Region 2-3A Championships - 10/23/2013
Cleveland Park
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #2709 Madison Ellis 8 Eastside 6:33 20:21 1
2 #2716 Lindsay Hannah 9 Eastside 6:42 20:47 2
3 #2711 Danae Ferguson 10 Eastside 6:46 21:00 3
4 #2710 Rebecca Faircloth 10 Eastside 6:49 21:11 4
5 #2719 Sydney Hook 12 Eastside 6:51 21:16 5
6 #2707 Heather Elliott 11 Eastside 6:52 21:18 6
7 #2715 Sarah-Paige Guerra 10 Eastside 6:55 21:27 7
8 #2891 Hannah Gillespie 12 Travelers Rest 6:56 21:31 8
9 #2778 Carleigh Newman 10 Greenville 6:58 21:37 9
10 #2777 Blythe Murphy 8 Greenville 6:59 21:42 10
11 #2897 Tabitha Robinson 10 Travelers Rest 7:01 21:47 11
12 #2775 Julia McDonald 12 Greenville 7:03 21:53 12
13 #2900 Brittany Williams 10 Travelers Rest 7:09 22:13 13
14 #2780 Maggie Pelton 8 Greenville 7:11 22:19 14
15 #2724 Margaret Smith 9 Eastside 7:14 22:28
16 #2723 Marion Reeves 11 Eastside 7:15 22:29
17 #2817 MaKenna Hill 8 Greer 7:26 23:06 15
18 #2850 Isabelle Surrett 8 Pickens 7:28 23:11 16
19 #2772 Dargan Lapointe 8 Greenville 7:31 23:21 17
20 #2759 Allison Copsey 9 Greenville 7:33 23:25 18
21 #2894 Katelyn Hubbard 8 Travelers Rest 7:33 23:26 19
22 #2720 Janna Imes 10 Eastside 7:34 23:30
23 #2758 Adeline Beeks 10 Greenville 7:37 23:39 20
24 #2816 Mandy Farmer 8 Greer 7:39 23:46 21
25 #2770 Isabel Kellett 7 Greenville 7:40 23:48
26 #2673 Shana Pereira 9 Blue Ridge 7:43 23:56 22
27 #2662 Abbey Barnwell 8 Blue Ridge 7:43 23:58 23
28 #2849 Hannah Pimlott 11 Pickens 7:43 23:58 24
29 #2784 Sara Tiddy 9 Greenville 7:44 23:59
30 #2893 Ashlee Gregg 8 Travelers Rest 7:44 24:01 25
31 #2664 Sierra Farmer 12 Blue Ridge 7:49 24:16 26
32 #2847 Rachel Paul 12 Pickens 7:52 24:27 27
33 #2851 Becky Tarone 11 Pickens 7:53 24:29 28
34 #2773 Davie Marchant 9 Greenville 7:54 24:33
35 #2899 Meredith Shipman 8 Travelers Rest 7:56 24:39 29
36 #2838 Kaelyn Bayne 12 Pickens 8:01 24:53 30
37 #2665 Lauren Garrett 12 Blue Ridge 8:10 25:23 31
38 #2896 Claudia Nix 9 Travelers Rest 8:11 25:25 32
39 #2669 Adrianne Niskanen 8 Blue Ridge 8:12 25:27 33
40 #2853 Samantha Wagner 12 Pickens 8:13 25:31 34
41 #2854 Katie Williams 11 Pickens 8:15 25:36 35
42 #2820 Emmy Roberts 9 Greer 8:17 25:43 36
43 #2840 Tessa Dunaway 11 Pickens 8:25 26:07
44 #2671 Shea O'Boyle 9 Blue Ridge 8:26 26:10 37
45 #2880 Emily Chen 10 Southside 8:27 26:16
46 #2855 Ashley Wilson 11 Pickens 8:33 26:34
47 #2846 Peyton Okelley 11 Pickens 8:45 27:09
48 #2818 Olivia Kissinger 7 Greer 8:46 27:14 38
49 #2675 Logan Rollins 9 Blue Ridge 9:03 28:05 39
50 #2821 Kaylee Sherburne 9 Greer 9:06 28:15 40
51 #2814 Madison Adams 9 Greer 10:47 33:30 41
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Eastside 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:44:35.00
Average: 20:55.00
2 Greenville 62 9 10 12 14 17 18 20
Total Time: 1:50:52.00
Average: 22:10.40
3 Travelers Rest 76 8 11 13 19 25 29 32
Total Time: 1:52:58.00
Average: 22:35.60
4 Pickens 125 16 24 27 28 30 34 35
Total Time: 2:00:58.00
Average: 24:11.60
5 Blue Ridge 135 22 23 26 31 33 37 39
Total Time: 2:03:00.00
Average: 24:36.00
6 Greer 150 15 21 36 38 40 41
Total Time: 2:08:04.00
Average: 25:36.80