Girls 3A 4A 5A

Licensed to Spring Valley High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 02:14 PM
        2017 Track & Field State Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017        
                         Classes  AAA,,  AAAA & AAAAA                          
                          Spring Valley  High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:25.40  2012        Wando                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop England  'A'                              10:43.63    9:45.29  
  2 Waccamaw  'A'                                    10:08.12    9:48.80  
  3 May River  'A'                                   10:08.26   10:06.19  
  4 Palmetto  'A'                                    10:23.01   10:09.21  
  5 Bluffton  'A'                                    10:21.03   10:16.81  
  6 Walhalla  'A'                                    10:41.65   10:23.64  
  7 Seneca  'A'                                      10:33.76   10:28.97  
  8 Powdersville  'A'                                10:30.92   10:38.26  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:25.40  2012        Wando                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riverside  'A'                                    9:55.35    9:25.91  
  2 Rock Hill  'A'                                    9:54.83    9:41.66  
  3 Blythewood  'A'                                  10:09.65    9:51.47  
  4 Wando  'A'                                       10:02.54    9:55.59  
  5 Dorman  'A'                                      10:04.51    9:56.60  
  6 JL Mann  'A'                                     10:08.47   10:02.02  
  7 Nation Ford  'A'                                 10:05.97   10:11.50  
 -- Hillcrest  'A'                                    9:53.88         DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:25.40  2012        Wando                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hilton Head  'A'                                 10:03.83    9:41.94  
  2 Daniel  'A'                                      10:20.50    9:54.88  
  3 Dreher  'A'                                      10:28.81    9:55.00  
  4 Blue Ridge  'A'                                  10:08.49    9:55.02  
  5 Eastside  'A'                                    10:30.20   10:06.60  
  6 Wren  'A'                                        10:17.96   10:08.27  
  7 North Myrtle Beach  'A'                          10:22.34   10:22.16  
  8 Aiken  'A'                                       10:42.33   10:29.95  
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:47.72  2005        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maggie Rhodes              8 Woodruff            12:00.98   11:33.18  
  2 Annabelle Scully           7 Waccamaw            12:16.02   11:40.62  
  3 Kaitlyn Rodman             9 Indian Land         12:14.88   11:44.10  
  4 Hannah Beach              12 Palmetto            12:09.46   11:57.64  
  5 Morgan Roberts             9 Palmetto            12:12.63   12:11.35  
  6 Lillian Eddy              11 Waccamaw            12:21.40   12:22.58  
  7 Camryn Deames             12 Bishop Engla        12:18.29   12:22.62  
  8 Perla Jimenez             10 Bluffton            12:40.50   12:32.69  
 
Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run AAAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:47.72  2005        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessie Crowley             9 Riverside           11:33.90   11:16.10  
  2 Alaina Riordan            12 Wade Hampton        11:34.55   11:22.04  
  3 Cate Ambrose              12 Riverside           11:32.75   11:23.42  
  4 Katerina Hendrix           9 Dorman              11:33.38   11:23.47  
  5 Anna Jenkins              10 Dutch Fork          11:36.56   11:25.70  
  6 Kate Hamilton             12 Dorman              11:37.57   11:25.73  
  7 Carter Marchbanks         11 Riverside           11:34.98   11:30.04  
  8 Morgan Werner              9 Rock Hill           11:37.03   11:37.05  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.8h  1982        Eau Claire                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Timberland  'A'                                     50.67      50.06  
  2 Berea  'A'                                          50.29      50.52  
  3 Clinton  'A'                                        50.86      50.70  
  4 Loris  'A'                                          51.10      51.03  
  5 Woodruff  'A'                                       51.09      51.12  
  6 Indian Land  'A'                                    51.39      51.17  
  7 Battery Creek  'A'                                  51.63      51.38  
 -- Ridgeland-Hardeeville  'A'                          51.30         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAAAA
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hillcrest  'A'                                      47.65      46.91  
  2 Summerville  'A'                                    47.71      46.92  
  3 Spartanburg  'A'                                    49.45      48.61  
  4 Blythewood  'A'                                     48.52      48.64  
  5 White Knoll  'A'                                    48.94      48.91  
  6 Westside  'A'                                       49.46      49.47  
  7 Spring Valley  'A'                                  49.54      49.75  
  8 Nation Ford  'A'                                    49.67      49.77  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAAA
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aiken  'A'                                          48.65      48.00  
  2 Beaufort  'A'                                       48.43      48.22  
  3 Darlington  'A'                                     49.45      48.80  
  4 Ridge View  'A'                                     49.81      49.08  
  5 Westwood  'A'                                       48.84      49.10  
  6 South Pointe  'A'                                   49.59      49.29  
  7 North Myrtle Beach  'A'                             49.96      49.98  
  8 Stall  'A'                                          49.73      51.20  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
==============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.54  2014        Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chyna Campbell            12 Seneca                 15.23      15.38   NWI 
  2 Elizabeth Self            12 Emerald                16.02      15.94   NWI 
  3 Briley Arnold             11 Waccamaw               16.34      16.19   NWI 
  4 Allison Seney             12 Bishop Engla           16.02      16.22   NWI 
  5 Maggie Massey             10 Strom Thurmo           15.92      16.29   NWI 
  6 Nicole Hall               09 Broome                 17.65      16.88   NWI 
  7 Maclaine Hanvey           12 Walhalla               17.45      17.50   NWI 
 -- Karisma Kennedy           12 Manning                16.83         DQ   NWI 
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAAA
==============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.54  2014        Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kelsey White-Kennedy      12 Travelers Re           16.14      15.16   NWI 
  2 Alexus Alston             12 St. James              15.66      15.23   NWI 
  3 Kaiya Bradford            11 Greer                  15.70      15.46   NWI 
  4 Alliyah Brooks            10 Ridge View             15.89      15.77   NWI 
  5 Keyasha Brown             11 Beaufort               16.28      15.86   NWI 
  6 Reagan Fleming            12 Wren High              16.68      16.52   NWI 
  7 Layanna Cole              11 Cane Bay               16.61      16.81   NWI 
  8 Christina Epps            12 Darlington             17.27      18.07   NWI 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAAAA
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Imagine Patterson         11 Summerville            15.09      14.70   NWI 
  2 Taylor B. Robinson        10 Westside               14.76      15.14   NWI 
  3 Ivana McLamb              10 Northwestern           15.37      15.39   NWI 
  4 Destiny Shippy            11 Spartanburg            15.97      15.80   NWI 
  5 Tyonna Tate               10 Gaffney                15.63      16.17   NWI 
  6 Taniya Richardson         10 Mauldin                15.59      16.25   NWI 
  7 Chandler Robinson         11 Wando                  15.28      16.67   NWI 
  8 MiKenzie Young-Mullins    11 Byrnes                 15.49      18.17   NWI 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
==============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.49  1993        Benita Kelly, Southside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kennedy Dennis            12 Berea                  12.44      12.12   NWI 
  2 Anastasia Kinlaw          12 Timberland             12.33      12.60   NWI 
  3 Lenasia Singletary        10 Ridgeland-Hardee       12.44      12.71   NWI 
  4 Kera Robinson             11 Ridgeland-Hardee       12.53      12.92   NWI 
  5 Tyeshia Green             10 Hanahan                12.56      12.98   NWI 
  6 Kamiya Dendy               9 Pendleton              13.26      13.02   NWI 
  7 Makalah Wallace           11 Indian Land            13.29      13.62   NWI 
 -- Yahnique Miller           12 Columbia               13.14         DQ   NWI 
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Dash AAAA
==============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.49  1993        Benita Kelly, Southside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Diamond Rush              12 Westwood               12.36      12.15   NWI 
  2 Haley Bishop               9 South Pointe           12.53      12.26   NWI 
  3 Jayla Jamison              7 Airport                12.41      12.34   NWI 
  4 Savionna Glover           12 Beaufort               12.51      12.39   NWI 
  5 LaNaya Martin             11 Ridge View             12.42      12.40   NWI 
  6 Delecia McDuffie          12 Aiken                  12.38      12.58   NWI 
  7 Traci Brown               12 Hilton Head            12.67      12.63   NWI 
 -- Jasmine Brown             11 Westwood               12.38         DQ   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Dash AAAAA
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Zeniyah Lawrence          11 Wando                  11.91      12.14   NWI 
  2 Sharnae Alston            12 Blythewood             12.24     J12.14   NWI 
  3 Angelnique Bryant         11 Nation Ford            11.77      12.29   NWI 
  4 Sarah Hill                12 Riverside              12.30      12.31   NWI 
  5 Rhone Allen               11 White Knoll            12.14      12.36   NWI 
  6 Zahria Jones               8 Hillcrest              12.31      12.43   NWI 
  7 Cierra Smalls             12 Wando                  12.10      12.56   NWI 
  8 Nyzjayla Jeffery-Lee      10 Hillcrest              12.30      12.60   NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:55.45  2006        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Rodman             9 Indian Land          5:31.18    5:16.90  
  2 Madison Lewellen          11 May River            5:27.57    5:17.68  
  3 Emily Arenas               8 Walhalla             5:29.78    5:18.96  
  4 Hannah Beach              12 Palmetto             5:28.74    5:23.27  
  5 Maggie Rhodes              8 Woodruff             5:26.09    5:25.32  
  6 Emma Peluso                9 May River            5:29.65    5:28.05  
  7 Annabelle Scully           7 Waccamaw             5:27.60    5:38.01  
  8 Camryn Deames             12 Bishop Engla         5:29.47    5:56.00  
 
Event 30  Girls 1600 Meter Run AAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:55.45  2006        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ally Wilson                8 Daniel               5:21.02    5:09.63  
  2 Isabel Muehleman          11 Hilton Head          5:19.13    5:11.55  
  3 Mari Cagle Lockhart        9 Daniel               5:18.00    5:12.12  
  4 Hannah Twine              11 Flora                5:22.62    5:14.89  
  5 Kathleen Allden           10 Dreher               5:18.39    5:17.05  
  6 Olivia Esselman           12 South Aiken          5:19.11    5:17.51  
  7 Hannah Pratt              11 Blue Ridge           5:26.13    5:24.74  
  8 Pippa Richter             10 Flora                5:28.57    5:27.97  
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run AAAAA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cate Ambrose              12 Riverside            5:13.64    5:14.10  
  2 Mikie Harris              12 Riverside            5:15.38    5:14.34  
  3 Abigail Smith             12 Riverside            5:13.75    5:14.49  
  4 Katie Pou                  8 Nation Ford          5:14.82    5:15.21  
  5 Riley Stuart              11 River Bluff          5:22.08    5:17.41  
  6 Jessie Crowley             9 Riverside            5:16.24    5:18.93  
  7 Morgan Werner              9 Rock Hill            5:16.06    5:19.52  
  8 Alaina Riordan            12 Wade Hampton         5:20.30    5:20.48  
 
Event 35  Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 52.41  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anastasia Kinlaw          12 Timberland           1:00.54      58.99  
  2 Kennedy Dennis            12 Berea                  59.19      59.02  
  3 Brittany Edwards          12 Chapman              1:01.68    1:00.96  
  4 Judaah Mitchell           11 Bluffton             1:02.03    1:01.20  
  5 Quiana Suber              09 Clinton              1:01.76    1:01.64  
  6 Lyndsey Ebener            12 Brookland Ca         1:02.13    1:01.86  
  7 Nyle McCray                8 Pendleton            1:02.16    1:04.72  
  8 Khailen Grant             11 Hanahan              1:02.57    1:05.81  
 
Event 36  Girls 400 Meter Dash AAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 52.41  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnaida Eliscar          11 Ridge View             59.20      56.31  
  2 Jayla Jamison              7 Airport              1:00.46      56.36  
  3 LaQueena Dubose           12 Darlington             59.65      58.02  
  4 Mycal Bowser              10 Travelers Re         1:00.40      58.75  
  5 Jasmyn Washington         11 RNE                  1:00.26      58.98  
  6 Kaliece Pinckney          11 Berkeley             1:01.22      59.56  
  7 Shani'a Bellamy            9 RNE                  1:00.65      59.59  
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash AAAAA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zariere Dumas              9 Hillcrest              57.84      55.98  
  2 Angel Frank               10 Summerville            58.87      57.55  
  3 Abriel Myers              11 Stratford              59.45      57.89  
  4 Rhone Allen               11 White Knoll            58.34      57.97  
  5 Ashley Mitchell           12 Blythewood             57.59      58.37  
  6 Mallory Haney              9 Irmo                   57.65      58.93  
  7 Nya McGowan                8 Hillcrest              58.41      59.45  
  8 Jerrica Covington         12 White Knoll            59.04    1:01.96  
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:00.46  2016        Imagine Patterson, Summerville            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Briley Arnold             11 Waccamaw             1:05.29    1:03.39  
  2 Maggie Massey             10 Strom Thurmo         1:09.03    1:08.50  
  3 Chyna Campbell            12 Seneca               1:06.91    1:10.54  
  4 Tiara Daniels             10 Hanahan              1:09.29    1:10.92  
  5 Trenell Boyd               9 Fairfield Ce         1:16.22    1:14.85  
  6 Maclaine Hanvey           12 Walhalla             1:15.96    1:15.36  
 -- Shawna Swanson             9 Bishop Engla         1:12.93         DQ  
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:00.46  2016        Imagine Patterson, Summerville            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frelicia Tucker           12 Aiken                1:07.21    1:05.25  
  2 Alexus Alston             12 St. James            1:06.62    1:07.51  
  3 Ebony Balsley             10 Greer                1:07.96    1:08.03  
  4 Emily Plumb               12 Daniel               1:09.25    1:09.21  
  5 Alexis Findley            12 South Pointe         1:09.91    1:10.00  
 -- Destiny Mays               9 Aiken                1:10.56         DQ  
 -- Alliyah Brooks            10 Ridge View           1:10.89         DQ  
 -- Kelsey White-Kennedy      12 Travelers Re         1:10.03         DQ  
 
Event 43  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:00.46  2016        Imagine Patterson, Summerville            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Imagine Patterson         11 Summerville          1:04.44    1:00.75  
  2 Anna Brewer               11 Fort Mill            1:04.02    1:03.85  
  3 Taylor B. Robinson        10 Westside             1:05.52    1:04.99  
  4 MiKenzie Young-Mullins    11 Byrnes               1:06.72    1:06.33  
  5 Komiyah Clark             12 Westside             1:08.26    1:07.07  
  6 Marie Smith               12 Blythewood           1:07.06    1:07.13  
  7 Haley Benfield            12 Northwestern         1:08.96    1:08.98  
  8 Chalayna Scott            10 Spring Valley        1:08.80    1:09.64  
 
Event 47  Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:09.62  2016        Laurie Barton, Daniel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patricia George            9 Bishop Engla         2:25.88    2:22.32  
  2 Sophia Schaffer           12 Pendleton            2:29.24    2:23.07  
  3 Emma Peluso                9 May River            2:25.87    2:23.34  
  4 Emma Lawrence             12 Bishop Engla         2:26.82    2:24.05  
  5 Rhetta Moore              12 Bishop Engla         2:26.78    2:26.91  
  6 Kaitlyn Rodman             9 Indian Land          2:32.61    2:32.86  
  7 Rose Whitt                 9 Emerald              2:32.36    2:33.07  
 -- Deasia Boyd                7 Clinton              2:34.24         DQ  
 
Event 48  Girls 800 Meter Run AAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:09.62  2016        Laurie Barton, Daniel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tori Herman                9 Hilton Head          2:21.12    2:16.46  
  2 Ally Wilson                8 Daniel               2:23.40    2:17.39  
  3 Miyah Shatz               11 Hilton Head          2:25.23    2:22.43  
  4 Isabel Muehleman          11 Hilton Head          2:25.15    2:22.49  
  5 Kathleen Allden           10 Dreher               2:23.74    2:26.17  
  6 Miniya Reese              12 Travelers Re         2:28.31    2:26.65  
  7 Taylor Reynolds           10 Travelers Re         2:26.20    2:27.12  
  8 Lindsay Hannah            12 Eastside             2:29.07    2:27.17  
 
Event 49  Girls 800 Meter Run AAAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:09.62  2016        Laurie Barton, Daniel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camille Egbula             8 Hillcrest            2:22.97    2:19.80  
  2 Hailey Turk               11 Wando                2:23.77    2:20.60  
  3 Morgan Moseley            11 JL Mann              2:25.76    2:20.90  
  4 Abigail Smith             12 Riverside            2:25.07    2:21.80  
  5 Katie Pou                  8 Nation Ford          2:26.39    2:25.00  
  6 Rachel Lentz              12 Riverside            2:26.22    2:25.90  
  7 Ashley Mitchell           12 Blythewood           2:25.79    2:26.50  
  8 Lanie Jo Knight           11 Rock Hill            2:25.75    2:27.60  
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
==============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.40  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kennedy Dennis            12 Berea                  25.82      24.62   NWI 
  2 Anastasia Kinlaw          12 Timberland             25.32      25.61   NWI 
  3 Lenasia Singletary        10 Ridgeland-Hardee       25.43      25.85   NWI 
  4 Chazae Jackson            11 Brookland Ca           25.90      26.38   NWI 
  5 Maya Smith                 8 Clinton                26.90      26.77   NWI 
  6 Aaliyah Johnston          10 Clinton                27.75      26.98   NWI 
  7 Empress Fitzgerald         7 Indian Land            28.02      27.43   NWI 
  8 Tyeshia Green             10 Hanahan                26.13      28.50   NWI 
 
Event 54  Girls 200 Meter Dash AAAA
==============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.40  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Diamond Rush              12 Westwood               25.17      24.40   NWI 
  2 Jayla Jamison              7 Airport                25.45      24.47   NWI 
  3 Delecia McDuffie          12 Aiken                  25.47      25.06   NWI 
  4 Haley Bishop               9 South Pointe           25.34      25.24   NWI 
  5 Jasmine Brown             11 Westwood               25.37      25.47   NWI 
  6 Mycal Bowser              10 Travelers Re           26.40      25.85   NWI 
  7 LaQueena Dubose           12 Darlington             25.37      26.40   NWI 
 
Event 55  Girls 200 Meter Dash AAAAA
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Zeniyah Lawrence          11 Wando                  24.58      24.23   NWI 
  2 Zariere Dumas              9 Hillcrest              24.51      24.29   NWI 
  3 Sharnae Alston            12 Blythewood             25.25      24.66   NWI 
  4 Zahria Jones               8 Hillcrest              24.87      24.68   NWI 
  5 Rhone Allen               11 White Knoll            24.97      25.31   NWI 
  6 Lauren Mustapher          11 Stratford              25.05      25.40   NWI 
  7 Cierra Smalls             12 Wando                  25.09      25.44   NWI 
  8 Angel Frank               10 Summerville            25.25      25.60   NWI 
 
Event 59  Girls 3200 Meter Run AAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:47.75  2005        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mallory Liggett           11 Hilton Head         11:34.62   11:19.88  
  2 Mari Cagle Lockhart        9 Daniel              11:37.35   11:21.03  
  3 Madison Ellis             11 Eastside            11:25.58   11:29.15  
  4 Olivia Henn                9 Eastside            11:29.51   11:31.53  
  5 Hannah Twine              11 Flora               11:44.74   11:42.85  
  6 Olivia Esselman           12 South Aiken         11:51.13   11:48.17  
  7 Eliza Sorber               9 Daniel              11:47.42   11:50.05  
  8 Maren Sorber               9 Daniel              11:47.23   11:50.73  
 
Event 61  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:48.81  2015        Ridge View                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop England  'A'                               4:13.04    4:08.61  
  2 Palmetto  'A'                                     4:21.40    4:11.47  
  3 Hanahan  'A'                                      4:17.53    4:12.72  
  4 Bluffton  'A'                                     4:17.19    4:12.73  
  5 Chapman  'A'                                      4:16.33    4:16.31  
  6 Broome  'A'                                       4:23.03    4:18.59  
  7 Battery Creek  'A'                                4:17.67    4:19.63  
  8 Indian Land  'A'                                  4:23.32    4:23.01  
 
Event 62  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:48.81  2015        Ridge View                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aiken  'A'                                        4:03.70    3:54.91  
  2 Ridge View  'A'                                   4:11.39    3:57.70  
  3 Darlington  'A'                                   4:12.94    4:01.02  
  4 Richland Northeast  'A'                           4:13.53    4:01.88  
  5 South Pointe  'A'                                 4:09.87    4:02.87  
  6 Beaufort  'A'                                     4:14.27    4:08.97  
  7 Daniel  'A'                                       4:14.03    4:09.10  
  8 Westwood  'A'                                     4:15.27    4:15.14  
 
Event 63  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAAAA
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hillcrest  'A'                                    4:01.25    3:50.28  
  2 Summerville  'A'                                  4:02.32    3:53.01  
  3 Blythewood  'A'                                   4:04.42    3:55.22  
  4 Irmo  'A'                                         4:02.60    3:57.60  
  5 Spring Valley  'A'                                4:08.60    4:03.27  
  6 Stratford  'A'                                    4:06.23    4:04.32  
  7 Ashley Ridge  'A'                                 4:07.40    4:08.96  
  8 Byrnes  'A'                                       4:07.96    4:13.65  
 
Event 67  Girls Long Jump AAAAA
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Zeniyah Lawrence          11 Wando               18-03.00   19-06.50   NWI 
  2 Taily'e Holmes            11 Irmo                17-01.00   18-06.50   NWI 
  3 Adanma Uzor               12 Mauldin             17-08.00  J18-06.50   NWI 
  4 Chandler Robinson         11 Wando               17-09.00   18-03.50   NWI 
  5 Kayla Watkins             11 Carolina Forest     17-06.00   18-01.00   NWI 
  6 MiKenzie Young-Mullins    11 Byrnes              17-03.00   17-11.00   NWI 
  7 Keayra Jackson            12 Blythewood          17-06.50   17-00.00   NWI 
  8 Taylor Smith              10 Ft. Dorchester      17-05.00   16-11.00   NWI 
 
Event 69  Girls Shot Put AAAAA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Deveaux           12 Stratford           39-11.00   41-03.00  
  2 Trenece Johnson           12 Northwestern        37-03.00   39-02.00  
  3 Jayla Grant                9 Wando               34-03.00   37-07.00  
  4 Chynna Crawford           12 Nation Ford         37-03.50   37-06.00  
  5 Mekaiyah Hill             12 Mauldin             37-05.50   37-04.00  
  6 Kishanda Adams            12 Conway High         35-00.50   37-02.00  
  7 Taylor Guthrie            12 Byrnes              34-11.00   36-05.00  
  8 Jaila Phillips            10 Spartanburg         34-06.00   35-07.00  
 
Event 71  Girls High Jump AAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 5-10.25  1992        Alicia Alford, Summerville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kamiya Dendy               9 Pendleton            5-06.00    5-08.00  
  2 Zakiyah Jeter             12 Woodruff             5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Justice McCullough         7 Palmetto             4-08.00    4-10.00  
  3 Teeyana Long              11 Loris                5-00.00    4-10.00  
  5 Mary Grace Furmanchik     12 Bishop Engla         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  6 Kielyn Hoover             12 Seneca               4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  7 Elexis Ramsey             11 May River            4-06.00    4-08.00  
  7 Ava Markham               11 Waccamaw             4-06.00    4-08.00  
 
Event 73  Girls Pole Vault AAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-08  2015        Hailey Sweatman, James Island               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reagan Fleming            12 Wren High           10-00.00   10-06.00  
  2 Katie Rogers              12 Berkeley             9-06.00   10-00.00  
  3 Felicity Weber            12 St. James            8-06.00    9-00.00  
  4 Sydney Lueth              12 York                 7-06.00    8-06.00  
  4 Emily Barbosa             11 North Myrtle Bea     8-06.00    8-06.00  
  6 Abby Lujan                11 South Pointe         8-06.00   J8-06.00  
  6 Mackenzie Blair            9 Flora                8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  8 Grace Marker              10 Berkeley             7-06.00    8-00.00  
 
Event 75  Girls Discus Throw AAAAA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brianna Young             11 Socastee              138-04     139-00  
  2 Aaliyah Deveaux           12 Stratford             117-03     133-01  
  3 Jessica Young             12 Northwestern          113-00     117-01  
  4 Taylor Guthrie            12 Byrnes                107-10     116-02  
  5 Logan Gray                 8 Spartanburg           107-00     112-08  
  6 Chynna Crawford           12 Nation Ford           107-05     108-05  
  7 Noelle Jackson            11 Dutch Fork            105-01     107-04  
 -- Zaria Nelson              11 James Island          109-09         ND  
 
Event 76  Girls High Jump AAAAA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Victoria Wilform          11 Northwestern         5-04.00    5-08.00  
  2 Ivana McLamb              10 Northwestern         5-04.00    5-06.00  
  3 Amber Ferguson            10 Northwestern         5-02.00    5-04.00  
  3 Taylor Buchanan           11 Irmo                 5-02.00    5-04.00  
  5 Briana Williams           10 Woodmont             5-02.00    5-02.00  
  5 Kayla Watkins             11 Carolina Forest      5-02.00    5-02.00  
  7 Alyssa Flink               9 Rock Hill            5-02.00    5-00.00  
  8 Haley Baker               11 Wando                5-02.00    4-10.00  
 
Event 78  Girls Shot Put AAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 55-08.25  2014        Raven Saunders, Burke                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skyler Gadsden            12 Berkeley            38-08.00   40-00.00  
  2 Kaiya Bradford            11 Greer               33-09.50   36-02.00  
  3 Tatyanna Fripp            12 Beaufort            33-00.25   35-09.00  
  4 Jayreonna Feaster         12 RNE                 35-01.00   34-05.00  
  5 Kayla Racine              11 Westwood            33-06.50   34-01.00  
  6 Alivia Waynick            12 Travelers Re        32-07.50   33-00.00  
  7 Sierra Stewart            12 Berkeley            32-10.00   32-07.00  
  8 Celena Raiford             9 Dreher              32-01.00   32-06.00  
 
Event 81  Girls High Jump AAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 5-10.25  1992        Alicia Alford, Summerville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kadasia Evans             10 Darlington           4-10.00    5-02.00  
  2 Kaiya Bradford            11 Greer                4-08.00   J5-02.00  
  3 Nyah Marshall              9 South Pointe         4-08.00   J5-02.00  
  4 Mekayla Brown             11 Ridge View           4-08.00   J5-02.00  
  5 Ty'Sha Dubose             11 Darlington           4-06.00    5-00.00  
  6 Olivia Huskey              9 Travelers Re         4-08.00    4-10.00  
  7 Isabelle Surrett          11 Pickens              4-07.00    4-06.00  
 
Event 84  Girls Discus Throw AAAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 161-04  2009        Brittney Waller, J L Mann                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cailah Hicklin            12 Lower Richla        21-05.50     129-02  
  2 Adisan Funke              11 South Pointe        11-11.50     127-06  
  3 Skyler Gadsden            12 Berkeley            11-11.50     120-06  
  4 Bailey Banks              10 Travelers Re          104-02     111-11  
  5 Taylor Thornton           10 Travelers Re        07-09.50     107-11  
  6 Olivia Downs               8 Chapin              05-03.50     105-11  
  7 Indongesit Ekanem          9 South Pointe        01-05.50     104-02  
  8 Simone Green              10 Cane Bay               97-11      98-11  
 
Event 85  Girls Long Jump AAA
==============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-02.50  2014        Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kamiya Dendy               9 Pendleton           17-09.50   17-02.00   NWI 
  2 Kyanna Milliedge          11 Battery Creek       16-02.75   16-06.00   NWI 
  3 Kielyn Hoover             12 Seneca              16-09.25   16-03.00   NWI 
  4 Yasmin Hassan             11 Broome              17-00.75   16-01.00   NWI 
  5 Alanti Prophet            12 Wade Hampton        16-00.50   15-04.50   NWI 
  6 Quatashia Champy          10 Edisto              15-10.75   15-03.00   NWI 
  7 Toeliyah Mays             12 Woodruff            16-04.75   14-11.50   NWI 
  8 Breshai Bellamy           11 Loris               16-05.00   14-08.50   NWI 
 
Event 87  Girls Pole Vault AAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-08  2015        Hailey Sweatman, James Island               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allison Seney             12 Bishop Engla         8-00.00   10-06.00  
  2 Haley McLaughlin          12 Emerald             10-00.00   10-00.00  
  3 Emily Erwin               12 Walhalla             9-06.00    9-06.00  
  4 Emily Lood                10 Hanahan              8-06.00   J9-06.00  
  5 Belle Williams            11 Powdersville         8-06.00    9-00.00  
  6 Cara Malark               11 Bishop Engla         8-06.00    8-06.00  
  6 Bethany Davis             09 Woodruff             8-06.00    8-06.00  
  8 Morgan Seganti            12 Waccamaw             8-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Event 88  Girls Long Jump AAAA
==============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-02.50  2014        Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Brown             11 Westwood            18-02.00   17-09.00   NWI 
  2 Jaymie Lindo              11 Flora               16-10.00   17-04.50   NWI 
  3 JoAnn Smiling              9 Flora               17-01.00   17-02.50   NWI 
  4 Johnaida Eliscar          11 Ridge View          18-00.00   17-01.00   NWI 
  5 Jayla Jamison              7 Airport             18-02.00   17-00.50   NWI 
  6 Savionna Glover           12 Beaufort            17-04.00   16-09.00   NWI 
  7 Ebony Balsley             10 Greer               17-07.50   16-08.00   NWI 
  8 Destiny Williams          12 Aiken               17-01.25   15-02.00   NWI 
 
Event 90  Girls Shot Put AAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 55-08.25  2014        Raven Saunders, Burke                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carisma Holland           12 Seneca              46-11.00   45-11.00  
  2 Syteria Dorsey            11 Columbia            40-11.75   42-04.00  
  3 Keria Dendy               09 Clinton             40-02.25   37-05.00  
  4 Aleah Bromell             11 Waccamaw            35-06.00   35-06.00  
  5 Lanitra Ferguson          12 Bluffton            36-04.00   34-09.00  
  6 Emma Albano                9 Bishop Engla        34-00.50   34-07.00  
  7 Jada Jennings             12 Broome              35-08.50   33-10.00  
  8 Keioshya Davis            12 Loris               32-08.50   30-11.00  
 
Event 93  Girls Triple Jump AAA
==============================================================================
  State Meet: R 41-03.25  1993        Nicole Gamble, Sumter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Self            12 Emerald             36-05.00   36-09.50   NWI 
  2 Tajz Bradley              12 Camden              34-04.00   35-11.00   NWI 
  3 Kyanna Milliedge          11 Battery Creek       34-07.50   35-05.00   NWI 
  4 Brianna Davis             09 Broome              34-11.75   35-03.00   NWI 
  5 Zakiyah Jeter             12 Woodruff            34-10.00   33-06.50   NWI 
  6 Quatashia Champy          10 Edisto              33-01.50   32-10.00   NWI 
  7 Morgan Seganti            12 Waccamaw            31-11.00   31-08.00   NWI 
  8 Alanna Herndon             9 Hanahan             32-02.50   31-01.50   NWI 
 
Event 95  Girls Pole Vault AAAAA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Brewer            11 Fort Mill           10-00.00   11-00.00  
  2 Brianna Stamps            11 Wando                9-00.00   10-06.00  
  3 Pressley Perry            11 Rock Hill           10-00.00  J10-06.00  
  4 Chloe Bailey              10 Wando                9-00.00   10-00.00  
  4 Erin Adkins               12 TL Hanna             9-06.00   10-00.00  
  6 Rylee Simons               9 Wando                9-06.00    9-06.00  
  7 Samiriah Stokes            9 Spartanburg          9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  8 Morgan McLeod             11 Spring Valley        9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 
Event 97  Girls Discus Throw AAA
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 161-04  2009        Brittney Waller, J L Mann                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carisma Holland           12 Seneca                135-09     141-03  
  2 Breana Mabry              11 Chapman               102-00     110-01  
  3 Emma Albano                9 Bishop Engla          102-09     107-03  
  4 Gi Gi Forehand            12 Battery Creek          99-05     104-03  
  5 Hannah Raulston           11 Palmetto              101-08     101-10  
  6 Raynie Arender            10 Pelion                 89-09      94-10  
  7 Shernessa Guyton          10 Pendleton              99-04      93-10  
  8 Keioshya Davis            12 Loris                  96-04      82-10  
 
Event 98  Girls Triple Jump AAAA
==============================================================================
  State Meet: R 41-03.25  1993        Nicole Gamble, Sumter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Savionna Glover           12 Beaufort            35-10.50   37-01.00   NWI 
  2 Jaquoia Williams          10 Berkeley            35-03.00  J37-01.00   NWI 
  3 Quaneshia Craig           12 South Pointe        35-08.50   37-00.00   NWI 
  4 Kasha Bryant              11 RNE                 35-04.00   36-01.00   NWI 
  5 Jaymie Lindo              11 Flora               35-10.50  J36-01.00   NWI 
  6 Ebony Balsley             10 Greer               36-04.50   35-07.00   NWI 
  7 Hope Richardson           11 Darlington          36-04.50   35-00.00   NWI 
  8 Kierra Belton             10 South Pointe        35-10.00   34-10.00   NWI 
 
Event 101  Girls Triple Jump AAAAA
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Adanma Uzor               12 Mauldin             38-05.00   39-01.00   NWI 
  2 Chandler Robinson         11 Wando               37-03.00   38-01.00   NWI 
  3 Keionna Ray               11 Blythewood          36-04.50   37-00.00   NWI 
  4 Alexis Jeffery            12 West Florence       37-01.00   36-10.50   NWI 
  5 Keayra Jackson            12 Blythewood          35-09.00   36-05.00   NWI 
  6 MiKenzie Young-Mullins    11 Byrnes              35-09.00   36-04.00   NWI 
  7 Destiny Shippy            11 Spartanburg         34-09.50   34-11.50   NWI 
  8 Dede Johnston             12 Irmo                35-11.50   34-08.00   NWI 
 
                Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop England              72.50     2) Seneca                     47   
    3) Waccamaw                    46.50     4) Palmetto                   36.50
    5) Berea                       36        5) Timberland                 36   
    7) Pendleton                   35        8) Woodruff                   34.50
    9) Emerald                     28       10) Indian Land                27   
   11) May River                   24.50    12) Clinton                    23   
   12) Battery Creek               23       12) Hanahan                    23   
   15) Walhalla                    20       16) Bluffton                   19   
   17) Chapman                     18       17) Broome                     18   
   19) Ridgeland-Hardeeville       17       20) Loris                      13.50
   21) Strom Thurmond              12       22) Columbia                    8   
   22) Brookland Cayce              8       22) Camden                      8   
   25) Edisto                       6       26) Powdersville                5   
   27) Fairfield Central            4       27) Wade Hampton-Hampton        4   
   29) Pelion                       3                                           
 
                Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilton Head                 51        2) Daniel                     50   
    3) South Pointe                49.50     4) Westwood                   43   
    5) Ridge View                  42        6) Aiken                      41   
    7) Beaufort                    39        8) Travelers Rest             38   
    8) Berkeley                    38       10) Darlington                 37   
   11) Greer                       33       12) A.C. Flora                 30.50
   13) Airport                     26       14) St. James                  22   
   15) Richland Northeast          21       16) Wren                       16   
   16) Eastside                    16       18) Dreher                     15   
   19) Lower Richland              10       20) North Myrtle Beach          8.50
   21) Blue Ridge                   7       22) South Aiken                 6   
   23) York                         4.50    24) Chapin                      3   
   24) Cane Bay                     3       26) Pickens                     2   
   27) Stall                        1                                           
 
                Women - AAAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wando                       84.50     2) Riverside                  68   
    3) Hillcrest                   59        4) Blythewood                 52   
    5) Northwestern                45.50     6) Summerville                45   
    7) Stratford                   30        8) Nation Ford                26   
    9) Mauldin                     23       10) Irmo                       22.50
   11) Westside                    21       12) Byrnes                     20   
   12) Rock Hill                   20       12) Spartanburg                20   
   15) Fort Mill                   18       15) White Knoll                18   
   17) Dorman                      12       18) Socastee                   10   
   19) Wade Hampton                 9       19) JL Mann                     9   
   21) Spring Valley                8       22) Carolina Forest             7.50
   23) Dutch Fork                   6       24) West Florence               5   
   25) TL Hanna                     4.50    26) Gaffney                     4   
   26) River Bluff                  4       28) Woodmont                    3.50
   29) Conway                       3       30) Ashley Ridge                2   
   31) Fort Dorchester              1