SCTCCCA Poll Released: Riverside Remains No. 1, Classification Changes


Overall team rankings
Girls (previous rank): 1. Riverside (1), 2. Hilton Head (2), 3. Mauldin (4), 4. Dorman (3), 5. Daniel (5), 6. J.L. Mann (11), 7. Dutch Fork (8), 8. A.C. Flora (9), 9. Wando (10), 10. Wade Hampton (7), 11. Augusta Prep (NR), 12. Eastside (13), 13. James Island (12), 14. T.L. Hanna (15) 15. Fort Mill (NR). 

Boys (previous rank):
 1. Riverside (1), 2. Lexington (5), 3. Eastside (4), 4. Hilton Head (2), 5. Dorman (3), 6. St. Joseph's (6), 7. Wando (7), 8. Blue Ridge (14), 9. River Bluff (11), 10. Summerville (NR), 11. Mauldin (NR), 12. Chapin (10), 13. Greer (9), 14. Aiken (NR), 15. Hillcrest 15. 


Class AAAAA
Girls (previous rank): 1. Riverside (1), 2. Mauldin (3), 3. Dorman (2), 4. J.L. Mann (7), 5. Dutch Fork (5), 6. Wando (6), 7. Wade Hampton (4), 8. James Island (8), 9. T.L. Hanna (10), 10. Fort Mill (NR). 

Boys (previous rank): 
1. Riverside (1), 2. Lexington (3), 3. Dorman (2), 4. Wando (4), 5. River Bluff (5), 6. Summerville (NR), 7. Mauldin (NR), 8. Hillcrest (7), 9. T.L. Hanna (10), Spring Valley (6). 


Class AAAA
Girls (previous rank): 1. Hilton Head (1), 2. Daniel (2), 3. A.C. Flora (3), 4. Eastside (4), 5. Wren (5), 6. Dreher (6), 7. Chapin (7), 8. Greer (9), 9. Travelers Rest (8), 10. Blue Ridge (NR).

Boys (previous rank):
1. Eastside (2), 2. Hilton Head (1), 3. Blue Ridge (5), 4. Chapin (4), 5. Greer (3), 6. Aiken (6), 7. A.C. Flora (8), 8. Dreher (9), 9. South Aiken (10), 10. Beaufort (7). 

Class AAA
Girls (previous rank): 1. Seneca (1), 2. Indian Land (2), 3. Waccamaw (3), 4. Walhalla (4), 5. Bluffton (5), 6. Palmetto (6), 7. May River (7), 8. Pelion (8), 9. Woodruff (9), 10. Southside (10). 

Boys (previous rank): 
1. Waccamaw (1), 2. Bishop England (2), 3. Walhalla (3), 4. Pelion (4), 5. Seneca (5), 6. Powdersville (6), 7. Broome (7), 8. Bluffton (9), 9. Woodruff (9), 10. Southside (10).

Class AA
Girls (previous rank): 1. St. Joseph's (1), 2. Greer Middle College (2), 3. Ninety Six (5), 4. Landrum (3), 5. Christ Church (4), 6. Academic Magnet (7), 7. Brashier (6), 8. Southside Christian (9), 9. Buford (8), 10. Greenville Tech Charter (NR). 


Boys (previous rank):
1. St. Joseph's (1), 2. Academic Magnet (2), 3. Greer Middle College (3), 4. Landrum (4), 5. Brashier (8), 6. Ninety Six (10), 7. Southside Christian (6), 8. Christ Church (5), 9. Greenville Tech Charter (7), 10. Liberty (9).

Class A
Girls (previous rank): No poll submitted
Boys (previous rank): No poll submitted 

SCISA
Girls (previous rank): 1. Ashley Hall (1), 2. Porter Gaud (2), 3. Spartanburg Christian (3), 4. Thomas Sumter (4), 5. Hammond School (5), 6. Ben Lippen (6), 7. Spartanburg Day (7), 8. Calhoun Academy (8), 9. Cardinal Newman (9), 10. Palmetto Christian (10). 

Boys (previous rank): 
1. Cardinal Newman (1), 2. Ben Lippen (2), 3. Spartanburg Day (3), 4. Porter Gaud (4), 5. Oakbrook Prep (5), 6. Thomas Sumter (6), 7. Heathwood Hall (7), 8. Spartanburg Christian (8), 9. Wilson Hall (9), 10. Pinewood Prep (10). 


Comments