Licensed to Eastside High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2008 10:22 PM
Greenville County - 4/16/2008
JV Track & Field Championships
Eastside High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 705 Moore, Tyre Mauldin 12.20 12.37 5
2 713 Tan, Wen Hao Mauldin 11.70 12.40 5
3 599 Anderson, Darius Greenville 13.60 12.47 2
4 649 Kilgore, Raheem Hillcrest 12.70 12.66 4
5 610 Johnson, Hakim Greenville 12.80 12.70 3
6 552 Thompson, Tariq Carolina 12.10 12.74 5
7 702 Lewis, Daniel Mauldin 12.80 12.88 4
8 823 Calhoun, Heath JL Mann 11.80 13.00 5
9 608 Henderson, Andre Greenville 12.80 13.03 4
10 759 Winchester, Chip Riverside 13.60 13.09 2
11 651 Martin, Terrell Hillcrest 12.00 13.10 5
12 637 West, Dontavious Greer 13.00 13.15 3
13 737 Conner, Daniel Riverside 12.90 13.17 3
14 824 Caldwell, Calvin JL Mann 11.90 13.26 5
15 632 Pearson, Tyler Greer 12.70 13.30 4
16 548 Davis, Torin Carolina 12.10 13.31 5
17 571 Davis, Eric Christ Churc 12.70 13.33 4
18 551 Thompson, Macio Carolina 12.00 13.34 5
19 783 Hoopi, Preston Travelers Re 14.00 13.39 2
20 629 Kelley, Xavier Greer 12.70 13.40 4
21 781 Bayne, Wes Travelers Re 14.20 13.49 2
22 733 Boone, Avery Riverside 12.70 13.55 4
23 785 Tarrant, Malek Travelers Re 15.50 13.59 1
24 756 Russell, Austin Riverside 13.50 13.72 3
25 752 Pinson, Taylor Riverside 13.20 13.99 3
26 618 Byor, Abishai Greenville T 13.50 14.10 3
27 742 Farr, Clay Riverside 13.60 14.24 2
28 738 Curtis, Ian Riverside 14.20 14.28 2
29 745 Gettys, Jack Riverside 14.30 14.59 2
30 740 Dopp, Andrew Riverside 14.10 14.66 2
31 735 Campbell, Christia Riverside 14.80 14.79 1
32 617 Banks, Derrick Greenville T 13.50 14.84 3
33 741 Dopp, Ethan Riverside 15.30 14.85 1
34 758 Watts, Ryan Riverside 14.80 15.12 1
35 746 Handschumacher, Le Riverside 14.90 15.30 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 705 Moore, Tyre Mauldin 24.80 25.66 7
2 599 Anderson, Darius Greenville 26.20 25.88 5
3 713 Tan, Wen Hao Mauldin 24.70 26.08 7
4 610 Johnson, Hakim Greenville 27.90 26.34 4
5 552 Thompson, Tariq Carolina 25.10 26.44 6
6 702 Lewis, Daniel Mauldin 26.40 26.60 5
7 649 Kilgore, Raheem Hillcrest 24.80 26.65 7
8 707 Phyall, Isaac Mauldin 26.63 26.68 5
9 737 Conner, Daniel Riverside 26.90 26.94 4
10 637 West, Dontavious Greer 25.50 27.16 6
10 810 Woods, Garfield Wade Hampton 25.00 27.16 7
12 706 Peters, Tre Mauldin 26.50 27.28 5
13 691 Alexander, Nick Mauldin 26.90 27.34 4
14 571 Davis, Eric Christ Churc 26.40 27.40 5
15 608 Henderson, Andre Greenville 25.02 27.41 6
16 698 Harrison, Darryl Mauldin 25.00 27.43 7
17 703 Mangle, Will Mauldin 27.10 27.46 4
18 548 Davis, Torin Carolina 25.40 27.71 6
19 629 Kelley, Xavier Greer 25.00 27.74 6
20 733 Boone, Avery Riverside 26.70 27.75 5
21 701 Jones, Cameren Mauldin 25.50 27.82 6
22 759 Winchester, Chip Riverside 27.10 27.86 4
23 589 Poole, Evan Eastside 27.93 1
24 632 Pearson, Tyler Greer 24.00 27.95 7
25 783 Hoopi, Preston Travelers Re 29.00 28.01 3
26 756 Russell, Austin Riverside 29.30 28.34 3
26 711 Smith, Trae Mauldin 29.20 28.34 3
28 700 Jackson, Jr., Leon Mauldin 30.00 28.56 2
29 753 Prowse, Michael Riverside 28.40 28.61 3
30 752 Pinson, Taylor Riverside 27.60 28.68 4
31 781 Bayne, Wes Travelers Re 28.80 28.79 3
32 576 Hinton, Ashton Christ Churc 26.70 29.21 5
33 613 Thompkins, Evan Greenville 28.03 29.26 4
34 785 Tarrant, Malek Travelers Re 32.00 29.45 1
35 742 Farr, Clay Riverside 28.80 29.88 3
36 738 Curtis, Ian Riverside 30.60 29.89 2
37 694 Clinkscales, Devar Mauldin 29.80 30.46 2
38 605 Bryant, James Greenville 28.03 30.91 4
39 603 Bivens, Raymond Greenville 26.25 30.94 5
40 745 Gettys, Jack Riverside 28.70 31.41 3
41 735 Campbell, Christia Riverside 30.10 31.46 2
42 741 Dopp, Ethan Riverside 31.10 31.69 2
43 740 Dopp, Andrew Riverside 29.60 32.08 3
44 758 Watts, Ryan Riverside 31.90 32.26 1
45 746 Handschumacher, Le Riverside 31.50 32.98 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 710 Sissel, Brandon Mauldin 57.80 58.68 6
2 744 Gettys, Hank Riverside 56.70 59.56 6
3 750 Orozco, Alec Riverside 59.10 1:00.53 6
4 644 Ballew, Tevin Hillcrest 1:00.00 1:00.74 5
5 567 Conner, Alex Christ Churc 1:00.00 1:00.94 5
6 707 Phyall, Isaac Mauldin 59.90 1:01.21 5
7 706 Peters, Tre Mauldin 1:01.10 1:01.36 5
8 568 Conner, Patrick Christ Churc 59.50 1:02.06 5
9 733 Boone, Avery Riverside 1:03.00 1:02.22 3
10 700 Jackson, Jr., Leon Mauldin 1:02.20 1:02.43 4
11 696 Emsley, Ross Mauldin 1:01.30 1:02.51 4
12 810 Woods, Garfield Wade Hampton 59.00 1:02.77 6
13 783 Hoopi, Preston Travelers Re 1:03.00 1:02.94 3
14 577 James, Ben Christ Churc 1:02.00 1:03.14 4
15 698 Harrison, Darryl Mauldin 1:01.00 1:03.66 5
16 548 Davis, Torin Carolina 57.00 1:03.83 6
17 613 Thompkins, Evan Greenville 1:02.02 1:04.63 4
18 655 Smock, Nfn Hillcrest 1:00.00 1:05.56 5
19 647 Clark, Nfn Hillcrest 1:04.00 1:05.64 3
20 745 Gettys, Jack Riverside 1:10.00 1:07.32 2
21 785 Tarrant, Malek Travelers Re 1:08.00 1:07.61 3
22 742 Farr, Clay Riverside 1:12.20 1:07.96 2
23 741 Dopp, Ethan Riverside 1:14.00 1:08.40 1
24 711 Smith, Trae Mauldin 1:05.00 1:08.57 3
25 607 Dunn, Johnathon Greenville 1:02.70 1:08.77 4
26 529 Buffum, Drew Hillcrest 1:09.32 1
27 740 Dopp, Andrew Riverside 1:10.00 1:10.06 2
28 758 Watts, Ryan Riverside 1:14.50 1:10.72 1
29 629 Kelley, Xavier Greer 1:05.00 1:11.01 3
30 746 Handschumacher, Le Riverside 1:12.90 1:11.78 2
31 603 Bivens, Raymond Greenville 1:08.50 1:12.24 3
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 809 Valdes, Nic Wade Hampton 2:10.00 2:15.61
2 830 Collins, Harrison JL Mann 2:18.00 2:16.21
3 573 Davis, Scott Christ Churc 2:31.00 2:25.24
4 829 Ryan, Austin JL Mann 2:30.00 2:26.85
5 540 Howard, Easton Blue Ridge 2:30.00 2:29.72
6 801 Barnett, Will Wade Hampton 2:25.00 2:29.84
7 806 Sisk, Leighton Wade Hampton 2:26.00 2:29.95
8 808 Trembly, Scott Wade Hampton 2:30.00 2:30.54
9 699 Hood, Austin Mauldin 2:27.00 2:31.10
10 565 Barthelmess, Korbi Christ Churc 2:28.00 2:35.14
11 541 Jascoviez, Bryson Blue Ridge 2:35.00 2:35.58
12 580 Mirando, Felix Christ Churc 2:29.00 2:35.76
13 581 Robinson, David Christ Churc 2:28.00 2:36.21
14 569 Cornelson, Campbel Christ Churc 2:33.00 2:36.88
15 753 Prowse, Michael Riverside 2:40.00 2:37.10
16 612 Mullikin, John Dav Greenville 2:22.00 2:37.91
17 709 Sinkele, Jeff Mauldin 2:23.00 2:39.56
18 710 Sissel, Brandon Mauldin 2:20.00 2:41.30
19 839 Bolta, Danny Eastside 2:40.00 2:41.58
20 692 Bonner, Will Mauldin 3:13.00 2:42.28
21 768 Currin, Adam Southside Ch 2:37.00 2:43.72
22 588 Kelley, Nathan Eastside 2:55.23 2:45.30
23 704 McDougall, Asher Mauldin 2:33.00 2:45.60
24 695 Cohen, Brendan Mauldin 2:28.00 2:48.82
25 547 Bratcher, Stephen Carolina 2:45.00 2:51.08
26 805 Honeycutt, Cord Wade Hampton 2:45.00 2:51.72
27 584 Trenor, Justin Christ Churc 2:34.00 2:53.51
28 609 Hipps, Connor Greenville 2:52.08 2:54.90
29 572 Davis, Matthew Christ Churc 2:38.00 2:55.13
30 734 Byrd, Matthew Riverside 2:30.00 2:56.80
31 585 Walker, Colin Christ Churc 2:38.00 2:59.33
32 543 Ongay, Miguel Blue Ridge 3:10.00 3:02.45
33 582 Rulli, Gavin Christ Churc 2:56.00 3:08.80
34 770 Helms, Addison Southside Ch 3:10.00 3:10.10
35 579 McDougal, Nate Christ Churc 2:55.00 3:11.07
36 539 Harris, Luke Blue Ridge 3:15.00 3:15.14
37 590 Stewart, Will Eastside 3:37.00 3:17.04
38 578 Jarrett, Elliot Christ Churc 3:00.00 3:27.20
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 809 Valdes, Nic Wade Hampton 4:56.00 5:00.46
2 631 Mosteller, Aaron Greer 5:06.00 5:05.22
3 830 Collins, Harrison JL Mann 5:15.00 5:08.27
4 749 Murtaugh, Daniel Riverside 5:10.00 5:15.36
5 747 Imes, Matthew Riverside 5:24.00 5:19.30
6 715 Ustanik, Harry Mauldin 6:15.00 5:21.04
7 656 Stinzinger, Nfn Hillcrest 6:00.00 5:22.37
8 801 Barnett, Will Wade Hampton 5:14.00 5:23.52
9 806 Sisk, Leighton Wade Hampton 5:15.00 5:23.70
10 751 Palmer, Charlie Riverside 5:24.00 5:25.32
11 748 Lin, Kevin Riverside 5:45.00 5:26.80
12 754 Reed, Ben Riverside 5:28.00 5:28.56
13 829 Ryan, Austin JL Mann 5:30.00 5:28.89
14 808 Trembly, Scott Wade Hampton 5:25.00 5:30.59
15 834 Chamness, Hunter JL Mann 5:30.00 5:35.20
16 699 Hood, Austin Mauldin 5:39.00 5:36.35
17 768 Currin, Adam Southside Ch 5:47.00 5:36.51
18 709 Sinkele, Jeff Mauldin 5:40.00 5:36.70
19 575 Flannigan, John Christ Churc 5:44.00 5:39.15
20 835 Sullivan, Jacob JL Mann 6:00.00 5:43.21
21 587 Cavendar, Kenyon Eastside 5:55.00 5:43.44
22 600 Beeks, Grason Greenville 6:45.00 5:45.94
23 606 Dixon, Daniel Greenville 6:40.00 5:46.86
24 719 Wrobel, Chris Mauldin 5:46.00 5:49.44
25 732 Barry, Bryant Riverside 5:58.00 5:50.01
26 529 Buffum, Drew Hillcrest 5:50.76
27 739 Curtis, Scott Riverside 6:01.00 5:51.12
28 831 O'Malley, Nathan JL Mann 5:30.00 5:52.03
29 695 Cohen, Brendan Mauldin 5:45.00 5:52.17
30 717 Wood, Jeffery Mauldin 6:03.00 5:56.63
31 612 Mullikin, John Dav Greenville 6:43.00 5:59.94
32 653 Merlino, Richard Hillcrest 5:50.00 6:02.42
33 633 Rhem, Alex Greer 6:20.00 6:05.07
34 636 Stall, Ryan Greer 6:27.00 6:06.11
35 743 Garrigan, Thomas Riverside 5:31.00 6:06.58
36 542 Nathanson, Jacob Blue Ridge 6:00.00 6:07.85
37 692 Bonner, Will Mauldin 6:13.00 6:11.62
38 836 Taylor, Jeremy JL Mann 6:30.00 6:23.21
39 564 Bailey, Eric Christ Churc 6:35.00 6:27.12
40 566 Bray, Jacob Christ Churc 6:48.00 6:32.71
41 704 McDougall, Asher Mauldin 6:12.00 6:36.50
42 734 Byrd, Matthew Riverside 6:13.00 6:39.20
43 721 Yordy, Zach Mauldin 6:45.00 6:41.78
44 547 Bratcher, Stephen Carolina 6:07.00 6:44.77
45 611 McInnis, Jeffrey Greenville 6:47.02 6:52.52
46 770 Helms, Addison Southside Ch 6:51.00 6:52.56
47 590 Stewart, Will Eastside 6:55.25
48 811 Zeller, Jackson Wade Hampton 6:39.00 6:58.07
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 631 Mosteller, Aaron Greer 11:20.00 11:34.6h
2 749 Murtaugh, Daniel Riverside 11:45.00 11:48.9h
3 834 Chamness, Hunter JL Mann 11:45.00 11:52.7h
4 715 Ustanik, Harry Mauldin 13:30.00 12:03.5h
5 751 Palmer, Charlie Riverside 11:51.00 12:11.6h
6 754 Reed, Ben Riverside 12:23.00 12:21.6h
7 748 Lin, Kevin Riverside 12:43.00 12:31.3h
8 747 Imes, Matthew Riverside 12:29.00 12:35.9h
9 606 Dixon, Daniel Greenville 12:02.03 12:44.3h
10 835 Sullivan, Jacob JL Mann 12:30.00 12:45.1h
11 600 Beeks, Grason Greenville 12:49.02 12:46.1h
12 739 Curtis, Scott Riverside 13:34.00 12:47.8h
13 717 Wood, Jeffery Mauldin 13:25.00 12:54.2h
14 732 Barry, Bryant Riverside 12:44.00 13:27.9h
15 633 Rhem, Alex Greer 13:02.00 13:51.1h
16 636 Stall, Ryan Greer 13:03.00 13:51.9h
17 836 Taylor, Jeremy JL Mann 14:00.00 13:52.9h
18 743 Garrigan, Thomas Riverside 13:48.00 14:12.5h
19 611 McInnis, Jeffrey Greenville 12:22.00 14:57.2h
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 654 Sandlin, Luke Hillcrest 12.80 18.25
2 163 Corn, Langston Greenville 18.70 18.50
3 708 Pommerenke, Tyler Mauldin 21.20 21.34
4 648 Gaines, Ben Hillcrest 13.70 21.51
5 755 Rossano, Nichloas Riverside 19.80 21.69
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 654 Sandlin, Luke Hillcrest 1:09.00 1:08.78
2 163 Corn, Langston Greenville 1:09.01 1:10.05
3 708 Pommerenke, Tyler Mauldin 1:11.72 1:14.12
4 755 Rossano, Nichloas Riverside 1:14.20 1:17.84
5 838 Hedrick, Zach JL Mann 1:18.00 1:20.06
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mauldin 'A' 47.90
2 Christ Church 'A' 51.2h
3 Riverside 'A' 52.00
-- Greenville 'A' DQ
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Riverside 'A' 4:14.51
2 Mauldin 'A' 4:15.74
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wade Hampton 'A' 9:46.64
2 Riverside 'A' 10:04.81
3 Mauldin 'A' 10:14.00
4 Christ Church 'A' 10:22.82
5 Mauldin 'B' 10:40.63
6 Blue Ridge 'A' 10:49.25
7 Greenville 'A' 10:55.21
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- 781 Bayne, Wes Travelers Re 5-04.00 FAIL
-- 659 Wright, Jimmy Hillcrest 4-01.00 FAIL
-- 655 Smock, Nfn Hillcrest 4-05.00 FAIL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 810 Woods, Garfield Wade Hampton 17-00.00 16-00.00
2 759 Winchester, Chip Riverside 17-07.00 15-07.00
3 599 Anderson, Darius Greenville 17-00.00 15-02.00
4 781 Bayne, Wes Travelers Re 15-00.00 15-01.00
5 651 Martin, Terrell Hillcrest 17-00.00 14-07.00
6 637 West, Dontavious Greer 15-00.00 14-05.00
7 736 Chicky, Matthew Riverside 15-03.00 14-00.00
8 698 Harrison, Darryl Mauldin 15-09.50 13-10.00
9 691 Alexander, Nick Mauldin 16-00.00 13-06.00
10 696 Emsley, Ross Mauldin 14-06.25 13-05.00
11 618 Byor, Abishai Greenville T 13-00.00 12-08.00
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 707 Phyall, Isaac Mauldin 35-06.50 36-03.00
2 651 Martin, Terrell Hillcrest 29-00.00 35-06.50
3 696 Emsley, Ross Mauldin 33-03.50
4 736 Chicky, Matthew Riverside 16-00.00 33-01.75
5 567 Conner, Alex Christ Churc 31-00.00 32-11.50
6 574 Ezell, Haskel Christ Churc 30-04.00 29-06.00
7 618 Byor, Abishai Greenville T 30-00.00 27-08.00
8 750 Orozco, Alec Riverside 35-00.00 3-06.00
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 591 Tate, Connor Eastside 00-04.50 91-06.50
2 807 Thomas, Matt Wade Hampton 85-06 88-04.75
3 604 Bowman, David Greenville 76-06 84-07.50
4 718 Wright, James Mauldin 78-08 82-02
5 586 Bullister, Brant Eastside 79-08 80-04
6 577 James, Ben Christ Churc 83-00 79-04
7 803 Daigle, Zach Wade Hampton 72-00 78-05.25
8 601 Bennett, Demetric Greenville 75-05 76-09.25
9 694 Clinkscales, Devar Mauldin 74-09 76-07
10 628 Campbell, Eric Greer 80-00 76-04
11 652 McCraw, Connor Hillcrest 70-00 75-01
12 592 Teasley, Thomas Eastside 72-11 73-03.50
13 780 Arledge, David Travelers Re 72-00 63-02.50
14 634 Rice, Josh Greer 75-00 61-11
15 693 Bowie, LJ Mauldin 64-04 60-09
16 771 Stone, Daniel Southside Ch 64-11 59-06
17 658 Vargo, Matt Hillcrest 50-00 58-00.50
18 768 Currin, Adam Southside Ch 60-10 54-07.50
19 769 Furrow, Josh Southside Ch 51-02 48-06
20 583 Rulli, Tristen Christ Churc 93-00 10.50
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 601 Bennett, Demetric Greenville 28-08.00 34-00.00
2 650 Lane, David Hillcrest 30-00.00 33-04.00
3 586 Bullister, Brant Eastside 30-10.50 33-03.00
4 807 Thomas, Matt Wade Hampton 34-00.00 33-01.00
5 628 Campbell, Eric Greer 35-00.00 31-04.00
6 583 Rulli, Tristen Christ Churc 34-00.00 30-10.00
7 634 Rice, Josh Greer 32-00.00 29-07.00
8 803 Daigle, Zach Wade Hampton 32-00.00 29-05.00
9 693 Bowie, LJ Mauldin 25-01.00 29-02.00
10 718 Wright, James Mauldin 27-06.00 29-00.00
10 779 Alrledge, David Travelers Re 33-00.00 29-00.00
12 657 Turner, Andrew Hillcrest 28-00.00 28-05.00
13 592 Teasley, Thomas Eastside 25-08.00 27-02.00
14 694 Clinkscales, Devar Mauldin 25-07.00 25-07.00
15 771 Stone, Daniel Southside Ch 26-08.00 25-06.00
16 659 Wright, Jimmy Hillcrest 24-00.00 25-03.00
17 591 Tate, Connor Eastside 26-03.00 24-07.00
18 604 Bowman, David Greenville 26-00.00 23-11.00
19 577 James, Ben Christ Churc 31-00.00 23-02.00
20 769 Furrow, Josh Southside Ch 21-08.00 21-07.00