South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop England 'A' 9:48.16 10
1) Mary Wallace Rainero 10 2) Kayla Runey 11
3) Patricia George 11 4) Grace Iaria 11
5) Annika Deveau 9 6) Sarah Iaria 12
2 May River 'A' 9:52.26 8
1) Jalyn Foster 10 2) Gracyn Drury 11
3) Victoria Sosa 9 4) Emma Peluso 11
5) Hailey Horton 11 6) Ashlyn Babkiewicz 8
3 Seneca 'A' 10:02.30 6
1) Catherine Cann 11 2) Micayla Collins 7
3) Ava Nimmons 7 4) Sariah Stewart 11
5) Carson Towe 10 6) Rhylee Wittrock 11
4 Waccamaw 'A' 10:06.21 5
1) Ella Fata 10 2) Samantha Kelley 11
3) Rylee Allison 12 4) Anna Margaret Loftus 8
5) Caroline Junkins 10 6) Alice Francke 9
5 Hanahan 'A' 10:06.51 4
1) Hanna Johnson 10 2) Kylie Futrell 11
3) Hannah Chelton 10 4) Autumn Bladen 12
5) Alexandra Conville 8 6) Willa Schutz 12
6 Southside 'A' 10:24.28 3
1) Grace Johnson 12 2) Jovonka Johnson 10
3) Priscilla Mawi 10 4) Stephanie Pastor 10
5) Kianna Williams 12 6) Jocelyn Yang 11
7 Pendleton 'A' 10:29.16 2
1) Abbey Frock 11 2) Allie Gentle 7
3) Zoie Justice 9 4) Alice LeMahieu 8
5) Callie Majors 9 6) Tymia Willis 8
8 Broome 'A' 10:37.64 1
1) Lauren Bishop 9 2) Emma Hurren 7
3) Jodi Lawson 11 4) Abby Marcengill 11
5) Logan Price 10 6) Averi Vance 8
=============================================================================
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Waccamaw 22 2) Pendleton 20
3) Bishop England 16 4) May River 10
4) Woodruff 10 4) Seneca 10
7) Southside 8 8) Gilbert 5
8) Hanahan 5 10) Crescent 4
11) West-Oak 3 12) Chapman 2
13) Broome 1 13) Battery Creek 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hillcrest 'A' 9:22.95 10
1) Nya McGowan 10 2) Jalyn Talbert 11
3) Taylor McKnight 7 4) Camille Egbula 10
5) Bayley Robinson 11 6) Makinley Weisman 9
2 James Island 'A' 9:41.69 8
1) Monic Green 8 2) Eve Alexander 11
3) Gabi Lehr 11 4) Hannah Vroon 7
5) Katie Cannon 9 6) Amelia Carson 10
3 Dorman 'A' 9:43.08 6
1) Charity Davies 9 2) Page Dickey 11
3) Katerina Hendrix 11 4) Baylie Sisk 12
5) Faith Nelson 11 6) Addison Osteen 12
4 Wando 'A' 9:48.91 5
1) Zoe Carpenter 8 2) Sophie Heinold 10
3) Morgan Bynum 11 4) Gabby Oudemool 12
5) Kelley Sanders 11 6) Alyssa Rosado 12
5 J.L. Mann 'A' 9:54.05 4
1) Abigail Barrett 10 2) Lillian Taylor 11
3) Kennedy Roush 8 4) Madison Roush 9
5) Grace Miller 9 6) Ella Moseley 8
6 Rock Hill 'A' 9:54.81 3
1) Rachel Arwood 10 2) Tayla Cuthbertson 11
3) Sydney Billman 10 4) Jada Jones 9
5) Meredith Reeves 9 6) Serenity Cash 10
7 Fort Mill 'A' 9:55.44 2
1) Elise Barradale 10 2) Mary Drolet 9
3) Abby Dawson 11 4) Regan Hodge 10
5) Genesis Simpson 9 6) Mia Zimmerman 10
8 Wade Hampton 'A' 10:10.59 1
1) Elise Lanahan 9 2) Lydia Riordan 12
3) Rebecca Ward 12 4) Flora Fadgyas 10
5) Ali Hannon 11 6) Sophie Burr 7
=============================================================================
Women - AAAAA - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Spartanburg 26 2) Northwestern 22
3) Hillcrest 19 4) James Island 18
4) Berkeley 18 6) Westside 14
6) Wando 14 8) Nation Ford 11
9) Dorman 10 10) Dutch Fork 8
11) Cane Bay 6 12) Ashley Ridge 5
13) West Ashley 4 13) J.L. Mann 4
13) Fort Dorchester 4 13) Blythewood 4
17) Rock Hill 3 18) Fort Mill 2
18) Stratford 2 20) Wade Hampton 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walhalla 'A' 9:41.77 10
1) Savannah Rex 11 2) Lexie Ransom 7
3) Abby Zirbel 11 4) Emily Arenas 10
5) McKinley Doll 8 6) Savannah Seigler 8
2 Daniel 'A' 9:47.83 8
1) Ally Wilson 10 2) Julia Blouin 12
3) Mari Cagle Lockhart 11 4) Maren Sorber 11
5) Eliza Sorber 11 6) Audrey Dodson 8
3 Beaufort 'A' 9:50.78 6
1) Shannon Smith 11 2) Charlize Antia 8
3) Darhonna Freeman 11 4) Anna Brown 9
5) Nigeria Davila 12 6) Isabel Vega 10
4 Hilton Head 'A' 9:57.37 5
1) Sarah Neville 10 2) Stephanie Martin 8
3) Isabel Muehleman 12 4) Sarah Cooke 10
5) Tori Herman 11 6)
5 Palmetto 'A' 10:13.97 4
1) Joeli Hayden 11 2) Allison McCauley 10
3) Morgan Roberts 11 4) Madison Crumley 11
5) Rylee Elrod 7 6)
6 Wren 'A' 10:20.79 3
1) Hayley Blanton 10 2) Elise Matthews 11
3) Hagan Wilson 11 4) Alli Griffith 12
5) Katy Lepper 9 6) Janey Dixon 10
7 AC Flora 'A' 10:34.79 2
1) Sarah Davis 10 2) Kailyn Glover 11
3) Margaret Reagle 9 4) Debrielle Williams 12
5) Anna Timbes 9 6)
8 Ridge View 'A' 10:53.38 1
1) Rakyra Jenkins 9 2) Asharia Solomon 11
3) Ananda Waiters 11 4) Jada Mack 11
5) Keyani Turner 10 6) Asiah Gadson 10
=============================================================================
Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Travelers Rest 38.50 2) Daniel 31
3) Beaufort 20.50 4) Darlington 20
5) North Myrtle Beach 15.50 6) Palmetto 15
6) Walhalla 15 8) Hilton Head 14
9) Wren 8.50 10) Eastside 8
10) South Pointe 8 12) AC Flora 7
12) Greenville 7 14) York 6
14) Dreher 6 16) Greer 4
16) Bluffton 4 18) Airport 3
19) Lower Richland 2 20) Ridge View 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 7 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maggie Rhodes 10 Woodruff 11:32.31 10
2 Anna Margaret Loftus 8 Waccamaw 11:56.35 8
3 Rylee Allison 12 Waccamaw 12:02.92 6
4 Grace Johnson 12 Southside 12:14.09 5
5 Ava Nimmons 7 Seneca 12:14.83 4
6 Kaylee Potts 9 West-Oak 12:16.64 3
7 Victoria Sosa 9 May River 12:44.78 2
8 Kylie Futrell 11 Hanahan 12:55.46 1
=============================================================================
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Waccamaw 22 2) Pendleton 20
3) Bishop England 16 4) May River 10
4) Woodruff 10 4) Seneca 10
7) Southside 8 8) Gilbert 5
8) Hanahan 5 10) Crescent 4
11) West-Oak 3 12) Chapman 2
13) Broome 1 13) Battery Creek 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 59 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mari Cagle Lockhart 11 Daniel 11:24.78 10
2 Olivia Henn 11 Eastside 11:45.99 8
3 Maren Sorber 11 Daniel 11:54.02 6
4 Emily Arenas 10 Walhalla 11:59.84 5
5 Marah Larkin 10 Greenville 12:01.92 4
6 Eliza Sorber 11 Daniel 12:09.25 3
7 Charlize Antia 8 Beaufort 12:11.28 2
8 Sarah Cooke 10 Hilton Head 12:36.10 1
=============================================================================
Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Travelers Rest 38.50 2) Daniel 31
3) Beaufort 20.50 4) Darlington 20
5) North Myrtle Beach 15.50 6) Palmetto 15
6) Walhalla 15 8) Hilton Head 14
9) Wren 8.50 10) Eastside 8
10) South Pointe 8 12) AC Flora 7
12) Greenville 7 14) York 6
14) Dreher 6 16) Greer 4
16) Bluffton 4 18) Airport 3
19) Lower Richland 2 20) Ridge View 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 67 Girls Long Jump AAAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaquoia Williams 12 Berkeley 18-10.00 +0.0 10
2 Keiran Martin 10 Hillcrest 18-09.00 -1.2 8
3 Jasmine Hope 11 Nation Ford 18-08.25 -0.6 6
4 Cameran Gist 9 Spartanburg 18-03.00 -0.2 5
5 Taylor Smith 12 Fort Dorchester 18-02.75 +0.0 4
6 Briana Green 9 Blythewood 18-02.50 +0.0 3
7 Skylar Holmes 11 Nation Ford 17-11.00 +0.0 2
8 Sharell Cherry 9 Blythewood 17-00.25 -1.3 1
=============================================================================
Women - AAAAA - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Spartanburg 26 2) Northwestern 22
3) Hillcrest 19 4) James Island 18
4) Berkeley 18 6) Westside 14
6) Wando 14 8) Nation Ford 11
9) Dorman 10 10) Dutch Fork 8
11) Cane Bay 6 12) Ashley Ridge 5
13) West Ashley 4 13) J.L. Mann 4
13) Fort Dorchester 4 13) Blythewood 4
17) Rock Hill 3 18) Fort Mill 2
18) Stratford 2 20) Wade Hampton 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 69 Girls Shot Put AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sierra Carlisle 12 Westside 39-03.00 10
2 India Wright 11 Dutch Fork 36-06.50 8
3 Jaila Phillips 12 Spartanburg 36-05.00 6
4 Riley Lair 11 Wando 36-03.00 5
5 Tanzania Watson 10 West Ashley 35-09.00 4
6 Jayla Grant 11 Wando 35-08.25 3
7 Danielle Brown 9 Stratford 35-06.00 2
8 Ann Cromer 11 Northwestern 33-09.00 1
=============================================================================
Women - AAAAA - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Spartanburg 26 2) Northwestern 22
3) Hillcrest 19 4) James Island 18
4) Berkeley 18 6) Westside 14
6) Wando 14 8) Nation Ford 11
9) Dorman 10 10) Dutch Fork 8
11) Cane Bay 6 12) Ashley Ridge 5
13) West Ashley 4 13) J.L. Mann 4
13) Fort Dorchester 4 13) Blythewood 4
17) Rock Hill 3 18) Fort Mill 2
18) Stratford 2 20) Wade Hampton 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 71 Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kamiya Dendy 11 Pendleton 5-10.50R 10
2 Lauren Kolb 12 Pendleton 5-00.00 8
3 Katie Brooks 12 Bishop England J5-00.00 6
4 Chidera Wilson 10 Gilbert J5-00.00 5
5 Karra Gurley 11 Crescent 4-08.00 4
6 Kami Fitzgerald 9 Waccamaw J4-08.00 3
7 Ezavell Mack 10 Chapman J4-08.00 2
8 Erica Tobin 10 Battery Creek 4-04.00 1
=============================================================================
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Waccamaw 22 2) Pendleton 20
3) Bishop England 16 4) May River 10
4) Woodruff 10 4) Seneca 10
7) Southside 8 8) Gilbert 5
8) Hanahan 5 10) Crescent 4
11) West-Oak 3 12) Chapman 2
13) Broome 1 13) Battery Creek 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 73 Girls Pole Vault AAAA
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 7' 0"
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rileigh Lacy 9 Darlington 10-06.00 10
2 Kaitlyn Holland 11 Hilton Head J10-06.00 8
3 Macy Werner 9 North Myrtle Beach 9-00.00 6
4 Zoe Lyons 12 Beaufort J9-00.00 5
5 Mackenzie Blair 11 AC Flora J9-00.00 4
6 Emily Gaddis 12 Daniel J9-00.00 3
7 Anna Lyles 8 Beaufort 8-00.00 1.50
7 Kayah Marques 8 North Myrtle Beach 8-00.00 1.50
=============================================================================
Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Travelers Rest 38.50 2) Daniel 31
3) Beaufort 20.50 4) Darlington 20
5) North Myrtle Beach 15.50 6) Palmetto 15
6) Walhalla 15 8) Hilton Head 14
9) Wren 8.50 10) Eastside 8
10) South Pointe 8 12) AC Flora 7
12) Greenville 7 14) York 6
14) Dreher 6 16) Greer 4
16) Bluffton 4 18) Airport 3
19) Lower Richland 2 20) Ridge View 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 75 Girls Discus Throw AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Gray 10 Spartanburg 131-02 10
2 Karmen Taylor 12 Berkeley 128-02 8
3 Simone Green 12 Cane Bay 125-10 6
4 Ann Cromer 11 Northwestern 119-07 5
5 Sierra Carlisle 12 Westside 109-03 4
6 Jaila Phillips 12 Spartanburg 102-09 3
7 Maya Lucas 11 James Island 102-00 2
8 Jayla Grant 11 Wando 100-09 1
=============================================================================
Women - AAAAA - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Spartanburg 26 2) Northwestern 22
3) Hillcrest 19 4) James Island 18
4) Berkeley 18 6) Westside 14
6) Wando 14 8) Nation Ford 11
9) Dorman 10 10) Dutch Fork 8
11) Cane Bay 6 12) Ashley Ridge 5
13) West Ashley 4 13) J.L. Mann 4
13) Fort Dorchester 4 13) Blythewood 4
17) Rock Hill 3 18) Fort Mill 2
18) Stratford 2 20) Wade Hampton 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 76 Girls High Jump AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ivana McLamb 12 Northwestern 5-04.00 10
2 Tia Lucas 9 James Island J5-04.00 8
3 Brooke Ferguson 12 Northwestern 5-02.00 6
4 Jessica Johnson 11 Ashley Ridge J5-02.00 5
5 Kennedy Spears 9 Dorman J5-02.00 4
6 Camryn Lorick 10 Nation Ford J5-02.00 3
7 Jasmine Jones 9 Spartanburg 5-00.00 2
8 Keiran Martin 10 Hillcrest J5-00.00 1
=============================================================================
Women - AAAAA - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Spartanburg 26 2) Northwestern 22
3) Hillcrest 19 4) James Island 18
4) Berkeley 18 6) Westside 14
6) Wando 14 8) Nation Ford 11
9) Dorman 10 10) Dutch Fork 8
11) Cane Bay 6 12) Ashley Ridge 5
13) West Ashley 4 13) J.L. Mann 4
13) Fort Dorchester 4 13) Blythewood 4
17) Rock Hill 3 18) Fort Mill 2
18) Stratford 2 20) Wade Hampton 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 78 Girls Shot Put AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kloey Pickens 10 Travelers Rest 34-08.75 10
2 Jermisha Moss 11 North Myrtle Beach 34-07.75 8
3 Indongesit Ekanem 11 South Pointe 34-05.50 6
4 Celena Raiford 11 Dreher 34-03.25 5
5 Allayah Bryan 12 Bluffton 33-04.25 4
6 Mercedes Watson 11 Palmetto 32-07.25 3
7 Aaliyah Jones 11 Lower Richland 31-05.50 2
8 Samara Young 12 Daniel 31-03.25 1
=============================================================================
Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Travelers Rest 38.50 2) Daniel 31
3) Beaufort 20.50 4) Darlington 20
5) North Myrtle Beach 15.50 6) Palmetto 15
6) Walhalla 15 8) Hilton Head 14
9) Wren 8.50 10) Eastside 8
10) South Pointe 8 12) AC Flora 7
12) Greenville 7 14) York 6
14) Dreher 6 16) Greer 4
16) Bluffton 4 18) Airport 3
19) Lower Richland 2 20) Ridge View 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 81 Girls High Jump AAAA
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 4' 8"
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kadasia Evans 12 Darlington 5-04.00 10
2 Kinsley Allen 8 Palmetto J5-04.00 8
3 Sarah Bolton 12 Wren 5-02.00 5.50
3 Olivia Huskey 11 Travelers Rest 5-02.00 5.50
5 Anaiya Houseal 8 Beaufort J5-02.00 4
6 Margaret Wilson 11 Greenville 5-00.00 3
7 Nigeria Davila 12 Beaufort 4-10.00 2
8 Mackenzie Blair 11 AC Flora 4-08.00 1
=============================================================================
Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Travelers Rest 38.50 2) Daniel 31
3) Beaufort 20.50 4) Darlington 20
5) North Myrtle Beach 15.50 6) Palmetto 15
6) Walhalla 15 8) Hilton Head 14
9) Wren 8.50 10) Eastside 8
10) South Pointe 8 12) AC Flora 7
12) Greenville 7 14) York 6
14) Dreher 6 16) Greer 4
16) Bluffton 4 18) Airport 3
19) Lower Richland 2 20) Ridge View 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 84 Girls Discus Throw AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Thornton 12 Travelers Rest 128-03 10
2 Bailey Banks 12 Travelers Rest 120-02 8
3 Diamond Worthy 11 York 118-08 6
4 Abbey League 11 Travelers Rest 107-07 5
5 Tyanna Dingle 12 Greer 102-01 4
6 Destiny Gill 11 Airport 99-01 3
7 Indongesit Ekanem 11 South Pointe 99-00 2
8 Celena Raiford 11 Dreher 96-08 1
=============================================================================
Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Travelers Rest 38.50 2) Daniel 31
3) Beaufort 20.50 4) Darlington 20
5) North Myrtle Beach 15.50 6) Palmetto 15
6) Walhalla 15 8) Hilton Head 14
9) Wren 8.50 10) Eastside 8
10) South Pointe 8 12) AC Flora 7
12) Greenville 7 14) York 6
14) Dreher 6 16) Greer 4
16) Bluffton 4 18) Airport 3
19) Lower Richland 2 20) Ridge View 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Waccamaw 'A' 7:58.36 10
1) Bennett Stover 12 2) William Daniels 12
3) Perrin Jones 12 4) Tyfiq James 12
5) Rion Keesee 10 6) Weston Stokes 12
2 Bishop England 'A' 8:01.12 8
1) Aidan Richter 12 2) Colin Costello 12
3) Logan Desciak 11 4) Jack Rider 11
5) Daniel Infante 11 6) Jay King 11
3 May River 'A' 8:10.44 6
1) Huff Campbell 12 2) Jaxon Beebe 10
3) Tristan Kaplan 11 4) Owen Andrews 11
5) Colin Keck 10 6) Mills Campbell 10
4 Hanahan 'A' 8:18.24 5
1) Aidan Hatton 10 2) Jacob Jake Ward 12
3) Jonny Perryman 10 4) Jack Dantzler 10
5) Tripp Kennedy 9 6) Grey Brunnell 9
5 Seneca 'A' 8:26.05 4
1) Sam Dodd 12 2) Will Dodd 12
3) Brandon Glenn 12 4) Riley Hard 12
5) Cole Klugo 10 6) Tristan Wood 9
6 Powdersville 'A' 8:27.80 3
1) Noah Brock 12 2) Isaac Hammond 12
3) Cesar Morales 10 4) Jordan Parish 12
5) Connor Vaughn 11 6) Nick Wattenbarger 9
7 Woodruff 'A' 8:37.55 2
1) Tanner Coggins 11 2) Clayton Glen 11
3) John Hiott 8 4) Michael Jacobi 11
5) Christopher Meyers 12 6)
8 Fairfield Central 'A' 8:38.75 1
1) Malik Beaver 11 2) Malik Coleman 11
3) Jarrod Neal 9 4) Sammie Robinson 11
5) Ryusei Takahashi 12 6)
================================================================================
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Bishop England 16 2) Pendleton 15
3) Waccamaw 13 4) Academic Magnet 10
5) Battery Creek 8 6) Powdersville 7
7) Carolina 6 7) May River 6
7) Liberty 6 7) Seneca 6
11) Hanahan 5 12) Wade Hampton-Hampton 4.50
12) Chapman 4.50 14) Manning 3
15) Keenan 2 15) Woodruff 2
17) Fairfield Central 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Mill 'A' 8:01.43 10
1) Caleb Smith 12 2) Dane Dobleske 12
3) Dalton Jones 11 4) Aidan McNeill 12
5) Grayson Whitaker 11 6) Ben Allen 11
2 Byrnes 'A' 8:02.06 8
1) Zane Earl 12 2) TJ Thigpen 11
3) Jonathan Roberts 11 4) Preston Slate 12
5) Christian Burnette 10 6) Mitchel Brannon 12
3 Spring Valley 'A' 8:05.25 6
1) Calvin Johnson 11 2) George Wells 11
3) Jacob Ho 11 4) Murray Jones 12
5) Njoku Azunna 12 6) Mark Wild 11
4 Wando 'A' 8:06.59 5
1) Jared Essig 11 2) Spencer Lott 11
3) Anderson Infante 11 4) Jack Carson 12
5) Doug Carson 10 6) Nick Fiorillo 11
5 Cane Bay 'A' 8:10.63 4
1) Jalyn Boudreaux 9 2) Latherial Calbert 11
3) Robert Perrecone 11 4) Zane Jackson 11
5) Eli Oswald 11 6) Ethan Gehling 11
6 Summerville 'A' 8:11.32 3
1) Will Rothemich 12 2) Reilly Gobin 12
3) Ethan Kimberling 12 4) Darren Hinds 10
5) Brandon Savela 12 6) Owen Dees 12
7 Mauldin 'A' 8:11.49 2
1) Spencer Shaw 12 2) Hayden Copeland 11
3) Jake Crow 12 4) Logan Andrews 12
5) John Simpson 11 6) Jaxon Wright 9
8 Hillcrest 'A' 8:16.36 1
1) Joseph Kerby 12 2) Dylan Guion 9
3) Lucas Conti 12 4) Jacob Kerby 12
5) Will Sims 12 6) Elliot Dotson 9
=============================================================================
Men - AAAAA - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Wando 37 2) Byrnes 21
3) Summerville 20 4) Spring Valley 15
5) Dutch Fork 14 5) Northwestern 14
7) Westside 10 7) Fort Mill 10
7) Berkeley 10 10) Dorman 9
11) Sumter 8 12) River Bluff 5
12) Blythewood 5 12) Carolina Forest 5
15) Cane Bay 4 16) Clover 3
17) T.L. Hanna 2 17) Mauldin 2
19) Hillcrest 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel 'A' 8:02.56 10
1) Adam Balawi 12 2) Mismeh Balawi 11
3) Connelly Ayers 12 4) Alex Zangara 12
5) Quinton Robinson 12 6) Will Herden 8
2 Westwood 'A' 8:05.66 8
1) Paul McCants IV 12 2) Robert Johnson 10
3) Jordan Alexander-Coleman 11 4) Rayshawn Floyd 12
5) David Nelson 11 6)
3 Hilton Head 'A' 8:07.86 6
1) Maximillian Baez 11 2) Sam Gilman 12
3) Colton Thune 12 4) Kyle Martin 9
5) Logan Seifert 11 6) Zach Waters 12
4 Beaufort 'A' 8:11.52 5
1) Joshua Wilborn 11 2) Marlon Belden 10
3) Jonathan Pozas 12 4) Maxwell Davis 11
5) Charlie Bennett 9 6) Nash Mills 9
5 North Augusta 'A' 8:14.50 4
1) Jose Alvarez 12 2) Devin Brown 10
3) Austin Landrum 12 4) Jonathan Steelman 12
6 Greer 'A' 8:27.94 3
1) Micah Gilpatrick 11 2) Jacob Scudder 12
3) Jay Roberts 12 4) Coen Roberts 11
5) Bo Taylor 11 6)
7 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 8:28.96 2
1) Halen Button 10 2) Jacob Koontz 10
3) Jarred Kilday 11 4) Alexander D'Annunzio 10
5) Jensen Button 12 6)
8 Ridge View 'A' 8:38.43 1
1) Joshua Robinson 11 2) Jalen Milhouse 11
3) Donovan Keeffe 10 4) Quentin Joseph 11
5) Senika Mckie 12 6) Fredrick Sargent 9
================================================================================
Men - AAAA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Beaufort 39 2) Eastside 19
3) Daniel 16 3) Wren 16
5) North Myrtle Beach 15 6) Greer 14
7) Darlington 10 7) Bluffton 10
9) Westwood 8 9) Lower Richland 8
9) Belton-Honea Path 8 9) Dreher 8
13) Lakewood 6.50 14) Hartsville 6
14) Crestwood 6 14) AC Flora 6
14) Hilton Head 6 18) Wilson 5
18) York 5 20) South Aiken 4.50
21) Walhalla 4 21) North Augusta 4
23) Travelers Rest 3 23) South Pointe 3
25) Lancaster 1 25) Ridge View 1
25) Palmetto 1 25) Greenville 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colin Baker 12 Academic Magnet 9:15.53 10
2 Sam Boykin 12 Bishop England 9:44.41 8
3 Cal Finley 11 Liberty 9:44.79 6
4 Ronan O'Neill 9 Pendleton 9:44.85 5
5 Noah Brock 12 Powdersville 9:54.97 4
6 Perrin Jones 12 Waccamaw 9:57.87 3
7 Will Dodd 12 Seneca 10:41.34 2
================================================================================
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Bishop England 16 2) Pendleton 15
3) Waccamaw 13 4) Academic Magnet 10
5) Battery Creek 8 6) Powdersville 7
7) Carolina 6 7) May River 6
7) Liberty 6 7) Seneca 6
11) Hanahan 5 12) Wade Hampton-Hampton 4.50
12) Chapman 4.50 14) Manning 3
15) Keenan 2 15) Woodruff 2
17) Fairfield Central 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 60 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Coen Roberts 11 Greer 9:44.23 10
2 Spain Vaughan 10 Eastside 9:47.70 8
3 Jonathan Fox 11 Eastside 9:47.97 6
4 Marlon Belden 10 Beaufort 9:52.22 5
5 Alex Zangara 12 Daniel 9:54.44 4
6 Seth Sharpe 11 Wren 9:56.30 3
7 Mismeh Balawi 11 Daniel 10:05.36 2
8 Micah Gilpatrick 11 Greer 10:08.76 1
================================================================================
Men - AAAA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Beaufort 39 2) Eastside 19
3) Daniel 16 3) Wren 16
5) North Myrtle Beach 15 6) Greer 14
7) Darlington 10 7) Bluffton 10
9) Westwood 8 9) Lower Richland 8
9) Belton-Honea Path 8 9) Dreher 8
13) Lakewood 6.50 14) Hartsville 6
14) Crestwood 6 14) AC Flora 6
14) Hilton Head 6 18) Wilson 5
18) York 5 20) South Aiken 4.50
21) Walhalla 4 21) North Augusta 4
23) Travelers Rest 3 23) South Pointe 3
25) Lancaster 1 25) Ridge View 1
25) Palmetto 1 25) Greenville 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 68 Boys Long Jump AAAAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 DJ Chisolm 12 Berkeley 24-06.75 0.5 10
2 Ja'Kheem Heyward 12 Sumter 24-02.25 0.8 8
3 Fentrell Cypress 12 Northwestern 23-09.00 +0.0 6
4 Shaq Garvin 11 River Bluff 23-07.75 -1.1 5
5 Dallas Wise 12 Dutch Fork 23-04.75 +0.0 4
6 Manny Moore 11 Spring Valley 23-02.00 1.9 3
7 Jon Pierre 12 T.L. Hanna 22-08.00 1.0 2
8 Isaiah Miller 12 Spring Valley 22-07.50 0.3 1
=============================================================================
Men - AAAAA - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Wando 37 2) Byrnes 21
3) Summerville 20 4) Spring Valley 15
5) Dutch Fork 14 5) Northwestern 14
7) Westside 10 7) Fort Mill 10
7) Berkeley 10 10) Dorman 9
11) Sumter 8 12) River Bluff 5
12) Blythewood 5 12) Carolina Forest 5
15) Cane Bay 4 16) Clover 3
17) T.L. Hanna 2 17) Mauldin 2
19) Hillcrest 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 70 Boys Discus Throw AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 David Kowalchik 12 Wando 181-10 10
2 Devanta Gambrell 11 Westside 176-09 8
3 Paul Kowalchik 12 Wando 169-05 6
4 Chris Rivera 12 Byrnes 149-04 5
5 Adam McKanna 11 Summerville 146-09 4
6 John Gelotte 12 Dorman 135-04 3
7 Mason Trotter 12 Dorman 134-06 2
8 Zavier Davis 11 Summerville 131-07 1
=============================================================================
Men - AAAAA - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Wando 37 2) Byrnes 21
3) Summerville 20 4) Spring Valley 15
5) Dutch Fork 14 5) Northwestern 14
7) Westside 10 7) Fort Mill 10
7) Berkeley 10 10) Dorman 9
11) Sumter 8 12) River Bluff 5
12) Blythewood 5 12) Carolina Forest 5
15) Cane Bay 4 16) Clover 3
17) T.L. Hanna 2 17) Mauldin 2
19) Hillcrest 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 72 Boys High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sidney Mattison 12 Pendleton 6-06.00 10
2 Jordan Wilson-Smalls 12 Battery Creek 6-04.00 8
3 Quiozell Bunkley 12 Carolina 6-02.00 6
4 Albrey Gossett 12 Chapman 6-00.00 4.50
4 Alim Harrison 11 Wade Hampton 6-00.00 4.50
6 Domonique Bell 12 Manning 5-10.00 3
7 Xavier Jones 9 Keenan J5-10.00 2
-- Tyrin Jordan Cheraw NH
================================================================================
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Bishop England 16 2) Pendleton 15
3) Waccamaw 13 4) Academic Magnet 10
5) Battery Creek 8 6) Powdersville 7
7) Carolina 6 7) May River 6
7) Liberty 6 7) Seneca 6
11) Hanahan 5 12) Wade Hampton-Hampton 4.50
12) Chapman 4.50 14) Manning 3
15) Keenan 2 15) Woodruff 2
17) Fairfield Central 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 74 Boys Shot Put AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 David Kowalchik 12 Wando 58-01.50 10
2 Chris Rivera 12 Byrnes 57-01.00 8
3 Paul Kowalchik 12 Wando 57-00.25 6
4 Bryce Crawford 12 Carolina Forest 55-03.75 5
5 Jermaine Jones 12 Dorman 53-02.50 4
6 Isaiah Farmer 12 Clover 52-06.25 3
7 Zack Howard 12 Westside 49-07.50 2
8 Zavier Davis 11 Summerville 48-08.00 1
=============================================================================
Men - AAAAA - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Wando 37 2) Byrnes 21
3) Summerville 20 4) Spring Valley 15
5) Dutch Fork 14 5) Northwestern 14
7) Westside 10 7) Fort Mill 10
7) Berkeley 10 10) Dorman 9
11) Sumter 8 12) River Bluff 5
12) Blythewood 5 12) Carolina Forest 5
15) Cane Bay 4 16) Clover 3
17) T.L. Hanna 2 17) Mauldin 2
19) Hillcrest 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 77 Boys High Jump AAAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dallas Wise 12 Dutch Fork 6-08.00 10
2 Bryce Ravenell 12 Summerville 6-06.00 8
3 Channing Ferguson 10 Northwestern J6-06.00 6
4 Payton Manuel 10 Blythewood J6-06.00 5
5 Manny Moore 11 Spring Valley J6-06.00 4
6 Mark Mazyck 12 Summerville 6-04.00 3
7 Jawan Strong 12 Northwestern J6-04.00 2
8 Michael Neal 12 Spring Valley 6-02.00 1
=============================================================================
Men - AAAAA - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Wando 37 2) Byrnes 21
3) Summerville 20 4) Spring Valley 15
5) Dutch Fork 14 5) Northwestern 14
7) Westside 10 7) Fort Mill 10
7) Berkeley 10 10) Dorman 9
11) Sumter 8 12) River Bluff 5
12) Blythewood 5 12) Carolina Forest 5
15) Cane Bay 4 16) Clover 3
17) T.L. Hanna 2 17) Mauldin 2
19) Hillcrest 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 79 Boys Discus Throw AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dexter Ratliff 12 Beaufort 170-00 10
2 Seth Wilson 12 Dreher 150-01 8
3 Lee Prescott 12 Hartsville 149-04 6
4 Winston Stewart 12 Wilson 147-06 5
5 Joseph Sloan 11 Belton-Honea Path 144-11 4
6 Hunter Edens 11 Travelers Rest 142-03 3
7 Jamal Anderson 12 Lakewood 136-11 2
8 Emmanuel Bush 11 Lancaster 134-08 1
================================================================================
Men - AAAA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Beaufort 39 2) Eastside 19
3) Daniel 16 3) Wren 16
5) North Myrtle Beach 15 6) Greer 14
7) Darlington 10 7) Bluffton 10
9) Westwood 8 9) Lower Richland 8
9) Belton-Honea Path 8 9) Dreher 8
13) Lakewood 6.50 14) Hartsville 6
14) Crestwood 6 14) AC Flora 6
14) Hilton Head 6 18) Wilson 5
18) York 5 20) South Aiken 4.50
21) Walhalla 4 21) North Augusta 4
23) Travelers Rest 3 23) South Pointe 3
25) Lancaster 1 25) Ridge View 1
25) Palmetto 1 25) Greenville 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 80 Boys Pole Vault AAAA
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 11' 0"
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Macias 12 Beaufort 14-00.00 10
2 Gabriel Hines 9 North Myrtle Beach J14-00.00 8
3 John O'Cain 9 AC Flora 13-00.00 6
4 Brandon Lueth 11 York 12-00.00 5
5 Tyler Center 12 Belton-Honea Path 11-06.00 4
6 Davonta Wilson 11 North Myrtle Beach J11-06.00 3
7 Shyhiem Scotland 10 Wren 11-00.00 2
8 Brady Price 10 Wren 10-06.00 1
================================================================================
Men - AAAA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Beaufort 39 2) Eastside 19
3) Daniel 16 3) Wren 16
5) North Myrtle Beach 15 6) Greer 14
7) Darlington 10 7) Bluffton 10
9) Westwood 8 9) Lower Richland 8
9) Belton-Honea Path 8 9) Dreher 8
13) Lakewood 6.50 14) Hartsville 6
14) Crestwood 6 14) AC Flora 6
14) Hilton Head 6 18) Wilson 5
18) York 5 20) South Aiken 4.50
21) Walhalla 4 21) North Augusta 4
23) Travelers Rest 3 23) South Pointe 3
25) Lancaster 1 25) Ridge View 1
25) Palmetto 1 25) Greenville 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 82 Boys High Jump AAAA
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 5' 8"
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shyhiem Scotland 10 Wren 6-08.00 10
2 Jordan English 12 Darlington J6-08.00 8
3 Kenneth Williams 11 Beaufort 6-04.00 6
4 Lathyn Voigt 9 South Aiken 6-02.00 4.50
4 Jalen Clea 12 Lakewood 6-02.00 4.50
6 Morgan Galusha 11 South Pointe J6-02.00 3
7 Daniel Perkins 10 Darlington J6-02.00 2
8 Santana Harbin 11 Greenville 6-00.00 1
================================================================================
Men - AAAA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Beaufort 39 2) Eastside 19
3) Daniel 16 3) Wren 16
5) North Myrtle Beach 15 6) Greer 14
7) Darlington 10 7) Bluffton 10
9) Westwood 8 9) Lower Richland 8
9) Belton-Honea Path 8 9) Dreher 8
13) Lakewood 6.50 14) Hartsville 6
14) Crestwood 6 14) AC Flora 6
14) Hilton Head 6 18) Wilson 5
18) York 5 20) South Aiken 4.50
21) Walhalla 4 21) North Augusta 4
23) Travelers Rest 3 23) South Pointe 3
25) Lancaster 1 25) Ridge View 1
25) Palmetto 1 25) Greenville 1
South Carolina H.S. Lg. Champ. Meet 5/10/2019 - 9:37 PM
2019 Track & Field State Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Classes AAA, AAAA & AAAAA
5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019
Event 83 Boys Shot Put AAAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Carswell 12 Bluffton 47-10.75 10
2 DeSean Smith 12 Lower Richland 47-08.75 8
3 Terrance McClain 12 Crestwood 47-07.25 6
4 Josh Malloy 12 Eastside 47-03.00 5
5 Jardell White 11 Walhalla 46-08.50 4
6 Dexter Ratliff 12 Beaufort 46-05.75 3
7 Marcelous Livingston 12 North Myrtle Beach 46-02.75 2
8 Sam Crittendon 12 Palmetto 45-09.50 1
================================================================================
Men - AAAA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Beaufort 39 2) Eastside 19
3) Daniel 16 3) Wren 16
5) North Myrtle Beach 15 6) Greer 14
7) Darlington 10 7) Bluffton 10
9) Westwood 8 9) Lower Richland 8
9) Belton-Honea Path 8 9) Dreher 8
13) Lakewood 6.50 14) Hartsville 6
14) Crestwood 6 14) AC Flora 6
14) Hilton Head 6 18) Wilson 5
18) York 5 20) South Aiken 4.50
21) Walhalla 4 21) North Augusta 4
23) Travelers Rest 3 23) South Pointe 3
25) Lancaster 1 25) Ridge View 1
25) Palmetto 1 25) Greenville 1