South Jersey Open 2011 - 5/5/2011 to 5/7/2011
South Jersey Track Coaches Association
Buena Regional High School
Results
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Relay OPEN
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dalce, Jerry Willingboro 57.13 5 3.33
2 McCluskey, Darren Cherokee 57.99 4 1.33
3 Kobodje, Kelvin Willingboro 58.00 5 3.33
4 Muhammad, Akmed Oakcrest 58.40 5 2.66
5 Weber, Eric Seneca 58.46 4 2
6 Adkisson, Stephen Oakcrest 58.56 5 2.66
7 Connely, Dan Seneca 58.58 4 2
8 Sheilds, Tyler Clearview 58.93 3 1.66
9 O'Connor, James Ocean City 59.33 3 1
10 Hill, Brandon Willingboro 59.68 5 3.33
11 Brockman, Jason Cherokee 1:00.56 4 1.33
12 Bender, Kimori Salem 1:00.77 1
13 Evans-White, Syid Oakcrest 1:00.88 5 2.66
14 Dooner, William Ocean City 1:01.12 3 1
15 Zimmerman, Phil Seneca 1:01.13 4 2
16 Ruff, James Ocean City 1:01.19 3 1
17 Chen, Vincent Clearview 1:01.27 3 1.66
18 North, Edward Clearview 1:01.38 3 1.66
19 Bryant, Kyle Boys' Track 1:01.72 2 0.33
20 Rihn, Anthony Boys' Track 1:02.37 2 0.33
21 underwood, tyrone Deptford 1:02.38 2 0.66
22 Groh, Sean Cherokee 1:03.06 4 1.33
23 Bowen, Dan Haddon Twp 1:03.11 6
24 Stott, Victor Eustace 1:04.86 1
25 kratz, andrew Deptford 1:04.96 2 0.66
26 Tyrrell, Gerard Haddon Twp 1:05.41 6
27 Lester, Kevin Deptford 1:07.28 2 0.66
28 Chandler, Kevin Salem 1:07.45 1
29 DeBerardinis, Justin Haddon Twp 1:08.10 6
30 Metrick, Daniel Eustace 1:08.77 1
31 Robinson, Kevin Salem 1:09.40 1
32 Athias, Jared Boys' Track 1:11.71 2 0.33
33 Nguyen, Jackson Eustace 1:12.49 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oakcrest 'A' 42.17 2
1) Williams, Charles Dean 2) Morton, Reginald
3) Charles, Darnell 4) Santiago, Fabian
2 Burlington Township 'A' 42.80 2
1) Lihvarcik, Gabriel 2) Holland, Fontaine
3) Dusenbury, Koree 4) Pini, Vincent
3 Moorestown 'A' 43.27 2
1) White, Joseph 2) Ruffin, Sidney
3) Silver, Austin 4) Steward, Kamal
4 Egg Harbor Twp. 'A' 43.72 2
1) Smith, Markendy 2) Vance, AJ
3) Marquez, Kevin 4) Fitzpatrick, Curtis
5 Cherry Hill East Boys' Track 'A' 43.80 2
1) Regan, Brian 2) Krell, Brad
3) Barry, Kevin 4) Campbell, Isaiah
6 Cumberland Regional H. S. 'A' 44.13 2
1) Scott, Marcus 2) Lee, Devante
3) Spence, Dennis 4) Sherrer, Holland
7 Rancocas Valley 'A' 44.94 1
8 Eastern Regional High School 'A' 45.01 1
9 Cherokee 'A' 45.68 1
10 Seneca 'A' 47.44 1
11 Clearview 'A' 48.98 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Willingboro 'A' 43.19 2
1) Bennett, Brandon 2) Houston, Rashaun
3) Dash, Matthew 4) Williams, Isaac
2 Haddon Heights High School 'A' 44.07 2
1) Lewis, Kenny 2) Irons, Dominique
3) Jones, Darius 4) Miller, Kashif
3 Camden High School 'A' 44.87 2
1) Syms, Jamir 2) Ray, Namer
3) Webb, Samuel 4) Thomas, Adrian
4 Holy Cross 'A' 45.49 2
1) Crowley, Stefan 2) Ajayi, Olureue
3) Smith, Llyod 4) Engram, Chris
5 Salem 'A' 45.72 2
1) Turner, Rickie 2) Walker, Devin
3) Robinson, Kevin 4) Alston, Dionetai
6 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 46.53 2
1) Rodis, Marco 2) Livecchi, Philip
3) McTear, Connor 4) Bell, Sean
7 Gloucester Catholic 'A' 46.78 1
8 St. Augustine Prep 'A' 46.93 1
9 Bridgeton 'A' 47.17 2
10 Woodstown 'A' 47.72 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsi
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Burlington Township 'A' 46.54 2
1) Sumonu, Olalekan 2) Ellzy, Blair
3) Collazo, Desi 4) Francis, Austin
2 Willingboro 'A' 46.75 2
3 Oakcrest 'A' 47.50 2
4 Rancocas Valley 'A' 48.07 1
5 Egg Harbor Twp. 'A' 48.20 2
6 Highland Regional High School 'A' 48.55 1
7 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 49.16 1
8 Vineland High School 'A' 49.44 2
9 Deptford High School 'A' 49.74 1
10 Burlington Township 'B' 50.23 2
11 Clearview 'A' 51.82 1
12 Bordentown Regional 'A' 52.78 1
-- Holy Cross 'A' DQ 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Camden High School 'A' 46.36
1) Davis, Dae' Shon 2) Sullivan, Dejon
3) Owens, Jermaine 4) Wilson, Kwan
2 Delsea 'A' 46.43
3 Burlington Township 'A' 47.78
4 Willingboro 'A' 48.13
5 Holy Cross 'A' 48.14
6 Timber Creek 'A' 48.66
7 Oakcrest 'A' 49.24
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Deptford Boys Track 'A' 1:31.68
1) Fearon, Robbie 2) Cooper, Ferrell
3) Perry, Kyle 4) Scott, Vaughn
2 Willingboro 'A' 1:35.37
1) Bryan, Marlon 2) Dalce, Jerry
3) Watson, Daquan 4) Wright, Xavier
3 Salem 'A' 1:35.42
1) Alston, Dionetai 2) Walker, Devin
3) Robinson, Kevin 4) Turner, Rickie
4 Bridgeton 'A' 1:39.11
1) Green, Arnold 2) Gutierrez, Mauricio
3) Simpson, Kayvon 4) Jackson, Darrell
5 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 1:39.43
1) Rodis, Marco 2) Livecchi, Philip
3) Gaydos, Andrew 4) O'Brien, Robert
6 Holy Cross 'A' 1:39.59
1) Barker, Brint 2) Lewis, Michael
3) Smith, Llyod 4) Walker, Jordan
7 Deptford High School 'A' 1:39.79
8 Haddon Heights High School 'A' 1:41.62
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsi
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 1:38.95 2
1) Reese, Tahshon 2) McFadden, Malcolm
3) Curtis, Daniel 4) Knock, John
2 Willingboro 'A' 1:38.97 2
1) Clovin, Zaheer 2) Morgan, Kenny
3) Edojah, AK 4) Mitchell, Eric
3 Oakcrest 'A' 1:41.37 1
1) Glover, Jordan 2) Durr, Darnell
3) Smith, Kwesi 4) Bernard, John
4 Highland Regional High School 'A' 1:41.73 2
1) Byrd, Hakeem 2) McKinsey, Austin
3) Young-Bey, Myles 4) Thurston, Tyquan
5 Camden Catholic High School 'A' 1:41.97 2
1) Townsend, Anthony 2) Boswell, Sean
3) Franklin, Keyon 4) Meagher, Liam
6 Woodstown 'A' 1:42.91 1
1) Thomas, Tariq 2) Pankok, Kyle
3) Norman, Lexus 4) Joyner, Godfrey
7 Ocean City HS 'A' 1:46.18 1
8 Vineland High School 'A' 1:46.23 2
9 Deptford High School 'A' 1:48.39 1
10 Clearview 'A' 1:55.58 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Burlington Township 'A' 1:31.84 2
1) Francis, Austin 2) Holland, Fontaine
3) Dusenbury, Koree 4) Pini, Vincent
2 Oakcrest 'A' 1:32.64 1
1) Morton, Reginald 2) Veltri, Justin
3) Charles, Darnell 4) Santiago, Fabian
3 Moorestown 'A' 1:35.59 1
1) Steward, Kamal 2) Silver, Austin
3) Custis, Dante 4) Allen, Aleksander
4 Egg Harbor Twp. 'A' 1:36.47 1
1) Monger, Van-Douglas 2) Morgan, Steven
3) Clark, Sean 4) Smith, Markendy
5 Vineland High School 'A' 1:36.64 1
1) Winchester, Brian 2) Finney, Lamar
3) Spells, Brian 4) James, Lequan
6 Eastern Regional High School 'A' 1:38.56 1
1) Merriweather, Darius 2) White, Brian
3) Barnish, Alexander 4) Irvin, Tory
7 Seneca 'A' 1:39.55 1
8 Clearview 'A' 1:44.92 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Timber Creek 'A' 1:36.73 2
1) Thompson, Joseph 2) Johnson, Nakier
3) Manley, Tyrus 4) Black, Greg
2 Holy Cross 'A' 1:38.01 2
3 Delsea 'A' 1:39.06 2
4 Willingboro 'A' 1:45.08 2
5 Oakcrest 'A' 1:45.99 1
6 St. Augustine Prep 'A' 1:46.08 1
7 Camden High School 'A' 1:46.48 2
8 Bordentown Regional 'A' 1:50.54 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Timber Creek 'A' 3:43.71
1) Black, Greg 2) Achu, Ifeanvi
3) Thompson, Joseph 4) Johnson, Nakier
2 Delsea 'A' 3:47.32
3 Camden High School 'A' 4:01.69
4 Willingboro 'A' 4:04.00
-- Holy Cross 'A' DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Willingboro 'A' 3:21.75
1) Hill, Brandon 2) Dash, Matthew
3) Bennett, Brandon 4) Houston, Rashaun
2 Bridgeton 'A' 3:23.30
1) DeShields, Jae 2) Scurry, Jerome
3) Russel, Marquan 4) Morrissey, Kenny
3 Buena Regional 'A' 3:38.81
1) McClennan, Sinquan 2) Ramales, Eloy
3) Guilford, Phil 4) Forrest, Anthony
4 Deptford High School 'A' 3:40.04
1) Parker, Dondre 2) steele, marcel
3) Lester, Kevin 4) underwood, tyrone
5 Gloucester 'A' 3:41.54
1) Cipriani, Joseph 2) O'Brien, Jason
3) Mercedes, Richard 4) Magazu, DJ
6 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 3:43.34
1) Bell, Sean 2) Ewell, James
3) Abate, Nick 4) McTear, Connor
7 Camden Catholic High School 'A' 3:46.41
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cherry Hill East Boys' Track 'A' 3:26.47
1) Krell, Brad 2) Oliver, Mike
3) Pellegrino, Joe 4) Phillips, Marcus
2 Cumberland Regional H. S. 'A' 3:34.53
1) Sherrer, Holland 2) Haddon, Jeron
3) Spence, Dennis 4) Lee, Devante
3 Seneca 'A' 3:44.62
1) Hotz, Brian 2) Horner, Jeff
3) Bohi, Ed 4) Foley, Dave
4 Ocean City HS 'A' 3:45.37
1) Vivarelli, Ryan 2) Ruff, James
3) Heckler, Ryan 4) Gallagher, Cooper
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsi
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vineland High School 'A' 3:38.21 2
1) Castro, Christian 2) Douglas, Toure
3) Winchester, Brian 4) Tirado, Eduardo
2 Willingboro 'A' 3:43.54 2
3 Highland Regional High School 'A' 3:45.89 2
4 Oakcrest 'A' 3:49.14 2
5 Ocean City HS 'A' 3:55.69 2
6 Vineland High School 'B' 3:56.54 2
7 Cherokee 'A' 3:59.26 1
8 Buena Regional 'A' 4:08.70 1
9 Clearview 'A' 4:17.38 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsi
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ocean City HS 'A' 9:02.12
1) Libbey, Thomas 2) DelVescio, Joseph
3) Walawender, Adam 4) Johnson, Anthony
2 Cherry Hill East Boys' Track 'A' 9:04.96
3 Camden Catholic High School 'A' 9:21.06
4 Egg Harbor Twp. 'A' 9:25.82
5 Rancocas Valley 'A' 9:31.43
6 Unattached 'A' 9:32.44
7 Buena Regional 'A' 9:39.54
8 Moorestown 'A' 9:39.80
9 Cherokee 'A' 9:39.84
10 Deptford High School 'A' 10:01.80
11 Moorestown 'B' 10:34.51
12 Rancocas Valley 'B' 10:43.52
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 10:26.01
1) Tso, Benjamin 2) Giarraputo, Ryan
3) Biancaniello, John 4) McGuire, Andrew
2 St. Augustine Prep 'A' 10:59.89
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 8:05.64
1) Curtis, Zaquell 2) Lindsey, Jamil
3) Roberts, Jameer 4) Johnson, Christopher
2 Delsea 'A' 8:12.90
1) Butenewicz, Steve 2) Deckert, Brady
3) Costello, Nick 4) Smolsky, Zach
3 Egg Harbor Twp. 'A' 8:33.20
1) McCartney, Matt 2) Roadside, Dustin
3) Somers, Bernie 4) Dingman, Liam
4 Vineland High School 'A' 8:35.21
1) Finney, Lamar 2) Tirado, Eduardo
3) Groshev, Mark 4) James, Lequan
5 Oakcrest 'A' 8:43.18
1) Zarate, Jorge 2) Johnson, John
3) Rosario, Joseph 4) Muhammad, Akmed
6 Moorestown 'A' 9:07.20
1) McDonald, William 2) Caffrey, Ryan
3) Jenei, Jay 4) Rothenberger, Paul
7 Clearview 'A' 9:08.50
1) Parker, Ryan 2) Polite, Amir
3) Dole, Tim 4) Ross, Zackery
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holy Cross 'A' 8:15.65
1) McGeough, Mike 2) Gore, Derek
3) Lamplugh, Zach 4) Ramsey, Justin
2 Haddon Township 'A' 8:23.09
1) Andrew, Colin 2) Kenna, Tim
3) Eagan, Joe 4) Hart, Kyle
3 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 8:36.25
1) Griswold, Ron 2) Tso, William
3) Franklin, Eric 4) Thompson, Matt
4 St. Augustine Prep 'A' 9:16.81
1) Hohman, Chris 2) Breitenstine, Alexander
3) Wisniewski, Joe 4) Mathews, Ryan
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay OPEN
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clearview 'A' 18:51.33
1) Dolan, William 2) Catts, Colin
3) Anthony, Daniel 4) Anthony, Jonathan
2 Haddon Heights High School 'A' 19:03.97
1) Caputa, Matt 2) Huber, Ben
3) Roney, Brian 4) Gandolfo-Lucia, Nick
3 Moorestown 'A' 19:04.48
1) Lamina, Gerald 2) Shipley, Jacob
3) Samocki, Brett 4) Horten, Anthony
4 Ocean City HS 'A' 19:21.88
1) DeMaria, Andrew 2) Libbey, Thomas
3) Scott, Kevin 4) Murray, Daniel
5 Egg Harbor Twp. 'A' 19:34.70
1) Fox, Gage 2) Sholler, Dennis
3) Rossbach, Michael 4) Roadside, Dustin
6 Cherry Hill East Boys' Track 'A' 19:46.84
1) Zhao, Ricky 2) Russ, Tyler
3) Beatty, Russell 4) Zhang, Frank
7 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 20:05.63
1) Franklin, Eric 2) Stelmaski, Alex
3) Barton, Nick 4) Brandenburger, Ryan
8 Bordentown Regional 'A' 20:29.60
1) Tamutus, Grant 2) Burgher, Zachary
3) Musari, Saudiq 4) Pepper, Devon
9 Rancocas Valley 'A' 20:40.58
1) Begolly, Andrew 2) Stewart, Kyle
3) Perks, Brett 4) Schneider, Tyler
10 Deptford High School 'A' 21:51.38
1) chapman, kendall 2) sparano, tom
3) jackson, davon 4) hurwitz, jordan
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Super OPEN
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Burlington Township 'A' 1:34.78 2
1) Gemino, Nick 2) Holland, Fontaine
3) Dusenbury, Koree 4) Pini, Vincent
2 Haddon Heights High School 'A' 1:34.88 2
1) Lewis, Kenny 2) Miller, Kashif
3) Andrews, Zack 4) Jones, Darius
3 West Deptford Boys Track 'A' 1:35.08 2
1) Scott, Troy 2) King, Edward
3) Scott, Vaughn 4) Klotz, George
4 Cherry Hill East Boys' Track 'A' 1:35.53 2
1) Krell, Brad 2) Campbell, Isaiah
3) Regan, Brian 4) Phillips, Marcus
5 Camden High School 'A' 1:35.56 2
1) Syms, Jamir 2) Rochon, Cyre
3) Thomas, Adrian 4) Ray, Namer
6 Cherokee 'A' 1:37.91 2
1) Barr, John 2) Johnson, Duane
3) Rapp, Brandon 4) Williams, Zaire
7 Bridgeton 'A' 1:38.02 1
8 Buena Regional 'A' 1:38.60 1
9 Rancocas Valley 'A' 1:38.87 1
10 Deptford High School 'A' 1:39.45 1
11 Gloucester Catholic 'A' 1:40.03 1
12 Willingboro 'A' 1:40.60 2
13 Egg Harbor Twp. 'A' 1:41.01 2
14 Salem 'A' 1:42.29 1
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Division I
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Willingboro 'A' 3:37.78
1) Odulana, Emmanuel 2) Bryan, Marlon
3) Clovin, Zaheer 4) Wright, Xavier
2 Holy Cross 'A' 3:38.75
1) Ramsey, Justin 2) Crowley, Stefan
3) Engram, Chris 4) Gore, Derek
3 Pennsville 'A' 3:39.29
1) Newsome, Colton 2) Austin, Branden
3) Weiser, Mitch 4) Cummings, Tyler
4 St. Augustine Prep 'A' 3:44.27
1) Tedesco, John 2) Pollitt, Justyce
3) Cass, Calvin 4) Gough, Chris
5 Deptford High School 'A' 3:49.78
1) Parker, Dondre 2) steele, marcel
3) Lester, Kevin 4) chapman, kendall
6 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 3:51.79
1) Hyland, Scott 2) Abate, Nick
3) Ewell, James 4) Tso, William
7 Gloucester Catholic 'A' 3:58.90
8 Salem 'A' 4:17.44
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Division II
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Delsea 'A' 3:35.68
1) Williams, Marcus 2) Copeland, Derrick
3) Wilton, Dylan 4) Butenewicz, Steve
2 Vineland High School 'A' 3:36.36
1) Finney, Lamar 2) Winchester, Brian
3) Spells, Brian 4) James, Lequan
3 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 3:36.81
1) Johnson, Christopher 2) Lindsey, Jamil
3) Curtis, Zaquell 4) Roberts, Jameer
4 Oakcrest 'A' 3:44.13
1) Wilson, Andrew 2) Williams, Charles Dean
3) Fursin, Billy 4) Zarate, Jorge
5 Egg Harbor Twp. 'A' 3:55.70
1) Thomas, Stephan 2) Marquez, Kevin
3) Atwell, Jay 4) Somers, Bernie
6 Ocean City HS 'A' 3:56.60
1) Gallagher, Cooper 2) Vivarelli, Ryan
3) Heckler, Ryan 4) O'Connor, James
7 Clearview 'A' 4:01.13
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Junior Varsi
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bordentown Regional 'A' 4:05.32
1) Villano, Michael 2) Okafor, Sam
3) Griffiths, Garret 4) Lee, Myung
2 Moorestown 'A' 4:06.81
1) Contario, Nick 2) Ewers, Kevin
3) Austin, Xavier 4) Rothenberger, Paul
3 Cherokee 'A' 4:12.07
1) Conner, Eli 2) Jenkins, Kenon
3) Steglia, Steven 4) Groh, Sean
4 Clearview 'A' 4:13.11
1) Kelly, Dan 2) Waldmann, Michael
3) Giffear, William 4) Simcox, David
5 Ocean City HS 'A' 4:13.66
1) Pagano, Christian 2) Schoedler, Alex
3) Mirallegro, Anthony 4) DelVescio, Joseph
6 Buena Regional 'A' 4:14.87
1) Guadarrama, Gabe 2) Garland, Terrell
3) Julia, Mike 4) Rooney, Jovany
7 Clearview 'B' 4:24.92
8 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 4:34.54
9 Woodstown 'A' 4:37.34
10 Clearview 'C' 4:54.89
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley FROSH
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holy Cross 'A' 4:00.53
1) Johnson, Kyle 2) Ajayi, Olureue
3) Walker, Jordan 4) Butcher, Steven
2 St. Augustine Prep 'A' 4:07.02
3 Oakcrest 'A' 4:14.19
4 Haddon Township 'A' 4:18.76
5 Burlington Township 'A' 4:25.53
6 Gloucester Catholic 'A' 4:31.33
7 Bordentown Regional 'A' 4:33.42
Boys Distance Medley FROSH
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Deptford Boys Track 'A' 11:40.19
1) Ladner, John 2) Johnson, Dale
3) Cianfarini, Kevin 4) Parsons, Raymond
2 Timber Creek 'A' 11:44.22
3 Pennsville 'A' 12:41.03
4 Moorestown 'A' 12:49.98
5 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 12:52.44
6 Gloucester Catholic 'A' 13:08.05
Boys Distance Medley Junior Varsi
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cherry Hill East Boys' Track 'A' 11:37.94
1) Dashevsky, Jared 2) Aningalan, Benson
3) Andalora, Joe 4) Dillon, Ben
2 Oakcrest 'A' 12:02.82
3 Moorestown 'A' 12:05.67
4 Rancocas Valley 'A' 12:27.84
5 Clearview 'A' 12:28.56
6 Ocean City HS 'A' 12:31.00
7 St. Augustine Prep 'A' 12:33.79
8 Cherokee 'A' 12:35.47
9 Bordentown Regional 'A' 12:42.75
10 Rancocas Valley 'B' 13:11.93
Boys Distance Medley Division II
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Seneca 'A' 10:49.64
1) McGrainer, Alex 2) Horner, Jeff
3) Bohi, Ed 4) Grant, Ian
2 Cherry Hill East Boys' Track 'A' 11:09.51
1) Rodriquez, DJ 2) Berger, Andrew
3) Mike, Wang 4) Omari, Steve
3 Ocean City HS 'A' 11:13.64
1) DeMaria, Andrew 2) Ely, Geoffrey
3) Scott, Kevin 4) Murray, Daniel
4 Clearview 'A' 11:19.54
1) Anthony, Jonathan 2) Sheilds, Tyler
3) Dolan, William 4) Catts, Colin
5 Rancocas Valley 'A' 11:48.78
1) Begolly, Andrew 2) Straker, Michael
3) Reburn, Zach 4) Stewart, Kyle
6 Egg Harbor Twp. 'A' 12:00.12
1) Weiss, Josh 2) Linari, David
3) Hugo, Erik 4) Kertz, Robert
7 Moorestown 'A' 12:08.66
1) Howard, Luke 2) Scarlett, Michael
3) McDonald, William 4) Horten, Kevin
Boys Distance Medley Division I
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buena Regional 'A' 11:17.39
1) Ramales, Eloy 2) Guilford, Phil
3) McClennan, Sinquan 4) Hartline, Joe
2 Camden Catholic High School 'A' 11:21.73
1) Hensler, Jack 2) Armstrong, Amir
3) Pierlott, Collin 4) Kirk, Kyle
3 St. Augustine Prep 'A' 11:31.94
1) Marchese, Richard 2) Tedesco, John
3) Ferrari, Robert 4) Mathews, Ryan
4 Holy Cross 'A' 11:36.30
1) Papieka, Brandon 2) Wood, Scott
3) Lamplugh, Zach 4) McDonough, Keegan
5 Haddon Township 'A' 11:55.43
1) Daily, Alex 2) DeBerardinis, Justin
3) Frasco, Marc 4) MacMinn, John
6 Haddon Heights High School 'A' 11:59.36
1) Caputa, Matt 2) Johnson, Tyler
3) Roney, Brian 4) Bushey, Riley
7 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 13:08.81
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division II
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oakcrest 'A' 1:01.19 2
1) Evans-White, Syid 2) Wilson, Aaron
3) Maxwell, Echelon 4) Adkisson, Stephen
2 Seneca 'A' 1:01.55 2
1) Weber, Eric 2) Zimmerman, Phil
3) MacCausland, Shane 4) Connely, Dan
3 Egg Harbor Twp. 'A' 1:01.84 2
1) Agabalogun, Tope 2) Garris, Desmond
3) Thomas, Stephan 4) Maldonado, Martin
4 Cherry Hill East Boys' Track 'A' 1:04.97 2
5 Ocean City HS 'A' 1:05.34 1
1) Dooner, William 2) O'Connor, James
3) Ely, Geoffrey 4) Albright, Edward
6 Clearview 'A' 1:05.89 1
1) Chen, Vincent 2) Sheilds, Tyler
3) Adejare, Adekunle 4) North, Edward
7 Eastern Regional High School 'A' 1:07.40 1
8 Burlington Township 'A' 1:17.28 1
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division I
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Willingboro 'A' 1:01.03
1) Kobodje, Kelvin 2) Williams, Isaac
3) Morgan, Kenny 4) Dalce, Jerry
2 Haddon Township 'A' 1:09.62
1) Murray, Logan 2) Tyrrell, Gerard
3) Bowen, Dan 4) Harter, Corsen
3 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 1:13.27
1) Stott, Victor 2) Metrick, Daniel
3) Graef, Alexander 4) Montinard, Marc-Daniel
4 Holy Cross 'A' 1:17.38
1) Kuzicki, Kevin 2) Lewis, Michael
3) Dornisch, Justin 4) Toro, Juan
Boys Shuttle Hurdle Junior Varsi
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oakcrest 'A' 1:08.20
1) Williams, Charles Dean 2) Durr, Darnell
3) Jefferson, Daniel 4) Toliver, Chase
2 Vineland High School 'A' 1:09.73
1) Castro, Christian 2) Tirado, Eduardo
3) Flowers, Darrius 4) Douglas, Toure
Boys High Jump Relay FROSH
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gallo, Robert Bordentown 5-04.00 5
2 Jones, Zachary Bordentown 4-10.00 5
Boys High Jump Relay Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dalponte, Jared Oakcrest 6-02.50 5
2 Vance, AJ Egg Harbor 6-02.00 4
3 Steward, Kamal Moorestown 6-00.00 3
4 Athias, Andrew Boys' Track 5-10.00 2.25
4 Thomas, Sherron Delsea 5-10.00 1
4 Jones, Darius Haddon Heights 5-10.00 2.25
4 White, Joseph Moorestown 5-10.00 3
8 Atwell, Jay Egg Harbor 5-08.25 4
9 Dornisch, Justin Holy Cross 5-08.00 1.50
9 Dooley, Dominique Rancocas Valley 5-08.00 0.50
9 Thomas, Deontai Oakcrest 5-08.00 5
9 Toso, Pete Holy Cross 5-08.00 1.50
9 Arthur, Will Haddon Heights 5-08.00 2.25
9 Athias, Jared Boys' Track 5-08.00 2.25
15 Meekins, Coy Rancocas Valley 5-04.00 0.50
15 Moore, Braxton Delsea 5-04.00 1
-- Douglas, Toure Vineland NH
-- Flowers, Darrius Vineland NH
-- Kargbo, David Clearview NH
-- North, Edward Clearview NH
Boys High Jump Relay Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Austin, Branden Pennsville 6-00.00 5
2 Pollitt, Justyce St. Augustine 5-10.00 3.50
2 Malkowicz, Craig Gloucester Cath. 5-10.00 3.50
2 Sennstrom, Sean Pennsville 5-10.00 5
5 Hyland, Scott Eustace 5-04.00
5 Gough, Chris St. Augustine 5-04.00 3.50
5 Raudenbush, Darren Gloucester Cath. 5-04.00 3.50
-- Edwards, Ricky Bridgeton NH
-- Johnson, Tyren Bridgeton NH
-- Ohara, Colin Haddon Twp NH
-- Montinard, Marc-Daniel Eustace NH
-- Murray, Logan Haddon Twp NH
Boys High Jump Relay Junior Varsi
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jefferson, Daniel Oakcrest 6-00.00 5
2 barbary, trayvond Buena 5-04.00 3.50
2 Adejare, Adekunle Clearview 5-04.00 3.50
2 Arrington, Alex Oakcrest 5-04.00 5
5 Guadarrama, Gabe Buena 5-00.00 3.50
5 Stricchiola, Anthony Bordentown 5-00.00
5 Coughlan, Donald Clearview 5-00.00 3.50
-- Villano, Michael Bordentown NH
Boys Pole Vault Relay Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hoover, Ron Haddon Twp 13-00.00 5
2 Decker, Ken West Deptford 11-06.00 4
3 Madden, James Haddon Twp 11-00.00 5
3 Un, Kennedy Deptford 11-00.00 3
5 Samuels, Jacob Pennsville 10-00.00 2.50
5 Sennstrom, Sean Pennsville 10-00.00 2.50
5 Becker, Tim Holy Cross 10-00.00
5 Weidler, Sean West Deptford 10-00.00 4
5 Sall, Ousmane Deptford 10-00.00 3
-- Robinson, Chris Haddon Heights NH
-- Stackhouse, Tom Haddon Heights NH
-- Kuzicki, Kevin Holy Cross NH
Boys Pole Vault Relay Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vuong, Simon Oakcrest 13-06.00 4
1 Oberg, Michael Ocean City 13-06.00 5
3 Rizzo, Neil Highland 12-00.00 3
3 Albright, Edward Ocean City 12-00.00 5
5 Keener, Brandon Delsea 11-06.00 2.25
5 Dipilla, T J Moorestown 11-06.00 2.25
5 Villaluna, Albert Egg Harbor 11-06.00
5 Wilton, Dylan Delsea 11-06.00 2.25
5 Johnson, Joe Highland 11-06.00 3
5 Lewis, Matthew Moorestown 11-06.00 2.25
11 Fursin, Billy Oakcrest 11-00.00 4
-- Gage, Cody Vineland NH
-- Clark, Tory Vineland NH
-- McGrainer, Alex Seneca NH
-- Francis, Austin Burl Twp. NH
-- Gemino, Nick Burl Twp. NH
-- Dingman, Liam Egg Harbor NH
-- Waldmann, Michael Clearview NH
-- O'Neill, Kyle Seneca NH
-- Kargbo, David Clearview NH
Boys Long Jump Relay Junior Varsi
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lewis, Devon Rancocas Valley 18-01.25 5
2 Johnson, Malik Rancocas Valley 17-08.75 5
3 Parker, Da'Vante Highland 16-10.00 4
4 Arrington, Alex Oakcrest 16-07.25 3
5 King, Gishard Highland 16-07.00 4
6 barbary, trayvond Buena 15-08.75 2
7 Patel, Aakash Cherokee 15-07.25 2.50
8 Webb, Andrew Cherokee 15-02.00 2.50
9 Muhammad, Ishmael Oakcrest 15-01.25 3
10 Pankok, Kyle Woodstown 13-10.25 1.50
11 String, Kyle Woodstown 13-06.75 1.50
12 Guadarrama, Gabe Buena 12-04.25 2
Boys Long Jump Relay FROSH
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Burkhardt, James Gloucester Cath. 17-06.50 3
2 Russell, Ronnie Delsea 17-04.00 5
3 Worthy, Lawson Millville 17-03.50 4
4 Toro, Juan Holy Cross 16-10.25
5 Gregory, Bill Delsea 16-00.25 5
6 Johnson, John Anthony Willingboro 15-09.50 2.50
7 Tull, Kelvin Millville 15-05.75 4
8 Satterfield, Jarrid Willingboro 14-06.00 2.50
9 Theckston, Nathan Gloucester Cath. 14-03.00 3
-- Harris, Jamie Holy Cross ND
Boys Long Jump Relay Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morton, Reginald Oakcrest 21-06.00 5
2 Padilla, Jon Oakcrest 20-10.25 5
3 Balling, Greg Moorestown 20-00.00 4
4 Meekins, Coy Rancocas Valley 19-11.00 3
5 Ruffin, Sidney Moorestown 19-08.50 4
6 Dooley, Dominique Rancocas Valley 18-08.50 3
7 Williams, Marcus Delsea 18-08.00 1.50
8 Garris, Desmond Egg Harbor 18-07.25 2.50
9 Athias, Andrew Boys' Track 18-06.00 2
10 Chu, Jayson Ocean City 17-09.00 1
11 Smith, Markendy Egg Harbor 17-08.00 2.50
12 Jenkins, Kenon Cherokee 17-04.50 0.50
13 McCluskey, Darren Cherokee 17-04.00 0.50
13 Polekoff, Evan Boys' Track 17-04.00 2
15 Copeland, Derrick Delsea 17-01.00 1.50
15 McKay, Mike Seneca 17-01.00
17 Griswold, Jack Ocean City 17-00.50 1
18 Oyola, Ryan Seneca 16-02.00
Boys Long Jump Relay Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Irons, Dominique Haddon Heights 20-10.00 5
2 Cooper, Ferrell West Deptford 19-11.00 3.50
3 Jackson, Tamar Bridgeton 19-07.00 3.50
4 Curl, Zachary Haddon Twp 19-03.25 2
5 Parker, Dondre Deptford 19-03.00 1
6 Hyland, Scott Eustace 18-11.00 2.50
7 Johnson, Tyren Bridgeton 18-10.00 3.50
8 Fearon, Robbie West Deptford 18-06.00 3.50
9 Rodis, Marco Eustace 18-05.50 2.50
10 McLeer, Robert Gloucester Cath. 18-04.00 1.50
10 Arthur, Will Haddon Heights 18-04.00 5
10 Dornisch, Justin Holy Cross 18-04.00 0.50
13 Ohara, Colin Haddon Twp 18-00.00 2
14 DiGiacomo, Matt Gloucester Cath. 17-06.50 1.50
15 Smith, Llyod Holy Cross 17-00.00 0.50
16 mack, khayri Deptford 16-07.25 1
17 Reese, Ridge Woodstown 16-03.50
18 Thomas, Tariq Woodstown 15-06.00
19 DeFeo, Nick Buena 14-08.00
-- Garland, Terrell Buena ND
Boys Triple Jump Relay Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Irons, Dominique Haddon Heights 43-09.25 5
2 Arthur, Will Haddon Heights 39-11.00 5
3 mack, khayri Deptford 37-07.50 2.50
4 Thomas, Tariq Woodstown 36-09.00 3
5 Marone, Vincent Eustace 36-07.00 4
6 Rodis, Marco Eustace 35-10.00 4
7 McLeer, Robert Gloucester Cath. 35-08.00 2
8 Stanford, Leroy Woodstown 34-10.00 3
9 Ogu, Jack Gloucester Cath. 34-05.00 2
10 lewis, jared Deptford 32-09.25 2.50
11 Julia, Mike Buena 32-08.50
-- Garland, Terrell Buena ND
Boys Triple Jump Relay Junior Varsi
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jefferson, Daniel Oakcrest 39-06.50
2 Taylor, Jamir Haddon Heights 36-08.00
3 Villano, Michael Bordentown 35-05.00 4
4 Thompson, Rasheed Rancocas Valley 35-04.50 3
5 Ahmad, Muhammad Cumberland 35-04.00 5
6 Hetzell, Benjamin Cumberland 33-08.75 5
7 Webb, Andrew Cherokee 33-05.00 2.50
8 Burgher, Zachary Bordentown 32-11.00 4
9 David, Stefon Rancocas Valley 31-10.00 3
9 Adejare, Adekunle Clearview 31-10.00
11 Patel, Aakash Cherokee 31-01.00 2.50
-- Kelly, Dan Clearview ND
-- Toliver, Chase Oakcrest ND
-- Orange, Kenny Haddon Heights ND
Boys Triple Jump Relay FROSH
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Tristan Delsea 36-11.75 5
2 Gregory, Bill Delsea 31-08.75 5
Boys Triple Jump Relay Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rochon, Cyre Camden 42-03.50 2.50
2 Ruffin, Sidney Moorestown 40-06.50 5
3 Balling, Greg Moorestown 40-05.50 5
4 Wilson, Andrew Oakcrest 40-03.75 4
5 Kargbo, David Clearview 40-02.75 0.50
6 Agabalogun, Tope Egg Harbor 39-07.75 3
7 McCluskey, Darren Cherokee 39-04.75 1
8 Garris, Desmond Egg Harbor 39-04.00 3
9 Padilla, Jon Oakcrest 39-02.00 4
10 Bryant, Kyle Boys' Track 39-00.50 2
11 Polekoff, Evan Boys' Track 37-10.00 2
12 Vermandel, Blake Haddon Twp 37-09.00 1.50
12 Murray, Logan Haddon Twp 37-09.00 1.50
14 King, Gishard Highland 37-03.50
15 Pittman, Detreemus Delsea 37-01.75
16 Moore, Braxton Delsea 37-00.75
17 Chu, Jayson Ocean City 36-06.00
18 McFadden, Shakur Camden 36-02.00 2.50
19 Jenkins, Kenon Cherokee 36-00.50 1
20 Parker, Da'Vante Highland 35-03.00
21 Waldmann, Michael Clearview 34-08.50 0.50
22 Griswold, Jack Ocean City 34-00.50
Boys Shot Put Relay Junior Varsi
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baile, Aarren Highland 42-00.50 5
2 Plummer, James Egg Harbor 40-09.25 2.50
3 Larson, Mitchell Eustace 40-01.00 4
4 Mastroianni, Nick Moorestown 39-10.00 3
5 Profaci, Anthony Eustace 39-01.00 4
6 Raimondo, Matt Eustace 38-05.00
7 Sipple, Kyle Highland 38-04.00 5
8 Dayton, Bill Buena 38-00.00 2
9 Busby, Michael Buena 37-07.00 2
10 Seay, Justin Cumberland 37-03.00 1.50
11 Rafter, Shane Moorestown 37-01.00 3
12 Paterno, Phillip Ocean City 36-09.00 1
13 Martin, Duane Burl Twp. 36-06.00 0.50
14 Fursin, Nick Oakcrest 36-02.50
15 Sherrer, Oliver Cumberland 35-11.50 1.50
16 Filangieri, Jerry Ocean City 35-10.25 1
17 Norcross, Chris Eustace 35-10.00
18 Batten, Todd Woodstown 35-08.50
19 Zaccaria, Joseph Burl Twp. 35-06.00 0.50
20 Wiafe, Eric Egg Harbor 35-05.00 2.50
21 Repko, Noah Buena 34-04.25
22 Vermandel, Blake Haddon Twp 34-03.00
23 Rodriguez, Jose Vineland 33-11.25
24 Brown, Charles Woodstown 33-04.50
25 Murray, Matthew Moorestown 33-04.00
26 Golub, Austin Cherokee 33-01.50
27 Stone, Jacob Clearview 32-05.75
28 Ewers, Kyle Moorestown 32-04.00
29 Stewart, Gary Ocean City 32-00.75
30 Angelo, Gabe St. Augustine 31-11.25
30 Kratky, Bill Haddon Twp 31-11.25
32 McCarthy-Moore, Joe Cherokee 31-10.25
33 Macon, David St. Augustine 31-03.75
34 Petuskey, Michael Oakcrest 30-10.75
35 Miller, Eric Burl Twp. 30-10.50
36 Reese, Ridge Woodstown 30-01.25
37 Merrigan, Ryan Cherokee 29-09.50
38 Damminger, Oscar Clearview 29-08.75
39 Brown, Zachariah Ocean City 29-07.75
40 Cashin, Mark Cherokee 29-05.50
41 Moore, Jordan Burl Twp. 28-05.75
42 Christensen, Alexander Bordentown 28-05.25
43 Bernardi, Luke Cherokee 28-03.25
44 Walsh, Brian Clearview 27-10.25
45 Pankok, Kyle Woodstown 26-09.25
46 Serrano, Brandon Buena 26-06.50
47 McGill, John Cherokee 25-10.00
48 Au, Justin Clearview 23-07.50
49 Gappa, David Bordentown 21-03.50
-- Parr, Ian Vineland ND
-- Allen, Kobe Delsea ND
-- Moffa, Joe Delsea ND
Boys Shot Put Relay FROSH
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pulli, Nick West Deptford 49-09.75 5
2 Potter, Solomon Timber Creek 45-01.50 4
3 Townes, Gerald West Deptford 42-02.00 5
4 Davis-Rozycki, Trent Timber Creek 42-01.00 4
5 Ash, Joshua Willingboro 39-07.50 3
6 Ganassi, Dakota Timber Creek 39-01.50
7 Melton, Ebon Willingboro 38-11.75 3
8 Lacy, Eric Haddonfield 38-04.25
9 Guiliante, Michael Gloucester Cath. 35-06.25 2.50
10 Dooley, Cody Pennsville 35-01.25
11 Camacho, Elijah Haddon Twp 34-05.75 2
12 Zimmerman, Josh Woodstown 34-00.00 1.50
13 Delgado, Benjamin Timber Creek 31-11.00
14 Brookes, Ben Haddon Twp 31-05.50 2
15 Alessi, Gabriel Gloucester Cath. 31-04.25 2.50
16 Del Rossi, Kevin Eustace 29-01.75 1
17 Batten, Cole Woodstown 26-01.75 1.50
18 Napier, Sean Eustace 25-05.75 1
-- Tran, Henry Oakcrest ND
-- Dindak, Connor Oakcrest ND
Boys Shot Put Relay Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hunter, Jordan Burl Twp. 49-08.25 4
2 Woods, Rob Seneca 49-02.75 3
3 Fitzpatrick, Curtis Egg Harbor 46-02.00 5
4 Yamoah, Kofi Egg Harbor 45-08.00 5
5 Bethea, Benjamin Ocean City 43-08.00 1
6 Bell, Brandon Oakcrest 43-01.50 2.50
7 Santana, Marcellus Highland 42-05.50 1.50
8 Awotunde, Josh Delsea 41-09.25 0.50
9 Wilbur, Jeremy Moorestown 41-07.25 2
10 Smith, Dante Oakcrest 40-11.25 2.50
11 McCleese, Brandon Cherokee 40-07.25
12 Trigiani, Jesse Moorestown 40-06.00 2
13 Feranto, John Burl Twp. 40-05.25 4
14 Crawford, Kaelin Highland 39-02.75 1.50
14 Phillips, Marcus Boys' Track 39-02.75
16 Henderson, Benjamin Vineland 38-11.75
17 Groetsch, Alex Vineland 38-09.75
18 Bonn, Steve Seneca 38-00.25 3
19 Conway, Mike Cherokee 37-02.75
20 Neate, Daniel Ocean City 37-01.00 1
21 Mullen, Tom Delsea 36-08.50 0.50
-- Allen, Kyle Clearview ND
-- Edelman, Jarrett Clearview ND
Boys Shot Put Relay Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Days JR, Braheeme Bridgeton 58-07.50 5
2 Battaglia, Nicholas Eustace 44-05.50 4
3 Krier, Nate Gloucester Cath. 43-08.75 2.50
4 Guilford, Darryl Buena 42-08.00 1.50
5 Jones, Adrian Salem 41-08.50 3
6 Hawn, TJ Haddon Twp 41-08.25 2
7 Kane, Mike Holy Cross 41-05.00 1
8 Turner, Rickie Salem 40-07.50 3
9 McConnell, Frank Eustace 40-07.00 4
10 Higareda, Alex Haddon Twp 39-03.50 2
11 Logan, Victor St. Augustine 38-00.50
12 murphy, art Deptford 37-05.75 0.50
13 Fifer, Eric Buena 37-05.50 1.50
14 Alongi, Chris Gloucester Cath. 37-04.50 2.50
15 Jones, Jonathan Woodstown 37-03.25
16 Beeman, Zack Holy Cross 36-06.75 1
17 hayes, mike Deptford 34-05.50 0.50
18 Bell, Sam Bridgeton 33-11.75 5
19 Wicks, Qaadir Haddon Heights 31-08.25
20 Smith, Brandon Haddon Heights 31-01.50
21 Stanford, Leroy Woodstown 29-05.00
-- Woodside, Gabe St. Augustine ND
Boys Discus Throw Relay Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Awotunde, Josh Delsea 158-01 5
2 Hunter, Jordan Burl Twp. 143-09 4
3 Madpuri, Paramjot Egg Harbor 128-02 2
4 Feranto, John Burl Twp. 126-00 4
5 Griffin, Alex Oakcrest 124-10 2.50
6 Pondo, Steve Delsea 122-10 5
7 Randall, Ahmaad Highland 122-03 3
8 Baile, Aarren Highland 120-00 3
9 Mastroianni, Nick Moorestown 116-03 0.50
10 Porter, Barry Seneca 116-02 1
11 Bethea, Benjamin Ocean City 115-04 1.50
12 Neate, Daniel Ocean City 114-02 1.50
13 Dodimead, Andrew Oakcrest 111-03 2.50
14 Bonn, Steve Seneca 110-00 1
15 Groetsch, Alex Vineland 109-00
16 Dedor, Brett Moorestown 108-08 0.50
17 Wiafe, Eric Egg Harbor 106-05 2
18 Henderson, Benjamin Vineland 102-05
19 Stone, Jacob Clearview 77-07
20 Allen, Kyle Clearview 71-06
Boys Discus Throw Relay Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Days JR, Braheeme Bridgeton 187-00 5
2 Prate, Anthony West Deptford 144-02 4
3 Jarrell, Todd West Deptford 143-09 4
4 Doran, Joe Haddonfield 142-10 3
5 Jones, Jonathan Woodstown 141-06 2
6 Wade, Connor Haddon Twp 139-02 2.50
7 Bell, Sam Bridgeton 129-09 5
8 Hughes, Jonathan Haddonfield 129-00 3
9 Busby, Michael Buena 123-10 1.50
10 Battaglia, Nicholas Eustace 117-04 1
11 Clayton, Andrew Holy Cross 111-09 0.50
12 Hawn, TJ Haddon Twp 103-01 2.50
13 Jones, Keenan Haddon Heights 99-06
14 Repko, Noah Buena 93-06 1.50
15 Stanford, Leroy Woodstown 92-00 2
16 McConnell, Frank Eustace 90-10 1
17 Woodside, Gabe St. Augustine 80-08
18 murphy, art Deptford 75-10
19 Haskell, Steven Holy Cross 72-02 0.50
20 Smith, Brandon Haddon Heights 43-10
-- hayes, mike Deptford ND
-- Logan, Victor St. Augustine ND
Boys Discus Throw Relay FROSH
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dooley, Cody Pennsville 102-04 5
2 Davis-Rozycki, Trent Timber Creek 96-10 4
3 Ganassi, Dakota Timber Creek 96-03 4
4 Collins, Steve Pennsville 95-07 5
5 Ash, Joshua Willingboro 95-00 2.50
6 Potter, Solomon Timber Creek 88-08
7 Guiliante, Michael Gloucester Cath. 82-05 3
8 Delgado, Benjamin Timber Creek 76-02
9 Scaffidi, Salvatore Gloucester Cath. 72-10 3
10 Del Rossi, Kevin Eustace 64-03 2
11 Napier, Sean Eustace 59-07 2
12 Zimmerman, Josh Woodstown 56-04 1.50
12 Craver, Nathan Willingboro 56-04 2.50
14 Batten, Cole Woodstown 55-11 1.50
Boys Discus Throw Relay Junior Varsi
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Yamoah, Kofi Egg Harbor 121-02 5
2 Plummer, James Egg Harbor 116-07 5
3 Washington, DeShaun Oakcrest 112-07 4
4 Zaccaria, Joseph Burl Twp. 111-00 2.50
5 Price, Isaiah Oakcrest 109-01 4
6 Dezii, Mathew Haddon Twp 107-01 2
7 Molnar, Kalman Holy Cross 106-08 3
8 Crawford, Kaelin Highland 106-03
9 Kane, Mike Holy Cross 104-04 3
10 Edelman, Jarrett Clearview 98-01 1
11 Sullivan, Jeremy Moorestown 93-09 1.50
12 Norcross, Chris Eustace 89-09 0.50
13 Christensen, Alexander Bordentown 89-06
14 Parr, Ian Vineland 87-08
15 Macon, David St. Augustine 85-06
16 Ewers, Kyle Moorestown 83-11 1.50
17 Taylor, Jordan Woodstown 81-00
18 Profaci, Anthony Eustace 79-05 0.50
19 Higareda, Alex Haddon Twp 77-07 2
20 Au, Justin Clearview 77-05 1
21 Moore, Jordan Burl Twp. 76-11 2.50
22 Martin, Duane Burl Twp. 76-04
22 Cashin, Mark Cherokee 76-04
24 Cartwright, Adam Clearview 75-05
25 Rodriguez, Jose Vineland 75-02
26 Wenzel, Andrew Cherokee 74-05
27 Stewart, Gary Ocean City 72-08
28 Schwartz, Eric Moorestown 71-06
29 Koziel, Andrew Woodstown 69-09
30 Brown, Charles Woodstown 68-03
31 Filangieri, Jerry Ocean City 67-10
32 Miller, Eric Burl Twp. 67-00
33 McKnight, Nate Ocean City 66-10
34 Spadaro, John St. Augustine 66-00
35 Raimondo, Matt Eustace 65-09
36 Batten, Todd Woodstown 65-05
37 Larson, Mitchell Eustace 65-02
38 Bernardi, Luke Cherokee 64-03
39 Kent, Ryan Bordentown 61-03
40 McGill, John Cherokee 46-08
-- Twitty, Kyle Highland ND
-- Newman, Eric Clearview ND
-- Vivarelli, Andrew Ocean City ND
-- Trigiani, Jesse Moorestown ND
Boys Javelin Throw Relay Division II
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harper, Brandon Highland 165-03 4
2 McMaster, James Ocean City 163-02 5
3 Hadedorny, Dan Boys' Track 162-07 3
4 McCleese, Brandon Cherokee 157-07 2.50
5 Wilbur, Jeremy Moorestown 154-09 1.50
6 Feranto, John Burl Twp. 147-09 2
7 O'Connor, James Ocean City 144-10 5
8 Martin, Daniel Highland 142-08 4
9 Zaccaria, Joseph Burl Twp. 138-00 2
10 Newman, Eric Clearview 137-07 1
11 Rosenberg, Evan Cherokee 133-05 2.50
12 Adkisson, Stephen Oakcrest 132-05
13 Awotunde, Josh Delsea 132-03
14 Woods, Rob Seneca 131-05
15 Flowers, Josh Boys' Track 129-10 3
16 Cuevas, Chayanne Vineland 129-06
17 Plummer, James Egg Harbor 129-04 0.50
18 Doughty, Ken Egg Harbor 127-08 0.50
18 Damminger, Oscar Clearview 127-08 1
20 Flowers, Darrius Vineland 126-07
21 Porter, Barry Seneca 125-00
22 Washington, DeShaun Oakcrest 121-08
23 Visco, Patrick Moorestown 120-08 1.50
24 Pondo, Steve Delsea 118-09
Boys Javelin Throw Relay Junior Varsi
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reevey, Neaven Woodrow Wilson 141-11 4
2 McCarthy-Moore, Joe Cherokee 140-10 5
3 Whitted, Kelsey Egg Harbor 136-05 3
4 May, Steven Buena 130-08 2.50
5 Kratky, Bill Haddon Twp 127-00 2
6 Stanford, Leroy Woodstown 121-04 1.50
7 Wilson, Aaron Oakcrest 118-00
8 Merrigan, Ryan Cherokee 115-01 5
9 Kent, Ryan Bordentown 114-08
9 Barlow, John Moorestown 114-08 1
11 Golub, Austin Cherokee 113-00
12 Higareda, Alex Haddon Twp 111-06 2
13 Cartwright, Adam Clearview 109-02
14 DeFoor, Dom Buena 108-07 2.50
15 Bechtel, Paul Egg Harbor 107-03 3
16 Rushmore, Patrick Moorestown 106-11 1
17 Mason, Alfred Holy Cross 106-06 0.50
18 Howard, Jared Holy Cross 105-10 0.50
19 Batten, Todd Woodstown 105-00 1.50
20 Hernandez, Matthew Woodrow Wilson 103-03 4
21 McGill, John Cherokee 101-10
22 Dedor, Brett Moorestown 101-05
23 Sullivan, Jeremy Moorestown 100-03
24 Stone, Jacob Clearview 98-10
25 Conway, Mike Cherokee 98-00
26 Allen, Kyle Clearview 96-00
27 Christensen, Alexander Bordentown 95-02
28 McKnight, Nate Ocean City 94-03
29 Thibault, Dylan St. Augustine 91-03
30 Bernardi, Luke Cherokee 90-05
31 Paulk, Semaj Woodrow Wilson 86-07
32 Miller, Eric Burl Twp. 84-10
33 Dodimead, Andrew Oakcrest 84-09
34 Martin, Duane Burl Twp. 84-07
35 Filangieri, Jerry Ocean City 72-09
36 Angelo, Gabe St. Augustine 71-04
37 Elsey, Keith Woodrow Wilson 67-01
-- Edelman, Jarrett Clearview ND
Boys Javelin Throw Relay Division I
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mirabelli, Chris Holy Cross 160-03 3
2 Hawn, TJ Haddon Twp 159-09 5
3 Taylor, Jamir Haddon Heights 156-05 0.50
4 Prate, Anthony West Deptford 155-00 4
5 Moser, Matt West Deptford 153-01 4
6 Gough, Chris St. Augustine 152-09 1.50
7 Bell, Sean Eustace 152-06 2
8 Vermandel, Blake Haddon Twp 152-04 5
9 Brown, Charles Woodstown 152-01 2.50
10 Tosto, Dillon Holy Cross 147-03 3
11 Jackson, Tamar Bridgeton 147-01
12 Owens, Montana Woodstown 146-09 2.50
13 King, Clarence Buena 146-08 1
14 Norcross, Chris Eustace 132-03 2
14 Hensel, Eric Buena 132-03 1
16 Stark, Evan St. Augustine 130-03 1.50
17 Rutledge, Matt Haddon Heights 116-04 0.50
18 Hennigan, Sean Bridgeton 110-05
Boys Javelin Throw Relay FROSH
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weiser, Tristan Pennsville 125-08 5
2 Krough, Shawn Pennsville 122-07 5
3 Tran, Henry Oakcrest 118-02 4
4 Burkhardt, James Gloucester Cath. 105-00 3
5 Ganassi, Dakota Timber Creek 101-00
6 Guiliante, Michael Gloucester Cath. 96-06 3
7 Barry, Liam Oakcrest 95-04 4
8 Napier, Sean Eustace 88-01 2.50
9 Del Rossi, Kevin Eustace 87-08 2.50
10 Batten, Cole Woodstown 77-02 2
11 Zimmerman, Josh Woodstown 66-07 2
-- Potter, Solomon Timber Creek ND