Buford Home Region Meet #3 2021

Lancaster, SC
Hosted by Buford

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chambers, Ay'den Central
Sowell, Elyjah Andrew Jackson
Jackson, Eric Andrew Jackson
Ingram, Cyrus Cheraw
Johnson, Ke'Darius Cheraw
Portee, Justin 11.38 North Central
Fuller, Quandon 11.64 Cheraw
Chambers, Kaegan 11.85 Central
Steele, LB 11.94h Buford
Johnson, TJ 12.16 Central
Portee, Jalen 12.19 North Central
Smith, Layton 12.53 North Central
Shopshire, Casey 12.61 North Central
Johnson, Ja'Cobi 12.80 Cheraw
Bowers, Andy 12.85 Buford
Thompson, Robert 12.87 Andrew Jackson
Burch, Adonist 13.03 Central
Hinson, Tanner 13.34h Buford
Amos, Antonio 14.28 Buford
McIlwain, LaKyle 15.74h Andrew Jackson
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dawkins, Kody Central
Huggins, Ruben Cheraw
Hadden, Deshon North Central
McIlwain, LaKyle 14.93 Andrew Jackson
Moore, Oscar 17.30 Central
Clark, DreShaun 20.14h North Central
Oglesby, Jahlil 20.97 Central
Lowery, Marriko 21.09 Central
Sowell, Elyjah 22.09 Andrew Jackson
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Falterman, Aaron North Central
Nash, Judah Andrew Jackson
Threatt, E.j. 4:51.49 Central
Ashcraft, Kade 5:19.47 Central
Bracey, Zykeim 5:21.61 Central
Eubanks, Gavin 5:25.61 Central
Knight, Matthew 5:47.60 Buford
Price, Griffin 5:52.18 Andrew Jackson
Yanez, Martel 6:02.71 Central
Conner, Camron 6:17.73 Central
Gardner, Nathan 6:30.00h Buford
Slade, Jonathan 6:43.40 North Central
Martinez, Silas 7:23.89 North Central
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Garner, Damarcus Cheraw
Dawkins, Kody Central
Fuller, Quandon Cheraw
Ussery, Cullen Andrew Jackson
Portee, Justin 23.52 North Central
Funderburk, Miguel 24.07 Central
Moore, Oscar 24.33 Central
Shopshire, Casey 24.58 North Central
Ingram, Cyrus 24.62 Cheraw
Portee, Jalen 25.18 North Central
Ford, Kievon 25.77 Cheraw
Smith, Layton 25.78 North Central
Bowers, Andy 26.94 Buford
Thompson, Robert 27.17 Andrew Jackson
Jackson, Eric 27.55 Andrew Jackson
Davis, Sean 28.31 Central
Emory, Ethan 34.18 Buford
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nash, Judah Andrew Jackson
Threatt, E.j. 10:22.99 Central
Ashcraft, Kade 11:22.57 Central
Bracey, Zykeim 11:27.59 Central
Conner, Camron 13:31.37 Central
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jackson, Kingston Andrew Jackson
Davis, Sean Central
Fowlkes, Colby Andrew Jackson
Beason, Brenton 1:03 Buford
Thomas, Ethan 1:03.49 North Central
Hadden, Deshon 1:06.51 North Central
Rodriguez, Joshua 1:07.72 North Central
Fesperman, Luke 1:11 Buford
Caro, Jovanni 1:12.31 North Central
Johnson, Ja'Cobi 1:12.32 Cheraw
Chambers, Ay'den 50.88 Central
Funderburk, Miguel 53.53 Central
Fairfax, Hunter 57.49 Buford
Watts, Trey 58.27 Andrew Jackson
Edmond, Caden 58.83 Central
Garner, Damarcus 59.30 Cheraw
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Little, Xavier Central
Dawkins, Kody Central
Martinez, Silas North Central
Atkinson, DeJarvis North Central
Staggers, Jeremiah North Central
Lowery, Marriko 1:08.98 Central
Oglesby, Jahlil 1:13.25 Central
Hinson, Tanner 1:25.96 Buford
Rowell, Brady 1:28.00h Buford
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Andrew Jackson
Relay Team A 45.41 North Central
Relay Team A 45.55 Central
Relay Team A 45.73 Cheraw
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Cheraw
Relay Team A Andrew Jackson
Relay Team A 3:52.55 Central
Relay Team A 4:08.00h Buford
Relay Team A 4:17.55 North Central
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Andrew Jackson
Relay Team A 9:27.31 Central
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fowlkes, Colby Andrew Jackson
Falterman, Aaron North Central
Izzard, Isaiah North Central
Threatt, E.j. Central
Jackson, Kingston Andrew Jackson
Wolfe, Jackson 2:13.68 Buford
Eubanks, Gavin 2:21.90 Central
Knight, Matthew 2:36.14 Buford
Price, Griffin 2:36.66 Andrew Jackson
Conner, Camron 2:40.96 Central
Gardner, Nathan 2:45.00h Buford
Rowell, Brady 2:45.68 Buford
Martinez, Silas 2:45.81 North Central
Yanez, Martel 2:51.63 Central
Jones, Conner 3:25.28 North Central
Slade, Jonathan 3:26.21 North Central
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Reyes, Ty'Juan 101-6 Andrew Jackson
Wilde, Aiden 93-6 North Central
Davis, Koby 89-0 Central
Sims, Dylan 84-2 North Central
Steele, LB 78-4 Buford
Moore, Daniel 74-5 Central
Amos, Antonio 72-0 Buford
Clyburn, Gabriel 69-9 Andrew Jackson
Benfield, Jeffery 67-9 Buford
Williams, Nazae 62-2 Cheraw
Jett, Terry 56-10 North Central
Emory, Ethan 45-0 Buford
Carpenter, Patrick 38-5 North Central
Kelly, Tavarus Andrew Jackson
Evans, Jamaad Andrew Jackson
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Portee, Jalen 5-10 North Central
Watkins, Ta'nas 5-8 Andrew Jackson
Watts, Ethan 5-2 Andrew Jackson
Truesdale, Keshawn Andrew Jackson
Edmond, Caden Central
Chambers, Kaegan Central
Burch, Adonist Central
Dawkins, Kody Central
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Watkins, Ta'nas 18-10 Andrew Jackson
Watts, Ethan 18-9 Andrew Jackson
Burch, Adonist 18-8 Central
Lowery, Marriko 17-8 Central
Johnson, TJ 17-4 Central
Johnson, Ke'Darius 17-3 Cheraw
Clark, DreShaun 16-11 North Central
Amos, Antonio 16-6 Buford
Beason, Brenton 16-1 Buford
Wolfe, Jackson 16-0 Buford
Little, Xavier 14-7 Central
Caro, Jovanni 14-4 North Central
Fesperman, Luke 10-8 Buford
Rodriguez, Joshua North Central
Williams, Jermaine North Central
Ussery, Cullen Andrew Jackson
Sowell, Elyjah Andrew Jackson
Reid, Antwone Cheraw
Robinson, Jeremy Cheraw
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sims, Dylan 36-6.5 North Central
Davis, Koby 33-0 Central
Williams, Nazae 32-2.5 Cheraw
Moore, Daniel 31-10 Central
Reyes, Ty'Juan 28-5 Andrew Jackson
Wilde, Aiden 27-4.5 North Central
Clyburn, Gabriel 26-7 Andrew Jackson
Benfield, Jeffery 26-4.5 Buford
Jackson, Eric 25-4 Andrew Jackson
Jett, Terry 23-8.5 North Central
Fesperman, Luke 20-4 Buford
Emory, Ethan 17-1.5 Buford
Carpenter, Patrick 13-3.5 North Central
Evans, Jamaad Andrew Jackson
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moore, Oscar 39-1 Central
Johnson, TJ 38-3 Central
Beason, Brenton 31-11.5 Buford
Watkins, Ta'nas Andrew Jackson
Peterson, Marquise Andrew Jackson
Truesdale, Keshawn Andrew Jackson
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cannon, Aryell Central
Lathan, Oksana 12.66 Andrew Jackson
Wilkins, Jimirah 13.54h Cheraw
Robinson, Danajah 14.12 North Central
Johnson, Amea 14.14h Andrew Jackson
Stowe, Jonai 14.14h Andrew Jackson
Banks, Lacey 14.36 North Central
Chambers, Kyasia 14.62 Central
Wade, D'mya 14.90 Andrew Jackson
Newman, Nalaysha 15.84 Central
Pride, Tahliyah 16.42 Cheraw
Leonard, Christina 17.30 Buford
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Robinson, Danajah 19.44h North Central
Veal, Tiana 21.98 Cheraw
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cruz, Samara Cheraw
Outlaw, Lizzie Central
Sellers, Aleeyah Cheraw
Raso, Amira 5:58.96 Central
Carnes, Savanna 6:58.10 North Central
Lucas, Sydney 7:00.40 Buford
Petty, Riley 7:15.67 Buford
Funderburk, Alexis 7:15.90 Buford
McAlister, Samantha 7:25.00 Andrew Jackson
Carroll, McKayla 7:51.53 Central
Hinson, Abby 8:01.37 Buford
Dixon, Aubrey 8:20.60 North Central
Cato, Kaylee 8:23.19 Buford
Freeman, Bailey 8:24.80 North Central
Hodges, Julia 8:29.27 Buford
Brooks, Chenoa 8:41.70 Buford
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wren, Ariel Cheraw
Cannon, Aryell Central
Wilkins, Jimirah 27.76 Cheraw
Chambers, Kyasia 30.74h Central
Robinson, Danajah 31.07 North Central
Hinson, Abby 31.23 Buford
Banks, Lacey 31.34 North Central
Mitchell, Emori 32.00 Andrew Jackson
Wade, D'mya 32.00h Andrew Jackson
Newman, Nalaysha 32.53 Central
Pride, Tahliyah 33.65 Cheraw
Green, Jasmine 33.80 Andrew Jackson
Randolph, Madison 34.80 Andrew Jackson
Outwater, Natasha 35.15 Buford
McManus, Madalyn 35.44 Central
Scheller, Savanah 37.75 North Central
Leonard, Christina 38.21 Buford
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Outlaw, Lizzie Central
Raso, Amira 13:52.49 Central
Hodges, Julia 15:00.00 Buford
Carnes, Savanna 17:06.65 North Central
Dixon, Aubrey 17:27.12 North Central
Carroll, McKayla 18:20.91 Central
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Broughton, Kaydence North Central
Drake, Elmiah 1:08.57 Cheraw
Raso, Amira 1:09.24h Central
Banks, Lacey 1:12.89 North Central
Wren, Ariel 1:14.79 Cheraw
Nivens, De 1:16.55 Buford
Fields, Trinece 1:18.11 Cheraw
Carnes, Mikayla 1:18.42 Buford
McManus, Madalyn 1:19.19 Central
Caro, Alexa 1:23.06 North Central
Outwater, Natasha 1:27.10 Buford
Walsh, Clara 1:46.02 North Central
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Central
Relay Team A 56.90h Andrew Jackson
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Central
Relay Team A 5:44.53 Buford
Relay Team A 6:00.18 North Central
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Cheraw
Relay Team A 13:30.00 Buford
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Outlaw, Lizzie Central
Raso, Amira 2:40.94 Central
Sellers, Aleeyah 2:53.24 Cheraw
Robinson, Kayleigh 3:00.21 Buford
Carnes, Savanna 3:10.11 North Central
Carnes, Meghan 3:14.00h Buford
Cruz, Samara 3:15.95 Cheraw
McAlister, Samantha 3:21.00 Andrew Jackson
Broughton, Kaydence 3:22.56 North Central
Joyner, Tashonna 3:33.05 Cheraw
Carroll, McKayla 3:35.39 Central
Caro, Alexa 3:36.35 North Central
Funderburk, Alexis 3:38.67 Buford
Dixon, Aubrey 3:43.42 North Central
Brooks, Chenoa 3:50.06 Buford
Deason, Emma 3:54.14 Buford
Freeman, Bailey 3:58.58 North Central
Rorls, Tierra 4:06.36 Cheraw
Robinson, Avery 4:06.62 Buford
Walsh, Clara 4:22.58 North Central
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Richardson, Jakayla 56-8 Buford
Hicks, Grace 54-2 Andrew Jackson
Leonard, Christina 48-6 Buford
Williamson, Emma 47-5 North Central
Peeples, De'Myha 39-4 Andrew Jackson
Shaw, Josalynn 31-09 Andrew Jackson
Broughton, Cassandra North Central
Taylor, Emmalyn Central
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lucas, Sydney 4-4 Buford
Robinson, Kayleigh 4-0 Buford
Carnes, Meghan 3-10 Buford
Petty, Riley 3-10 Buford
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Johnson, Amea 14-5 Andrew Jackson
Drake, Elmiah 13-11 Cheraw
Hinson, Abby 13-6 Buford
Cabbagestalk, Demetria 12-1 Andrew Jackson
Hodges, Julia 9-0 Buford
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Peeples, De'Myha 25-2 Andrew Jackson
Hicks, Grace 23-0 Andrew Jackson
Williamson, Emma 20-9 North Central
Shaw, Josalynn 20-8 Andrew Jackson
Leonard, Christina 20-7 Buford
Richardson, Jakayla 18-2 Buford
Broughton, Cassandra North Central
Taylor, Emmalyn Central
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nivens, De 25-9 Buford
Cabbagestalk, Demetria 25-2 Andrew Jackson
Outwater, Natasha 23-2 Buford
Back to Top