Eau Claire Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.76 | SB | Latracia Houston | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls results |
13.18 | SB | Shaketa Belton | 11th | Finals H2 | Girls results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.78 | SB | Latracia Houston | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls results |
26.48 | SB | Shaketa Belton | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls results |
27.59 | SB | Raven Burgess | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.31 | SB | Shameka Mccaskill | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls results |
1:01.88 | SB | Raven Burgess | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls results |
1:08.65 | SB | Chamondra Pickett | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.20 | SB | Sara Jacobs | 4th | Finals | Girls results |
2:37.75 | SB | Asia Archie | 5th | Finals | Girls results |
2:52.67 | SB | Shakena Jones | 11th | Finals | Girls results |
2:53.30 | SB | Yvette Jenkins | 12th | Finals | Girls results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:39.87 | SB | Shakena Jones | 13th | Finals | Girls results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
16:21.00 | SB | Shakena Jones | 12th | Finals | Girls results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.09 | SB | Andreina Paige | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls results |
16.53 | SB | Andreina Paige | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.21 | SB | Andreina Paige | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls results |
1:07.46 | SB | Andreina Paige | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.44 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:04.75 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:18.83 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
1.37m | SB | Yvette Jenkins | 8th | Finals | Girls results |
Long Jump | |||||
5.08m | SB | Shameka Mccaskill | 3rd | Finals | Girls results |
5.02m | SB | Latracia Houston | 4th | Finals | Girls results |
4.62m | SB | Sara Jacobs | 9th | Finals | Girls results |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.07m | SB | Shanecqua Mitchell | 15th | Finals | Girls results |
Discus | |||||
18.72m | SB | Shanecqua Mitchell | 12th | Finals | Girls results |
Shot Put | |||||
7.8m | SB | Shakena Jones | 14th | Finals | Girls results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.96 | SB | Marquis Jones | 14th | Finals H2 | Boys results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.64 | SB | Marquis Jones | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.98 | SB | Marquis Jones | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:03.33 | SB | Vernon Davis | 1st | Finals | Boys results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:56.89 | SB | Omar Sharif | 6th | Finals | Boys results |
5:32.46 | SB | Hassan Shariff | 13th | Finals | Boys results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:05.92 | SB | Omar Sharif | 5th | Finals | Boys results |
12:02.02 | SB | Hassan Shariff | 10th | Finals | Boys results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:32.49 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 |