Top Girls 4-Person Distance Squads Using Current Individual Times
NOTE: These reports score the top 4 runners for each team, and add up their individual times to reach the "total time" listed for each team. Relay splits are not included in these reports, nor are full mile times.
If you haven't noticed, Mision Viejo is shaping up to have a historically good 4x800. With 4 girls already under 2:18, their individual times add up to a staggering 9:00.39! After running 9:10 in 2017, the Diablos could be looking to go sub-9 this spring (could this lead to a team trip to a national meet, like NBNO in Greensboro NC?). Nobody else is within 15 seconds of that total, although it's quite noteworthy that Foothill Tech comes in second at 9:15. Great Oak could be better than they show here if Tori Gaitan can turn a sub-2:20 leg; she rarely runs the open 800 and therefore doesn't have a time to show on this report. We can expect Dana Hills' current CA #1 of 9:21 to go down over the next two weeks, but don't expect them to give up the spot without a fight.
When you consider that Great Oak has run the top 6 girls' 4x1600 times in CA over the last 4 years, it's not surprising that they grade out the best entering these big relay meets. This edition of the Wolfpack has the chance to be the best, or at least to become the 2nd to break 20 minutes; they currently add up individual times to a total of 20:08, without a mark from Gaitan yet. It's also unsurprising that Buchanan would have the #2 total time there, as they are powered by the duo of Lowe and Smith. St. Francis (Sacramento) could also be in the picture, as could La Costa Canyon.
Best Girls 800 Teams (Full Report)
1 | Mission Viejo High School (SS) (CA) | 67 | ||
1) Ashley Johnson | 2:12.77 | 4 | ||
2) Morgan Calcagnie | 2:13.14 | 5 | ||
3) Lauryn Simons | 2:16.94 | 28 | ||
4) Kelli Hines | 2:17.54 | 30 | ||
Average Time: 2:15.10 Total Time: 9:00.39 1-4 Split: 4.77 | ||||
5) Grace Fulwiler | 2:20.51 | 72 | ||
6) Caitlin Ree | 2:23.48 | 135 | ||
7) Patricia Hopkins | 2:25.17 | 198 | ||
2 | Foothill Technology (SS) (CA) | 184 | ||
1) Lauren Kearney | 2:18.09 | 34 | ||
2) Brooke Secreto | 2:18.16 | 37 | ||
3) Gretchen Scherrei | 2:19.14 | 49 | ||
4) Hana Vrablik | 2:20.25 | 64 | ||
Average Time: 2:18.91 Total Time: 9:15.64 1-4 Split: 2.16 | ||||
5) Hannah Dearman-so | 2:24.54 | 166 | ||
6) Cameron Becker | 2:25.06 | 191 | ||
7) Kennedy Gomez | 2:37.54 | 891 | ||
3 | Great Oak High School (SS) (CA) | 224 | ||
1) Fatima Cortes | 2:14.91 | 12 | ||
2) Aubrie Nex | 2:20.09 | 63 | ||
3) Arianna Griffiths | 2:20.56 | 73 | ||
4) Kendall Harrison | 2:20.74 | 76 | ||
Average Time: 2:19.08 Total Time: 9:16.30 1-4 Split: 5.83 | ||||
5) Divine Torza | 2:24.44 | 162 | ||
6) Brianna Weidler | 2:24.55 | 167 | ||
7) Megan Lonsdale | 2:24.79 | 181 | ||
4 | Redondo Union High School (SS) (CA) | 231 | ||
1) Domenica Villegas | 2:16.50 | 24 | ||
2) Peyton Heiden | 2:19.69 | 61 | ||
3) Montgomery Allison | 2:20.26 | 65 | ||
4) Molly Hastings | 2:20.98 | 81 | ||
Average Time: 2:19.36 Total Time: 9:17.43 1-4 Split: 4.48 | ||||
5) Shelby Bender | 2:24.30 | 158 | ||
6) Kasey Bohney | 2:25.91 | 227 | ||
7) Isabella Landry | 2:29.30 | 374 | ||
5 | St. Francis Sacramento (SJ) (CA) | 279 | ||
1) Isabella Fauria | 2:16.81 | 27 | ||
2) Haley Silva | 2:19.14 | 48 | ||
3) Cate Joaquin | 2:22.05 | 101 | ||
4) Sophie Debenedetti | 2:22.11 | 103 | ||
Average Time: 2:20.03 Total Time: 9:20.11 1-4 Split: 5.30 | ||||
5) Kathryn Kramer | 2:22.18 | 106 | ||
6) Emma Hollenbach | 2:27.35 | 289 | ||
7) Audrey Reyes | 2:27.94 | 312 |
Best Girls 1600 Teams (Full Report)
1 | Great Oak High School (SS) (CA) | 126 | ||
1) Fatima Cortes | 4:51.33 | 3 | ||
2) Arianna Griffiths | 5:02.47 | 26 | ||
3) Audrey Dang | 5:06.43 | 46 | ||
4) Brianna Weidler | 5:07.79 | 51 | ||
Average Time: 5:02.01 Total Time: 20:08.02 1-4 Split: 16.46 | ||||
5) Aubrie Nex | 5:08.01 | 53 | ||
6) Kendall Harrison | 5:10.69 | 74 | ||
7) Katya Candray | 5:19.44 | 184 | ||
2 | St. Francis Sacramento (SJ) (CA) | 185 | ||
1) Cate Joaquin | 4:58.62 | 14 | ||
2) Isabella Fauria | 5:06.36 | 44 | ||
3) Haley Silva | 5:08.19 | 56 | ||
4) Tatiana Cornejo | 5:10.11 | 71 | ||
Average Time: 5:05.82 Total Time: 20:23.28 1-4 Split: 11.49 | ||||
5) Sophie Debenedetti | 5:13.43 | 95 | ||
6) Emma Hollenbach | 5:19.42 | 182 | ||
7) Kathryn Kramer | 5:22.34 | 234 | ||
3 | Vista Murrieta (SS) (CA) | 247 | ||
1) Peyton Candaele | 5:04.50 | 36 | ||
2) Gabriela Hubarth | 5:08.15 | 55 | ||
3) Emily Bourque | 5:09.90 | 70 | ||
4) Makayla Fick | 5:12.23 | 86 | ||
Average Time: 5:08.69 Total Time: 20:34.78 1-4 Split: 7.73 | ||||
5) Aniya Pretlow | 5:16.62 | 133 | ||
6) Ariel Van Riper | 5:18.10 | 165 | ||
7) Paige Siegel | 5:35.69 | 534 | ||
4 | Buchanan High School (CS) (CA) | 257 | ||
1) Meagen Lowe | 4:49.14 | 2 | ||
2) Corie Smith | 4:58.27 | 13 | ||
3) Kaylee Elliott | 5:11.62 | 82 | ||
4) Amanda Dolberg | 5:17.91 | 160 | ||
Average Time: 5:04.24 Total Time: 20:16.94 1-4 Split: 28.77 | ||||
5) Morgan Hutchison | 5:22.23 | 233 | ||
6) Mia Jauregui | 5:24.56 | 265 | ||
7) Gianna Chiaramonte | 5:33.17 | 461 | ||
5 | La Costa Canyon (SD) (CA) | 262 | ||
1) Kristin Fahy | 4:48.34 | 1 | ||
2) Jessica Riedman | 5:02.29 | 25 | ||
3) Sydney Weaber | 5:14.33 | 104 | ||
4) Rebekah Niednagel | 5:16.59 | 132 | ||
Average Time: 5:05.39 Total Time: 20:21.55 1-4 Split: 28.25 | ||||
5) Kyra Compton | 5:17.23 | 149 | ||
6) Natalie Schroeder | 5:34.82 | 513 | ||
7) Georgia Patyna | 5:38.59 | 624 |
Best Girls 3200 Teams (Full Report)
1 | Saugus High School (SS) (CA) | 168 | ||
1) Julia Pearson | 10:46.96 | 15 | ||
2) Hailey Rutter | 11:01.22 | 32 | ||
3) Hannah Fredericks | 11:08.56 | 45 | ||
4) Jacqueline Cascione | 11:18.00 | 76 | ||
Average Time: 11:03.68 Total Time: 44:14.74 1-4 Split: 31.04 | ||||
5) Brooklyn Bendrat | 11:32.25 | 136 | ||
6) Macy Bryant | 11:51.50 | 235 | ||
7) Jennifer Thompson | 12:02.08 | 304 | ||
2 | La Costa Canyon (SD) (CA) | 194 | ||
1) Kristin Fahy | 10:34.67 | 3 | ||
2) Jessica Riedman | 11:07.76 | 42 | ||
3) Kyra Compton | 11:10.91 | 52 | ||
4) Sydney Weaber | 11:22.95 | 97 | ||
Average Time: 11:04.07 Total Time: 44:16.29 1-4 Split: 48.28 | ||||
5) Rebekah Niednagel | 11:44.09 | 192 | ||
6) Natalie Schroeder | 11:53.70 | 250 | ||
7) Jessica Oden | 12:35.79 | 578 | ||
3 | Claremont High (SS) (CA) | 204 | ||
1) Kalinda Reynolds | 10:56.45 | 23 | ||
2) Julia Marriott | 11:01.40 | 33 | ||
3) Azalea Segura-mora | 11:02.87 | 35 | ||
4) Sydney Hwang | 11:27.04 | 113 | ||
Average Time: 11:06.94 Total Time: 44:27.76 1-4 Split: 30.59 | ||||
5) Maddie Coles | 11:37.57 | 159 | ||
6) Angie Gushue | 11:43.48 | 183 | ||
7) Monica Fonseca | 11:56.30 | 265 | ||
4 | Great Oak High School (SS) (CA) | 215 | ||
1) Audrey Dang | 10:43.46 | 10 | ||
2) Arianna Griffiths | 10:58.43 | 27 | ||
3) Autumn Denine | 11:11.53 | 54 | ||
4) Brianna Weidler | 11:30.27 | 124 | ||
Average Time: 11:05.92 Total Time: 44:23.69 1-4 Split: 46.81 | ||||
5) Ainslee Robbins | 11:32.80 | 140 | ||
6) Lauren Buckley | 11:35.40 | 149 | ||
7) Katya Candray | 11:48.67 | 220 | ||
5 | Buchanan High School (CS) (CA) | 250 | ||
1) Corie Smith | 10:39.44 | 8 | ||
2) Meagen Lowe | 10:43.33 | 9 | ||
3) Morgan Hutchison | 11:24.04 | 102 | ||
4) Amanda Dolberg | 11:31.05 | 131 | ||
Average Time: 11:04.47 Total Time: 44:17.86 1-4 Split: 51.61 | ||||
5) Mia Jauregui | 11:31.36 | 133 | ||
6) Kaylee Elliott | 11:48.32 | 218 | ||
7) Allison Yee | 11:48.75 | 221 |