Marion Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.45 | w | Jaeda Davis | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete |
14.69 | w | Ayoni Malloy | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.95 | w SB | Jaeda Davis | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
26.35 | w | Maliyah Willams | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete |
28.32 | w | Ky'Liah Robinson | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.28 | Ashanti Gause | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:10.47 | Ty'onna Legette | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:12.42 | Jada Horne | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:23.70 | Shaniya Smart | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:06.44 | Amiya Waiters | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3:17.28 | Devyn Graham | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:53.64 | Heaven Reddick | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.44 | w | Nevaeh Gamble | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete |
19.31 | w | Aasyia Johnson Hyman | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
20.30 | w | Jalea Stevenson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.68 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:33.14 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:52.90 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.74m | Kristin Shaw | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4.44m | Kynnedi Jenkins | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4.41m | Sheteria Bethea | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3.92m | Nevaeh Shaw | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
29.91m | Shamyah Mckelvey | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
19.89m | SB | Shamyah Mckelvey | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.14 | w | quaysheed scott | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete |
11.15 | w SB | Taj Lathon | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete |
11.16 | w | Isaiah Reaves | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete |
11.47 | w | Tyshawn Sanders | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.61 | w SB | Taj Lathon | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete |
23.29 | w | Tyshawn Sanders | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete |
24.55 | w | Benjamin Watford | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete |
25.64 | w | Jaydin Reed | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.01 | Charles White | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
59.28 | Keshawn Swain | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
1:00.09 | Juwan Buey | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:02.90 | Cameron Moody | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.77 | Caleb Moore | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.22 | w | Isaiah Vereen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
19.96 | w | Kameron Davis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:09.26 | Kameron Davis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.41 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:29.54 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
1.87m | Jamere Legette | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
6.12m | SB | Jamere Legette | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
5.86m | Jahmere Tart | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5.64m | Juwan Buey | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
42.54m | Darrion Baccus | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
22.97m | Jhimyre Owens | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |