All-State
GIRLS | |||
EVENT | ALL-STATE NAME | SCHOOL | MARK |
100m Dash | Arnetra Frazier | Spartanburg | 12.53 |
Darriale Henly | JL Mann | 12.17 | |
Jasmine Stowers | Pendleton | 12.47 | |
Shannon Johnson | Timmonsville | 12.71 | |
Misha Morris | Seneca | 12.31 | |
Asia Delany | Greenwood High | 12.60 | |
Shakelia Simmons | Aiken | 12.63 | |
Erika Owens | Rock Hill | 12.77 | |
200m Dash | Arnetra Frazier | Spartanburg | 25.49 |
Misha Morris | Seneca | 24.51 | |
Delkira Maybin | Newberry | 25.71 | |
Erica Morris | Johnsonville | 26.14 | |
Briana Nelson | JL Mann | 24.75 | |
Asia Delany | Greenwood High | 25.51 | |
Darriale Henly | JL Mann | 25.87 | |
Anastasia Shaw | BHP | 25.88 | |
400m Dash | Shalyn McMichael | Spring Valley | 56.91 |
Briana Nelson | JL Mann | 54.72 | |
Rae\'kima Hill | Emerald | 58.65 | |
Erica Morris | Johnsonville | 58.90 | |
Lauren Ellis | West Florence | 56.96 | |
Breanna Blanton | Summerville | 57.94 | |
Nequidria Gladden | Chester | 58.44 | |
Mary O\'Sullivan | Wren High | 58.50 | |
800m Run | Sierra Henderson | Ridge View | 2:15.43 |
Micah Wessinger | Chester | 2:17.32 | |
Megan Hohenberger | Bishop England | 2:22.44 | |
Sierra Wedde | Landrum | 2:28.09 | |
Vondeeshia Humphries | Irmo | 2:17.44 | |
Aisha-Maree Frazier | Summerville | 2:18.17 | |
Nodia Robinson | West Ashley | 2:18.19 | |
Breanma Blanton | Summerville | 2:21.62 | |
1600m Run | Alyssa Kulik | Mauldin | 5:04.20 |
Katherine Borowicz | JL Mann | 5:07.03 | |
Marissa Renninger | Chapman | 5:34.75 | |
Latifah Johnson | Allendale-Fairfax | 5:45.25 | |
Tiayonna Blackmon | Fort Mill | 5:08.93 | |
Stephanie Gammon | Daniel | 5:09.66 | |
Sinead Haughey | Daniel | 5:11.83 | |
Erin Barker | Easley | 5:12.41 | |
3200m Run | Alyssa Kulik | Mauldin | 11:00.41 |
Stephanie Gammon | Daniel | 11:00.82 | |
Marissa Renninger | Chapman | 12:23.96 | |
Cinthia Lehner | Christ Church | 12:36.91 | |
Katherine Borowicz | JL Mann | 11:09.45 | |
Sinead Haughey | Daniel | 11:14.74 | |
Stephanie Buffo | Dorman | 11:26.01 | |
Mary Kate DuBard | Northwestern | 11:29.11 | |
100m Hurdles | Brittany Jefferson | Stratford | 14.86 |
Alicia Bennett | JL Mann | 15.66 | |
Jasmine Stowers | Pendleton | 14.33 | |
Alicia Mack | Lamar | 15.90 | |
Kayla Blake | Summerville | 15.82 | |
Tysha Smith | Spartanburg | 15.87 | |
Jelain McArthur | Laurens | 15.88 | |
Sandi Morris | Greenville | 15.91 | |
400m Hurdles | Aisha-Maree Frazier | Summerville | 1:01.75 |
Shakita Davis | Chester | 1:06.78 | |
Jasmine Stowers | Pendleton | 1:04.31 | |
Quanisha Allen | Lamar | 1:06.16 | |
Tysha Smith | Spartanburg | 1:03.86 | |
Ashley Potts | Fort Mill | 1:04.15 | |
Leianne Cade | Batesburg-Leesville | 1:05.92 | |
Shanace Isaac | Allendale-Fairfax | 1:06.20 | |
4 x100m relay | Spartanburg | 47.80 | |
JL Mann | 47.41 | ||
Bishop England | 50.03 | ||
St John\'s | 49.79 | ||
Seneca | 48.78 | ||
Greenwood High | 49.38 | ||
Spring Valley | 49.55 | ||
Berkeley | 49.58 | ||
4 x 400m relay | Spring Valley | 3:56.81 | |
JL Mann | 3:59.64 | ||
Biship England | 4:04.43 | ||
Lamar | 4:11.21 | ||
Summerville | 3:58.14 | ||
Ridge View | 3:59.25 | ||
Berkeley | 4:00.16 | ||
Fort Mill | 4:01.24 | ||
4 x 800m relay | Summerville | 9:27.24 | |
JL Mann | 9:44.04 | ||
Bishop England | 9:59.09 | ||
Allendale-Fairfax | 10:16.96 | ||
Mauldin | 9:39.74 | ||
Fort Mill | 9:41.45 | ||
Dorman | 9:49.65 | ||
Spartanburg | 9:49.66 | ||
High Jump | Kayla Blake | Summerville | 5-06.00 |
Niesha Searles | Strom Thurmond | 5-02.00 | |
Megan Bessinger | Hanahan | 5-02.00 | |
Kierra Gabe | Military Magnet | 5-04.00 | |
Corey Bowen | Summerville | 5-06.00 | |
Krishonda Burnside | Lexington | 5-06.00 | |
Staley Foster | Boiling Springs | 5-04.00 | |
Felicia Mitchell | Northwestern | 5-02.00 | |
Kayla Carlisle | Blue Ridge | 5-02.00 | |
Lakeisha Drummond | JL Mann | 5-02.00 | |
Andeana Jones | Dreher | 5-02.00 | |
Jasmine Blackshear | Bluffton | 5-02.00 | |
Felicia Aiken | Denmark-Olar | 5-02.00 | |
Tia Singletary | Johnsonville | 5-02.00 | |
Caroline Cann | Landrum | 5-02.00 | |
Savanna Lewis | Governor\'s School | 5-02.00 | |
Pole Vault | Morgan Bradford | TL Hanna | 12-03.00 |
Chelsea Taylor | Seneca | 10-00.00 | |
Molly Thayer | Bishop England | 9-00.00 | |
Samantha Radkin | Chesterfield | 9-06.00 | |
Allison Nicosia | South Aiken | 11-06.00 | |
Mary Allen | Dorman | 11-00.00 | |
Tanisha Boulware | Spring Valley | 10-06.00 | |
Amber Meteraud | Wando | 10-00.00 | |
Molly Burton | Westside | 10-00.00 | |
Long Jump | Searra Jones | Ft. Dorchester | 18-08.00 |
Arielle Miller | Bluffton | 18-07.25 | |
Kayla Green | Edisto | 18-02.50 | |
Tia Singletary | Johnsonville | 17-05.00 | |
Sierrah Oates | Lower Richland | 18-04.50 | |
Sherena Graham | Wilson | 18-00.00 | |
Erica Peake | Spartanburg | 17-11.75 | |
Sequoya Casey | Spartanburg | 17-09.00 | |
Triple Jump | Searra Jones | Ft Dorchester | 39-07.75 |
Nicole Durig | Blythewood | 37-01.00 | |
Thomasena Smith | Waccamaw | 35-11.00 | |
Grace Holmes | Allendale-Fairfax | 36-11.50 | |
Jelain McArthur | Laurens | 38-06.25 | |
Olivia Black | James Island | 37-07.00 | |
Sequoya Casey | Spartanburg | 37-04.00 | |
Erica Peake | Spartanburg | 36-08.50 | |
Shot Put | Stacee Roberts | Summerville | 38-04.50 |
Quincy Lewis | Daniel | 36-04.00 | |
Ednna Aikens | Andrews | 39-11.00 | |
Candis Brown | St John\'s | 33-10.00 | |
Jasmine Brannon | Dorman | 38-02.50 | |
Allison Lake | Saluda | 38-02.50 | |
Brittany Connor | Emerald | 36-11.50 | |
Patria Norman | Spartanburg | 36-08.50 | |
Discus | Raivyn Chancellor | Westside | 126-01 |
Quincy Lewis | Daniel | 112-10 | |
Brittany Connor | Emerald | 130-09 | |
Mashario Morton | Dixie | 105-07 | |
Ednna Aikens | Andrews | 127-08 | |
Tiffany Posey | Gaffney | 124-02 | |
Te\'Shell Britt | Woodland | 117-08 | |
Tia Habersham | Battery Creek | 117-06 | |
BOYS | |||
EVENT | ALL-STATE NAME | SCHOOL | MARK |
100m Dash | Marcus Rowland | Dorman | 10.77 |
Keeno Dargan | Wilson | 11.21 | |
Markel Mobley | Saluda | 11.03 | |
Malcom Elder | Carvers Bay | 11.20 | |
Rauchann Ruffin | Spring Valley | 10.82 | |
Marky Markett | York | 11.08 | |
Quan Rhodes | Rock Hill | 11.18 | |
Kendall Milhouse | Summerville | 11.27 | |
200m Dash | Marcus Rowland | Dorman | 21.34 |
Kevon Wardlaw | JL Mann | 22.23 | |
Markel Mobley | Saluda | 21.87 | |
Malcom Elder | Carvers Bay | 22.38 | |
Rauchann Ruffin | Spring Valley | 21.69 | |
Quan Rhodes | Rock Hill | 22.04 | |
Kendall Milhouse | Summerville | 22.05 | |
De Angelo Byers | York | 22.27 | |
400m Dash | Marty Markett | York | 48.40 |
Brandon Tyson | St James | 49.74 | |
Marcus Pope | Andrews | 48.71 | |
Greg Roper | St. John\'s | 48.34 | |
Deviyon Pendergrass | Rock Hill | 48.86 | |
Raymond Eurie | James Island | 49.58 | |
Jacoby Mackey | Woodland | 49.66 | |
Terry Close | Bamberg-Ehrhardt | 49.78 | |
800m Run | Marcus Thurmond | North Augusta | 1:56.12 |
Daniel Singleton | St James | 1:58.42 | |
Ben Miller | Chesnee | 2:00.57 | |
Michael Kirkland | Allendale-Fairfax | 2:03.51 | |
David Willis | Fort Mill | 1:56.21 | |
Jannai Bryant | Stratford | 1:58.01 | |
Travis Owens | Fort Mill | 1:58.44 | |
Luke Lovelace | Chapin | 1:58.58 | |
1600m Run | Chad Holt | Mauldin | 4:23.07 |
Luke Lovelace | Chapin | 4:21.00 | |
Stefan Shealy | Broome | 4:31.48 | |
Michael Kirkland | Allendale-Fairfax | 4:41.54 | |
Dusty Bateman | Wade Hampton | 4:24.25 | |
Jonathan McGinnis | Northwestern | 4:24.80 | |
David Huckaby | Fort Mill | 4:25.20 | |
Jannai Bryant | Stratford | 4:27.10 | |
3200m Run | Chad Holt | Mauldin | 9:36.44 |
Luke Lovelace | Chapin | 9:45.45 | |
Stefan Shealy | Broome | 9:51.77 | |
Michael Kirkland | Allendale-Fairfax | 10:27.71 | |
David Huckaby | Fort Mill | 9:40.19 | |
Jonathan Chu | Dreher | 9:49.10 | |
Adam Freudenthal | Spartanburg | 9:50.88 | |
Matt Scanlon | JL Mann | 9:54.03 | |
110m Hurdles | Aaron Smith | Clover | 15.40 |
Charles Whitlock | Chester | 15.20 | |
Marcus Pope | Andrews | 14.80 | |
James Heyward | Military Magnet | 14.92 | |
Decarlos Green | Lamar | 15.02 | |
Justin Duncan | Andrews | 15.07 | |
Edward Legree | Beaufort | 15.43 | |
James Tisdale | Waccamaw | 15.53 | |
400m Hurdles | Edward Legree | Beaufort | 54.57 |
Adrian Davis | St James | 55.34 | |
Marcus Pope | Andrews | 55.72 | |
James Heyward | Military Magnet | 56.27 | |
DeAngelo Bolden | Westside | 55.03 | |
Deneal Cotton | Ridge View | 56.42 | |
Rick Harkness | Berkeley | 56.48 | |
Patrick Price | Dorman | 56.60 | |
4 x100m relay | York | 42.27 | |
Chester | 42.88 | ||
Woodland | 42.73 | ||
Calhoun Falls | 43.78 | ||
Spring Valley | 42.76 | ||
Kingstree | 43.00 | ||
Greenwood | 43.26 | ||
Lower Richland | 43.29 | ||
4 x 400m relay | Dorman | 3:17.94 | |
St James | 3:24.64 | ||
Woodland | 3:25.12 | ||
St John\'s | 3:30.82 | ||
Beaufort | 3:20.35 | ||
Irmo | 3:20.95 | ||
Rock Hill | 3:24.82 | ||
TL Hanna | 3:28.43 | ||
4 x 800m relay | Fort Mill | 8:00.62 | |
Hilton Head | 8:12.86 | ||
Bishop England | 8:15.21 | ||
Allendale-Fairfax | 8:32.46 | ||
Beaufort | 8:06.87 | ||
Northwestern | 8:10.54 | ||
Dorman | 8:12.18 | ||
Seneca | 8:13.56 | ||
High Jump | Chad Phillips | Greenwood High | 6-06.00 |
Marcus Goodine | Seneca | 6-08.00 | |
Nicholas Carson | Hanahan | 6-02.00 | |
Anthony Williams | Lamar | 6-04.00 | |
Bryan Narcisse | North Augusta | 6-06.00 | |
Thomas Harley | AC Flora | 6-06.00 | |
Ross Graves | Myrtle Beach | 6-06.00 | |
Joseph Davis | South Aiken | 6-04.00 | |
Joshua Stringfellow | Chester | 6-04.00 | |
Pole Vault | Matt Shuler | White Knoll | 14-06.00 |
Jonathan Watts | Lugoff | 14-00.00 | |
Jaquon Pegues | Cheraw | 15-00.00 | |
Chris Walker | Landrum | 13-06.00 | |
Aaron Smith | Clover | 14-00.00 | |
Charlie Snipes | Northwestern | 14-00.00 | |
Drew Walker | Spring Valley | 13-06.00 | |
Tad Hardy | Northwestern | 13-06.00 | |
Jerry Blanton | South Aiken | 13-06.00 | |
Grant Banks | Dorman | 13-06.00 | |
Justin Crawford | Lugoff | 13-06.00 | |
Jackie Mincey | Lugoff | 13-06.00 | |
Long Jump | Akem Holmes | Ft Dorchester | 23-02.50 |
Jakar Hamilton | Strom Thurmond | 23-01.00 | |
Andrew Johnson | Woodland | 22-00.00 | |
Mack Singletary | Johnsonville | 22-09.00 | |
Antonio Shands | Dorman | 22-07.00 | |
Chad Phillips | Greenwood High | 22-00.00 | |
Josh Jones | Chesnee | 21-11.00 | |
Markel Mobley | Saluda | 21-10.50 | |
Triple Jump | Chad Phillips | Greenwood High | 48-09.00 |
Jakar Hamilton | Stron Thurmond | 46-01.25 | |
Andrew Johnson | Woodland | 45-00.75 | |
Melvin Williams | Lamar | 46-01.50 | |
Antonio Shands | Dorman | 46-05.75 | |
Akem Holmes | Ft Dorchester | 46-03.75 | |
CJ Davidson | Seneca | 45-11.75 | |
Nic Brinson | Fort Mill | 45-10.75 | |
Shot Put | Quinton Turner | Wando | 57-03.50 |
James Miles | Blue Ridge | 52-04.00 | |
Cliff Matthews | Cheraw | 54-00.50 | |
Nicolas McElveen | Timmonsville | 48-03.25 | |
Stephen White | Beaufort | 55-08.50 | |
Terry Bradley | MV | 50-05.00 | |
Lee Hughes | Stratford | 49-05.00 | |
Hampton Bradley | MV | 49-04.00 | |
Discus | Quinton Turner | Wando | 158-04 |
Darnell Epps | Crestwood | 153-11 | |
Louis Jackson | Emerald | 154-05 | |
Jamale Glover | Calhoun County | 143-02 | |
Bryce Laughlin | Summerville | 154-00 | |
Tyler McWethy | Stratford | 152-01 | |
Sam Hammond | Union | 152-03 | |
Josh Grindstaff | Northwestern | 151-05 |