C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
Eye Opener High School Division - 9/4/2004
Spartanburg, South Carolina
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Tribble, Graham Ben Lippen School 5:11.2 16:06.72 1
2 Holt, Chad Mauldin 5:15.7 16:20.73 2
3 Morgan, Josh T.C. Roberson 5:15.9 16:21.39 3
4 Riddle, John Smiths Stati 5:17.7 16:26.86 4
5 Heller, Jay Walton High School 5:18.0 16:27.71 5
6 Scanlon, Chris J. L. Mann 5:20.5 16:35.58 6
7 Hunter, Corey Walton High School 5:22.0 16:40.20 7
8 McDaniel, Stuart Northwestern 5:22.1 16:40.53 8
9 Morgan, Jason T.C. Roberson 5:25.4 16:50.83 9
10 Vangsnes, Jeremy Broome 5:25.8 16:52.02 10
11 Colby, Matt Northwestern 5:26.0 16:52.76 11
12 Sheridan, Andrew Gilbert 5:26.3 16:53.68 12
13 English, Tim Smiths Stati 5:26.5 16:54.29 13
14 Dubin, Josh T.C. Roberson 5:26.9 16:55.44 14
15 Shealy, Stefan Broome 5:27.2 16:56.37 15
16 Barnette, Joel Riverside 5:27.3 16:56.74 16
17 Bradley, Adam Walton High School 5:28.3 16:59.74 17
18 Walker, Michael T.C. Roberson 5:28.7 17:01.11 18
19 Koziel, JC Northwestern 5:29.0 17:02.04 19
20 Usery, Stephen Easley 5:30.3 17:06.16 20
21 Prickett, Nathan Smiths Stati 5:30.4 17:06.45 21
22 Moulton, Jay Smiths Stati 5:30.7 17:07.38 22
23 Fischer, Jonathon Smiths Stati 5:32.0 17:11.29 23
24 Stroud, Taylor R-S Central H.S. 5:32.2 17:11.90 24
25 Brown, Tyrie Dorman 5:34.3 17:18.56 25
26 Pilliod, Thomas Walton High School 5:36.8 17:26.22 26
27 Hall, Benjamin Polk County High 5:37.4 17:28.11 27
28 King, Andrew TL Hanna 5:37.7 17:29.11 28
29 Tiller, Martin Dorman 5:38.0 17:30.06 29
30 Walton, Austin Greenville 5:38.1 17:30.45 30
31 Viglotti, Mark Walton High School 5:38.3 17:30.93 31
32 Godfrey, Sam R-S Central H.S. 5:38.9 17:32.92 32
33 Hudgins, Tyler Northwestern 5:39.1 17:33.36 33
34 Pickett, Joshua T.C. Roberson 5:39.2 17:33.74 34
35 Smoak, Daniel Wade Hampton (G) 5:40.2 17:36.96 35
36 Dawson, Ben T.C. Roberson 5:40.4 17:37.46 36
37 Hazen, Zach Boiling Springs 5:41.2 17:39.90 37
38 Faugl, Timothy South Aiken 5:41.4 17:40.69 38
39 Owensby, Greg Dorman 5:41.8 17:41.71 39
40 Villella, Kirt Vance 5:42.0 17:42.31
41 Hines, Todd Union 5:42.1 17:42.79 40
42 Arrowsmith, Ryan Dorman 5:42.5 17:44.12 41
43 Crouse, Wesley Enka High School 5:44.0 17:48.60 42
44 Rodreguez, Xavier Gilbert 5:44.3 17:49.69 43
45 Ramos, Samuel Ben Lippen School 5:44.5 17:50.18 44
46 Plumblee, Jordan Blue Ridge 5:44.6 17:50.47 45
47 DeSantis, Dominic Hilton Head 5:45.4 17:53.05 46
48 Ruppe, Justin R-S Central H.S. 5:45.6 17:53.48 47
49 Wells, Aaron Enka High School 5:45.9 17:54.40 48
50 Stoner, Eric Blue Ridge 5:46.7 17:57.16 49
51 Dickey, Stephen TL Hanna 5:48.6 18:02.82 50
52 Bateman, Dusty Wade Hampton (G) 5:48.9 18:03.93 51
53 Wyatt, Jamison Hilton Head 5:49.2 18:04.67 52
54 Shoulders, Taylor Spartanburg 5:49.5 18:05.80 53
55 Smith, Bryson Christ Church 5:49.9 18:06.83 54
56 Nisbett, Ted Boiling Springs 5:50.3 18:08.29 55
57 Branagan, Michael Gaston Chris 5:50.4 18:08.62 56
58 Rounds, Michael Ninety Six 5:50.6 18:09.09 57
59 Picone, Anthony Walton High School 5:50.8 18:09.67 58
60 Mattison, Darin TL Hanna 5:50.9 18:10.22 59
61 Miller, Ben Chesnee 5:51.3 18:11.26 60
62 Baer, Nick Easley 5:51.4 18:11.64 61
63 Sayce, Drew Riverside 5:51.8 18:12.85 62
64 Wood, Jacob Dorman 5:51.9 18:13.29 63
65 Scanlon, Matthew J. L. Mann 5:52.3 18:14.56 64
66 Porter, Jared Mauldin 5:52.5 18:14.93 65
67 Reighard, Shane Daniel 5:52.7 18:15.70 66
68 Henderson, Matthew Dorman 5:53.1 18:16.79 67
69 Milliman, Max Greenville 5:53.2 18:17.14 68
70 Chapin, Luke T.C. Roberson 5:53.7 18:18.70 69
71 Bell, Joseph Mauldin 5:54.4 18:20.81 70
72 Kropp, Nick Northwestern 5:54.9 18:22.50 71
73 Bernhardt, David Hilton Head 5:55.3 18:23.65 72
74 Abercrombie, Alex Mauldin 5:56.2 18:26.47 73
75 Nicholson, Jefferson West Oak 5:56.6 18:27.63 74
76 Swit, Chris Riverside 5:57.0 18:29.13 75
77 Manning, Quinn Greenville 5:57.4 18:30.36 76
78 Boiter, Griffin Greenville 5:57.6 18:30.91 77
79 Beck, Cory Hilton Head 5:57.9 18:31.91 78
80 Schmid, Jeremy Walton High School 5:58.2 18:32.75 79
81 Gomez, Daniel Mauldin 5:58.6 18:33.87 80
82 Pepin, Mark Ben Lippen School 5:59.1 18:35.48 81
83 Corley, John South Aiken 5:59.3 18:36.15 82
84 Jones, Stephen Ben Lippen School 5:59.4 18:36.44 83
85 Neill, John Smiths Stati 5:59.8 18:37.69 84
86 Padgett, Taylor Byrnes 6:00.0 18:38.31 85
87 Hull, Jim Augusta Prep HS 6:00.1 18:38.56 86
88 Stumbo, Isaac Greenwood Ch 6:00.5 18:39.84 87
89 Hall, Noah Polk County High 6:00.6 18:40.25 88
90 Palmer, Chad Dorman 6:00.7 18:40.60 89
91 Sanders, Blake J. L. Mann 6:02.0 18:44.59 90
92 Courvell, Michael Wade Hampton (G) 6:02.4 18:45.81 91
93 Kennedy, Skylar Byrnes 6:02.6 18:46.42 92
94 Marx, David Northwestern 6:02.7 18:46.67 93
95 Sansbury, Joel Spartanburg 6:03.0 18:47.65 94
96 Guerrero, Josh Travelers Rest 6:03.2 18:48.17 95
97 Cookson, Brad T.C. Roberson 6:03.6 18:49.47
98 Johnson, Matt Laurens 6:04.0 18:50.67 96
99 Kerzie, Justin Walton High School 6:04.4 18:51.92
100 Nelsen, Evan Greenville 6:04.5 18:52.21 97
101 Lambert, Justin Ben Lippen School 6:04.8 18:53.14 98
102 McHood, Phillip South Aiken 6:04.8 18:53.38 99
103 Faulcon, Christian Daniel 6:05.1 18:54.23 100
104 Walker, James Walton High School 6:05.2 18:54.52
105 Gordon, Nathan Walton High School 6:05.4 18:55.18
106 Steadings, Andrew Seneca High School 6:05.6 18:55.63 101
107 Sullivan, Thomas TL Hanna 6:05.7 18:55.98 102
108 Simpkins, Craig Chapman 6:05.8 18:56.30 103
109 Bassett, Jordan South Aiken 6:07.7 19:02.29 104
110 Holzinger, Joe Seneca High School 6:07.8 19:02.67 105
111 Watson, Noah West Oak 6:07.9 19:02.98 106
112 Weaver, Nathan Daniel 6:08.1 19:03.40 107
113 Johnson, Justin Landrum 6:08.3 19:04.00 108
114 Wilson, Andrew Emerald 6:08.6 19:04.92 109
115 Moore, Stephen Greenwood Ch 6:08.9 19:05.98 110
116 Tkach, Joeph Beaufort 6:09.1 19:06.61 111
117 Kelly, Scott Daniel 6:09.2 19:06.97 112
118 Thompson, Nick Airport 6:09.5 19:07.91 113
119 Hunt, Will Greenville 6:09.7 19:08.40 114
120 Bassett, Mason South Aiken 6:09.8 19:08.68 115
121 Blanco, Chris Augusta Prep HS 6:10.0 19:09.50 116
122 Criminger, Tony Rock Hill 6:10.3 19:10.36 117
123 McKinney, Westley Airport 6:10.5 19:11.08 118
124 Draper, Adam Boiling Springs 6:10.8 19:11.92 119
125 Summers, Chip St. Stephens 6:11.0 19:12.67 120
126 Coombs, Spencer Northwestern 6:11.4 19:13.61 121
127 Fleming, Edgar Liberty 6:12.4 19:16.77 122
128 Hooker, Stoney Blue Ridge 6:13.0 19:18.78 123
129 Nilsson, Eric J. L. Mann 6:13.4 19:19.93 124
130 Lutz, Cliff Easley 6:13.6 19:20.60 125
131 Van Zile, Andrew Northwestern 6:13.7 19:20.91
132 Gutierrez, George Wade Hampton (G) 6:14.0 19:21.87 126
133 Clarke, Chris Daniel 6:14.3 19:22.91 127
134 Glenn, JR Mauldin 6:14.4 19:23.16 128
135 Houghton, Patrick Enka High School 6:14.5 19:23.45 129
136 Snead, Jamey Broome 6:14.6 19:23.76 130
137 King, Andrew Travelers Rest 6:14.8 19:24.34 131
138 Victor, Bradley York 6:14.9 19:24.66 132
139 Flathers, Zac Liberty 6:15.1 19:25.23 133
140 Eagle, Kevin Gaffney High School 6:15.6 19:26.73 134
141 Daley, Christopher Wren 6:15.7 19:27.04
142 Anderson, John Gaston Chris 6:15.9 19:27.66 135
143 Beck, Travis Rock Hill 6:16.2 19:28.79 136
144 Giles, Cameron Boiling Springs 6:16.8 19:30.69 137
145 Reynolds, Devin Gilbert 6:17.0 19:31.08 138
146 Burkes, Klaehn South Aiken 6:17.1 19:31.51 139
147 Rabon, Spencer Gilbert 6:17.4 19:32.26 140
148 Gerald, Walt Wade Hampton (G) 6:17.5 19:32.60 141
149 Ziegler, Kyle Byrnes 6:17.7 19:33.29 142
150 Burgin, Derick Gaffney High School 6:17.8 19:33.74 143
151 Garcia, Jeremy Blue Ridge 6:18.2 19:34.76 144
152 Andert, Evan Westminster 6:18.7 19:36.35 145
153 Nordstrom, Joel Ben Lippen School 6:19.2 19:38.07 146
154 Tucker, Jeffrey South Aiken 6:19.4 19:38.69 147
155 Conrad, Jeremy Seneca High School 6:19.5 19:39.08 148
156 James, Michael Northwestern 6:19.9 19:40.25
157 Trowbridge, Alex Ninety Six 6:20.3 19:41.50 149
158 Crawford, Cameron Christ Church 6:20.6 19:42.32 150
159 Cordial, Brendan Beaufort 6:20.7 19:42.73 151
160 Anderson, Jacob Broome 6:21.0 19:43.68 152
161 Burrell, Adam Chapman 6:21.2 19:44.08 153
162 Green, Ben Union 6:21.6 19:45.40 154
163 Cooper, James St. Stephens 6:21.7 19:45.89 155
164 Thomas, Trey TL Hanna 6:21.8 19:46.19 156
165 O\'Neal, Richard Westminster 6:22.2 19:47.34 157
166 Matthews, Reid Christ Church 6:22.3 19:47.65 158
167 Gammons, Cameron Broome 6:22.6 19:48.65 159
168 Harvley, Bobby Ninety Six 6:22.8 19:49.03 160
169 Wilbanks, Nick Broome 6:22.9 19:49.41 161
170 Hine, Jordan Ninety Six 6:23.3 19:50.65 162
171 Mensone, Michael Eastside 6:23.7 19:51.84 163
172 Hance, Zach Laurens 6:23.8 19:52.30 164
173 Reid, Thomas TL Hanna 6:24.1 19:53.07 165
174 O\'Quinn, Chris Greenwood Ch 6:24.8 19:55.43 166
175 Lynch, Michael Laurens 6:25.3 19:56.83 167
176 Ross, Everett Gaffney High School 6:25.4 19:57.41 168
177 Sumerel, Clarke Wade Hampton (G) 6:25.7 19:58.06 169
178 Settelen, Tyler Gilbert 6:25.8 19:58.38 170
179 Horton, Blake Boiling Springs 6:26.4 20:00.21 171
180 Behrendt, Jarrod Laurens 6:26.5 20:00.60 172
181 Holder, Travis J. L. Mann 6:26.6 20:00.97 173
182 Tyler, Kyle Ben Lippen School 6:26.7 20:01.35 174
183 Parlier, Dustin Riverside 6:26.9 20:01.81 175
184 Stephenson, Andrew Laurens 6:27.0 20:02.20 176
185 Jaszewski, Sam Cannon School 6:27.1 20:02.68 177
186 Contrivo, Michael Enka High School 6:27.4 20:03.61 178
187 Franklin, Sean Blue Ridge 6:27.7 20:04.53 179
188 De Klerk, Kruger Mauldin 6:28.1 20:05.58 180
189 Holben, Nathan Rock Hill 6:28.2 20:05.92 181
190 Newsome, Nick Riverside 6:28.4 20:06.44 182
191 Hawkins, Stephen Riverside 6:28.6 20:07.09 183
192 Ellison, Bryan Daniel 6:28.7 20:07.45 184
193 Montry, Ben Boiling Springs 6:28.8 20:07.73 185
194 Larkins, Judd Ninety Six 6:28.9 20:08.09 186
195 Cherry, Lee Beaufort 6:29.0 20:08.50 187
196 Keasler, Brandon Daniel 6:29.2 20:09.13 188
197 McCarthy, Robert Beaufort 6:29.4 20:09.57 189
198 Tennis, Kyle Wade Hampton (G) 6:29.5 20:10.00 190
199 Simmons, Shane Woodruff 6:29.8 20:10.90 191
200 Lybrand, Tanner Blythewood 6:30.3 20:12.39 192
201 Victoriano, Julio York 6:30.6 20:13.40 193
202 Haley, John Ninety Six 6:30.9 20:14.32 194
203 Gordon, Andrew Blythewood 6:31.1 20:14.92 195
204 Felix, Jack Hilton Head 6:31.2 20:15.21 196
205 McLaughlin, Curtis Wade Hampton (G) 6:31.3 20:15.50
206 Omalley, Patrick J. L. Mann 6:31.4 20:15.91 197
207 Ray, Will Broome 6:31.5 20:16.19 198
208 Powell, Chris St. Stephens 6:31.6 20:16.46 199
209 Howard, Matt Mauldin 6:31.7 20:16.81
210 Defranco, Patrick TL Hanna 6:31.8 20:17.25 200
211 Messick, Will Cannon School 6:32.1 20:18.02 201
212 Endicott, Kenneth Greenville 6:32.2 20:18.41 202
213 Crossley, Jonathan Gaffney High School 6:32.3 20:18.72 203
214 Carpenter, Chase Christ Church 6:32.5 20:19.41 204
215 Lockett, Gabe R-S Central H.S. 6:32.7 20:20.08 205
216 Taylor, Gevin Gilbert 6:32.8 20:20.40 206
217 Watkins, Ben Gilbert 6:32.9 20:20.70 207
218 Ryerson, Josh Greenwood Ch 6:33.2 20:21.40 208
219 Gay, Walter Beaufort 6:33.7 20:23.03 209
220 Burchill, Brent Ben Lippen School 6:34.1 20:24.36
221 Harding, Sean J. L. Mann 6:34.2 20:24.65 210
222 Yoder, Austin Mauldin 6:34.3 20:24.94
223 Solesbee, John Spartanburg 6:34.4 20:25.31 211
224 Smith, Gabe Daniel 6:34.5 20:25.64
225 Griswold, Benjamin Byrnes 6:34.6 20:25.96 212
226 Vaughn, Josh Travelers Rest 6:34.7 20:26.28 213
227 Pruitt, Thomas Spartanburg 6:34.9 20:26.66 214
228 Jewell, Nick Easley 6:35.0 20:27.16 215
229 Trotter, Gregory South Aiken 6:35.3 20:28.03
230 Morrison, Brooks J. L. Mann 6:35.7 20:29.21
231 Rosenfelt, Matt St. Stephens 6:35.9 20:29.87 216
232 Harris, Taylor Mauldin 6:36.0 20:30.22
233 Barnes, Trent West Oak 6:36.2 20:30.87 217
234 Mack, Richard Cannon School 6:36.3 20:31.24 218
235 Gainey, Chris Airport 6:36.4 20:31.54 219
236 Strasburger, Lee Spartanburg 6:36.5 20:31.88 220
237 Hall, Adam Enka High School 6:36.7 20:32.28 221
238 Hall, Ashby Greenwood Ch 6:36.8 20:32.72 222
239 Chapman, Kyle Easley 6:36.9 20:33.08 223
240 Kerwin, Michael Liberty 6:37.1 20:33.48 224
241 Bridges, Zach Gaffney High School 6:37.2 20:33.92 225
242 Stephens, Jonathan Liberty 6:37.3 20:34.33 226
243 Longmire, Daniel Ninety Six 6:37.4 20:34.63 227
244 Merck, Justin Rock Hill 6:37.6 20:35.04 228
245 Lytle, Derrick R-S Central H.S. 6:37.7 20:35.41 229
246 Pack, Jonathan Palmetto 6:37.8 20:35.83 230
247 Alcorn, Denny Cannon School 6:37.9 20:36.23 231
248 Pham, Huy Eastside 6:38.1 20:36.60 232
249 Sturgis, John Hilton Head 6:38.2 20:36.99 233
250 Menard, Matthew Emerald 6:38.4 20:37.64 234
251 Simmons, Calvin Palmetto 6:38.5 20:38.11 235
252 Innes, Roger Enka High School 6:38.7 20:38.49 236
253 Pardue, Justin Boiling Springs 6:38.8 20:38.79 237
254 Jackson, Chris Woodruff 6:38.9 20:39.13 238
255 Vangsnes, Ryan Broome 6:39.0 20:39.53
256 Rogers, Casey Spt Day Sch 6:39.1 20:39.95 239
257 Gordan, William South Aiken 6:39.3 20:40.35
258 Mosley, Justin Polk County High 6:39.4 20:40.87 240
259 Murray, David Travelers Rest 6:39.6 20:41.45 241
260 Sealy, Clark Greenwood Ch 6:40.4 20:43.86 242
261 Harp, Donald Beaufort 6:40.6 20:44.57 243
262 Rivers, Corey Airport 6:41.9 20:48.38 244
263 Winker, Joseph R-S Central H.S. 6:42.0 20:48.74 245
264 Smith, Hunter Christ Church 6:42.3 20:49.80 246
265 Turner, Christian Gilbert 6:42.6 20:50.60
266 Creel, Caleb Byrnes 6:42.7 20:51.10 247
267 Roy, Wesley Eastside 6:42.8 20:51.40 248
268 Black, Chris Seneca High School 6:42.9 20:51.74 249
269 Capehart, Ethan Polk County High 6:43.0 20:52.05 250
270 Lugo, Jose Chapman 6:43.1 20:52.38 251
271 Wellwood, David Crescent 6:43.2 20:52.71 252
272 King, Jamie Seneca High School 6:43.4 20:53.11 253
273 Harris, Maverick Emerald 6:43.5 20:53.57 254
274 Gibson, Isaac West Oak 6:43.7 20:54.15 255
275 Wixler, Edward Christ Church 6:44.0 20:54.92 256
276 Sprouse, Taylor Wade Hampton (G) 6:44.9 20:57.74
277 Schandel, John Midland Valley 6:45.2 20:58.90 257
278 Rossner, Christian St. Stephens 6:45.6 20:59.96 258
279 Brooking, Hunter Palmetto 6:46.0 21:01.28 259
280 Domingue, Erin Midland Valley 6:46.1 21:01.59 260
281 Richards, Shaun Ninety Six 6:46.5 21:02.87
282 Thrower, Caleb Boiling Springs 6:46.7 21:03.43
283 Diaz, Tony Airport 6:46.8 21:03.74 261
284 Cooley, Justin Spt Chri Acad 6:47.0 21:04.28 262
285 Lopez, Kenny Beaufort 6:47.1 21:04.59 263
286 Fryland, Christian Ben Lippen School 6:47.5 21:06.07
287 Scott, Shawn Governors Sc 6:47.8 21:06.80
288 Abbott, Thomas Broome 6:47.9 21:07.10
289 Andrew, Edward Augusta Prep HS 6:48.5 21:09.06 264
290 Jeffers, Kyle Crescent 6:49.1 21:10.84 265
291 Lee, Darren Augusta Prep HS 6:49.5 21:12.09 266
292 Fishel, Matt Westminster 6:50.0 21:13.56 267
293 Emory, Thomas Chesnee 6:50.1 21:13.97 268
294 Harding, Colin J. L. Mann 6:50.4 21:14.94
295 Vaughn, Joel Wade Hampton (G) 6:50.5 21:15.33
296 Cooper, John Michael Greenwood Ch 6:50.8 21:16.15 269
297 Andry, Allen Cannon School 6:51.0 21:16.78 270
298 Rowland, Dewey Crescent 6:51.6 21:18.56 271
299 Moore, Hobie Union 6:51.7 21:19.11 272
300 Monahan, Marty Polk County High 6:52.0 21:19.93 273
301 Quan, Kevin Emerald 6:52.1 21:20.31 274
302 Boutot, Matthew Seneca High School 6:52.3 21:20.97 275
303 Ayers, Christian Charlotte Ch 6:52.5 21:21.45 276
304 Smith, Jamie Boiling Springs 6:52.6 21:21.91
305 Westenreider, William Blue Ridge 6:53.0 21:23.16 277
306 Cash, David Chesnee 6:53.8 21:25.64 278
307 Wooten, Jay Landrum 6:54.1 21:26.52 279
308 Kirkland, Nate Emerald 6:54.2 21:26.81 280
309 Phillips, Bradley J. L. Mann 6:54.6 21:28.10
310 Tatum, Chris Palmetto 6:54.8 21:28.47 281
311 Solomon, David Blue Ridge 6:55.0 21:29.24 282
312 Anderson, Barnes Spartanburg 6:55.3 21:30.18 283
313 Morosz, Vadim Broome 6:56.0 21:32.30
314 Stephens, Michael Liberty 6:56.9 21:35.25 284
315 Phillips, Jon Palmetto 6:57.4 21:36.70 285
316 Goodale, Daniel Rock Hill 6:57.6 21:37.27 286
317 Brown, Ethan York 6:57.9 21:38.15 287
318 Galloway, Nick Daniel 6:58.2 21:39.04
319 Mets, Joey South Aiken 6:58.4 21:39.70
320 Skipper, Daniel Liberty 6:58.5 21:40.04 288
321 Rearden, Corey Emerald 6:58.7 21:40.66 289
322 Irwin, Josh Gaffney High School 6:59.7 21:43.70 290
323 Scheele, Patrick Blythewood 6:59.8 21:44.00 291
324 Anderson, Kyle Boiling Springs 7:00.0 21:44.69
325 Duncan, Drew Travelers Rest 7:00.4 21:45.95 292
326 Mefleh, Fuad West Oak 7:00.5 21:46.27 293
327 Wetherill, Alex Woodruff 7:00.8 21:47.37 294
328 Kitchens, Michael Union 7:00.9 21:47.69 295
329 Walling, RJ Ninety Six 7:01.0 21:47.98
330 Justice, Mitchell Union 7:01.6 21:49.76 296
331 Edds, Kevin Eastside 7:01.9 21:50.58 297
332 Sorenson, Darrin Travelers Rest 7:02.0 21:50.94 298
333 Lab, Ramsey Airport 7:02.5 21:52.43 299
334 Pace, Ben Landrum 7:02.7 21:53.16 300
335 Ratgen, Elliott Eastside 7:03.1 21:54.35 301
336 Sherer, Jacob Laurens 7:04.5 21:58.76 302
337 Zieler, Thomas Polk County High 7:06.6 22:05.21 303
338 Burt, Chris Westminster 7:07.4 22:07.84 304
339 Thomas, Wesley Woodruff 7:07.7 22:08.74 305
340 Ebersold, Blair York 7:07.9 22:09.38 306
341 Kiser, Jacob Seneca High School 7:08.5 22:11.01 307
342 Keck, Justin Blue Ridge 7:08.6 22:11.44
343 Skinner, Matt Gaffney High School 7:08.7 22:11.80 308
344 Garcia, Chris Blue Ridge 7:09.8 22:15.20
345 Whitesides, Mark York 7:10.1 22:16.27 309
346 Halcomb, Nolan Midland Valley 7:11.2 22:19.46 310
347 Williams, David Eastside 7:11.5 22:20.57 311
348 Chupp, Toby West Oak 7:12.1 22:22.42 312
349 Henry, McCord Charlotte Ch 7:12.3 22:23.07 313
350 Lauten, Peter Westminster 7:12.6 22:23.92 314
351 Murphy, Ben Seneca High School 7:13.1 22:25.34
352 Royal, Henry Cannon School 7:13.7 22:27.19 315
353 Rochester, Josh West Oak 7:14.0 22:28.20 316
354 Bradley, Wil Charlotte Ch 7:14.1 22:28.62 317
355 Neil, Patrick York 7:14.5 22:29.70 318
356 Price, Matt West Oak 7:14.6 22:30.14
357 Parkman, Tanner Ninety Six 7:14.7 22:30.58
358 Gao, Phillip Governors Sc 7:15.6 22:33.30
359 Bledsoe, Nathan Chesnee 7:16.0 22:34.50 319
360 Ponder, Justin Union 7:16.2 22:35.04 320
361 Jarrett, Blakely Christ Church 7:16.4 22:35.72 321
362 Pattillo, Brian Chesnee 7:16.6 22:36.36 322
363 Yoder, Travis Polk County High 7:16.7 22:36.69 323
364 Beard, Josh Woodruff 7:16.8 22:37.05 324
365 Bledsoe, Stephan Chesnee 7:16.9 22:37.28 325
366 Nabors, Ross Woodruff 7:17.2 22:38.22 326
367 Jurrick, Jason Airport 7:17.5 22:39.15 327
368 Ferguson, Sam Blythewood 7:18.4 22:41.91 328
369 Teague, Michael Woodruff 7:18.7 22:43.00 329
370 Williams, John Blythewood 7:19.2 22:44.51 330
371 Yu, Robert Augusta Prep HS 7:19.4 22:44.88 331
372 Inman, Jake Landrum 7:19.6 22:45.58 332
373 Kirkland, Denton Blythewood 7:19.8 22:46.42 333
374 Branson, Josh Chapman 7:20.4 22:48.20 334
375 Sheairs, Brendan Charlotte Ch 7:20.6 22:48.87 335
376 Varn, Trey Blue Ridge 7:21.7 22:52.03
377 Blake, Zack York 7:22.0 22:52.98 336
378 White, Jonathan Charlotte Ch 7:22.0 22:53.25 337
379 Turfa, Andrew Blythewood 7:23.0 22:56.24 338
380 Stewart, Richard Gaston Chris 7:23.1 22:56.66 339
381 Riggins, Chris Easley 7:23.7 22:58.31 340
382 Blackwell, Justin Chapman 7:23.8 22:58.61 341
383 Mayfield, Kellan Spt Chri Acad 7:25.7 23:04.47 342
384 Cleveland, Elliot Travelers Rest 7:26.7 23:07.63 343
385 Newsome, Cody Riverside 7:27.6 23:10.44 344
386 Diaz, Matt Eastside 7:27.7 23:10.96 345
387 Dicce, Max Crescent 7:28.8 23:14.12 346
388 Carey, Brent Midland Valley 7:31.9 23:23.86 347
389 Vehaun, Scott Westminster 7:32.1 23:24.55 348
390 Gibbs, Jordan St. Stephens 7:33.3 23:28.14 349
391 Skellie, Jordan Landrum 7:34.9 23:33.20 350
392 Roy, Taylor Eastside 7:35.4 23:34.62
393 Pittman, Will Airport 7:35.8 23:35.83
394 Gober, Rashad Westminster 7:36.1 23:37.04 351
395 Lewis, Kevin Crescent 7:37.0 23:39.67 352
396 Rotton, Cameron Woodruff 7:37.5 23:41.37
397 Abellan, Kevin Midland Valley 7:38.1 23:42.98 353
398 Williamson, Jonathan Spt Day Sch 7:38.8 23:45.43 354
399 Reis, Franklin Eastside 7:41.4 23:53.27
400 Davis, Josh Polk County High 7:41.6 23:54.04
401 Bibb, Tyler West Oak 7:41.7 23:54.41
402 Henderson, Josh Gaston Chris 7:43.8 24:00.90 355
403 Conway, Daniel Spt Chri Acad 7:46.7 24:09.71 356
404 Kirkland, Will Byrnes 7:47.6 24:12.69 357
405 Schwab, George Greenwood Ch 7:48.3 24:14.83
406 Andrews, Samuel Travelers Rest 7:49.2 24:17.61
407 Adams, Jake Woodruff 7:50.6 24:21.81
408 Lineberger, Cameron Charlotte Ch 7:51.8 24:25.81 358
409 Labonte, Matthew Chapman 7:52.4 24:27.58 359
410 Guempel, Matt York 7:53.0 24:29.32
411 Hudson, Matt Blythewood 7:54.3 24:33.57
412 Hill, Jeffery York 7:55.2 24:36.16
413 Sutton, Kevin West Oak 7:56.2 24:39.50
414 Dill, Jacob Gaffney High School 7:57.1 24:42.21
415 Painter, Adam Spt Chri Acad 7:57.8 24:44.21 360
416 Boney, Jeff Blythewood 7:58.3 24:45.98
417 Henderson, Brandon Chesnee 7:58.6 24:46.84 361
418 Thompson, Michael York 8:00.3 24:52.24
419 Laning, Scott Crescent 8:00.7 24:53.45 362
420 Owens, William Charlotte Ch 8:01.5 24:55.69 363
421 Lively, John Spt Day Sch 8:01.7 24:56.60 364
422 Griffin, Blake Blythewood 8:01.8 24:56.90
423 Griffin, William Blythewood 8:06.2 25:10.52
424 Alexander, Jared Travelers Rest 8:07.4 25:14.06
425 Singleton, Jonathon Spt Chri Acad 8:15.1 25:38.17 365
426 Lane, Joseph Travelers Rest 8:15.2 25:38.54
427 Walker, Chris Landrum 8:15.4 25:38.87 366
428 Nix, Brandon Crescent 8:19.5 25:51.70 367
429 Gammon, Brian Gaffney High School 8:31.8 26:29.82
430 Center, David Landrum 8:31.9 26:30.25 368
431 Holbrook, Blake Crescent 8:32.9 26:33.51
432 Hines, Matt Gaston Chris 8:35.1 26:40.20 369
433 Smith, Will Blythewood 8:36.9 26:45.85
434 Harner, Zach Blythewood 8:40.9 26:58.12
435 Harper, Josh Blythewood 8:44.3 27:08.95
436 VanZant, Adam Gaston Chris 8:52.2 27:33.41 370
437 Greene, Nathan Landrum 8:58.4 27:52.62
438 Taylor, Micah Woodruff 9:00.9 28:00.26
439 Doerner, Henry Spt Day Sch 9:01.2 28:01.23 371
440 Russell, Max Spt Day Sch 9:03.1 28:07.15 372
441 Heyward, Cameron Midland Valley 9:04.7 28:12.31 373
442 Cross, Chris Crescent 9:06.1 28:16.39
443 Brown, Cory Crescent 9:21.4 29:04.19
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 T.C. Roberson 78 3 9 14 18 34 36 69
Total Time: 1:24:42.51
Average: 16:56.51
2 Smiths Station High Schoo 83 4 13 21 22 23 84
Total Time: 1:24:46.27
Average: 16:57.26
3 Walton High School 86 5 7 17 26 31 58 79
Total Time: 1:25:04.80
Average: 17:00.96
4 Northwestern 142 8 11 19 33 71 93 121
Total Time: 1:26:31.19
Average: 17:18.24
5 Dorman 197 25 29 39 41 63 67 89
Total Time: 1:28:27.74
Average: 17:41.55
6 Mauldin 290 2 65 70 73 80 128 180
Total Time: 1:29:56.82
Average: 17:59.37
7 Ben Lippen School 307 1 44 81 83 98 146 174
Total Time: 1:30:01.96
Average: 18:00.40
8 Greenville 348 30 68 76 77 97 114 202
Total Time: 1:31:41.07
Average: 18:20.22
9 TL Hanna 395 28 50 59 102 156 165 200
Total Time: 1:32:24.32
Average: 18:28.87
10 South Aiken 438 38 82 99 104 115 139 147
Total Time: 1:33:21.19
Average: 18:40.24
11 Wade Hampton (G) 444 35 51 91 126 141 169 190
Total Time: 1:33:21.17
Average: 18:40.24
12 Hilton Head 444 46 52 72 78 196 233
Total Time: 1:33:08.49
Average: 18:37.70
13 J. L. Mann 457 6 64 90 124 173 197 210
Total Time: 1:32:55.63
Average: 18:35.13
14 Broome 466 10 15 130 152 159 161 198
Total Time: 1:32:44.48
Average: 18:32.90
15 Gilbert 503 12 43 138 140 170 206 207
Total Time: 1:33:45.09
Average: 18:45.02
16 Riverside 510 16 62 75 175 182 183 344
Total Time: 1:33:46.97
Average: 18:45.40
17 Daniel 512 66 100 107 112 127 184 188
Total Time: 1:34:43.21
Average: 18:56.65
18 Boiling Springs 519 37 55 119 137 171 185 237
Total Time: 1:34:31.01
Average: 18:54.21
19 R-S Central H.S. 537 24 32 47 205 229 245
Total Time: 1:33:33.79
Average: 18:42.76
20 Blue Ridge 540 45 49 123 144 179 277 282
Total Time: 1:34:45.70
Average: 18:57.14
21 Enka High School 618 42 48 129 178 221 236
Total Time: 1:35:42.34
Average: 19:08.47
22 Easley 644 20 61 125 215 223 340
Total Time: 1:35:38.64
Average: 19:07.73
23 Ninety Six 714 57 149 160 162 186 194 227
Total Time: 1:37:38.36
Average: 19:31.68
24 Laurens 775 96 164 167 172 176 302
Total Time: 1:38:42.61
Average: 19:44.52
25 Byrnes 778 85 92 142 212 247 357
Total Time: 1:38:15.08
Average: 19:39.02
26 Spartanburg 792 53 94 211 214 220 283
Total Time: 1:38:17.30
Average: 19:39.46
27 Greenwood Christian Schoo 793 87 110 166 208 222 242 269
Total Time: 1:38:35.37
Average: 19:43.08
28 Christ Church 812 54 150 158 204 246 256 321
Total Time: 1:38:46.01
Average: 19:45.21
29 Beaufort 847 111 151 187 189 209 243 263
Total Time: 1:39:30.44
Average: 19:54.09
30 Seneca High School 856 101 105 148 249 253 275 307
Total Time: 1:39:22.23
Average: 19:52.45
31 Gaffney High School 873 134 143 168 203 225 290 308
Total Time: 1:39:50.52
Average: 19:58.11
32 Polk County High 878 27 88 240 250 273 303 323
Total Time: 1:39:01.21
Average: 19:48.25
33 West Oak 945 74 106 217 255 293 312 316
Total Time: 1:40:41.90
Average: 20:08.38
34 St. Stephens 948 120 155 199 216 258 349
Total Time: 1:40:44.85
Average: 20:08.97
35 Rock Hill 948 117 136 181 228 286
Total Time: 1:40:57.38
Average: 20:11.48
36 Airport 955 113 118 219 244 261 299 327
Total Time: 1:40:42.65
Average: 20:08.53
37 Travelers Rest 972 95 131 213 241 292 298 343
Total Time: 1:41:06.19
Average: 20:13.24
38 Liberty 989 122 133 224 226 284 288
Total Time: 1:41:25.06
Average: 20:17.02
39 Union 1057 40 154 272 295 296 320
Total Time: 1:42:24.75
Average: 20:28.95
40 Augusta Prep HS 1063 86 116 264 266 331
Total Time: 1:42:54.09
Average: 20:34.82
41 Cannon School 1097 177 201 218 231 270 315
Total Time: 1:42:44.95
Average: 20:32.99
42 Emerald 1151 109 234 254 274 280 289
Total Time: 1:43:23.25
Average: 20:40.65
43 Chapman 1182 103 153 251 334 341 359
Total Time: 1:45:19.57
Average: 21:03.92
44 Westminster Catawba Chris 1187 145 157 267 304 314 348 351
Total Time: 1:45:09.01
Average: 21:01.81
45 York 1227 132 193 287 306 309 318 336
Total Time: 1:45:41.86
Average: 21:08.38
46 Eastside 1241 163 232 248 297 301 311 345
Total Time: 1:45:04.77
Average: 21:00.96
47 Chesnee 1247 60 268 278 319 322 325 361
Total Time: 1:46:01.73
Average: 21:12.35
48 Gaston Christian School 1254 56 135 339 355 369 370
Total Time: 1:51:14.04
Average: 22:14.81
49 Palmetto 1290 230 235 259 281 285
Total Time: 1:45:20.39
Average: 21:04.08
50 Blythewood 1336 192 195 291 328 330 333 338
Total Time: 1:47:37.73
Average: 21:31.55
51 Woodruff 1352 191 238 294 305 324 326 329
Total Time: 1:47:23.19
Average: 21:28.64
52 Landrum 1369 108 279 300 332 350 366 368
Total Time: 1:48:42.46
Average: 21:44.50
53 Crescent 1486 252 265 271 346 352 362 367
Total Time: 1:50:15.90
Average: 22:03.18
54 Midland Valley 1527 257 260 310 347 353 373
Total Time: 1:51:26.79
Average: 22:17.36
55 Charlotte Christian Schoo 1578 276 313 317 335 337 358 363
Total Time: 1:51:55.26
Average: 22:23.06
56 Spartanburg Christian Aca 1685 262 342 356 360 365
Total Time: 1:58:40.84
Average: 23:44.17
57 Spartanburg Day School 1700 239 354 364 371 372
Total Time: 2:05:30.36
Average: 25:06.08