Licensed to USATF - SC - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/3/03 08:43 PM
Lower State II A Championships - 5/3/03
State II A Qualifier
Bishop England HS - Daniel Island, SC
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shropshire, Kim 09 Jackson 4-10.00
1 White, Twanna 09 Loris 4-10.00
1 Dombrowski, Chrissy 10 England 4-10.00
1 Smith, Latrese Wade 4-10.00
Event 2 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Chadrick 12 Jackson 6-00.00
1 Moyd, Andre 10 Andrews 6-00.00
3 Wilson, Tim SilverBluff J6-00.00
4 McMillan, Marcus 12 Lee 5-10.00
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stein, Sarah 10 England 8-06.00
1 Radken, Samantha Chesterfield 8-06.00
1 Coste, Charlotte 09 England 8-06.00
1 Cumbee, Jessica 10 England 8-06.00
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Selby, Seth Chesterfield 11-00.00
1 Blair, Brandon Cheraw 11-00.00
1 Wiegel, Patrick 12 England 11-00.00
4 Van Deman, John Cheraw 10-06.00
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ware, Octavia 11 Academic Magnet 17-06.50
2 Walters, Falicia 12 Loris 17-02.50
3 Lawrence, Colethia Carvers 16-11.50
4 Point, Nunzia 12 Waccamaw 16-04.50
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Streater, Michael Chesterfield 21-02.50
2 Young, Oliver Burke 21-01.75
3 Bussey, Brandon SilverBluff 20-07.00
4 Williams, Alphonse 12 Carvers 20-01.75
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walters, Falicia 12 Loris 36-08.75
2 Lawrence, Colethia Carvers 35-01.00
3 Banefield, Shauna 12 SilverBluff 33-05.75
4 Point, Nunzia 12 Waccamaw 33-02.25
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Streater, Michael Chesterfield 43-03.00
2 Bussey, Brandon SilverBluff 43-01.00
3 Ferguson, Jamar Jasper 42-05.50
4 Hemmingway, Daniel 11 Loris 41-09.50
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pressley, Jessica 12 Mullins 109-02
2 Stitely, Lauren 12 England 106-07
3 Murphy, Wendy Lee 89-07
4 Bethea, Whitney Carvers 87-05
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Villar, Albert 12 Hanahan 135-11
2 Singleton, Michael 12 Hanahan 126-08
3 McLendon, Trey Cheraw 126-04
4 Wright, Edward Allendale 123-09
Event 11 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker, Antionnetta Wade 34-08.00
2 Drakeford, April 12 Lee 34-05.00
3 Holmes, Heather 12 SilverBluff 33-10.00
4 Lockwood, Cindy 11 Hanahan 32-07.00
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Roz 12 Hanahan 49-00.00
2 Williams, Justin Barnwell 47-10.50
3 Sanders, Paul 12 Hanahan 47-01.50
4 Williams, Antonio Bamberg 46-03.50
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Forbes, Jennifer Bamberg 16.16 2
2 Randolph, Danielle Burke 17.18 2
3 Grant, Shaniqua 10 Andrews 17.58 2
4 Hughes, Deidre Carvers 18.01 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cooper, Kandrick 11 Andrews 15.22 2
2 Bradley, Darris 12 Woodland 15.31 2
3 Steen, Andy 12 England 15.63 2
4 Badger, Randolph Jasper 15.80 2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walters, Falicia 12 Loris 12.25 2
2 Antrum, Shequana 10 Cheraw 12.61 2
3 Ware, Octavia 11 Academic Magnet 12.74 2
4 Jones, LoMonica Wade 12.81 2
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buchanan, Rashiek Chesterfield 10.95 2
2 Gibson, Alvin Allendale 11.19 2
3 Jordan, Saquan Woodland 11.24 2
4 Alston, Justin 12 Hanahan 11.27 2
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wade-Hampton 51.01 2
1) Killingsworth, Queanna 2) Jones, LoMonica
3) Smith, Latrese 4) Buckner, Kim
5) Moore, Phatisha 6) Cummings, Nakeidra
2 Woodland 51.48 2
1) Rhomes, Lavonyia 10 2) Allen, Taschico 8
3) Cobbs, Shantigue 4) Perry, La Keasha 11
5) Footman, Kristie 6) Smith, Brittany
3 Cheraw 51.67 2
1) Bridges, Rickiya 09 2) McQueen, Danielle 11
3) Miller, Yoko 11 4) Antrum, Shequana 10
5) Marshall, Shakari 10 6) Pegues, Sheneice 07
4 Silver Bluff 51.93 2
1) Patterson, Nikemia 2) Banefield, Shauna 12
3) Green, Alexis 12 4) Wilson, Hannah 11
5) Carey, Christina 6) Drayton, Tacara 11
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andrews 44.29 2
1) Aveirls, Kenneth 11 2) Cumbee, Derrick 10
3) Finney, George 12 4) Moyd, Andre 10
5) Cooper, Kandrick 11 6) Robinson, Lloyd 09
2 Chesterfield 44.50 2
1) Meyers, Calvin 2) Buchanan, Rashiek
3) DeBerry, Josh 4) Streater, Michael
3 Silver Bluff 44.60 2
1) Kelly, Robert 2) Wilson, Tim
3) Washington, Markel 4) Bussey, Brandon
4 Cheraw 44.61 2
1) Francis, Keith 2) Quick, AJ
3) James, Kelly 4) Johnson, Reggie
5) Braxton, Paul 6) McManus, Jeraylle
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop England 10:29.57
1) Luhn, Carrie 10 2) Epting, Amanda 12
3) Cooper, Katherine 11 4) Stadelman, Britane 10
5) Hayes, Lainey 10 6) Inman, Brittany 11
2 Woodland 10:51.96
1) Allen, Taschico 8 2) Rhomes, Lavonyia 10
3) Smith, Brittany 4) Garrett, Dana
5) Perry, La Keasha 11 6) Boyd, Jazzlyn 10
3 Waccamaw 10:58.03
1) Walker, Rebecca 07 2) Abel, Juliana 12
3) Free, Cady 12 4) Chiarelli, Jenny 11
5) Burton, Lauren 10 6) Davidson, Carla 11
4 Cheraw 11:00.63
1) McLain, Ashley 10 2) Ingram, Kelley 11
3) Davis, Emily 09 4) Bridges, Rickiya 09
5) Alford, Elizabeth 11 6) McMillan, Amber
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop England 8:45.53
1) Smith, Alex 10 2) Miller, Doug 11
3) Bonvallet, Paul 11 4) Carter, Michael 12
5) Maglazzo, Michael 10 6) Bonvallet, Joey 09
2 Andrews 8:52.24
1) Pope, Marcus 07 2) Langley, Jamar 10
3) Nelson, Thaddeus 10 4) Murphy, Adrian 11
5) Heard, Kenneth 07 6) Wright, Kendrick 10
3 Loris 8:53.79
1) White, George 11 2) McCray, Eddie 11
3) Nesmith, Terance 12 4) Johnson, Rashon 8
5) Bennett, Anthony 11 6) Wheeler, Terodeo 12
4 Woodland 8:58.29
1) Cobbs, Romont 8 2) Reeves, Rosevelt 11
3) Williams, Sahon 4) Wenrich, Nathaniel
5) Elmore, Travanti 6) Colter, Dedrick
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stadelman, Britane 10 England 5:45.00
2 Sutton, Stephanie Chesterfield 5:47.90
3 Elam, Anntionette Jasper 5:47.99
4 Epting, Amanda 12 England 5:48.90
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nesmith, Terance 12 Loris 4:54.00
2 Langley, Jamar 10 Andrews 4:55.00
3 Maglazzo, Michael 10 England 4:58.00
4 Smith, Michael Barnwell 5:05.00
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garrett, Dana Woodland 59.37 2
2 Robinson, Myosha 11 Mullins 60.40 2
3 Johnson, Shakira 10 Loris 61.39 2
4 Graham, Jakell SilverBluff 61.55 2
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robinson, Chivas 11 Allendale 50.14 2
2 Mungin, Asa 11 Academic Magnet 50.64 2
3 Milhouse, Chris Bamberg 50.91 2
4 White, George 11 Loris 51.78 2
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Forbes, Jennifer Bamberg 66.44 2
2 Grant, Shaniqua 10 Andrews 71.35 2
3 Stein, Sarah 10 England 71.67 2
4 Drayton, Tacara 11 SilverBluff 71.93 2
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cooper, Kandrick 11 Andrews 58.01 2
2 Steen, Andy 12 England 58.31 2
3 Cofield, Walter 12 Central 58.60 2
4 Badger, Randolph Jasper 59.18 2
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooper, Katherine 11 England 2:26.28
2 Luhn, Carrie 10 England 2:32.93
3 Epting, Amanda 12 England 2:33.53
4 Elam, Anntionette Jasper 2:35.48
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hughes, Martie Cheraw 2:05.72
2 Nesmith, Terance 12 Loris 2:09.42
3 Bonvallet, Paul 11 England 2:10.10
4 Taylor, Jahmerah 11 Woodland 2:10.79
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walters, Falicia 12 Loris 25.66 2
2 Antrum, Shequana 10 Cheraw 26.11 2
3 Jones, LoMonica Wade 26.60 2
4 Tolley, Jessica 11 England 27.00 2
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buchanan, Rashiek Chesterfield 22.11 2
2 Wright, Quentin 12 Garrett 22.68 2
3 Hayward, Kendrick 10 Carvers 22.76 2
4 Jordan, Saquan Woodland 22.80 2
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stadelman, Britane 10 England 12:49.30
2 Wallace, Grayson 11 England 13:21.92
3 Chiarelli, Jenny 11 Waccamaw 13:42.48
4 Inman, Brittany 11 England 14:03.76
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Little, Steven Chesterfield 11:04.56
2 Jackson, Fredriko 11 Lee 11:07.84
3 Anderson, Marcque Jasper 11:22.28
4 Bonvallet, Paul 11 England 11:26.98
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Woodland 4:15.55 2
1) Rhomes, Lavonyia 10 2) Allen, Taschico 8
3) Cobbs, Shantigue 4) Smith, Brittany
5) Garrett, Dana 6) Perry, La Keasha 11
2 Bishop England 4:16.87 2
1) Cooper, Katherine 11 2) Luhn, Carrie 10
3) Stein, Sarah 10 4) Tolley, Jessica 11
5) Hayes, Lainey 10 6) Tarkany, Melissa 12
3 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 4:18.82 2
1) Francis, Danielle 2) Fisk, Lacey
3) Donaldosn, Tiara 4) Forbes, Jennifer
5) Bolen, Dominique 6)
4 Silver Bluff 4:20.75 2
1) Banefield, Shauna 12 2) Drayton, Tacara 11
3) Johnson, Stephanie 4) Graham, Jakell
5) Patterson, Nikemia 6) Reown, Savanna
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chesterfield 3:32.50 2
1) Meyers, Calvin 2) Streater, Michael
3) Burch, Travis 4) Buchanan, Rashiek
5) Hanilton, Scott 6) Covington, Larry
2 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 3:35.80 2
1) McMillan, Brian 2) Kizer, Charles
3) Milhouse, Chris 4) McMillan, Mike
5) Johnson, Trey 6) Sapp, Ricky
3 Andrews 3:36.31 2
1) Robinson, Lloyd 09 2) Cooper, Kandrick 11
3) Murphy, Adrian 11 4) Aveirls, Kenneth 11
5) Langley, Jamar 10 6) Pope, Marcus 07
4 Garrett Tech 3:37.22 2
1) Wright, Quentin 12 2) Tristan, Keith 12
3) Brown, Nigel 12 4) Shine, Kevin 11
5) Smalls, Sedale 11 6)