2009 Class AA boys outdoor team scores
Calculated as of May 14, 2009
These rankings were calculated by scoring the rankings as a meet. We took the individual rankings and relay rankings and scored them as a normal meet: 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1.
1. | Bishop England | 97 |
AJ Fitzsimmons (1600m 10 + 3200m 10 + 800m 8 = 28) | ||
Baxley Crosby (PV 0.5 = 0.5) | ||
Christian Gaeta (800m 10 + PV 4 = 14) | ||
David Finlen (800m 0.5 = 0.5) | ||
David Rebula (800m 2 = 2) | ||
Jake Berenyi (D 6 = 6) | ||
John Pasierbowicz (1600m 8 + 1600m 5 + 3200m 4 = 17) | ||
Kelly Toomes (1600m 3 + 3200m 8 = 11) | ||
Relay Team (18) | ||
2. | Hanahan | 58.81 |
Cardell Lincoln (100m 8 + 200m 0.33 = 8.33) | ||
Chris Brown (TJ 5 = 5) | ||
Dominic Maxwell (D 4 = 4) | ||
Irim Aiken (200m 0.33 + 400m 4 = 4.33) | ||
Nicholas Carson (HJ 4.14 = 4.14) | ||
Relay Team (20) | ||
Sebastian Short (110H 8 + 400H 5 = 13) | ||
3. | Broome | 57.14 |
A.J. Woodard (HJ 4.14 + TJ 4 = 8.14) | ||
Adam Hodge (400H 4 = 4) | ||
Brett Vangsnes (3200m 2 = 2) | ||
David Wilkins (110H 10 + 400H 10 + HJ 10 = 30) | ||
Jones Grant (PV 2.5 = 2.5) | ||
Josh Nicsinger (PV 0.5 = 0.5) | ||
Relay Team (10) | ||
4. | Wade Hampton-Hampton | 46 |
Chris Wimbley (D 8 = 8) | ||
Devonte Smith (100m 8 + 200m 5 = 13) | ||
Jarvias Holmes (TJ 0.5 = 0.5) | ||
Jeremy Ford (LJ 3 = 3) | ||
Lorenzo Myers (110H 4.5 + 400H 8 = 12.5) | ||
Relay Team (9) | ||
5. | Chesnee | 42 |
Austin High (1600m 6 + 3200m 5 + 800m 6 = 17) | ||
Josh Jones (LJ 5.5 = 5.5) | ||
Justin Blackwell (1600m 1 = 1) | ||
Relay Team (9) | ||
Steven Gardner (PV 5 = 5) | ||
Zack Miller (110H 4.5 = 4.5) | ||
6. | Andrews | 39.5 |
Juan Olmedo-pulido (3200m 1 = 1) | ||
Ken Funnye (LJ 5.5 + TJ 10 = 15.5) | ||
Kenneth Knowlin (400m 7 + 800m 5 = 12) | ||
Relay Team (11) | ||
7. | Eau Claire | 34.64 |
Thomas Gillie (100m 0.5 + 200m 10 + HJ 4.14 = 14.64) | ||
Vernon Davis (800m 4 = 4) | ||
Xavier Murray (200m 6 + 400m 10 = 16) | ||
8. | Emerald | 25 |
Lucas Mathis (D 5 + S 6 = 11) | ||
Ontario Curry (S 10 = 10) | ||
Taylor Johnson (S 4 = 4) | ||
9. | Pendleton | 22.5 |
Aj Eubanks (LJ 1 = 1) | ||
Anthony Eubanks (LJ 8 + TJ 0.5 = 8.5) | ||
Brandon Curry (110H 6 = 6) | ||
Chris Dehondt (1600m 4 + 3200m 3 = 7) | ||
10. | Woodland | 21.5 |
Justin Rodd (100m 4.5 = 4.5) | ||
Nagui Wright (100m 2 + TJ 8 = 10) | ||
Relay Team (7) | ||
11. | Marion | 20.5 |
Chamonte Granger (100m 4.5 + 200m 8 = 12.5) | ||
Relay Team (4) | ||
Wesley Davis (LJ 4 = 4) | ||
12. | Strom Thurmond | 20.14 |
Jonathan Williams (S 2 = 2) | ||
Marcelis Thompson (400H 6 = 6) | ||
Relay Team (5) | ||
Tony Stepney (D 3 = 3) | ||
Tyler Glover (HJ 4.14 = 4.14) | ||
13. | Timberland | 20 |
Kaleb Caddell (400m 7 = 7) | ||
Relay Team (4) | ||
Rockarius King (100m 8 = 8) | ||
Storm Moore (S 1 = 1) | ||
14. | Walhalla | 19 |
Meeshon Thompson (100m 3 = 3) | ||
Mike Brown (LJ 10 + TJ 6 = 16) | ||
15. | Cheraw | 18 |
Jaquon Peques (PV 9 + PV 9 = 18) | ||
15. | Central | 18 |
Justice Cunningham (D 10 + S 8 = 18) | ||
17. | Kingstree | 13.98 |
Chris Turner (200m 0.33 = 0.33) | ||
Craig Smalls (100m 0.5 = 0.5) | ||
Garrick Wilson (TJ 3 = 3) | ||
Relay Team (6) | ||
Rshad Murphy (HJ 4.14 = 4.14) | ||
18. | Newberry | 12.5 |
Jatavius Boyd (800m 0.5 = 0.5) | ||
Relay Team (7) | ||
Travis Burton (400m 5 = 5) | ||
19. | Mid-Carolina | 11.5 |
Clarence Turner (200m 2 = 2) | ||
Jesse Hill (D 2 = 2) | ||
Mark Boozer (PV 2.5 = 2.5) | ||
Relay Team (5) | ||
20. | Woodruff | 8 |
Austin Waldrop (1600m 2 + 3200m 6 = 8) | ||
21. | Keenan | 6.14 |
Greg Brown (LJ 2 = 2) | ||
Philip George (HJ 4.14 = 4.14) | ||
21. | Saluda | 6.14 |
Craig Abney (110H 2 = 2) | ||
Twadarius Jones (HJ 4.14 = 4.14) | ||
23. | Ashley Ridge | 6 |
Taylor Abernethy (PV 6 = 6) | ||
23. | Pageland Central | 6 |
Justice Cunningham (D 1 + S 5 = 6) | ||
23. | Manning | 6 |
John Fulton (200m 4 = 4) | ||
John Miller (TJ 2 = 2) | ||
23. | Abbeville | 6 |
Marquavis Franklin (200m 3 = 3) | ||
Teran Wakefield (110H 1 + 400H 2 = 3) | ||
23. | Palmetto | 6 |
Kenny Ricketts (400m 3 = 3) | ||
Wilver Mejia (800m 3 = 3) | ||
28. | Dillon | 4 |
Justin Carmichael (110H 3 + 400H 1 = 4) | ||
29. | Liberty | 3 |
Kenneth Marshall (400H 3 = 3) | ||
29. | Loris | 3 |
desmond johnson (S 3 = 3) | ||
31. | Columbia | 2 |
Quashawn Felder (400m 2 = 2) | ||
32. | Gilbert | 1 |
Cameron Winchester (400m 1 = 1) | ||
32. | Batesburg-Leesville | 1 |
Relay Team (1) | ||
32. | Mullins | 1 |
Relay Team (1) |