10-Year History: What Runner has Fastest 800 Girls Time?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:06.10
Daniel
2016
2 2:07.50
Northwestern
2018
3 2:09.21
Governor's School
2016
4 2:11.34
Lower Richland
2013
5 2:14.46
Ridge View
2009
6 2:15.40
Seneca
2012
7 2:15.52
Spartanburg
2012
8 2:15.88
Summerville
2011
9 2:16.46
Hillcrest
2015
9 2:16.46
Hilton Head
2020
11 2:16.47
Wilson
2013
12 2:16.83
Waccamaw
2013
13 2:16.94
Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate School
2015
14 2:17.08
Dreher
2009
15 2:17.19
Dutch Fork
2013
16 2:17.36
Chester
2009
17 2:17.38
James Island
2020
18 2:17.39
Daniel
2021
19 2:17.69
Stratford
2011
20 2:17.86
Heathwood Hall
2018
21 2:17.96
Nation Ford
2013
22 2:18.29
Fort Mill
2011
23 2:18.33
St. Josephs
2019
24 2:18.36
Sumter
2010
25 2:18.40
Wade Hampton
2014
26 2:18.53
Irmo
2016
27 2:18.71
Boiling Springs
2012
27 2:18.71
Wando
2019
29 2:18.76
Spartanburg
2013
30 2:18.96
Lexington
2013
31 2:19.06
J.L. Mann
2014
32 2:19.07
Dreher
2019
33 2:19.14
Daniel
2010
34 2:19.15
Riverside
2017
35 2:19.19
Carolina Forest
2012
36 2:19.62
Myrtle Beach
2011
37 2:19.80
Hillcrest
2021
38 2:19.81
Berkeley
2011
38 2:19.81
Ridge View
2010
40 2:19.96
Eastside
2012
40 2:19.96
Wando
2017
42 2:20.03
Eastside
2017
43 2:20.19
Bishop England
2013
44 2:20.29
Wando
2010
45 2:20.36
Wando
2012
46 2:20.37
Wando
2012
47 2:20.42
Spring Valley
2014
48 2:20.60
Wando
2018
49 2:20.61
Gaffney
2012
50 2:20.70
Blythewood
2016
51 2:20.76
Ashley Hall
2014
52 2:20.86
Riverside
2017
53 2:20.90
J.L. Mann
2018
54 2:21.12
Dreher
2014
55 2:21.16
Hilton Head
2015
56 2:21.18
Lexington
2013
57 2:21.26
Mauldin
2010
58 2:21.42
Byrnes
2014
59 2:21.45
Lower Richland
2016
60 2:21.52
Buford
2015
61 2:21.54
Irmo
2011
62 2:21.72
Bishop England
2015
63 2:21.81
Dorman
2010
64 2:21.82
Spring Valley
2017
65 2:22.09
Darlington
2015
66 2:22.11
AC Flora
2012
67 2:22.15
James Island
2016
68 2:22.18
Spartanburg Christian
2016
69 2:22.22
Heathwood Hall
2015
70 2:22.25
Cane Bay
2014
70 2:22.25
Dreher
2015
70 2:22.25
Greenwood
2016
73 2:22.26
Christ Church
2020
74 2:22.32
Bishop England
2020
75 2:22.39
Christ Church
2011
76 2:22.43
Hilton Head
2018
76 2:22.43
Fort Mill
2009
78 2:22.44
Broome
2015
79 2:22.46
Irmo
2019
80 2:22.47
Dorman
2014
81 2:22.49
Hilton Head
2019
82 2:22.51
Bishop England
2014
83 2:22.53
Riverside
2017
84 2:22.59
Wade Hampton
2012
85 2:22.62
Riverside
2017
86 2:22.70
Greer
2010
87 2:22.71
Ridge View
2018
88 2:22.88
Greer Middle College Charter
2017
89 2:22.99
Landrum
2011
90 2:23.01
Bishop England
2009
91 2:23.02
Wren
2009
92 2:23.04
Wade Hampton-Hampton
2009
93 2:23.07
Pendleton
2017
94 2:23.23
Spring Valley
2014
95 2:23.25
Dorman
2013
96 2:23.29
J.L. Mann
2009
97 2:23.31
Hilton Head
2013
98 2:23.33
Daniel
2013
99 2:23.34
May River
2020
100 2:23.36
Ashley Hall
2016

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:02.47
J.L. Mann
2009
2 5:02.93
Riverside
2017
3 5:03.56
Aiken
2014
4 5:05.00
Spartanburg Christian
2016
5 5:06.06
Greenwood
2016
6 5:06.65
Heathwood Hall
2015
7 5:06.83
Fort Mill
2012
8 5:07.20
Fort Mill
2011
9 5:07.63
Irmo
2009
10 5:07.78
Christ Church
2020
11 5:07.95
Waccamaw
2013
12 5:08.06
J.L. Mann
2013
13 5:08.09
Dutch Fork
2009
14 5:08.53
Spartanburg
2012
15 5:09.28
Wando
2015
16 5:09.44
Stratford
2011
17 5:09.50
Lexington
2013
18 5:09.63
Daniel
2021
19 5:09.79
Wando
2013
20 5:09.84
Hilton Head
2018
20 5:09.84
Wade Hampton
2016
22 5:09.87
Hilton Head
2013
23 5:09.94
Pinewood Prep
2018
24 5:10.33
Eastside
2012
25 5:10.41
Wando
2012
26 5:10.74
AC Flora
2016
27 5:11.17
Spartanburg
2013
28 5:11.29
Hilton Head
2019
29 5:11.55
Wren
2015
30 5:11.75
J.L. Mann
2018
31 5:11.81
Dreher
2019
32 5:11.96
J.L. Mann
2012
33 5:11.97
Dorman
2010
34 5:12.12
Daniel
2020
35 5:12.34
Riverside
2017
36 5:12.43
Lexington
2015
36 5:12.43
Daniel
2011
38 5:12.67
Ashley Hall
2016
39 5:12.81
J.L. Mann
2009
40 5:12.85
Christ Church
2015
41 5:12.86
St. Josephs
2019
42 5:13.04
South Pointe
2014
43 5:13.28
Hilton Head
2016
44 5:13.36
Seneca
2012
45 5:13.39
Riverside
2014
46 5:13.49
Dutch Fork
2010
47 5:13.52
Christ Church
2011
48 5:13.69
Spring Valley
2017
49 5:13.82
Ashley Hall
2017
50 5:14.01
Wando
2011
51 5:14.05
Riverside
2020
52 5:14.26
AC Flora
2012
53 5:14.34
Riverside
2017
54 5:14.37
Summerville
2011
55 5:14.56
James Island
2016
56 5:14.68
AC Flora
2018
57 5:14.82
Nation Ford
2021
58 5:15.15
Fort Mill
2009
59 5:15.29
Irmo
2016
60 5:15.87
Mauldin
2010
61 5:16.06
Rock Hill
2020
62 5:16.11
Riverside
2017
63 5:16.12
Blue Ridge
2009
64 5:16.52
Pendleton
2011
65 5:16.57
Eastside
2015
66 5:16.89
Sumter
2010
67 5:16.90
Indian Land
2020
68 5:17.07
Wando
2012
69 5:17.08
Florence Christian School
2012
70 5:17.21
Hammond School
2013
71 5:17.24
Silver Bluff
2013
72 5:17.29
Bishop England
2014
73 5:17.41
River Bluff
2018
74 5:17.45
Byrnes
2014
75 5:17.51
South Aiken
2018
75 5:17.51
Carolina Homeschool
2017
77 5:17.55
Southside Christian
2019
78 5:17.68
May River
2018
79 5:17.74
Daniel
2014
79 5:17.74
Irmo
2019
81 5:17.77
Eastside
2010
82 5:18.21
Wyman King Academy
2015
83 5:18.22
Heathwood Hall
2013
84 5:18.32
Dutch Fork
2019
85 5:18.33
J.L. Mann
2010
86 5:18.50
Easley
2012
87 5:18.53
Eastside
2020
88 5:18.74
Seneca
2020
89 5:18.96
Walhalla
2021
90 5:19.01
Blacksburg
2014
91 5:19.05
Wade Hampton
2017
92 5:19.09
Fort Mill
2015
93 5:19.20
Fort Mill
2009
93 5:19.20
Eastside
2018
95 5:19.25
Hilton Head
2011
96 5:19.30
Wren
2019
97 5:19.41
Mauldin
2020
98 5:19.63
Bishop England
2010
99 5:20.12
Hilton Head
2020
100 5:20.45
Wren
2014

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:28.40
Spartanburg Christian
2016
2 10:51.51
Dutch Fork
2015
3 10:54.18
J.L. Mann
2013
4 10:58.63
Fort Mill
2012
5 10:58.64
J.L. Mann
2009
6 10:59.37
Daniel
2011
7 11:01.02
Easley
2012
8 11:02.90
Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate School
2015
9 11:03.55
Aiken
2014
10 11:05.06
Daniel
2020
11 11:05.26
Riverside
2017
12 11:10.38
Dutch Fork
2009
13 11:10.90
Byrnes
2015
14 11:11.57
Spring Valley
2017
15 11:12.44
Pinewood Prep
2018
16 11:12.58
South Pointe
2016
17 11:15.87
Riverside
2020
18 11:16.37
Wando
2015
19 11:16.41
Riverside
2017
20 11:17.06
Heathwood Hall
2015
21 11:17.24
Carolina Forest
2015
22 11:17.46
Heathwood Hall
2013
23 11:17.80
Eastside
2020
24 11:17.89
Hilton Head
2018
25 11:18.24
Eastside
2018
26 11:18.28
Daniel
2014
27 11:19.43
Wando
2013
28 11:21.11
AC Flora
2016
29 11:22.04
Wade Hampton
2017
30 11:22.07
Riverside
2017
31 11:22.60
J.L. Mann
2012
32 11:22.99
Eastside
2015
33 11:23.47
Dorman
2020
34 11:23.67
Dutch Fork
2019
35 11:24.99
Woodmont
2018
36 11:25.73
Dorman
2017
37 11:26.07
AC Flora
2018
38 11:26.39
Spartanburg
2013
39 11:28.09
Lexington
2015
40 11:28.84
Carolina Homeschool
2017
41 11:28.91
White Knoll
2016
42 11:28.97
Greenwood
2016
43 11:29.13
Riverside
2017
44 11:29.19
Wando
2010
45 11:30.04
Riverside
2018
46 11:30.53
Mauldin
2012
47 11:31.00
Greer Middle College Charter
2019
48 11:31.07
Woodruff
2021
49 11:31.71
Dutch Fork
2010
49 11:31.71
Lexington
2015
51 11:32.61
Rock Hill
2020
52 11:33.22
Christ Church
2015
53 11:33.71
Mauldin
2010
54 11:34.54
Wren
2014
55 11:35.70
Eastside
2010
56 11:35.79
Dutch Fork
2019
57 11:36.00
Heathwood Hall
2019
58 11:36.42
Summerville
2011
59 11:36.44
James Island
2016
60 11:36.91
Christ Church
2011
61 11:37.28
J.L. Mann
2009
62 11:37.31
Riverside
2014
63 11:37.39
Ashley Hall
2016
64 11:37.48
Blue Ridge
2009
65 11:37.67
Dorman
2014
66 11:38.34
Bishop England
2010
67 11:38.63
South Aiken
2010
68 11:39.23
Wade Hampton
2014
69 11:39.25
Dutch Fork
2010
70 11:39.76
Ashley Ridge
2014
71 11:39.86
Wando
2012
72 11:40.00
Waccamaw
2013
73 11:40.09
Stratford
2011
74 11:40.49
St. Josephs
2016
75 11:40.62
Waccamaw
2022
76 11:40.80
Blacksburg
2014
77 11:42.47
Aiken
2017
78 11:42.51
Hilton Head
2018
79 11:42.68
North Myrtle Beach
2014
80 11:42.97
Wren
2019
81 11:43.16
Irmo
2009
82 11:43.30
Dorman
2019
83 11:43.36
Rock Hill
2013
84 11:43.57
River Bluff
2018
85 11:43.72
T.L. Hanna
2012
86 11:43.89
Hilton Head
2016
87 11:43.90
Chapin
2016
88 11:44.00
Spartanburg Christian
2021
89 11:44.10
Indian Land
2020
90 11:44.90
Dorman
2016
91 11:45.00
Wade Hampton
2016
91 11:45.00
Spartanburg
2014
93 11:45.86
Hilton Head
2011
94 11:46.00
Eastside
2018
95 11:46.01
Fort Mill
2015
96 11:46.26
Fort Mill
2011
97 11:46.71
Riverside
2020
98 11:46.75
Emerald
2015
99 11:46.89
Hilton Head
2011
100 11:47.23
Daniel
2020
Comments