Licensed to Eastside High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/24/2010 07:36 PM
Ehs vs Greenville and Travelers Rest - 4/24/2010
Eastside High
Results
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jerry Wickerson Greenville 10.9h 1 5
2 Jeremy Spann Travelers Re 11.3h 1 2.5
2 Javonte Hill Greenville 11.3h 2 2.5
4 EJ Hunt Travelers Re 11.6h 1 1
5 Rashad Simmons Greenville 11.8h 1
5 AJ Terry Greenville 11.8h 2
7 Burton Harbin Travelers Re 11.9h 2
8 Drew Duncan Travelers Re 12.2h 3
8 Pierre James Travelers Re 12.2h 2
10 Thomas Childress Travelers Re 12.5h 2
11 Marquel Hellams Travelers Re 12.7h 3
11 Anthony Bowser Travelers Re 12.7h 3
13 Evan Pool Eastside 12.8h 2
13 Gunnar McLaister Travelers Re 12.8h 3
15 Shon Paul Eastside 12.9h 1
15 Jordan Autrey Travelers Re 12.9h 3
15 John Paul Eastside 12.9h 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lonzo Sales Greenville 23.1h 2 5
2 Jerry Wickerson Greenville 23.5h 1 3
3 Jordae Abdul Ahad Eastside 23.8h 3 2
4 EJ Hunt Travelers Re 23.9h 1 1
5 Tyre Moore Greenville 24.1h 2
6 Patrick McElveen Greenville 24.5h 1
7 Sammy Yeargin Travelers Re 24.6h 2
8 Carlos Berrio Eastside 25.3h 3
9 Pierre James Travelers Re 25.7h 2
10 Brandon Mino Eastside 26.3h 2
11 Shon Paul Eastside 26.5h 1
11 Zac Long Eastside 26.5h 2
13 Thomas Childress Travelers Re 26.6h 3
14 Marquel Hellams Travelers Re 27.3h 3
14 Gunnar McAlister Travelers Re 27.3h 3
16 John Paul Eastside 30.5h 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeremy Spann Travelers Re 52.8h 1 5
2 Joe Bowens Greenville 54.5h 1 3
3 Chris Sizemore Greenville 54.8h 1 2
4 Ryan Reser-Ostrander Eastside 55.1h 1 0.5
4 Jay Acker Greenville 55.1h 2 0.5
6 Addison Lawerance Eastside 55.7h 2
7 Dennis Bryson Greenville 58.0h 3
7 Carlos Berrio Eastside 58.0h 1
9 Matthew Houck Eastside 58.4h 2
10 Kiely Armstrong, Eastside 58.7h 2
11 Shon Paul Eastside 59.4h 2
12 Soloman Goldsmith Greenville 59.7h 2
13 Brandon Mino Eastside 1:00.1h 3
14 Justin Dees Eastside 1:00.4h 3
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laken Morris Travelers Re 2:12.6h 5
2 Sam DiBridge Travelers Re 2:14.7h 3
3 Tucker Huellmantel Eastside 2:15.0h 2
4 Stephen Shaw Eastside 2:19.2h 1
5 Bryson Ware Travelers Re 2:25.0h
6 Zac Long Eastside 2:27.4h
7 Dylan Maier Eastside 2:29.1h
8 Drew Duncan Travelers Re 2:30.6h
9 Logan King Eastside 2:31.80
10 Daniel Doyle Eastside 2:33.0h
11 Josh Wilkinson Travelers Re 2:33.3h
12 Dennis Bryson Greenville 2:37.8h
13 Evan Pool Eastside 4:10.4h
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitchael Jenkins Greenville 4:58.0h 5
2 Ryan Stavrakas Greenville 5:09.6h 3
3 Ben Wade Eastside 5:16.0h 2
4 Brooks Dixon Eastside 5:21.1h 1
5 Chris Houck Eastside 5:26.3h
6 Magnus Farr Eastside 5:27.0h
7 Kevin Stine Greenville 5:34.0h
8 Parker Dowe Greenville 5:35.1h
9 Daniel Doyle Eastside 5:38.1h
10 Dylan Maier Eastside 5:41.0h
11 Jacob Crutchfield Travelers Re 5:57.0h
12 Nick Bolt Travelers Re 6:10.1h
13 Zant Cason Travelers Re 6:11.4h
14 Jeffrey McInnis Greenville 6:23.5h
15 Josh Boyle Travelers Re 6:24.0h
16 Reid Walker Travelers Re 6:30.5h
17 Wesley Tolson Travelers Re 6:31.0h
18 Travis Starling Travelers Re 6:32.0h
19 Neil Wright Travelers Re 6:34.3h
19 Collier Gibson Travelers Re 6:34.3h
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jesse Kemmerer Travelers Re 10:56.6h 5
2 Tucker Huellmantel Eastside 11:18.0h 3
3 Ryan Stavrakas Greenville 11:28.2h 2
4 Kevin Stine Greenville 12:21.1h 1
5 Chris Houck Eastside 12:24.3h
6 Jeffrey McInnis Greenville 13:57.5h
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Langston Corn Greenville 15.7h 5
2 Shai Carpenter Greenville 15.9h 3
3 Burton Harbin Travelers Re 16.2h 2
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenville 'B' x44.2h 5
2 Greenville 'A' 44.8h 3
3 Travelers Rest 'A' 45.6h
4 Eastside 'A' 48.0h
5 Travelers Rest 'B' x49.8h
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenville 'A' 3:45.3h 5
2 Travelers Rest 'A' 3:54.4h 3
3 Greenville 'B' x3:57.7h
4 Eastside 'A' 3:58.7h
5 Eastside 'B' x4:08.9h
6 Travelers Rest 'B' x4:13.20
7 Eastside 'C' x4:14.2h
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Travelers Rest 'A' 9:09.0h 5
2 Eastside 'A' 9:21.9h 3
3 Greenville 'A' 9:38.9h
4 Eastside 'B' x9:52.1h
5 Travelers Rest 'B' x10:16.3h
6 Greenville 'B' x10:27.6h
7 Travelers Rest 'C' x11:06.7h
Event 22 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Bowens Greenville 5-08.00 5
2 Ethan Morris Travelers Re 5-06.00 3
3 Jeffrey Harper Greenville J5-06.00 2
4 Sammy Yeargin Travelers Re 5-04.00 1
5 Tyre Moore Greenville 5-02.00
5 Thomas Childress Travelers Re 5-02.00
-- Alfred Downs Travelers Re NH
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Derick Nelsen Greenville 11-00.00 5
2 Calvin Bultz Greenville J11-00.00 3
3 Mac White Greenville 10-06.00 2
4 Jackson Wise Greenville 8-06.00 1
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shai Carpenter Greenville 21-02.50 5
2 AJ Terry Greenville 19-02.00 3
3 Jeffrey Harper Greenville 18-05.00 2
4 Sammy Yeargin Travelers Re 18-03.00 1
5 Jeremy Spann Travelers Re 18-00.50
6 Patrick McElveen Greenville 18-00.00
7 Alfred Downs Travelers Re 17-00.50
8 EJ Hunt Travelers Re 16-10.00
9 Shon Paul Eastside 16-00.00
10 Jordae Abdul Ahad Eastside J16-00.00
11 John Paul Eastside 14-10.00
12 Ryan Reser-Ostrander Eastside 14-06.50
13 Chris Sizemore Greenville 13-06.00
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shai Carpenter Greenville 47-03.00 5
2 Addison Lawerance Eastside 40-00.00 3
3 Jeffery Harper Greenville 39-08.00 2
4 AJ Terry Greenville 37-04.50 1
5 Alfred Downs Travelers Re 34-09.50
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Smith Greenville 141-04 5
2 Brant Bullister Eastside 95-06 3
3 Zach Bayne Travelers Re 93-01 2
4 Juan Rojo Travelers Re 91-09 1
5 Ethan Morris Travelers Re 91-01
6 Sam Latimore Travelers Re 84-06
7 Logan Williams Travelers Re 83-05
8 Jordan Friddle Travelers Re 83-00
9 Brooks Dixon Eastside 74-03
10 Kavon Barger Greenville 69-08
11 Brycun Aiken Travelers Re 68-11
12 Justin Mills Travelers Re 68-01
13 Christian Kelly Travelers Re 67-02
14 Chaunce Cooper Travelers Re 65-10
15 Jordan Autrey Travelers Re 64-09
16 Tre Long Eastside 63-10
17 Patrick Dunlap Eastside 62-08
18 Magnus Farr Eastside 62-05
19 Jacob Shupe Travelers Re 55-01
20 Gaston Adams Travelers Re 53-06
21 Bradley Henderson Eastside 50-06
22 Sam Edwards Travelers Re 49-05
23 Jesse Looper Travelers Re 47-02
24 Clay Webb Travelers Re 46-01
25 Zach Walker Travelers Re 40-09
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Smith Greenville 44-01.00 5
2 Brant Bullister Eastside 38-01.00 3
3 Juan Rojo Travelers Re 37-05.00 2
4 Zach Bayne Travelers Re 37-02.00 1
5 Sam Latimore Travelers Re 34-04.00
6 Logan Williams Travelers Re 30-09.00
7 Kavon Barger Greenville 30-03.00
8 Tre Long Eastside 29-09.00
9 Jordan Friddle Travelers Re 29-06.00
10 Patrick Dunlap Eastside 28-10.00
11 Justin Mills Travelers Re 28-01.00
12 Jordan Autrey Travelers Re 27-10.00
13 Chaunce Cooper Travelers Re 26-09.00
14 Christian Kelly Travelers Re 26-08.00
15 Bradley Henderson Eastside 25-02.00
16 Brycun Aiken Travelers Re 24-08.00
17 Jacob Shupe Travelers Re 23-04.00
18 Gaston Adams Travelers Re 21-11.00
19 Zach Walker Travelers Re 21-01.00
20 Jesse Looper Travelers Re 20-09.00
21 Sam Edwards Travelers Re 20-04.00
22 Clay Webb Travelers Re 17-08.00
Event 34 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Langston Corn Greenville 1:00.7h 5
2 Adam Seay Travelers Re 1:06.2h 3
3 Derick Nelsen Greenville 1:08.1h 2
4 Khalid Olenia Greenville 1:08.4h 1
5 Zant Cason Travelers Re 1:17.4h
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenville 107 2) Travelers Rest 46.50
3) Eastside 23.50