Sand Shark Classic 2021

Bluffton, SC
Hosted by USC Beaufort
Timing/Results TimingInc.com

Athlete Entries


Boys 5000 Meter Run 158 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gagnon, Noah CBCCA
Gravely, Caleb North Charleston
Riddle, Josiah Cross Schools
Mixson, Tres Colleton County
Avery, Tyler North Charleston
Christmas, Hunter Colleton County
Proceda, Lucas May River
Cannon, Calem Cross Schools
Lopez, Jose Battery Creek
Hampson, Ryan Colleton County
Armstrong, Kaleb May River
Sexton, vincent Cross Schools
Beeson, Caleb St John's Christian Academy
Hampson, James Colleton County
Gardner, Preston Holy Trinity Classical Christian
Rivero, Ezequiel May River
Fingar, Luke Cross Schools
Kaufman, Noah Hilton Head Christian Academy
Quinty, Ben John Paul II Catholic School
Estandarte, Mike May River
McDaniel, Chase Cross Schools
Higgins, Michael Hilton Head Christian Academy
Torinese, Peter John Paul II Catholic School
Berragan, Nicolas May River
Hunter-David, Shiloh Cross Schools
Terry, Thomas Wade Hampton-Hampton
Berry, Noah Hilton Head Christian Academy
Hubic, Blake John Paul II Catholic School
Russo, Joseph May River
Welter, Jackson Cross Schools
Bennett, Matthew Wade Hampton-Hampton
Patel, Aadi John Paul II Catholic School
Grant, Andre Battery Creek
Leroux, Moss Cross Schools
Hicks, Dandre Colleton County
Wright, Jackson CBCCA
Delaney, Jonathan North Charleston
Cook, Josh Colleton County
Hampson, Gavin Colleton County
Homann, Max Cross Schools
Armentrout, Avery St John's Christian Academy
Rojas, Eddie Battery Creek
Yahner, Iain Colleton County
Mejia, Robert Bluffton
Mickel, Wesley Holy Trinity Classical Christian
Alonso, Nick May River
Mulieri, Alex Cross Schools
Richardson, Jesse CBCCA
Monahan, Quin Hilton Head Christian Academy
Velasques, Yoan May River
Greene, Logan Cross Schools
McNulty, Johan Hilton Head Christian Academy
Herring, Alex Bluffton
Rooney, William John Paul II Catholic School
Sanchez, Pablo May River
Hill, Riley Cross Schools
Sayles, Zack Hilton Head Christian Academy
Bowden, Kenan May River
Roman, Sky Cross Schools
Orta, Chris John Paul II Catholic School
Holland, Grey May River
ross, jack Cross Schools
Johnson, LaShombre Colleton County
Gravely, Michael North Charleston
Lucas, Mulieri Cross Schools
Lemire, William 16:48.83 Hilton Head
Struna, Max 16:49.80 Hilton Head
Smith, Nathan 16:51 Athens Christian
Baker, Earlon 16:54.97 Bluffton
Gariti, Nick 16:59.86 Hilton Head
Thune, Caden 17:02.40 Hilton Head
McMahan, Tyler 17:44.88 Bluffton
Deaton, Charlie 17:45.90 Bluffton
Arns, Jaxon 17:52.20 Hilton Head
Decker, Peyton 17:53.04 Bluffton
Beedle, Drew 17:54.72 Athens Christian
Nabulsi, Ali 18:02.84 Athens Christian
Anderson, Cooper 18:12.57 Bluffton
Smith, Coen 18:16.36 Hilton Head
Ward, Jackson 18:16.62 Hilton Head
Reedy, Daniel 18:16.90 Holy Trinity Classical Christian
Brown, Miles 18:22.99 Hilton Head
Macias Robles, Carlos 18:25.31 Bluffton
Broome, Bryce 18:34.31 Hilton Head
Marquardt, Ethan 18:38.77 Holy Trinity Classical Christian
Cereneche, Jacob 18:41.72 Athens Christian
Rivera, Zack 18:44 Athens Christian
Patterson, Aidan 19:03.43 Hilton Head
Seifert, Blake 19:03.92 Hilton Head
Gilman, JD 19:06.17 Hilton Head
Colmer, Carson 19:13.68 Bluffton
Edl, Dominic 19:15.10 Bluffton
Todd, Jack 19:28.27 Athens Christian
Moore, Sam 19:28.50 Holy Trinity Classical Christian
Reynolds, Jase 19:32.38 John Paul II Catholic School
Herring, James 19:33.00 North Charleston
Castellon Mejia, Hector 19:33.20 Bluffton
Reynolds, Kelon 19:40.13 John Paul II Catholic School
Stone, Caleb 19:41.00 Holy Trinity Classical Christian
Frickel , Sebastian 19:41.39 John Paul II Catholic School
Loveall, Peter 19:45.08 Athens Christian
Sveda, Lucas 19:54.31 Hilton Head
Vaughn, Eli 19:57.59 Athens Christian
Rembold, Sam 20:18.61 John Paul II Catholic School
Mau, Jack 20:18.90 Hilton Head Christian Academy
Dewig, Anderson 20:21.52 John Paul II Catholic School
Deaton, Sam 20:36.92 Bluffton
DeGroat, Gunnar 20:45.43 Battery Creek
Witowski, Oliver 20:48.93 John Paul II Catholic School
Collins, Boyd 20:49.47 Bluffton
Schumacher, Davis 20:56.76 Hilton Head
Cortese, Noah 20:58.97 Athens Christian
Tolerton, Ashton 21:05.98 Hilton Head Christian Academy
Taylor, Dawson 21:22.00 Hilton Head Christian Academy
Stepp, Jakob 21:31.80 Holy Trinity Classical Christian
Rodriguez, Javier 21:33.95 Bluffton
Crosby, David 21:35.86 Wade Hampton-Hampton
Rivera Ghirardi, Gerardo 21:36.90 Bluffton
Hobart, Will 21:41.49 Hilton Head Christian Academy
Cox, David 21:45.26 Wade Hampton-Hampton
Melton, Jackson 21:45.48 Hilton Head Christian Academy
Brock, Jack 21:50.19 John Paul II Catholic School
Stroble, Evan 21:50.78 Colleton County
Foskey, Jonas 22:00.78 CBCCA
Manning, David 22:10.86 Bluffton
Richards, Zachary 22:17.64 Hilton Head
Tuten, William 22:19.16 Wade Hampton-Hampton
Yanachick, Alec 22:19.59 John Paul II Catholic School
Palacio Ruiz, Diego David 22:23.21 Hilton Head
Erwin, Nathan 22:28.12 Colleton County
Northway, Aiden 22:28.57 Battery Creek
Philoxene, Quillian 22:57.60 Bluffton
Sparks, Josh 22:58.30 Wade Hampton-Hampton
Yanachick, Matthew 23:11.15 John Paul II Catholic School
Lemacks, Gabriel 23:26.59 CBCCA
Carbajal, Emiliano 23:28.10 May River
Behrens, Gabriel 23:30.00 CBCCA
Mark, Joshua 23:33.20 Holy Trinity Classical Christian
Johnson, William 23:41.50 Bluffton
Angelino, Anthony 23:54.42 Bluffton
Maybank, Tad 24:13.20 May River
Sparks, Ryan 24:28.50 Wade Hampton-Hampton
Haynes, Wayne 24:36.89 Athens Christian
Israel, Ryan 24:55.64 Battery Creek
Phillips, Connor 25:06.44 Bluffton
Quigley, Jack 25:18.23 Hilton Head
Torres, Justin 25:24.08 CBCCA
Freeman, Michael 25:57.10 Battery Creek
Moseley, Charlie 26:42.30 Holy Trinity Classical Christian
Stivender, Willis 27:02.90 Colleton County
Behie, Grahame 27:23.00 Colleton County
Brown, Abraham 27:51.99 John Paul II Catholic School
McGuire, Timothy 28:07.19 John Paul II Catholic School
Bonomini, Landon 28:14.70 Hilton Head
Ireland, Samuel 28:15.25 CBCCA
Morrison, Malik 28:38.58 Wade Hampton-Hampton
Wade, Andrew 28:53.15 Colleton County
Lanning, Grayson 31:12.00 Battery Creek
Back to Top

Girls 5000 Meter Run 89 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Laugen, Emi Cross Schools
Smith, Lillian CBCCA
Smith, Brinkley Hilton Head Christian Academy
Shelvin, Kennedi May River
Flavin, Ava Cross Schools
Mitchell, Jeaiden CBCCA
Keisling, Hannah CBCCA
Bishop, Faith Colleton County
Hesley, Catie Bluffton
Gabriel, Zoe Colleton County
Fulda, Kylie Bluffton
Riddle, Seraiah Cross Schools
Felix, Sophia Battery Creek
Brashear, Lilly Cross Schools
Moore, Anna Battery Creek
Burton, Audri Cross Schools
Chase, Lilly Hilton Head Christian Academy
Cloud, Micah Athens Christian
Laugen, Ali Cross Schools
Wright, Grace CBCCA
Oosthuizen, Kate Hilton Head Christian Academy
Mudd, Hope Cross Schools
Richardson, Madeline CBCCA
Stewart, Shaelyn CBCCA
Stroble, Emily Colleton County
Drury, Maggie Cross Schools
Von Maur, Elizabeth Cross Schools
Mattis, Aria Cross Schools
Timmons, Lydia North Charleston
Marquez, Sarai Battery Creek
Witkowsky, Rose John Paul II Catholic School
Monteiro, Reese Cross Schools
Gudaitis, Cynthia 18:46.71 Hilton Head
Yarde, Devon 19:05.61 Hilton Head Christian Academy
Timmons, Ellie 19:37.41 North Charleston
McDonagh, Kaitlyn 19:45.92 Bluffton
Gerschutz, Ava 19:52.13 Bluffton
Martin, Stephanie 19:53.69 Hilton Head
Gilman, Reagan 19:57.80 Hilton Head
Sampson, Aubrey 20:13.95 Bluffton
Mahoney, Brady 21:11.54 John Paul II Catholic School
Fair, Chloe 21:15.01 Hilton Head
Palma, Keren 21:27.36 Athens Christian
Sanofsky, Katie 21:39.90 Bluffton
Childs, Pressley Ann 21:40.22 Hilton Head
Hunt, Elise 22:00.99 Bluffton
Wenigar, Lauren 22:04.87 John Paul II Catholic School
Hahn, Ava 22:05.36 Hilton Head Christian Academy
Barbina, Kalea 22:33.17 Bluffton
Hanna, Taryn 22:41.90 Wade Hampton-Hampton
Castro Jimenez, Keidy 23:04.30 Bluffton
Polites, Victoria 23:14.34 Hilton Head
Reynolds, Lauren 23:15.00 Colleton County
Taylor, Anna Kate 23:21.09 Hilton Head Christian Academy
Keisling, Ashleigh 23:37.55 CBCCA
Buskey, Jessica 23:43.43 May River
Lawson, Rachel 24:04.35 Bluffton
Olivetti, Rosa Ti 24:08.44 Hilton Head
Dowe, Macey 24:18.00 May River
Lawson, Sarah 24:22.19 Bluffton
Broome, Amy 24:38.11 Hilton Head
Smith, Laney 24:38.52 Hilton Head Christian Academy
Miller, Serena 24:43.61 Bluffton
Tymeson, Megan 24:54.90 Wade Hampton-Hampton
Williams, Autumn 24:57.90 Wade Hampton-Hampton
Salus, Abby 24:57.92 Hilton Head Christian Academy
Bunton, Catherine 25:11.68 Colleton County
Walsh, Eliska 25:13.43 Bluffton
Thompson, Emma 25:19.87 Hilton Head Christian Academy
Armes, Margaret 25:21.70 Battery Creek
Salus, Molly 25:26.00 May River
Daugherty, Brookelynne 25:45.20 Battery Creek
Fortson, Lydia 25:51.66 Athens Christian
Lawson, Hannah 26:04.83 Bluffton
o'neal, dolan 26:15.14 Athens Christian
Davis, Hannah 26:24.61 Bluffton
Rivera Ghirardi, Mariana 26:41.70 Bluffton
Mejia, Sofia 27:14.00 Battery Creek
Fostey, Scarlett 28:50.82 CBCCA
Nix, Alexis 29:35.94 Wade Hampton-Hampton
Tolbert, Ella 30:03.00 North Charleston
Keefe, Rylee 30:12.80 Hilton Head
Stephens, Anna Grace 31:11.32 St John's Christian Academy
Stanley, Gabby 33:03.42 Wade Hampton-Hampton
Bennett, Ashley 33:10.87 Wade Hampton-Hampton
Hutto, Leslie 33:38.09 Wade Hampton-Hampton
Peeples, Harleigh 35:02.35 Wade Hampton-Hampton
O'Connor, Vivian 37:37.29 St John's Christian Academy
Breazeale, Amelia 38:47.47 Battery Creek
Back to Top