Mitchell Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
South Pointe #4
District 3 Stadium South, Rock Hill, SC - 4/9/2019
Boys 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Buford A 9:04.28 8
2 Lancaster A 9:14.88 6
3 South Pointe A 9:26.57 4
4 Chester A 9:34.03 2
Boys 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Lancaster A 45.27 8
2 Lewisville A 46.48 6
Buford A DQ
South Pointe A DQ
South Pointe C DNS
South Pointe B DNS
Boys 110m Hurdles
Finals
===============================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================
1 MANN, Antonio SR South Pointe 15.70 NW 3 (1) 8
2 HALL, Melvin JR South Pointe 15.75 NW 3 (2) 6
3 ROBINSON, Ronnie JR Lancaster 16.37 NW 3 (3) 4
4 WATTS, Kendric SO Lancaster 16.55 NW 3 (4) 2
5 MILLS, Laterrence JR Chester 17.75 NW 2 (1) 1
6 BAGLEY, Dorian SR Chester 17.84 NW 3 (5)
7 ROSS, Johntavis 9 South Pointe 18.54 NW 2 (2)
8 DAVIS, Tyrese SR Chester 18.70 NW 2 (3)
9 BOWIE, TaraJay JR Chester 19.31 NW 3 (6)
10 BURNETT, Matthew SO Buford 20.50 NW 2 (4)
ETHEREDGE, Preston 9 Lewisville DNS 1
CUNNINGHAM, Ansante' 7 Lancaster DNS 1
CHISHOLM, JaQuan 9 Lancaster DNS 1
JOSEPH, Jordon 9 South Pointe DNS 2
Boys 100 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================
1 REID, Jacobe JR Chester 11.44 NW 4 (1) 8
2 CLARK, Janard JR Lancaster 11.51 NW 4 (2) 6
3 MURPHY, Devontae JR South Pointe 11.56 NW 3 (1) 4
4 SHANNON, Willie 9 South Pointe 11.65 NW 3 (2) 2
5 JOHNSON, Devante 9 South Pointe 11.71 NW 2 (1) 1
6 BAILEY, Nehemiah JR Lancaster 11.84 NW 4 (3)
7 CURRENCE, Keith SR South Pointe 11.90 NW 3 (3)
8 MILLS, Stan SO Chester 11.93 NW 2 (2)
9 EKANEM, Isaac JR South Pointe 12.02 NW 3 (4)
10 BENSON, Tykezius SO Lancaster 12.08 NW 2 (3)
11 HAMMOND, Clayton JR Buford 12.25 NW 3 (5)
12 BARBER, Charles SR South Pointe 12.26 NW 1 (1)
13 MCCOROREY, Deven SO Lewisville 12.27 NW 4 (4)
14 VANN, DaKari 8 Lancaster 12.31 NW 1 (2)
15 MICKLES, Phillip SO Lancaster 12.33 NW 1 (3)
16 BROWN, Jordan SO Lewisville 12.33 NW 2 (4)
17 RICHARDSON, Joshua JR South Pointe 12.53 NW 1 (4)
18 STEELE, LB 9 Buford 12.56 NW 3 (6)
19 MINTER, Octaveon SO Chester 12.91 NW 1 (5)
20 EDWARDS, D'arrius 9 Lewisville 12.97 NW 3 (7)
21 MOORE, Tez SR Lewisville 13.01 NW 2 (5)
22 MCFADDEN, Ja'Nivy 7 Lancaster 13.39 NW 1 (6)
23 SAXTON, Brian JR Lewisville 13.65 NW 1 (7)
24 LETSON, Tristan SO South Pointe 15.13 NW 1 (8)
FOSTER, Travis SR South Pointe DNS 2
DOUGLAS, Jeremy SO South Pointe DNS 2
GRAFTON, Daryl SR Lewisville DNS 2
BLAKE, Omega SO South Pointe DNS 3
ERVIN, Jaderrion SR South Pointe DNS 4
DURHAM, Rickevious SO South Pointe DNS 4
MCCLINTON, Donovan SR South Pointe DNS 4
WHITLOCK, Marice SR South Pointe DNS 4
Boys 1600 Meters
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 WHITE, Timothy JR South Pointe 4:57.07 8
2 INGRAM, Tyreke JR Buford 5:12.78 6
3 SUTTON, Dylan SO Lancaster 5:14.39 4
4 DYCHES, Warren 9 Buford 5:34.75 2
5 FEEMSTER, Alex FR Chester 5:42.25 1
6 SMITH, Elliot SO South Pointe 5:47.73
7 ROBERTS, Kolbe 9 Chester 5:48.98
8 GUERRA, Rafael JR South Pointe 5:54.55
9 FRANEY, Aydon SO South Pointe 5:55.55
10 KNIGHT, Matthew SO Buford 6:12.39
11 MCSWAIN, Gavin 9 South Pointe 6:14.86
12 CABBAGESTALK, Bobby SO Lewisville 6:23.04
13 CEDENO, Gamaliel SO South Pointe 6:26.55
14 HINSON, Tanner SO Buford 7:06.29
DUFFELL-HOFFMAN, And 9 Lancaster DNS
PATRICK, Jonathan 7 Lancaster DNS
SCOTT, Ethan JR Buford DNS
JACKSON, Jaylen SO Chester DNS
RICHARDS, Hunter 9 South Pointe DNS
JANE, Alexander SO Lancaster DNS
TYNES, Darnell 9 Lancaster DNS
PRETE, Matthew 8 Lancaster DNS
KING, Eric SR Lewisville DNS
SIMMONS, Ian SR South Pointe DNS
SINKLER, Joshuah 9 South Pointe DNS
Boys 400 Meters
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 BARRINO, Jo JR Buford 52.42 3 (1) 8
2 THOMPSON, Kendrick JR Lancaster 52.82 3 (2) 6
3 STEWART, Dareon JR Lancaster 54.97 3 (3) 4
4 DOUGLAS, Jeremy SO South Pointe 55.12 3 (4) 2
5 JACKSON, Jared SR South Pointe 55.47 3 (5) 1
6 MITCHELL, Ja'irus SR South Pointe 57.27 3 (6)
7 ERWIN, Miles SO Chester 59.27 2 (1)
8 ETHEREDGE, Preston 9 Lewisville 1:00.06 2 (2)
9 BANKS, Dewayne SR South Pointe 1:00.07 2 (3)
10 VANN, DaKari 8 Lancaster 1:00.18 2 (4)
11 JACKSON, Kylnn SR Chester 1:00.63 1 (1)
12 BAILEY, Nehemiah JR Lancaster 1:01.44 3 (7)
13 CLARK, Timothy 8 Lancaster 1:01.70 3 (8)
14 FEASTER, Christian 8 Chester 1:02.21 2 (5)
15 SPRINGS, Terrance SO Chester 1:02.93 2 (6)
16 MCCARTER, JaKari 7 Lancaster 1:03.05 2 (7)
17 CABBAGESTALK, Bobby SO Lewisville 1:05.36 1 (2)
18 ALEXANDER, Brenden 7 Lancaster 1:05.79 1 (3)
19 GOLDSBOROUGH, John SO Chester 1:06.01 1 (4)
20 SAXTON, Brian JR Lewisville 1:07.83 1 (5)
21 MCCARTER, Jaidyn 8 Lancaster 1:08.20 1 (6)
22 BROWN, Ji'Quel 8 Lancaster 1:08.82 1 (7)
BARBER, Charles SR South Pointe DNS 2
Boys 400m Hurdles
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 MANN, Antonio SR South Pointe 1:00.33 3 (1) 8
2 OUTEN, Bryan JR Buford 1:03.28 3 (2) 6
3 BOWIE, TaraJay JR Chester 1:05.04 1 (1) 4
4 DAVIS, Tyrese SR Chester 1:05.26 2 (1) 2
5 HALL, Melvin JR South Pointe 1:05.57 3 (3) 1
6 BUMPASS, Jabreon 9 Lancaster 1:06.25 3 (4)
7 ROSS, Johntavis 9 South Pointe 1:06.39 2 (2)
8 BAGLEY, Dorian SR Chester 1:09.99 1 (2)
9 HAMMOND, Clayton JR Buford 1:12.17 3 (5)
10 MILLS, Laterrence JR Chester 1:14.28 1 (3)
11 JOHNSON, Kobe SR Buford 1:15.60 2 (3)
12 BURNETT, Matthew SO Buford 1:21.09 2 (4)
13 ROBINSON, Ronnie JR Lancaster 1:25.07 3 (6)
CUNNINGHAM, Ansante' 7 Lancaster DNS 2
CHISHOLM, JaQuan 9 Lancaster DNS 2
Boys 800 Meters
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 WRIGHT, Emmanual SR Chester 2:13.92 2 (1) 8
2 WOLFE, Jackson 9 Buford 2:14.75 2 (2) 6
3 SHAW, Edwin 9 Lancaster 2:14.81 2 (3) 4
4 INGRAM, Tyreke JR Buford 2:15.90 2 (4) 2
5 TYNES, Darnell 9 Lancaster 2:21.91 2 (5) 1
6 GALUSHA, Morgan JR South Pointe 2:22.84 2 (6)
7 JOSEPH, Jordon 9 South Pointe 2:27.03 2 (7)
8 ROOF, Trevor SO Lancaster 2:28.16 2 (8)
9 BARNES, Jalen SO Lancaster 2:29.09 2 (9)
10 PHILLIPS, Zackary SO Lancaster 2:29.94 1 (1)
11 BAILEY, Grant SR Buford 2:30.00 2 (10)
12 DAVIS, Zaire JR Chester 2:30.01 1 (2)
13 IZZARD, Micah SR Lancaster 2:31.52 1 (3)
14 APAO, Kenneth SO Lancaster 2:31.85 2 (11)
15 CEDENO, Gamaliel SO South Pointe 2:31.89 2 (12)
16 RICHARDS, Hunter 9 South Pointe 2:42.41 1 (4)
MCCAIN, Geekeyus JR Lancaster DNS 1
CABBAGESTALK, Bobby SO Lewisville DNS 1
JANE, Alexander SO Lancaster DNS 1
DUFFELL-HOFFMAN, And 9 Lancaster DNS 1
PRETE, Matthew 8 Lancaster DNS 1
SANDERS, Jaevon 8 Chester DNS 1
PATRICK, Jonathan 7 Lancaster DNS 1
WEBB, Jakhari 9 South Pointe DNS 1
BANKS, Dewayne SR South Pointe DNS 1
MOTON, Tyrinn SO South Pointe DNS 1
HALL, Adrian 9 South Pointe DNS 1
SINKLER, Joshuah 9 South Pointe DNS 1
SANDERS, Damon 9 Chester DNS 2
SMITH, Elliot SO South Pointe DNS 2
PATRIC, Jonathan 8 Lancaster DNS 2
CROCKETT, Isaiah SO South Pointe DNS 2
WOODARD, Keenon JR Lancaster DNS 2
KING, Eric SR Lewisville DNS 2
Boys 200 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================
1 REID, Jacobe JR Chester 22.93 NW 4 (1) 8
2 CLARK, Janard JR Lancaster 23.02 NW 4 (2) 6
3 MURPHY, Devontae JR South Pointe 23.59 NW 4 (3) 4
4 SHANNON, Willie 9 South Pointe 24.55 NW 3 (1) 2
5 EKANEM, Isaac JR South Pointe 24.69 NW 3 (2) 1
6 BARRINO, Jo JR Buford 24.83 NW 4 (4)
7 MILLS, Stan SO Chester 24.86 NW 2 (1)
8 CURRENCE, Keith SR South Pointe 24.99 NW 3 (3)
9 STEELE, LB 9 Buford 25.49 NW 2 (2)
10 BANKS, Dewayne SR South Pointe 26.46 NW 1 (1)
11 MINTER, Octaveon SO Chester 27.05 NW 2 (3)
12 APAO, Kenneth SO Lancaster 27.60 NW 3 (4)
13 EDWARDS, D'arrius 9 Lewisville 29.15 NW 1 (2)
14 LETSON, Tristan SO South Pointe 31.81 NW 3 (5)
15 GILCHRIST, James 8 Lewisville 31.96 NW 1 (3)
HALL, Adrian 9 South Pointe DNS 1
BROWN, Jordan SO Lewisville DNS 1
MCFADDEN, Ja'Nivy 7 Lancaster DNS 1
HARRIS, R.J 7 Lewisville DNS 1
MICKLES, Phillip SO Lancaster DNS 2
BLAKE, Omega SO South Pointe DNS 2
JOHNSON, Devante 9 South Pointe DNS 2
MOORE, Tez SR Lewisville DNS 2
GRAFTON, Daryl SR Lewisville DNS 2
DOUGLAS, Jeremy SO South Pointe DNS 3
FOSTER, Travis SR South Pointe DNS 3
DURHAM, Rickevious SO South Pointe DNS 3
MITCHELL, Ja'irus SR South Pointe DNS 4
MCCLINTON, Donovan SR South Pointe DNS 4
WHITLOCK, Marice SR South Pointe DNS 4
ERVIN, Jaderrion SR South Pointe DNS 4
Boys 3200 Meters
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 WHITE, Timothy JR South Pointe 11:01.72 8
2 GOSHORN, Dexter 9 Lancaster 12:16.54 6
3 ROOF, Trevor SO Lancaster 12:32.40 4
4 JANE, Alexander SO Lancaster 12:35.09 2
5 DUFFELL-HOFFMAN, And 9 Lancaster 12:37.25 1
6 SMITH, Elliot SO South Pointe 12:42.05
7 ROBERTS, Kolbe 9 Chester 12:48.69
8 GUERRA, Rafael JR South Pointe 13:11.09
9 FEEMSTER, Alex FR Chester 13:30.93
10 FRANEY, Aydon SO South Pointe 14:03.73
11 MCSWAIN, Gavin 9 South Pointe 14:13.70
CEDENO, Gamaliel SO South Pointe DNS
RICHARDS, Hunter 9 South Pointe DNS
KNIGHT, Matthew SO Buford DNS
WOLFE, Jackson 9 Buford DNS
SUTTON, Dylan SO Lancaster DNS
SINKLER, Joshuah 9 South Pointe DNS
Boys 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Lancaster A 3:38.56 8
2 Buford A 3:44.58 6
3 South Pointe A 3:46.55 4
4 Chester A 3:50.35 2
Boys High Jump
Finals
===============================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts
===============================================================
1 MURPHY, Devontae JR South Pointe 6' 0" 8
2 GALUSHA, Morgan JR South Pointe 5' 10" 6
3 JASON, Jashawn SR Lewisville 5' 8" 4
4 CROCKETT, Isaiah SO South Pointe 5' 6" 2
GOLDSBOROUGH, John SO Chester NH
WATTS, Kendric SO Lancaster NH
COLEMAN, Jordan JR Chester NH
MOTON, Tyrinn SO South Pointe NH
PHILLIPS, Zackary SO Lancaster DNS
GRANT, Akevius SO Lewisville DNS
CUNNINGHAM, Ansante' 7 Lancaster DNS
BARRINO, Jo JR Buford DNS
WADE, Greg JR Lewisville DNS
Boys Pole Vault
Finals
===============================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts
===============================================================
1 HASKIN, Ethan 9 South Pointe 9' 0" 8
2 RICHARDSON, Joshua JR South Pointe 8' 6" 6
3 RICHARDS, Hunter 9 South Pointe 7' 6" 4
CURRY, Jalen SR South Pointe DNS
Boys Long Jump
Finals
====================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
====================================================================
1 JASON, Jashawn SR Lewisville 20' 0.50 NW 8
2 JACKSON, Jared SR South Pointe 20' 0" NW 6
3 COLEMAN, Jordan JR Chester 19' 6.50 NW 4
4 CURRENCE, Keith SR South Pointe 19' 2.50 NW 2
5 WATTS, Kendric SO Lancaster 17' 10" NW 1
6J MCCOROREY, Deven SO Lewisville 17' 9" NW
7J CROCKETT, Isaiah SO South Pointe 17' 9" NW
8 EDWARDS, D'arrius 9 Lewisville 17' 8" NW
9 BAGLEY, Dorian SR Chester 17' 1" NW
10 WEBB, Jakhari 9 South Pointe 17' 0.50 NW
11 BARBER, Charles SR South Pointe 17' 0" NW
12 JACKSON, Jaylen SO Chester 16' 1" NW
12 INGRAM, Tyreke JR Buford 16' 1" NW
14 DYCHES, Warren 9 Buford 16' 0.50 NW
15 GOLDSBOROUGH, John SO Chester 15' 8" NW
16 DANDRIDGE, Thomas SO South Pointe 15' 0.50 NW
17 GRANT, Akevius SO Lewisville 14' 10.5 NW
CUNNINGHAM, Ansante' 7 Lancaster DNS
CROCKETT, Omarion JR Lewisville DNS
EVANS, Darien SO Lewisville DNS
CHILSOM, JaQuan 9 Lancaster DNS
CLARK, Timothy 8 Lancaster FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
Finals
====================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
====================================================================
1 JASON, Jashawn SR Lewisville 41' 2" NW 8
2 COLEMAN, Jordan JR Chester 41' 0" NW 6
3 JACKSON, Jared SR South Pointe 40' 4.50 NW 4
4 WRIGHT, Emmanual SR Chester 39' 8.50 NW 2
5 BUMPASS, Jabreon 9 Lancaster 39' 6.50 NW 1
6 WATTS, Kendric SO Lancaster 39' 4.50 NW
7 MOTON, Tyrinn SO South Pointe 38' 3.50 NW
8 JACKSON, Jaylen SO Chester 37' 3" NW
9 BAGLEY, Dorian SR Chester 36' 10.5 NW
10 DANDRIDGE, Thomas SO South Pointe 36' 8" NW
11 WEBB, Jakhari 9 South Pointe 36' 5" NW
12 CARNES, Nick SO Buford 36' 1.50 NW
13 GOLDSBOROUGH, John SO Chester 34' 2.50 NW
CHISHOLM, JaQuan 9 Lancaster DNS
HARFIELD, Jaelen SR Lancaster DNS
GRANT, Akevius SO Lewisville DNS
SCOTT, Ethan JR Buford DNS
BARBER, Charles SR South Pointe FOUL
Boys Shot Put
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
========================================================================
1 ALDRIDGE, Rontarius JR South Pointe 42' 3" 2 (1) 8
2 EKANEM, Isaac JR South Pointe 41' 1" 2 (2) 6
3 EVANS, Quay JR Chester 38' 5" 2 (3) 4
4 COOPER, DeLon SR South Pointe 38' 2" 2 (4) 2
5 SHELLY, Ry'drekus JR South Pointe 37' 5" 2 (5) 1
6 SMITH, Trey JR Chester 36' 5" 2 (6)
7 MURPHY, Teddy JR Chester 36' 2" 2 (7)
8 BRUNSON, Malachi 9 South Pointe 36' 0" 2 (8)
9 STEVENSON, Ricky SO Lancaster 32' 10" 2 (9)
10 HARRIS, Brice 8 Lancaster 32' 7" 2 (10)
11 WOODS, Darrell JR Chester 31' 10" 1 (1)
12 STRADFORD, Elijah JR Lancaster 31' 0" 2 (11)
12 GILCHRIST, James 8 Lewisville 31' 0" 2 (11)
14 MURRAY, Mason 9 South Pointe 30' 7.50 1 (2)
15 TRUESDALE, Jalen JR Lancaster 30' 4" 1 (3)
16 HUNT, Corey SR South Pointe 29' 4" 1 (4)
17 COCHRAN, Christian 9 Lewisville 29' 0" 1 (5)
18 STROUD, John SR Lewisville 28' 9" 1 (6)
19 CARNES, Nick SO Buford 28' 5.50 1 (7)
20 HARRIS-STEVENSON, Ds SR South Pointe 28' 2" 1 (8)
21 CAMPBELL, Chris SO Lewisville 28' 0" 1 (9)
22 EVANS, Darien SO Lewisville 27' 3" 1 (10)
23 PATTERSON, Marion SO South Pointe 25' 3.50 1 (11)
24 DILLS, Christopher 9 South Pointe 24' 11" 1 (12)
25 MANSON, Donavan JR Lancaster 24' 1" 1 (13)
26 CROCKETT, Omarion JR Lewisville 23' 6" 1 (14)
SELLERS, William Tuc SO Buford DNS 1
BUSH, Emmanuel SO Lancaster DNS 2
LLOYD, Max JR Buford DNS 2
LOPEZ-COLEMAN, Chanc SR South Pointe DNS 2
Boys Discus
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
========================================================================
1 BUSH, Emmanuel SO Lancaster 124' 11" 2 (1) 8
2 ALDRIDGE, Rontarius JR South Pointe 111' 3" 2 (2) 6
3 SMITH, Trey JR Chester 111' 2" 2 (3) 4
4 CARNES, Nick SO Buford 101' 11" 2 (4) 2
5 HUNT, Corey SR South Pointe 99' 6" 2 (5) 1
6 COOPER, DeLon SR South Pointe 95' 1" 2 (6)
7 GILCHRIST, James 8 Lewisville 88' 4" 2 (7)
8 EVANS, Quay JR Chester 83' 9" 1 (1)
9 MURPHY, Teddy JR Chester 83' 6" 2 (8)
10 WOODS, Darrell JR Chester 78' 3" 2 (9)
11 STROUD, John SR Lewisville 74' 10" 2 (10)
12 PATTERSON, Marion SO South Pointe 70' 9.50 1 (2)
13 DILLS, Christopher 9 South Pointe 65' 6" 2 (11)
14 BRUNSON, Malachi 9 South Pointe 65' 5" 2 (12)
15 COCHRAN, Christian 9 Lewisville 62' 4" 1 (3)
16 MURRAY, Mason 9 South Pointe 61' 5" 1 (4)
17 SHELLY, Ry'drekus JR South Pointe 60' 7" 1 (5)
18 CAMPBELL, Chris SO Lewisville 53' 11" 1 (6)
19 HARRIS-STEVENSON, Ds SR South Pointe 52' 0" 1 (7)
MANSON, Donavan JR Lancaster DNS 1
CROCKETT, Omarion JR Lewisville DNS 1
STEVENSON, Ricky SO Lancaster DNS 1
TRUESDALE, Jalen JR Lancaster DNS 1
HARRIS, Brice 8 Lancaster DNS 1
EVANS, Darien SO Lewisville DNS 1
STRADFORD, Elijah JR Lancaster DNS 1
SELLERS, William Tuc SO Buford DNS 1
LLOYD, Max JR Buford DNS 2
CURRY, Jalen SR South Pointe DNS 2
LOPEZ-COLEMAN, Chanc SR South Pointe DNS 2
Boys Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 South Pointe 122
2 Lancaster 88
3 Chester 62
4 Buford 46
5 Lewisville 26