Licensed to Darlington High School - SC HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2019 10:03 PM
Darlington Meet 5 - 4/4/2019
4/4/2019
Results
Event 2 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mention, She'Mar South Floren 5-08.00 10
2 James, Christan South Floren J5-08.00 8
-- Saunders, KJ West Florenc NH
-- McBride, Avion West Florenc NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ward, Cameron West Florenc 12-06.00 10
2 Nowlin, Malik West Florenc 9-00.00 8
-- Wells, Markis Darlington NH
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perkins, Daniel Darlington 18-09.00 10
2 Saunders, KJ West Florenc 17-09.00 8
3 Johnson, Nyke West Florenc 17-07.00 5
3 Gamble, Savionn South Floren 17-07.00 5
5 Jones, Gregory West Florenc 16-09.00 2
6 Polk, Kyreese Darlington 16-05.00 1
7 McCall, Brandon South Floren 16-01.00
8 Mosley, Kamil South Floren 15-10.50
9 Isaiah, Javan South Floren 14-08.00
10 Isaiah, Noah South Floren x10-03.00
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parrot Jr, Eric West Florenc 40-08.00 9
1 Barr, Silas Darlington 40-08.00 9
3 McBride, Avion West Florenc 39-02.00 6
4 Johnson, Nyke West Florenc 39-01.00 4
5 Perkins, Daniel Darlington 38-11.00 2
6 Saunders, KJ West Florenc 38-00.00 1
7 Mosley, Kamil South Floren 35-07.00
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prescott, Lee Hartsville 128-11 10
2 Stevenson, Yorel Darlington 123-07 8
3 Hellmig, Stephen Darlington 114-05 6
4 Mason, Micheal South Floren 107-06 4
5 Richardson, Brandon Darlington 101-05 2
6 Brown, Eric Hartsville 100-05 1
7 Magomedov, Arsen West Florenc 99-10
8 Barr, Xavier Darlington 83-04
9 Blakney, Andrew Hartsville 82-11
10 Aldridge, Gage West Florenc 82-09
11 Segura, Freddy Governor's S 76-04
12 Johnson, Semaj West Florenc 72-09
13 Joe, Justin South Floren 70-11
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason, Micheal South Floren 45-07.00 10
2 Prescott, Lee Hartsville 42-04.00 8
3 Brown, Eric Hartsville 39-10.50 6
4 Blakney, Andrew Hartsville 38-10.00 4
5 Stevenson, Yorel Darlington 38-06.00 2
6 Hellmig, Stephen Darlington 36-08.00 1
7 Richardson, Brandon Darlington 35-00.00
8 Aldridge, Gage West Florenc 31-02.00
9 Johnson, Semaj West Florenc 30-01.00
10 Segura, Freddy Governor's S 27-07.00
11 Barr, Xavier Darlington 26-05.00
12 Joe, Justin South Floren 22-11.00
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Florence 'A' 44.02 10
1) Johnson, Nyke 2) Murphy, Teyonne
3) Nowlin, Malik 4) Parrot Jr, Eric
5) Simmon, Sharrod 6)
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Governor's School 'A' 9:00.80 10
1) McManamon, Brendan 2) Sandvoss, Richard
3) Campbell, Kollin 4) Geer, Austin
2 Hartsville 'A' 9:28.33 8
1) Smith, Dylan 2) Jeppson, Ethan
3) Elliott, Mark 4) Ropp, David
5) Ketter, Tarrence 6) Moore, Kimball
3 West Florence 'A' 9:33.16 6
1) Mixon, Pearson 2) Bailey, Conner
3) Leach, Bryce 4) Morgan, Patrick
5) Spivey, Ian 6)
4 Darlington 'A' 9:43.21 4
1) Moses, Bryant 2) McCullough, Earl
3) Mincey, Alexander 4) Wideman, Nate
5 South Florence 'A' 10:09.30 2
1) Middleton, Jabari 2) Harrison, Raquan
3) Hill, Sam 4) McClain, Khalil
6 Hartsville 'B' x11:31.07
1) Ketter, Tarrence 2) Moore, Kimball
3) Bacon, JohnWilliam 4) King, Cameron
5) Peel, Turner 6)
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McWhite, Tyae South Floren 15.74 1 10
2 McKithen, Anthony South Floren 16.52 1 8
3 Barr, Silas Darlington 16.87 1 6
4 Brown, Jacques Darlington 17.19 1 4
5 Holmes, Darrius West Florenc 17.66 2 2
6 McPherson, Jylyn South Floren 19.43 2 1
7 Simmons, Aaron South Floren 19.84 2
8 Benjamin, Andrew West Florenc 21.31 2
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Nyke West Florenc 11.44 1 10
2 Parrot Jr, Eric West Florenc 11.54 1 8
3 Murphy, Teyonne West Florenc 11.56 1 6
4 Hough, Javion Hartsville 11.59 1 4
5 Peoples, Sewah Hartsville 11.61 1 2
6 Ford, Jayden South Floren 11.86 1 1
7 Mills, Tyrek Hartsville 11.92 2
8 McKithen, Terry West Florenc 12.00 2
9 Nowlin, Malik West Florenc x12.06 1
10 Taylor, Ty'Shawn South Floren 12.16 1
11 Kirkland, Omarion South Floren 12.20 2
12 McFadden, Tony South Floren 12.28 2
13 McKithen, Anthony South Floren x12.48 2
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mixon, Pearson West Florenc 4:56.51 10
2 McManamon, Brendan Governor's S 5:02.82 8
3 Mincey, Alexander Darlington 5:03.55 6
4 Sandvoss, Richard Governor's S 5:06.97 4
5 Bailey, Conner West Florenc 5:13.86 2
6 Turner, John Governor's S 5:24.04 1
7 Leach, Bryce West Florenc 5:25.79
8 Campbell, Kollin Governor's S 5:29.23
9 Spivey, Ian West Florenc 5:31.52
10 Wideman, Nate Darlington 5:31.80
11 Ropp, David Hartsville 5:35.37
12 Crawley, Cameron Hartsville 5:43.40
13 Elliott, Mark Hartsville 5:48.48
14 Howle, Drake Hartsville 5:52.22
15 McCullough, Earl Darlington 5:55.32
16 Moore, Kimball Hartsville x6:06.59
17 Lockman, Russ Thomas Hart 6:31.18
18 Hellmig, Eli Darlington 6:38.69
19 King, Cameron Hartsville x6:54.45
20 Peel, Turner Hartsville x6:57.62
21 Watts, Ford Thomas Hart 7:10.07
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Chandar West Florenc 51.83 1 10
2 McDonald, Dezmond Hartsville 54.47 2 8
3 Lyde, Keishawn South Floren 54.65 1 6
4 Taylor, Ty'Shawn South Floren 54.70 1 4
5 Moses, Bryant Darlington 54.83 1 2
6 Moore, Gabriel Hartsville 55.27 2 1
7 McKithen, Terry West Florenc 55.34 2
8 Economy, Paul West Florenc 55.50 1
9 Jones, Gregory West Florenc 55.88 1
10 Joe, Nathaniel Darlington 56.28 1
11 McLaurin, Ziyhon South Floren 56.34 2
12 Polk, Kyreese Darlington 56.49 2
13 Gallo, Brandon South Floren 57.18 3
14 Tucker, Grant Hartsville 58.14 2
15 Benjamin, Malik Hartsville 58.81 2
16 Perkins, Daniel Darlington 59.59 2
17 Hill, Sam South Floren x1:03.37 3
18 Brower, Dylan Governor's S 1:08.39 3
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McPherson, Jylyn South Floren 1:03.07 1 10
2 Holmes, Darrius West Florenc 1:05.00 2 8
3 McKithen, Anthony South Floren 1:05.16 1 6
4 Brown, Jacques Darlington 1:05.17 1 4
5 Barr, Silas Darlington 1:06.68 1 2
6 McClain, Khalil South Floren 1:13.04 2 1
7 Benjamin, Andrew West Florenc 1:18.40 2
8 Simmons, Aaron South Floren 1:21.07 2
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geer, Austin Governor's S 2:04.47 10
2 Mixon, Pearson West Florenc 2:06.04 8
3 Anderson, Chandar West Florenc 2:18.99 6
4 Jeppson, Ethan Hartsville 2:19.75 4
5 Campbell, Kollin Governor's S 2:22.85 2
6 Sandvoss, Richard Governor's S 2:23.80 1
7 Smith, Dylan Hartsville 2:27.29
8 Ketter, Tarrence Hartsville 2:30.36
9 Turner, John Governor's S 2:33.73
10 Mincey, Alexander Darlington 2:34.92
11 Howle, Drake Hartsville 2:35.13
12 Mullins, Jake Hartsville x2:37.85
13 Wideman, Nate Darlington 2:38.07
14 Harrison, Raquan South Floren 2:40.60
15 Holloman, Tebreyon South Floren 2:56.09
16 Lockman, Russ Thomas Hart 3:00.03
17 Bacon, JohnWilliam Hartsville x3:01.38
18 Watts, Ford Thomas Hart 3:22.25
19 Peel, Turner Hartsville x3:22.50
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peoples, Sewah Hartsville 23.08 1 10
2 Murphy, Teyonne West Florenc 23.45 1 8
3 McDonald, Dezmond Hartsville 23.73 1 6
4 Mills, Tyrek Hartsville 23.78 1 4
5 Jones, Gregory West Florenc 24.80 1 2
6 James, Christan South Floren 24.96 2 1
7 McLaurin, Ziyhon South Floren 25.02 1
8 McCall, Brandon South Floren 25.47 2
9 Hough, Dijour Hartsville 27.37 2
10 Brower, Dylan Governor's S 29.54 2
11 Wells, Markis Darlington 30.89 2
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey, Conner West Florenc 11:01.87 10
2 McManamon, Brendan Governor's S 11:02.51 8
3 Sandvoss, Richard Governor's S 11:49.79 6
4 Leach, Bryce West Florenc 12:12.08 4
5 Spivey, Ian West Florenc 12:15.03 2
6 Crawley, Cameron Hartsville 13:05.77 1
7 Elliott, Mark Hartsville 13:06.69
8 Hellmig, Eli Darlington 14:45.29
9 Peel, Turner Hartsville 15:26.15
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Florence 'A' 3:33.83 10
1) Parrot Jr, Eric 2) Economy, Paul
3) Morgan, Patrick 4) Anderson, Chandar
2 South Florence 'A' 3:42.15 8
1) Lyde, Keishawn 2) Taylor, Ty'Shawn
3) Mosley, Kamil 4) McKithen, Anthony
3 Darlington 'A' 3:43.61 6
1) Moses, Bryant 2) Perkins, Daniel
3) McCullough, Earl 4) Joe, Nathaniel
5) English, Jordan 6) Brown, Jacques
4 Hartsville 'A' 3:43.62 4
1) Moore, Gabriel 2) Tucker, Grant
3) Ketter, Tarrence 4) McDonald, Dezmond
5) Benjamin, Malik 6)
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Florence 175 2) South Florence 95
3) Hartsville 81 4) Darlington 75
5) Governor's School 50