Lower Richland Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.72 | SB | Lakeisha Mckenzie | 16th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
13.08 | SB | Melissa Deberry | 26th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.39 | SB | Myra Hawkins | 16th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
28.79 | SB | Lakin Faith | 48th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.70 | SB | Lakin Faith | 27th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
1:06.61 | SB | Camille James | 40th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.90 | SB | Wiggins Cameish | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:45.40 | SB | Fogle Maria | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:21.50 | SB | Wiggins Cameish | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.92 | SB | Deborah Hawkins | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
18.13 | SB | Sarah Chavis | 31st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:12.14 | SB | Sarah Chavis | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:36.34 | SB | Dana Kunz | 40th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.93 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:11.56 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:42.30 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
1.57m | SB | Lakeisha Mckenzie | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
5.42m | SB | Deborah Hawkins | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5.09m | SB | Myra Hawkins | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.71m | SB | Deborah Hawkins | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.25m | SB | Oates Sierrah | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
27.18m | SB | Wider Belinda | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.47m | SB | Dominque Jones | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
8.57m | SB | Dominque Jones | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.56 | SB | Neville Burris | 68th | Prelims H10 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.89 | SB | Neville Burris | 35th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
55.80 | SB | Cedric James | 40th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.10 | SB | Theo Oates | 42nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:14.00 | SB | Artis Johnson | 46th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:16.60 | SB | Artis Johnson | 46th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:40.40 | SB | Larry Francis | 59th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:26.20 | SB | Larry Francis | 49th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.94 | SB | Shadrach Sims | 44th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
20.46 | SB | Johnathan Cobb | 50th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:10.16 | SB | Shadrach Sims | 41st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:19.75 | SB | Johnathan Cobb | 42nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.81 | SB | Relay Team | 24th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.91 | SB | Relay Team | 14th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:00.60 | SB | Relay Team | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
6.38m | SB | Lee Stocker | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5.95m | SB | Lester Wilson | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
13.81m | SB | Lee Stocker | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.15m | SB | Brian Hayes | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
31.39m | SB | Matt Griner | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
12.9m | SB | Nick Gunter | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.85m | SB | Dior Ashford | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |