Licensed to Irmo Middle School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/23/2008 09:55 AM
Girls Region Meet - 4/22/2008
South AIken High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simmons, Shakeila So AIKEN 12.51q 1
2 Mealing, Breonna Jr NORTH AUGUST 13.05q 1
3 Rabon, Elizabeth Sr SOUTH AIKEN 13.29q 3
4 Watson, Britkne So AIKEN 13.53q 2
5 Doumbia, Christine Sarah Sr WHITE KNOLL 13.60q 2
6 Sherman, Shakira 8 IRMO 13.69q 4
7 James, Danielle Fr AIKEN 13.82q 3
8 Nicosia, Allie Sr SOUTH AIKEN 13.85q 3
9 McCollough, Katie 9 LEXINGTON HIGH S 13.92 4
10 Oakman, Parrish Fr AIKEN 13.98 2
10 Mealing, Veeander 9 NORTH AUGUST 13.98 1
12 Bolin, Noelle McCollum Fr WHITE KNOLL 14.12 4
13 Jordan, Kristie 12 LEXINGTON HIGH S 14.15 3
14 Williams, Mariah Fr WHITE KNOLL 14.16 4
15 Davis, Amanda So NORTH AUGUST 14.17 2
16 Shockley, Austin 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S 14.18 2
17 Edge, Michelle 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 14.19 4
18 Riley, Danyelle Fr WHITE KNOLL 14.25 3
19 Johnson, Sarah 11 SOUTH AIKEN 14.29 3
20 Matthews, Qwaneshia Fr SOUTH AIKEN 15.02 1
-- Smalls, London Jr IRMO NT 2
-- Sherman, Jahkya 8 IRMO DQ 1
-- Scott, Courtney Jr IRMO DQ 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Simmons, Shakeila So AIKEN 12.77
2 Rabon, Elizabeth Sr SOUTH AIKEN 13.07
3 Mealing, Breonna Jr NORTH AUGUST 13.18
4 Watson, Britkne So AIKEN 13.58
5 McCollough, Katie 9 LEXINGTON HIGH S 13.73
6 Doumbia, Christine Sarah Sr WHITE KNOLL 13.78
7 Sherman, Shakira 8 IRMO J13.78
8 James, Danielle Fr AIKEN 13.80
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Simmons, Shakeila So AIKEN 26.51 3
2 Scott, Courtney Jr IRMO 27.40 2
3 Rabon, Elizabeth Sr SOUTH AIKEN 27.44 3
4 Sherman, Jahkya 8 IRMO 27.48 3
5 Mealing, Breonna Jr NORTH AUGUST 27.58 3
6 Watson, Britkne So AIKEN 28.20 2
7 Doumbia, Christine Sarah Sr WHITE KNOLL 28.42 1
8 Johnson, Sarah 11 SOUTH AIKEN 28.64 2
9 James, Danielle Fr AIKEN 28.76 1
10 Bolin, Noelle McCollum Fr WHITE KNOLL 29.00 2
11 Smith, Eboni Fr AIKEN 29.37 2
12 Riley, Danyelle Fr WHITE KNOLL 29.59 1
13 Jordan, Kristie 12 LEXINGTON HIGH S 30.05 3
14 Mealing, Veeander 9 NORTH AUGUST 30.19 1
15 Shockley, Austin 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S 30.25 3
16 Edge, Michelle 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 30.41 3
17 Massinerlo, Andy 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S 30.45 3
18 Matthews, Qwaneshia Fr SOUTH AIKEN 30.54 2
19 Thurmond, Sheriette Sr NORTH AUGUST 30.79 1
-- Monroe, Cherise Sr NORTH AUGUST NT 1
-- Sherman, Shakira 8 IRMO NT 2
-- Pressley, Amber Sr SOUTH AIKEN NT 1
-- Smalls, London Jr IRMO NT 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rabon, Elizabeth Sr SOUTH AIKEN 60.20 3
2 Mars, Kayla Sr IRMO 62.01 3
3 Johnson, Sarah 11 SOUTH AIKEN 62.21 3
4 Monroe, Leah So NORTH AUGUST 64.61 3
5 Sherman, Jahkya 8 IRMO 65.12 2
6 Stevenson, Toni Fr NORTH AUGUST 65.62 2
7 McCollough, Katie 9 LEXINGTON HIGH S 65.88 3
8 Small, Sierra Raven 7 WHITE KNOLL 66.12 2
9 Nickson, Eireka Sr NORTH AUGUST 66.61 3
10 Oakman, Parrish Fr AIKEN 67.15 2
11 Barnes, Dehavelyn So AIKEN 67.22 2
12 Windsor, Siraya Alexandr Fr WHITE KNOLL 68.18 1
13 Ross, Jadora Fr IRMO 68.62 2
14 Watson, Britkne So AIKEN 68.98 3
15 Johnson, Kaylee Eliza So WHITE KNOLL 69.05 2
16 Nickson, Erin So NORTH AUGUST 69.22 2
17 Grant, Jennifer So SOUTH AIKEN 69.98 1
18 Edge, Michelle 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 71.55 1
19 Yaraborough, Lane 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 73.22 1
20 Gordan, Brantina 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S 76.22 1
-- Parker, Tracy Fr SOUTH AIKEN NT 1
-- Johnson, Amber 8 IRMO NT 1
-- James, Danielle Fr AIKEN NT 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Traci Sr SOUTH AIKEN 2:22.38
2 Satterthwaite, Mary Chri Fr IRMO 2:33.23
3 Bassett, Amy Jr SOUTH AIKEN 2:39.57
4 Gyauch, Megan 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 2:39.80
5 Murphy, Sheila Marie 7 WHITE KNOLL 2:44.87
6 Smith, Shelby Sr SOUTH AIKEN 2:45.37
7 Girardeau, Amy 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 2:45.87
8 McLeod, Anna Lee Jr AIKEN 2:46.07
9 Hutchinson, Mary Grace 7 IRMO 2:47.47
10 Looney, Shannon Sr SOUTH AIKEN 2:48.31
11 Ngong, Livingstone 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 2:48.84
12 Lader, Sara Nell Jr AIKEN 2:49.11
13 Gordan, Brantina 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S 2:49.94
14 Rivera, Josie Antoinette Sr WHITE KNOLL 2:52.21
15 Elder, Laura 11 NORTH AUGUST 2:56.58
15 Moore, Mary Carolyn 8 WHITE KNOLL 2:56.58
17 Judd, Megan So AIKEN 3:06.46
18 Foss, Carolina 11 NORTH AUGUST 3:06.56
19 Barbour, Kristen 11 NORTH AUGUST 3:06.82
-- Radenbaugh, Brittany Sr IRMO NT
-- McMillian, Brittany Jr IRMO NT
-- Elraheb, Yasmine Jr AIKEN NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bassett, Amy Jr SOUTH AIKEN 5:23.43
2 Elraheb, Yasmine Jr AIKEN 5:23.50
3 Jones, Traci Sr SOUTH AIKEN 5:33.91
4 Hodges, Raheema Jr IRMO 5:36.18
5 Nicosia, Shelby So SOUTH AIKEN 5:36.31
6 Radenbaugh, Brittany Sr IRMO 5:47.96
7 Brown, Kaitlen Fr IRMO 6:00.04
8 Looney, Shannon Sr SOUTH AIKEN 6:00.68
9 Hutchinson, Mary Grace 7 IRMO 6:03.75
10 Lader, Sara Nell Jr AIKEN 6:06.96
11 Duncan, Megan Adrianne Fr WHITE KNOLL 6:07.94
12 McLeod, Anna Lee Jr AIKEN 6:11.99
13 Murphy, Sheila Marie 7 WHITE KNOLL 6:15.85
14 Drozd, Whitney 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 6:17.19
15 Girardeau, Amy 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 6:23.16
16 Elder, Laura 11 NORTH AUGUST 6:36.12
17 Moore, Mary Carolyn 8 WHITE KNOLL 6:36.42
18 Flanders, Taylor Lee 7 WHITE KNOLL 6:47.83
19 Hughes, Lindsey 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S 7:07.35
20 Barbour, Kristen 11 NORTH AUGUST 7:30.41
-- Gazella, Lauren 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicosia, Shelby So SOUTH AIKEN 12:14.63
2 Elraheb, Yasmine Jr AIKEN 12:27.77
3 Hodges, Raheema Jr IRMO 12:40.78
4 Radenbaugh, Savanah 8 IRMO 12:54.90
5 Duncan, Megan Adrianne Fr WHITE KNOLL 13:11.95
6 Walker, Alanna Sr SOUTH AIKEN 13:20.22
7 Kelley, Sarah So SOUTH AIKEN 13:25.86
8 Shaw, Stephanie Fr SOUTH AIKEN 13:42.65
9 Drozd, Whitney 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 13:56.23
10 Rollinson, Lakin Fr IRMO 13:59.83
11 Flanders, Taylor Lee 7 WHITE KNOLL 15:01.73
-- Meldau, Abby 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S NT
-- Hunter, Hall 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S NT
-- McLeod, Anna Lee Jr AIKEN NT
-- Hutchinson, Mary Grace 7 IRMO NT
-- Moore, Mary Carolyn 8 WHITE KNOLL NT
-- Lader, Sara Nell Jr AIKEN NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garvin, Corrinthia Sr AIKEN 16.08q 1
2 Thompson, Keteira Sr IRMO 16.58q 2
3 Wilson, Jamekia Fr IRMO 16.65q 2
4 Smith, Eboni Fr AIKEN 17.00q 1
5 Emery, Lauren Fr SOUTH AIKEN 17.52q 2
6 Fox, Emily Sr SOUTH AIKEN 17.67q 1
7 Dicks, Natasha 11 AIKEN 17.84q 1
8 Poswall, Esther Sr IRMO 18.12q 2
9 Hart, Cory 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 18.18 2
10 Cady, Ashley Fr SOUTH AIKEN 18.54 1
11 Shealy, Katlin 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S 18.55 2
12 Littrell, Emily So SOUTH AIKEN 18.71 1
13 Davis, Brittney Fr IRMO 19.99 2
14 Bullock, Caitlin Paige Fr WHITE KNOLL 20.44 1
-- Bowman, Corey 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S NT 1
-- Turner, Jasmine Sr NORTH AUGUST DQ 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Garvin, Corrinthia Sr AIKEN 15.56
2 Wilson, Jamekia Fr IRMO 16.06
3 Smith, Eboni Fr AIKEN 16.79
4 Thompson, Keteira Sr IRMO 16.82
5 Fox, Emily Sr SOUTH AIKEN 17.59
6 Emery, Lauren Fr SOUTH AIKEN 17.69
7 Poswall, Esther Sr IRMO 17.76
8 Dicks, Natasha 11 AIKEN 18.36
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mealing, Breonna Jr NORTH AUGUST 68.55 3
2 Monroe, Cherise Sr NORTH AUGUST 69.15 3
3 Smith, Eboni Fr AIKEN 72.22 3
4 Thompson, Keteira Sr IRMO 72.25 3
5 McCray, Desiree 8 IRMO 72.26 2
6 Emery, Lauren Fr SOUTH AIKEN 73.29 3
7 Glaze, Imani Maryssa Fr WHITE KNOLL 73.79 2
8 Johnson, Amber 8 IRMO 74.08 1
9 Fox, Emily Sr SOUTH AIKEN 75.62 3
10 Cain, Rebecca 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 76.90 2
11 Shealy, Katlin 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S 76.98 1
12 Cady, Ashley Fr SOUTH AIKEN 78.00 2
13 Toomer, Erica Sr AIKEN 78.99 3
14 Davis, Brittney Fr IRMO 1:24.03 3
15 Mojica, Judith Fr WHITE KNOLL 1:27.39 1
-- Turner, Jasmine Sr NORTH AUGUST NT 2
-- Hawkins, Latesha Sr SOUTH AIKEN NT 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 AIKEN 'A' 50.46
1) Simmons, Shakeila So 2) Toomer, Erica Sr
3) Garvin, Corrinthia Sr 4) Watson, Britkne So
2 IRMO 'A' 51.06
1) Smalls, London Jr 2) Scott, Courtney Jr
3) White, Cara So 4) Wilson, Jamekia Fr
5) Poswall, Esther Sr 6) Sherman, Jahkya 8
3 WHITE KNOLL 'A' 52.66
1) Bolin, Noelle McCollum Fr 2) Doumbia, Christine Saraha Sr
3) Riley, Danyelle Fr 4) Williams, Mariah Fr
5) Small, Sierra Raven 7 6) Windsor, Siraya Alexandrea Fr
4 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 52.76
1) Jordan, Kristie 12 2) Shockley, Austin 10
3) Hart, Cory 11 4) Edge, Michelle 11
5) McCollough, Katie 9 6) Massinerlo, Andy 10
5 NORTH AUGUSTA 'A' 53.46
1) Nickson, Eireka Sr 2) Davis, Amanda So
3) Thurmond, Sheriette Sr 4) Stevenson, Toni Fr
5) Monroe, Cherise Sr 6) Mealing, Veeander 9
6 SOUTH AIKEN 'A' 55.56
1) Hooks, Kimberly Sr 2) Pressley, Amber Sr
3) Carter, Sharina 11 4) Johnson, Sarah 11
5) Matthews, Qwaneshia Fr 6) Parker, Tracy Fr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SOUTH AIKEN 'A' 4:05.03
1) Bassett, Amy Jr 2) Grant, Jennifer So
3) Rabon, Elizabeth Sr 4) Parker, Tracy Fr
5) Johnson, Sarah 11 6) Jones, Traci Sr
2 IRMO 'A' 4:12.00
1) Mars, Kayla Sr 2) Satterthwaite, Mary Chris Fr
3) Wilson, Jamekia Fr 4) White, Cara So
5) Scott, Courtney Jr 6) Smalls, London Jr
3 NORTH AUGUSTA 'A' 4:18.27
1) Stevenson, Toni Fr 2) Nickson, Erin So
3) Monroe, Cherise Sr 4) Mealing, Breonna Jr
5) Monroe, Leah So 6) Nickson, Eireka Sr
4 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:28.52
1) Hart, Cory 11 2) Park, Kaitlyn 10
3) Shockley, Austin 10 4) Cain, Rebecca 11
5) Edge, Michelle 11 6) Yaraborough, Lane 11
5 WHITE KNOLL 'A' 4:28.82
1) Bolin, Noelle McCollum Fr 2) Glaze, Imani Maryssa Fr
3) Small, Sierra Raven 7 4) Johnson, Kaylee Eliza So
5) Harvey, Denitra Shanice Sr 6) Windsor, Siraya Alexandrea Fr
-- AIKEN 'A' NT
1) Dicks, Natasha 11 2) Toomer, Erica Sr
3) Simmons, Shakeila So 4) James, Danielle Fr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 IRMO 'A' 10:22.17
1) Hodges, Raheema Jr 2) Radenbaugh, Brittany Sr
3) Brown, Kaitlen Fr 4) Radenbaugh, Savanah 8
5) Satterthwaite, Mary Chris Fr 6) Mars, Kayla Sr
2 SOUTH AIKEN 'A' 10:29.68
1) Bassett, Amy Jr 2) Nicosia, Shelby So
3) Looney, Shannon Sr 4) Smith, Shelby Sr
5) Grant, Jennifer So 6) Jones, Traci Sr
3 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:05.78
1) Drozd, Whitney 11 2) Gazella, Lauren 11
3) Gyauch, Megan 11 4) Girardeau, Amy 11
5) Hodges, Lauren 11 6) Hunter, Hall 11
4 WHITE KNOLL 'A' 11:29.21
1) Duncan, Megan Adrianne Fr 2) Harvey, Denitra Shanice Sr
3) Murphy, Sheila Marie 7 4) Rivera, Josie Antoinette Sr
5) Flanders, Taylor Lee 7 6) Moore, Mary Carolyn 8
5 NORTH AUGUSTA 'A' 11:48.34
1) Elder, Laura 11 2) Nickson, Erin So
3) Stevenson, Toni Fr 4) Monroe, Leah So
5) Foss, Carolina 11 6) Barbour, Kristen 11
-- AIKEN 'A' NT
1) Elraheb, Yasmine Jr 2) Judd, Megan So
3) Lader, Sara Nell Jr 4)
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowen, Cory 12 LEXINGTON HIGH S 5-04.00q
2 Wilson, Jamekia Fr IRMO 5-00.00q
3 Treacy, Taylor 8 IRMO 4-08.00q
4 Thompson, Keteira Sr IRMO 4-06.00q
5 Mealing, Veeander 9 NORTH AUGUST J4-06.00q
6 Bullock, Caitlin Paige Fr WHITE KNOLL 4-04.00q
6 Nicosia, Allie Sr SOUTH AIKEN 4-04.00q
8 Nickson, Eireka Sr NORTH AUGUST J4-04.00q
8 Hawkins, Latesha Sr SOUTH AIKEN J4-04.00q
10 Shull, Kahlan So WHITE KNOLL J4-04.00
10 Thurmond, Sheriette Sr NORTH AUGUST J4-04.00
12 Dillard, Nora Sr SOUTH AIKEN J4-04.00
13 Cady, Ashley Fr SOUTH AIKEN 4-02.00
14 Davis, Brittney Fr IRMO 4-00.00
-- Konduras, Annie 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S NH
-- Toomer, Erica Sr AIKEN NH
-- Garvin, Corrinthia Sr AIKEN NH
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bowen, Cory 12 LEXINGTON HIGH S 5-04.00
2 Wilson, Jamekia Fr IRMO 5-00.00
3 Treacy, Taylor 8 IRMO 4-08.00
4 Thompson, Keteira Sr IRMO 4-06.00
5 Mealing, Veeander 9 NORTH AUGUST J4-06.00
6 Bullock, Caitlin Paige Fr WHITE KNOLL 4-04.00
6 Nicosia, Allie Sr SOUTH AIKEN 4-04.00
6 Dillard, Nora Sr SOUTH AIKEN 4-04.00
8 Nickson, Eireka Sr NORTH AUGUST J4-04.00
8 Hawkins, Latesha Sr SOUTH AIKEN J4-04.00
10 Shull, Kahlan So WHITE KNOLL J4-04.00
12 Cady, Ashley Fr SOUTH AIKEN 4-02.00
13 Davis, Brittney Fr IRMO 4-00.00
-- Konduras, Annie 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S NH
-- Garvin, Corrinthia Sr AIKEN NH
-- Toomer, Erica Sr AIKEN NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicosia, Allie Sr SOUTH AIKEN 11-00.00
2 Bennett, Hope Jr SOUTH AIKEN 9-06.00
3 Summer, Camille Sr AIKEN 8-06.00
4 Nicosia, Shelby So SOUTH AIKEN 8-00.00
5 Bates, Taylor Jr IRMO 7-06.00
5 Hart, Cory 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 7-06.00
7 Cady, Ashley Fr SOUTH AIKEN J7-06.00
8 Summer, Lydia Fr AIKEN 7-00.00
9 Barnes, Gabby Fr IRMO J7-00.00
-- Hale, McKenzie 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S NH
-- Grammer, Maria 8 IRMO NH
-- Saxon, Haylle Fr IRMO NH
-- Monroe, Cherise Sr NORTH AUGUST NH
-- Monroe, Leah So NORTH AUGUST NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowen, Cory 12 LEXINGTON HIGH S 16-04.75q
2 Dicks, Natasha 11 AIKEN 15-08.25q
3 Nicosia, Allie Sr SOUTH AIKEN 14-08.50q
4 Konduras, Annie 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S 14-06.75q
5 Shull, Kahlan So WHITE KNOLL 14-04.00q
6 Windsor, Siraya Alexandr Fr WHITE KNOLL 14-01.75q
7 Smith, Eboni Fr AIKEN 13-04.00q
8 Sherman, Shakira 8 IRMO 13-03.25q
9 Davis, Amanda So NORTH AUGUST 13-01.00
9 Parker, Tracy Fr SOUTH AIKEN 13-01.00
11 Simmon, Shanecka 10 NORTH AUGUST 12-11.00
12 Dicks, Andrea Jr AIKEN 12-08.50
13 Williams, Mariah Fr WHITE KNOLL 12-07.00
14 Green, Sarah So IRMO 12-03.00
15 Kirk, Khris Jr SOUTH AIKEN 12-02.50
16 Rice, Mya Fr IRMO 11-08.00
17 Hawkins, Latesha Sr SOUTH AIKEN 11-05.00
-- White, Cara So IRMO ND
-- Bradley, Bianca 8 AIKEN ND
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bowen, Cory 12 LEXINGTON HIGH S 16-04.75
2 Dicks, Natasha 11 AIKEN 15-08.25
3 Smith, Eboni Fr AIKEN 14-10.00
4 Nicosia, Allie Sr SOUTH AIKEN 14-08.50
5 Windsor, Siraya Alexandr Fr WHITE KNOLL 14-07.50
6 Konduras, Annie 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S 14-06.75
7 Shull, Kahlan So WHITE KNOLL 14-06.00
8 Sherman, Shakira 8 IRMO 13-04.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dicks, Natasha 11 AIKEN 33-04.00q
2 Windsor, Siraya Alexandr Fr WHITE KNOLL 30-04.00q
3 Konduras, Annie 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S 29-07.50q
4 Hawkins, Latesha Sr SOUTH AIKEN 29-02.00q
5 Davis, Amanda So NORTH AUGUST 28-11.75q
6 Green, Sarah So IRMO 28-07.75q
7 Parker, Tracy Fr SOUTH AIKEN 28-04.75q
8 Dicks, Andrea Jr AIKEN 28-00.00q
9 Simmon, Shanecka 10 NORTH AUGUST 27-07.50
10 Shull, Kahlan So WHITE KNOLL 24-04.75
-- Sherman, Shakira 8 IRMO ND
-- Rice, Mya Fr IRMO ND
-- White, Cara So IRMO ND
-- Bradley, Bianca 8 AIKEN ND
-- Mason, Maya 8 AIKEN ND
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dicks, Natasha 11 AIKEN 33-04.00
2 Windsor, Siraya Alexandr Fr WHITE KNOLL 30-10.00
3 Konduras, Annie 10 LEXINGTON HIGH S 30-02.75
4 Dicks, Andrea Jr AIKEN 29-06.75
5 Davis, Amanda So NORTH AUGUST 29-04.00
6 Hawkins, Latesha Sr SOUTH AIKEN 29-02.00
7 Green, Sarah So IRMO 28-08.00
8 Parker, Tracy Fr SOUTH AIKEN 28-04.75
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perry, Bree' Ana Jr AIKEN 37-07.00q
2 Watson, Tamber Fr SOUTH AIKEN 33-02.00q
3 Settles, Jasmine So AIKEN 32-03.50q
4 Williams, Amber Sr AIKEN 31-06.00q
5 Newton, Chrystal Fr IRMO 31-01.50q
6 Gilbert, Samantha 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 29-05.00q
7 Walker, Brittany Jr IRMO 29-03.50q
8 Frazier, Sharde Sr AIKEN 28-11.50q
9 Carson, Maggie Jr IRMO 27-09.50
10 Moyers, Chelsea Jr IRMO 27-06.00
11 Nicholson, Anjulia Jr SOUTH AIKEN 27-00.00
12 Taylor, Kimberly Michele 7 WHITE KNOLL 26-02.00
13 Taylor, Jessica Sr SOUTH AIKEN 23-11.00
14 Stewart, Katharine 11 SOUTH AIKEN 22-00.00
-- Young, Shanequia 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S ND
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Perry, Bree' Ana Jr AIKEN 37-07.00
2 Watson, Tamber Fr SOUTH AIKEN 33-02.00
3 Settles, Jasmine So AIKEN 32-06.00
4 Williams, Amber Sr AIKEN 32-02.50
5 Newton, Chrystal Fr IRMO 31-02.50
6 Frazier, Sharde Sr AIKEN 30-08.50
7 Gilbert, Samantha 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 29-05.00
8 Walker, Brittany Jr IRMO 29-03.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perry, Bree' Ana Jr AIKEN 103-08.50q
2 Bowen, Cory 12 LEXINGTON HIGH S 93-03q
3 Frazier, Sharde Sr AIKEN 89-02q
4 Nicholson, Anjulia Jr SOUTH AIKEN 84-07q
5 Walker, Brittany Jr IRMO 83-01q
6 Settles, Jasmine So AIKEN 82-10q
7 Taylor, Kimberly Michele 7 WHITE KNOLL 80-02q
8 Watson, Tamber Fr SOUTH AIKEN 77-05q
9 Stewart, Katharine 11 SOUTH AIKEN 76-05
10 Gilbert, Samantha 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S 69-04
11 Moyers, Chelsea Jr IRMO 69-00.50
12 Carson, Maggie Jr IRMO 68-08
13 Newton, Chrystal Fr IRMO 60-03
14 Turner, Jasmine Sr NORTH AUGUST 58-06
15 Williams, Amber Sr AIKEN 57-10
-- Rourk, Elle Sr SOUTH AIKEN ND
-- Young, Shanequia 11 LEXINGTON HIGH S ND
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Perry, Bree' Ana Jr AIKEN 103-08.50
2 Bowen, Cory 12 LEXINGTON HIGH S 93-06
3 Frazier, Sharde Sr AIKEN 90-11
4 Nicholson, Anjulia Jr SOUTH AIKEN 86-02
5 Walker, Brittany Jr IRMO 83-01
6 Settles, Jasmine So AIKEN 82-10
7 Taylor, Kimberly Michele 7 WHITE KNOLL 80-02
8 Watson, Tamber Fr SOUTH AIKEN 77-05