Benedict College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.71 | SB | Maria Melville | 43rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.31 | Sorenya Miller | 24th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
25.66 | Helcey-ann Sauver | 46th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.65 | Sherona Stewart | 25th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:01.78 | SB | Naila Harris | 50th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.96 | Naila Harris | 23rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
2:25.42 | Breasiah Fields | 26th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:29.82 | Becky Dionisio | 44th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
20:07.63 | Becky Dionisio | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21:39.05 | Pauline Cobb | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.90 | Princess Hammett | 26th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:02.76 | Kimona Wilson | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.93 | Relay Team | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:56.42 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.65m | SB | Kimona Wilson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
5.57m | SB | Savionna Glover | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
23.32m | SB | Shami Fr Colden-burson | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
43.84m | SB | Dae'shondra Stephens | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.96 | SB | Shemar Miller | 36th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
11.24 | SB | Andre Smith | 55th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.24 | Andre Smith | 55th | Finals H13 | Complete Results | |
11.32 | SB | Chukwuem Emenike | 59th | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
11.49 | Kristin Major | 65th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
11.64 | SB | Cinque Wilson | 72nd | Finals H11 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.65 | SB | Josiah Atkins | 34th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
21.69 | SB | Kelvin Tillman | 35th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.52 | Lirante Jackson | 26th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.26 | Shemar Hylton | 33rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:03.82 | Tavious Redding | 44th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:10.15 | SB | Evans Korir | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:15.99 | Amos Chebii | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4:17.79 | Dennis Kiprono | 30th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:55.84 | Mathew Chesum | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16:13.41 | Japheth Kipruto | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.99 | SB | Adams Naquan | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:02.52 | Chase Cohee | 34th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.77 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
6.79m | SB | Shemar Miller | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
39.09m | Joshua Brimmer | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
40.77m | Casser Middleton | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
37.54m | Joshua Brimmer | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
37.77m | SB | Corey Witter | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
14.68m | SB | Christian Taylor | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.1m | Casser Middleton | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |