Licensed to Pickens High School - SC HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2014 09:33 PM
Pickens Meet 4-1-14 - 4/1/2014
Pickens vs Pendleton
Pickens High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Burgess, Alex Pendleton High S 12.71 1 5
2 Logan, Lexus Pendleton High S 12.81 1 3
3 Rooks, Kekke Pendleton High S 13.88 2 1
4 Ross, Miriam Pickens High Sch 13.99 1
5 Wagner, Sam Pickens High Sch 14.34 1
6 Galloway, Kerrigan Pickens High Sch 15.38 1
7 Stewart, Sarah Pickens High Sch 15.46 2
8 James, Laquiza Pendleton High S 15.63 2
9 Leslie, Sarah Pickens High Sch 16.76 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Logan, Lexus Pendleton High S 27.15 5
2 Ross, Miriam Pickens High Sch 28.49 3
3 Brown, Dreyona Pendleton High S 28.75 1
4 Carter, Emily Pendleton High S 32.69
5 James, Laquiza Pendleton High S 35.24
6 Kelly, Desiree Pickens High Sch 35.57
7 Leslie, Sarah Pickens High Sch 36.14
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burgess, Alex Pendleton High S 1:03.96 5
2 Satterfield, MaKala Pendleton High S 1:11.58 3
3 Ligon, Kayla Pendleton High S 1:13.56 1
4 Carter, Emily Pendleton High S 1:15.19
5 Wilson, Ashley Pickens High Sch 1:19.83
6 Kelly, Desiree Pickens High Sch 1:20.54
7 Galloway, Kerrigan Pickens High Sch 1:25.56
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pimlott, Hannah Pickens High Sch 2:57.54 5
2 Kolb, Lydia Pendleton High S 3:11.15 3
3 Satterfield, MaKala Pendleton High S 3:26.51 1
4 Peterman, Kenzie Pickens High Sch 3:31.51
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Tara Pendleton High S 6:25.21 5
2 Kolb, Lydia Pendleton High S 6:30.83 3
3 Willoughby, Ali Pendleton High S 6:31.10 1
4 Stewart, Sabrina Pickens High Sch 6:36.41
5 Isaacs, Sam Pickens High Sch 6:45.12
6 Peterman, Kenzie Pickens High Sch 7:02.47
7 Smith, Emily Pendleton High S 7:47.93
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willoughby, Ali Pendleton High S 14:32.00 5
2 Isaacs, Sam Pickens High Sch 14:39.00 3
3 Teel, Sara Pendleton High S 15:07.00 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loar, Michaela Pendleton High S 17.60 5
2 Tarone`, Becky Pickens High Sch 17.90 3
3 Hunter, Kaitlyn Pendleton High S 20.50 1
4 Newman, Mallorie Pickens High Sch 21.00
5 Anders, Emily Pickens High Sch 22.00
6 Sayre, Cheyenne Pickens High Sch 23.00
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Tara Pendleton High S 1:18.96 5
2 Tarone`, Becky Pickens High Sch 1:21.52 3
3 Newman, Mallorie Pickens High Sch 1:25.60 1
4 Hunter, Kaitlyn Pendleton High S 1:29.01
5 Stewart, Sarah Pickens High Sch 1:31.31
6 Sayre, Cheyenne Pickens High Sch 1:38.16
7 Anders, Emily Pickens High Sch 1:47.05
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pendleton High School 'A' 51.74 5
2 Pickens High School 'A' 59.07
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pickens High School 'A' 6:35.78 5
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pendleton High School 'A' 11:59.81 5
2 Pickens High School 'A' 12:08.01
3 Pendleton High School 'B' 13:09.72
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leslie, Michaela Pickens High Sch 4-10.00 5
2 Loar, Michaela Pendleton High S 4-08.00 2
2 Dalton, Mattie Pickens High Sch 4-08.00 2
4 Hunter, Kaitlyn Pendleton High S 4-04.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Dreyona Pendleton High S 14-11.25 5
2 Leslie, Michaela Pickens High Sch 14-07.25 3
3 Rooks, Kekke Pendleton High S 14-05.00 1
4 Wagner, Sam Pickens High Sch 14-03.25
5 Dalton, Mattie Pickens High Sch 12-07.75
6 Stewart, Sarah Pickens High Sch 11-09.75
7 James, Laquiza Pendleton High S 10-04.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leslie, Michaela Pickens High Sch 34-07.00 5
2 Burgess, Alex Pendleton High S 34-00.50 3
3 Brown, Dreyona Pendleton High S 33-09.50 1
4 Rooks, Kekke Pendleton High S 31-03.00
5 Wagner, Sam Pickens High Sch 28-06.00
6 Dalton, Mattie Pickens High Sch 26-09.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grate, Victoria Pendleton High S 31-10.75 5
2 Harling, Germinique Pendleton High S 31-02.50 3
3 Stewart, Jenni Pickens High Sch 26-04.00 1
4 Ross, Dalis Pickens High Sch 25-03.50
5 Black, Sherrina Pendleton High S 24-10.00
6 Moses, Tanisha Pendleton High S 24-04.00
7 Kenelly, Morgan Pendleton High S 22-06.00
8 Stewart, Tiffany Pickens High Sch 19-01.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harling, Germinique Pendleton High S 80-07 5
2 Stewart, Jenni Pickens High Sch 79-07 3
3 Kenelly, Morgan Pendleton High S 65-04 1
4 Ross, Dalis Pickens High Sch 64-06
5 Moses, Tanisha Pendleton High S 62-04
6 Stewart, Tiffany Pickens High Sch 59-09
7 Grate, Victoria Pendleton High S 59-08
8 Black, Sherrina Pendleton High S 51-11