Stratford Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.18 | SB | Brenesh Heckney | 8th | Prelims H4 | Complete results |
13.31 | SB | Brenesh Heckney | 8th | Finals | Complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.85 | SB | Amber Breidel | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.20 | SB | Demetria Moore | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete results |
1:09.01 | SB | Brianna Walker | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete results |
1:16.28 | SB | Briana Teats | 36th | Finals H3 | Complete results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.24 | SB | Jasmine Polite | 3rd | Finals | Complete results |
2:34.45 | SB | Kari Lavoie | 5th | Finals | Complete results |
2:41.45 | SB | Daisy Edu | 15th | Finals | Complete results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:52.63 | SB | Sarah Reeves | 6th | Finals | Complete results |
6:05.27 | SB | Lauren Freeman | 10th | Finals | Complete results |
6:06.87 | SB | Tabitha Thurber | 12th | Finals | Complete results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:23.02 | Danielle Sams | 1st | Finals | Complete results | |
13:09.63 | SB | Danna Edu | 5th | Finals | Complete results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.04 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:41.21 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.42m | SB | Jessica Cutler | 10th | Finals | Complete results |
4.22m | SB | Kierstin Williams | 15th | Finals | Complete results |
Triple Jump | |||||
8.89m | SB | Sarah Wieshun | 12th | Finals | Complete results |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.29m | SB | Kayla Owens | 8th | Finals | Complete results |
Discus | |||||
29.24m | SB | Kierstin Williams | 5th | Finals | Complete results |
22.61m | SB | Sarah Wieshun | 17th | Finals | Complete results |
Shot Put | |||||
9.83m | SB | Sarah Wieshun | 6th | Finals | Complete results |
8.38m | SB | Kierstin Williams | 14th | Finals | Complete results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.17 | SB | Leon Alexander | 13th | Prelims H7 | Complete results |
12.55 | SB | Brandon Cobb | 39th | Prelims H5 | Complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.40 | SB | Leon Alexander | 9th | Finals H5 | Complete results |
22.85 | SB | Trevor Blake | 13th | Finals H4 | Complete results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.79 | SB | Tevin Williams | 10th | Finals H6 | Complete results |
55.36 | SB | Shomarii Tait | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.36 | SB | James Watson | 19th | Finals | Complete results |
2:16.19 | SB | Johnathan Ratliff | 20th | Finals | Complete results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:28.52 | SB | Steve Rivard | 1st | Finals | Complete results |
4:54.90 | SB | Guy McCarter | 11th | Finals | Complete results |
5:00.55 | SB | Sango Asante | 13th | Finals | Complete results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:06.28 | SB | Bobby O'Brien | 2nd | Finals | Complete results |
10:20.12 | SB | Brandon Rabon | 4th | Finals | Complete results |
12:52.63 | SB | Ethan Redel | 25th | Finals | Complete results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.97 | SB | Brandon Gourdine | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete results |
15.03 | SB | Brandon Gourdine | 4th | Finals | Complete results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.20 | SB | Brandon Gourdine | 6th | Finals H6 | Complete results |
1:01.53 | SB | Antonio Gadsen | 9th | Finals H5 | Complete results |
1:13.00 | SB | Yamir Watts | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.37 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H3 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.33 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:45.94 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.61m | SB | Steve Penland | 19th | Finals | Complete results |
5.46m | SB | Devontae West | 26th | Finals | Complete results |
4.95m | SB | Marquis West | 38th | Finals | Complete results |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.71m | SB | Steve Penland | 9th | Finals | Complete results |
10.85m | SB | Devontae West | 20th | Finals | Complete results |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.66m | SB | Steve Penland | 2nd | Finals | Complete results |
3.2m | SB | Joey Daniels | 7th | Finals | Complete results |
Discus | |||||
34.29m | SB | Tristan Hawkins | 12th | Finals | Complete results |
Shot Put | |||||
13.18m | SB | Ian Thompson | 10th | Finals | Complete results |
12.95m | SB | Tristan Hawkins | 12th | Finals | Complete results |
11.96m | SB | Trey Ardis | 19th | Finals | Complete results |