 4
13 Kimberling, Ethan Summerville 24.05 4
14 Brown, Ben Pinewood Pre 24.66 3
15 Hirsch, Ethan Pinewood Pre 24.72 4
16 Gathers, Donnell Baptist Hill 24.97 3
17 Champaigne, Antonio Military Mag 25.02 3
18 Forgue, Henson Stall 25.05 2
19 Lewis, Montavius Stall 25.30 2
20 Drayton, Tyler Burke 26.00 3
21 Malloy, William West Ashley 26.11 2
22 Gathers, Eric Garrett Acad 26.19 2
23 Goodwin, Victor Burke 26.48 2
24 Johnson, James Burke 26.72 1
25 Chavis, Preston West Ashley 26.81 1
26 Watson, Anthony West Ashley 27.16 1
27 Chapman, Wesley Pinewood Pre 29.74 1
28 Duncan, Gino Pinewood Pre 37.64 1
29 Turner, Joseph Stall 40.48 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
COUNTY: + 48.92 4/16/2008 RAYMOND EURIE, James Island
STADIUM: $ 48.59 3/1/2008 RAYMOND EURIE, James Island
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Casey West Ashley 50.82 4
2 Johnson, Jayvion Cane Bay 51.25 4
3 Savela, Brandon Summerville 52.48 4
4 Thompkins, Shemar West Ashley 55.57 4
5 Simmons, Leroy Summerville 55.64 4
6 Hegwood, Ian Stall 55.96 3
7 Martin, Joseph Stall 56.61 1
8 Floyd, Raquan Garrett Acad 56.75 3
9 Reed, Brett Pinewood Pre 57.02 3
10 Hirsch, Ethan Pinewood Pre 57.89 4
11 Ficklin, Aaron West Ashley 57.95 1
12 Lewis, Montavius Stall 58.01 3
13 Ordonez, Daniel Baptist Hill 58.14 3
14 Davis, DeAndre West Ashley 58.60 2
15 Gilliard, Kylan Garrett Acad 58.70 2
16 Chavis, Preston West Ashley 59.73 2
17 Brown, Ben Pinewood Pre 1:00.78 3
18 Watson, Anthony West Ashley 1:02.57 2
19 Drayton, Tyler Burke 1:02.59 4
20 Venittelli, Addison Pinewood Pre 1:02.89 1
21 Jacques, Xavier Burke 1:03.19 2
22 middleton, rickey Baptist Hill 1:09.33 1
23 Duncan, Gino Pinewood Pre 1:50.74 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
COUNTY: + 1:59.64 1996 LEON LUCAS, ST. ANDREW'S
STADIUM: $ 1:56.48 3/27/2010 MATT JOHNSON, Spring Valle
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blair, Hamilton Palmetto Chr 2:09.30 2
2 Wiley, Malachi West Ashley 2:13.44 2
3 Montgomery, Connor West Ashley 2:13.52 2
4 Myers, Noah West Ashley 2:18.72 2
5 Kassing, Dominic Pinewood Pre 2:19.46 2
6 Patrick, Thomas Palmetto Chr 2:20.06 2
7 Wagner, Levi West Ashley 2:20.13 2
8 Hegwood, Ian Stall 2:20.54 2
9 Geils, Christian Academic Mag 2:21.21 2
10 Payne, Hans Palmetto Chr 2:21.98 2
11 Black, Connor West Ashley 2:23.04 2
12 Reed, Brett Pinewood Pre 2:25.95 2
13 Martin, Joseph Stall 2:28.78 2
14 Jacques, Xavier Burke 2:31.07 2
15 Harris, Noah West Ashley 2:31.38 1
16 Kaslick, Matthew Pinewood Pre 2:32.02 1
17 Meadows, Ayden Pinewood Pre 2:33.79 1
18 McIlwain, Jackson West Ashley 2:37.84 1
19 Walters, Mitchell Palmetto Chr 2:38.72 1
20 Scott, Julius Pinewood Pre 2:40.79 1
21 Kirby, Hunter Stall 2:43.43 1
22 Kirby, Haedon Stall 2:46.02 1
23 Kessler, Kirkland West Ashley 2:50.76 1
24 Bowers, Tyrese Garrett Acad 2:52.69 1
25 Weaver, Clayton West Ashley 3:09.07 1
26 McConnell, Tito Pinewood Pre 3:10.02 1
27 McBrearty, Matthew Pinewood Pre 3:22.65 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
COUNTY: + 4:28.94 1988 JAMES VAUGHN, WANDO
STADIUM: $ 4:24.03 3/6/2010 JOHN KLECKER, Kell, Ardrey
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blair, Hamilton Palmetto Chr 4:43.02
2 Schmidt, Christian West Ashley 5:02.34
3 Payne, Hans Palmetto Chr 5:07.22
4 Daniels, Evan Academic Mag 5:09.43
5 Eddy, Jeremiah Summerville 5:17.40
6 Myers, Noah West Ashley 5:21.67
7 Wagner, Levi West Ashley 5:21.87
8 Geils, Christian Academic Mag 5:25.21
9 Black, Benjamin Academic Mag 5:26.34
10 Patrick, Thomas Palmetto Chr 5:26.90
11 Meadows, Ayden Pinewood Pre 5:26.92
12 Kassing, Dominic Pinewood Pre 5:30.70
13 Moser, Gabe Palmetto Chr 5:34.93
14 Kaslick, Matthew Pinewood Pre 5:49.61
15 McIlwain, Jackson West Ashley 5:50.18
16 Limbert, Carter Academic Mag 5:52.28
17 Owens, Mark Academic Mag 5:54.78
18 Walters, Mitchell Palmetto Chr 5:59.28
19 Scott, Julius Pinewood Pre 6:07.33
20 Bennett, Cardale Stall 6:09.68
21 Hunt, Trey First Baptis 6:13.64
22 Kirby, Haedon Stall 6:19.77
23 Kessler, Kirkland West Ashley 6:26.66
24 Beaver, Colby Academic Mag 6:29.74
25 Jajuga, Charlie Academic Mag 6:42.25
26 Phipps, Blaze First Baptis 6:48.71
27 McConnell, Tito Pinewood Pre 6:50.79
28 Weaver, Clayton West Ashley 7:43.19
29 McBrearty, Matthew Pinewood Pre 8:11.14
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
COUNTY: + 9:43.72 4/16/2015 TEDROS ECKSTEIN, Wando
STADIUM: $ 9:43.72 4/16/2015 TEDROS ECKSTEIN, Wando
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniels, Evan Academic Mag 11:38.86
2 Hunt, Trey First Baptis 11:42.30
3 Moser, Gabe Palmetto Chr 12:08.38
4 McIlwain, Jackson West Ashley 13:05.29
5 Kessler, Kirkland West Ashley 14:20.16
6 Phipps, Blaze First Baptis 15:51.46
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
COUNTY: + 14.51 4/6/2006 TYWEN WILLIAMS, West Ashley
STADIUM: $ 14.35 3/3/2007 MARCUS POPE, Andrews
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Devon Summerville 17.71 2
2 Glover, Elijah Summerville 18.10 2
3 Frank II, Carlos Summerville 20.13 2
4 Simmons, Joshua Garrett Acad 20.21 1
5 Goldsmith, Henry Palmetto Chr 20.76 2
6 Ravenell, DJ Academic Mag 21.08 2
7 Gathers, Eric Garrett Acad 21.66 2
8 Cook, Parker First Baptis 22.70 2
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
COUNTY: + 56.30 4/6/2006 TYWEN WILLIAMS, West Ashley
STADIUM: $ 55.94 3/3/2007 MARCUS POPE, Andrews
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kimberling, Ethan Summerville 1:01.34 2
2 Smith, Devon Summerville 1:02.20 2
3 King, Egypt Stall 1:05.51 2
4 Holmes, Keivon Stall 1:11.27 1
5 Goldsmith, Henry Palmetto Chr 1:14.03 2
6 Brown, Xavieon Baptist Hill 1:15.42 1
7 Cook, Parker First Baptis 1:24.93 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
COUNTY: + 42.18 4/16/2015 WEST ASHLEY, West Ashley
T Holmes, K Thomas, M Thompkins, D Singleton
STADIUM: $ 42.10 3/27/2010 SUMMERVILLE, Summerville
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Ashley 'A' 43.51
2 Garrett Academy of Technology 'A' 44.71
3 Baptist Hill 'A' 49.17
4 Academic Magnet 'B' 52.20
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
COUNTY: + 3:26.04 1987 ST. ANDREWS, ST. ANDREWS
LITTLE, HUGHES, SHARPER, BLIGEN
STADIUM: $ 3:23.17 4/23/2003 WEST ASHLEY, West Ashley
T Williams, A Batiste, J Bryan, T Dunmeyer
School Finals
================================================================
1 Stall 'A' 3:39.68
2 West Ashley 'A' 3:42.51
3 Garrett Academy of Technology 'A' 3:56.17
4 Pinewood Prep 'A' 3:56.66
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
COUNTY: + 8:15.67 4/17/2013 WANDO, Wando
A Roberts, M Clarke, A Gawryluk, S Stroman
STADIUM: $ 8:04.90 3/27/2010 SPRING VALLEY, Spring Valle
M Johnson, W Ivey, M Johnson, J Snelgrove
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Ashley 'A' 10:01.96
2 West Ashley 'B' 10:10.84
3 Pinewood Prep 'A' 10:40.63
Boys High Jump
================================================================
COUNTY: + 7-00.75 1982 VICTOR SMALLS, JAMES ISLAND
STADIUM: $ 6-09 3/3/2007 AKEM HOLMES, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ravenell, Bryce Summerville 6-04.00
2 Davis, Dre'Quan Stall 5-04.00
3 Hicks, Brent Stall 5-02.00
-- Simmons, Joshua Garrett Acad NH
-- Gethers, Joshua Stall NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
COUNTY: + 23-07.50 1983 NORMAN DOUGLAS, STALL
STADIUM: $ 24-02 4/19/2006 KEITH GRAHAM, West Ashley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ravenell, Bryce Summerville 21-04.00
2 Washington, Jaden West Ashley 20-04.00
3 Simmons, Terrance Baptist Hill 19-05.50
4 Floyd, Raquan Garrett Acad 19-04.00
5 Riley, Davien West Ashley 19-03.00
6 Davis, Dre'Quan Stall 18-10.50
7 Gilliard, Kylan Garrett Acad 18-04.50
8 Hicks, Brent Stall 18-03.00
9 McNeil, Jordan Garrett Acad 18-02.00
10 Gathers, Eric Garrett Acad 16-03.50
11 Brown, Ben Pinewood Pre 16-02.50
12 Gethers, Joshua Stall 15-10.00
13 Forgue, Henson Stall 15-07.00
14 Daniels, Dwayne West Ashley 14-08.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
COUNTY: + 48-04 4/5/2006 KEITH GRAHAM, West Ashley
STADIUM: $ 48-11.25 4/19/2006 KEITH GRAHAM, West Ashley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Jarael West Ashley 40-04.00
2 McNeil, Jordan Garrett Acad 39-05.00
3 Hicks, Brent Stall 37-04.50
4 Davis, Dre'Quan Stall 37-03.50
5 Washington, Jaden West Ashley 37-01.50
6 Gilliard, Kylan Garrett Acad 34-02.50
-- Daniels, Dwayne West Ashley FOUL
-- Ravenell, Bryce Summerville FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
COUNTY: + 55-11.50 1977 PHIL NELSON, JAMES ISLAND
STADIUM: $ 58-04 4/24/2002 RYAN BROWN, Berkeley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Zavier Summerville 49-04.00
2 Bright, Tiquain Baptist Hill 45-05.00
3 Legare, Jaxavier West Ashley 42-08.00
4 Gourdine, Dalmont Garrett Acad 42-03.00
5 Murray, Kadeem West Ashley 40-00.00
6 Dunn, Matthew Summerville 37-09.00
6 Nelson, Marion West Ashley 37-09.00
8 Loveless, Damon Stall 34-10.00
9 O'Donald, Tradd West Ashley 33-11.50
10 Green, Tyreke Garrett Acad 33-06.00
11 Blackstock, Josh First Baptis 33-04.00
12 Ray, Devin First Baptis 30-11.00
13 Grinnage, Noah Garrett Acad 30-07.50
14 James, Iyon Stall 29-10.00
15 Bruce, Monty Stall 27-06.00
16 Turner, Joseph Stall 27-04.00
16 Gawryluk, Lukas Palmetto Chr 27-04.00
18 Weichsel, Christian Academic Mag 25-08.00
19 Newman, Joshua Stall 25-05.50
20 Murphy, Luke West Ashley 25-05.00
21 Chapman, Wesley Pinewood Pre 25-01.00
22 McCormack, Samuel West Ashley 19-00.00
23 Ordonez, Noah Baptist Hill 17-02.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
COUNTY: + 168-04 4/22/2011 DEZMON VENNING, Wando
STADIUM: $ 170-00 3/11/2006 FRED GODFREY, West Ashley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Zavier Summerville 121-10
2 Legare, Jaxavier West Ashley 117-04
3 Nelson, Marion West Ashley 108-05
4 Loveless, Damon Stall 108-01
5 Blackstock, Josh First Baptis 103-07
6 Dunn, Matthew Summerville 96-09
7 O'Donald, Tradd West Ashley 95-02
8 Murray, Kadeem West Ashley 94-01
9 Green, Tyreke Garrett Acad 93-07
10 James, Iyon Stall 93-06
11 Bruce, Monty Stall 90-09
12 Gawryluk, Lukas Palmetto Chr 77-09
13 Turner, Joseph Stall 69-07
14 Ray, Devin First Baptis 69-03
15 Robinson, Thomas Pinewood Pre 67-00
15 Murphy, Luke West Ashley 67-00
17 Chapman, Wesley Pinewood Pre 66-02
18 Newman, Joshua Stall 64-10
19 Grinnage, Noah Garrett Acad 59-05
20 Weichsel, Christian Academic Mag 57-00
21 McCormack, Samuel West Ashley 34-09
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Ashley 155.50 2) Summerville 126.50
3) Garrett Academy of Technol 78 4) Stall 63
5) Palmetto Christian Academy 43 6) First Baptist 31
7) Academic Magnet 24 8) Baptist Hill 23
9) Pinewood Prep 15 10) Cane Bay 8