Mens 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Denarrion Ard FR Arkansas State 10.35
2 Myles Thomas FR Arkansas State 10.36
3 Trejun Jones JR Louisiana 10.42
4 Ashton Callahan SR Texas State 10.50
5 Brock Appiah SR Louisiana 10.42
6 Garrett Wilkins SO Coastal Carolina 10.46
7 Jamhad Booth JR Louisiana 10.53
8 Tydreke Thomas FR Troy 10.58
9 Daniel Harrold SR Texas State 10.58
10 Jaleel Gilbert JR Troy 10.58
11 Floyd Pond SR Louisiana 10.61
12 Devonte Harris JR Coastal Carolina 10.64
13 Luke Hale FR Appalachian State 10.66
14 Deondre Hardy FR Coastal Carolina 10.71
15 Ashlund Dixon SO Coastal Carolina 10.79
16 Joshua Bowers SR Marshall 10.79
17 Chris Gravois FR Louisiana 10.80
18 Albrey Gossett SR Coastal Carolina 10.81
19 Dee Baker JR Southern Miss. 10.86
20 Okheme Moore SR Southern Miss. 10.89
21 Austin Cowans JR Troy 10.93
22 Jayvion Johnson FR Appalachian State 10.98
23 Josh Norris SR South Alabama 11.03
24 Lamont Moss SO Southern Miss. 11.13
Mens 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Taahir Kelly SR Texas State 20.87
2 Trejun Jones JR Louisiana 20.93
3 Dominick Yancy SR Texas State 21.07
4 Ashton Callahan SR Texas State 21.08
5 Jamhad Booth JR Louisiana 21.36
6 Jermie Walker JR Arkansas State 21.33
7 Kashie Crockett SO Louisiana 21.42
8 Brock Appiah SR Louisiana 21.47
9 Myles Thomas FR Arkansas State 21.52
10 Deondre Hardy FR Coastal Carolina 21.55
11 Caemon Scott SO Louisiana 21.58
12 Okheme Moore SR Southern Miss. 21.59
13 Luke Hale FR Appalachian State 21.61
14 Javon Glen SO South Alabama 21.64
15 Brian West JR Texas State 21.67
16 Cole Krehnbrink JR Appalachian State 21.70
17 Denarrion Ard FR Arkansas State 21.73
18 Devonte Harris JR Coastal Carolina 21.76
19 Dee Baker JR Southern Miss. 21.83
20 Austin Cowans JR Troy 21.86
21 Tydreke Thomas FR Troy 21.86
22 Joshua Bowers SR Marshall 21.92
23 Jordan Hollis SR ULM 21.96
24 Marvens Merisier SO Troy 22.02
25 Jayvion Johnson FR Appalachian State 22.04
26 Floyd Pond SR Louisiana 22.05
27 Alex Robinson JR Troy 22.10
28 Lamont Moss SO Southern Miss. 22.19
29 Jaavier Jackson FR Coastal Carolina 22.47
30 Chaise Scott JR Troy 22.56
31 Gabriel Cocroft SO Southern Miss. 22.57
32 Garrett Wilkins SO Coastal Carolina 22.72
33 Bradley Miller SR Arkansas State 22.84
Mens 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Taahir Kelly SR Texas State 46.19
2 Dominick Yancy SR Texas State 46.75
3 Brian West JR Texas State 46.98
4 Omar Austin JR Southern Miss. 47.14
5 Brendan Kovar JR Coastal Carolina 47.43
6 Jalen Boyd SR South Alabama 47.56
7 Xavier Rogers SR South Alabama 47.94
8 Jermie Walker JR Arkansas State 48.07
9 Caemon Scott SO Louisiana 48.28
10 Cole Krehnbrink JR Appalachian State 48.28
11 Donald Butler SR Southern Miss. 48.31
12 Antoni Hoyte-Small JR Louisiana 48.46
13 Parker Kinney FR Appalachian State 48.79
14 Jordan Hollis SR ULM 49.21
15 Marvens Merisier SO Troy 49.25
16 Ethan Bowens FR Marshall 49.54
17 Robert Johnson SO Coastal Carolina 49.60
18 Cedric Williams JR Texas State 49.61
19 Santana Richardson FR ULM 49.79
20 Dwight Mason JR Troy 50.49
21 Joseph White SO ULM 50.52
22 Gabriel Cocroft SO Southern Miss. 50.96
23 Ericleon May FR ULM 51.27
24 Steffan Mallory SR Arkansas State 51.80
25 Bradley Miller SR Arkansas State 51.94
Mens 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Joseph Patterson JR Louisiana 1:53.14
2 Brett Armbruster JR Marshall 1:53.40
3 Lasse Funck SO Arkansas State 1:53.72
4 Hannes Fahl FR Arkansas State 1:53.81
5 Dylan Evans SR Southern Miss. 1:53.30
6 Trey Kraimer SO Coastal Carolina 1:54.25
7 Jacob Meek JR Louisiana 1:54.26
8 Juwan Blignaut SO ULM 1:54.34
9 Martin Bouldo SO Troy 1:54.38
10 Kazuma Bowring SO Marshall 1:55.50
11 Rashid Reese SR Louisiana 1:55.69
12 Santos Flores FR Texas State 1:55.80
13 Gabriel Peacock JR Troy 1:56.07
14 Reid Guirlando JR ULM 1:56.24
15 Kolton Kelley SO ULM 1:56.76
16 Caedmon Kyles JR Louisiana 1:56.89
17 Handre Jonker JR Arkansas State 1:56.94
18 Mario Tullis JR Troy 1:57.05
19 Ry Haskett JR Appalachian State 1:58.14
20 Mar'Ques McCray JR Southern Miss. 1:59.88
21 Tucker Sangster FR Appalachian State 2:00.65
22 Avery Veiseh SR Texas State 2:00.74
23 Ben Parker FR Marshall 2:00.79
24 Michael Marvin SO Troy 2:01.30
25 Chance Armstrong JR Troy 2:02.57
26 John Daniel Ferrell FR Troy 2:03.21
27 Isaiah Thomas SO Coastal Carolina 2:04.91
Mens 1500 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hannes Fahl FR Arkansas State 3:57.46
2 Peyton Chiasson SO Louisiana 4:00.13
3 Cash Kunkel JR Arkansas State 3:57.84
4 Grayson Young SO Arkansas State 4:01.02
5 Bennett Brake JR Troy 3:58.28
6 Jonah Morris SR Appalachian State 4:01.12
7 Rylan Brown SO Arkansas State 3:58.50
8 Ry Haskett JR Appalachian State 4:01.22
9 Kazuma Bowring SO Marshall 4:00.12
10 Franco Melhado FR Texas State 4:01.28
11 Dwayne Lillie SO Appalachian State 4:02.18
12 Nathan Fontain FR Louisiana 4:02.42
13 Lance Cunigan SR South Alabama 4:03.05
14 Mason Haley FR Louisiana 4:04.82
15 Austin Bourne JR Southern Miss. 4:07.39
16 Matthew Scheneberg FR Marshall 4:07.84
17 Tucker Sangster FR Appalachian State 4:09.58
18 Alexander Bendig FR Troy 4:16.66
19 Santos Flores FR Texas State 4:24.02
Jackson Snyder SO Marshall DNF
Mens 10000 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kirami Yego JR South Alabama 29:18.97
2 Jacob Pyeatt JR Arkansas State 29:53.26
3 Teagan Flanagan JR South Alabama 30:05.75
4 Oliver Wilson-Cook SO Appalachian State 30:33.92
5 Chase Burrell SO Appalachian State 31:19.92
6 Louden Boudreaux SO Louisiana 31:26.02
7 Natnael Enright FR Arkansas State 31:27.23
8 John Carder SR Arkansas State 31:38.06
9 Ryan Teuscher SR Appalachian State 31:50.63
10 Amos Pkemoi FR South Alabama 31:54.03
11 Koket Jimata SO Texas State 32:14.38
12 Nathan Herbst SR Arkansas State 32:20.67
13 Branden Wood SO Marshall 32:56.63
14 Mason Bennett JR Troy 33:12.47
Coleman Wilson JR Arkansas State DNF
Tomas Duncan SO Coastal Carolina DNF
Nate Pudner SR South Alabama DNF
Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Daniel Harrold SR Texas State 13.84
2 Will Glass JR Arkansas State 14.04
3 Loubert Dagrin SO Louisiana 14.06
4 Braydon Bennett JR Coastal Carolina 13.84
5 Julian Martin-Rogers SR Troy 14.24
6 Warren Wiliams JR Southern Miss. 14.37
7 Harrison Robinson FR Appalachian State 14.45
8 Kendal White JR South Alabama 14.51
9 Albrey Gossett SR Coastal Carolina 14.52
10 Devin Bilbo SO ULM 14.58
11 Kai Hensley SO Louisiana 14.69
12 Darshon Turk JR ULM 14.71
13 David Garcia SO South Alabama 14.78
14 Jaquon Williams SR Coastal Carolina 14.80
15 Eugene Vickers JR Troy 14.82
16 Carson Casto FR Marshall 15.58
17 Timothy Cola JR Louisiana 15.85
Treyvon Mays SR Texas State DNF
Colby Eddowes FR Arkansas State FS
Mens 400m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Javed Jones JR Louisiana 51.40
2 Kendal White JR South Alabama 52.76
3 Daniel Harrold SR Texas State 52.91
4 Nathan Fergusson SR Louisiana 52.94
5 Landon Chalden SR Southern Miss. 52.97
6 Javel Fullerton FR Southern Miss. 53.36
7 Cedric Williams JR Texas State 53.40
8 Christian Gore FR Appalachian State 53.65
9 Jasai Taylor FR Troy 53.69
10 Brandon Lewis JR ULM 56.36
11 Harrison Robinson FR Appalachian State 58.11
12 Carson Casto FR Marshall 58.29
Jabari Dalton JR Appalachian State DQ
Mens 3k Steeplechase Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Calbert Guest JR Appalachian State 8:54.06
2 Ronnie Saunders JR Marshall 9:02.70
3 Grayson Young SO Arkansas State 9:06.91
4 Cash Kunkel JR Arkansas State 9:11.51
5 Peyton Chiasson SO Louisiana 9:15.01
6 Jonah Morris SR Appalachian State 9:21.18
7 Ethan Mychajlonka JR Arkansas State 9:25.27
8 Jonah Bird SR Appalachian State 9:32.95
9 Noah McMurtrey FR Arkansas State 9:33.37
10 Rojs Puks JR ULM 9:40.17
11 Lane Hoyes FR Appalachian State 9:44.25
12 Mason Haley FR Louisiana 9:47.45
13 Ben Datte SO Appalachian State 9:48.28
14 Ethan Blackwelder SO Coastal Carolina 9:49.02
15 George Werner FR Coastal Carolina 9:55.59
16 Andrew Mason FR Arkansas State 10:23.91
17 Tyler Baker JR Troy 10:29.90
Mens Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bradley Jelmert JR Arkansas State 5.56m
2 Nick Russell JR Louisiana 5.06m
3 Timothy Gale FR Louisiana 4.91m
4 Braden Underwood JR Appalachian State 4.91m
5 Simon Thor JR Texas State 4.91m
5 David Dolan JR South Alabama 4.91m
7 Matthew Bigelow SO Appalachian State 4.76m
8 Billy Eaton FR Texas State 4.76m
8 Trace South JR Arkansas State 4.76m
10 Taylor Fox JR Appalachian State 4.61m
11 Cole Burgess SR ULM 4.61m
Trey Boucher SO Louisiana NH
Kyle Rademeyer JR South Alabama NH
Evans Finnorn SR South Alabama NH
Sebastian Reyneke SO South Alabama NH
Patryk Baran SR Arkansas State NH
Cody Bullard JR Texas State NH
Mens Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chris Preddie FR Texas State 7.36m
2 Deondre Hardy FR Coastal Carolina 7.26m
3 Obdarius Ware SR Louisiana 7.21m
4 Rylan Theyard SR Louisiana 7.02m
5 Colby Eddowes FR Arkansas State 6.97m
6 Phearthur Edwards SR Southern Miss. 6.89m
7 Drue Jackson JR Texas State 6.86m
8 Jeremy Nelson FR Louisiana 6.83m
9 Joshua Mason JR Louisiana 6.78m
10 Keshun Byrd SR Southern Miss. 6.56m
11 Tashod Wingfield SO South Alabama 6.51m
12 Niejel Wilkins JR Appalachian State 6.51m
13 Nic Glass FR South Alabama 6.40m
14 Patryk Baran SR Arkansas State 6.28m
15 James Hammonds FR Troy 6.26m
Mens Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Javon Osbourne SO Troy 18.40m
2 Grady Leonard SR Texas State 17.97m
3 Jacob Tracy SO Arkansas State 17.66m
4 Sebastian Loschner JR South Alabama 17.52m
5 Christopher Wainscott JR Appalachian State 17.48m
6 Willem Coertzen SO Arkansas State 17.09m
7 Nate Karl JR Appalachian State 17.01m
8 Francois Prinsloo JR South Alabama 16.83m
9 Anthony Symile JR Troy 16.20m
10 Piers Cameron FR Southern Miss. 15.99m
11 James Noles SR Texas State 15.56m
12 Tristan Boatman SO Troy 15.49m
13 Dimitrios Manesiotis SR South Alabama 15.07m
14 Tyren Hannah JR Louisiana 14.55m
15 Nash Rutledge SR Troy 14.18m
16 Chance Tressler FR Coastal Carolina 14.09m
17 Oliver Jack SO Louisiana 13.69m
18 Michael Martello SO Coastal Carolina 12.39m
Ryan Norton FR ULM FOUL
Mens Hammer Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Aimar Palma Simo JR Arkansas State 68.37m
2 Grady Leonard SR Texas State 64.25m
3 Morgan Reese JR Troy 58.46m
4 Francois Prinsloo JR South Alabama 58.11m
5 Christopher Wainscott JR Appalachian State 57.65m
6 Jakob Fudge SR ULM 56.25m
7 Dimitrios Manesiotis SR South Alabama 56.04m
8 Ryan Faut SO South Alabama 55.43m
9 Kaya Ludgood JR Southern Miss. 53.47m
10 Tristan Boatman SO Troy 52.59m
11 Timothy Snyder SO Marshall 50.48m
12 Jacob Tracy SO Arkansas State 49.89m
13 Anthony Symile JR Troy 48.79m
14 Oliver Jack SO Louisiana 46.40m
15 Michael Martello SO Coastal Carolina 46.23m
16 Jonah Harrison FR Louisiana 39.31m
17 Killian Oberhue FR Coastal Carolina 38.58m
Mens Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Callan Saldutto JR ULM 73.67m
2 Cole Stewart JR Troy 67.44m
3 Simon Thor JR Texas State 64.05m
4 Kaiden Burgess JR Louisiana 62.52m
5 Jona Fruchtmann FR ULM 61.16m
6 Bailey Couch SO ULM 58.69m
7 Jake Scott Wentz SO South Alabama 58.37m
8 Walker Hughes FR South Alabama 55.04m
9 Cade Marty SR South Alabama 54.59m
10 Jackson Le Bleu FR Troy 52.83m
11 Aiden McCrary FR ULM 52.24m
12 Jonah Harrison FR Louisiana 50.30m
13 Aaron Keeler SR Coastal Carolina 49.47m