Complete results

TimingInc.com                                            DirectAthletics MeetPro
            2020 South Carolina USATF Cross Country Junior Olympics             
                       The Farm, Newberry, SC - 11/7/2020                       

Open & Masters 5k (Open)
========================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Team                      Score       Time 
========================================================================
   1 Williams, Nathanael     Unattached                        16:12.15 
   2 Williams, Molly         Unattached                        18:53.47 
   3 Weeden, Jeffery         Unattached                        21:59.35 
   4 Davis, Jennifer         Unattached                        22:28.02 
   5 Foushee, David          Unattached                        23:36.90 
   6 Reutinger, Ana          Unattached                        24:20.31 
   7 Mirza, Aysha            Unattached                        25:32.20 
   8 Dukes, Stephanie        Unattached                        27:55.92 

F 15-16 5000m (15-16)
========================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Team                      Score       Time 
========================================================================
   1 Sloan, Caelin           Florence Track                    21:49.02 
   2 King, Eliza             Palmetto Track & Fie              24:19.79 
   3 Bennett, Stacey         Summerville Thunderb              26:21.54 
   4 Wilkie, Sarah           Mt. Pleasant Track C              28:21.79 
   5 Bates, Torsha           The Storm Track Club              40:18.35 

F 17-18 5000m (17-18)
========================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Team                      Score       Time 
========================================================================
   1 Reutinger, Bailey       Unattached                        20:53.83 
   2 Crawford, Eleanor       Mt. Pleasant Track C              25:33.31 

M 15-16 5000m (15-16)
========================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Team                      Score       Time 
========================================================================
   1 Kirkpatrick, Ashton     Summerville Thunderb              18:37.48 
   2 Prete, Matthew          Unattached                        18:43.44 
   3 Garcia, Jacobo          Florence Track                    18:46.64 
   4 Rowe, Andrew            Mt. Pleasant Track C              19:19.84 
   5 Mohr, Nicholas          Myrtle Beach Track &              19:23.59 
   6 Tynes, Darnell          Unattached                        21:04.35 
   7 Wengerd, Nicholas       Palmetto Track & Fie              22:01.97 
   8 Anderson, Joshua        Mt. Pleasant Track C              26:02.75 
   9 Sims, Peter             Unattached                        29:24.25 
  10 Cusatis, Giovanni       St. Andrews Parks an              35:26.91 

M 17-18 5000m (17-18)
========================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Team                      Score       Time 
========================================================================
   1 White, Hunter           Unattached                        17:51.47 
   2 Hunt, Douglas           Mt. Pleasant Track C              18:57.38 
   3 Greer, Conor            Unattached                        19:02.96 
   4 Roof, Trevor            Unattached                        19:20.64 
   5 Sutton, Dylan           Unattached                        20:04.93 
   6 Reier, Braylon          Unattached                        20:09.29 
   7 Momola, Evan            Unattached                        21:17.28 

F 8 & Under 2000m (8 & Under)
========================================
Rank Team                      Score    
========================================
   1 Mt. Pleasant Track Club A 18       
   2 Florence Track            42       

========================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Team                      Score       Time 
========================================================================
   1 St Germain, Ronel       Mt. Pleasant Track C          1    8:14.91 
   2 Lee, Olivia             Mt. Pleasant Track C          2    8:33.64 
   3 Snider, Whitley         St. Andrews Parks an               8:46.32 
   4 Hendrix, Emma           Florence Track                3    9:11.74 
   5 Groeber, Annalisa       St. Andrews Parks an               9:12.12 
   6 Miedema, Scarlett       Lexington County Wil               9:18.40 
   7 Ledoux, Gabrielle       Mt. Pleasant Track C          4    9:24.32 
   8 Sullivan, Mary          Mt. Pleasant Track C          5   10:24.26 
   9 Mercer, Evelyn          Mt. Pleasant Track C          6   10:25.99 
  10 Dawkins, Zuri           Mt. Pleasant Track C          7   10:35.10 
  11 Goins, Evie             Lexington County Wil              10:45.98 
  12 Blanton, Hadden         Florence Track                8   11:08.95 
  13 Jorgenson, Madelyn      Mt. Pleasant Track C              11:10.38 
  14 Jarvis, Camilla         Mt. Pleasant Track C              11:22.45 
  15 Severance, Eden         Florence Track                9   11:27.88 
  16 Patchett, Devyn         Florence Track               10   11:28.91 
  17 Broussard, Olivia       Mt. Pleasant Track C         11   11:45.73 
  18 Blanton, Meir           Florence Track               12   11:51.30 
  19 Owens, Charlotte        Lexington County Wil              12:51.67 

M 8 & Under 2000m (8 & Under)
========================================
Rank Team                      Score    
========================================
   1 Mt. Pleasant Track Club A 15       

========================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Team                      Score       Time 
========================================================================
   1 Temnenko, Artem         The Storm Track Club               7:42.33 
   2 Cote, Vincent           Mt. Pleasant Track C          1    7:58.93 
   3 Crosby, Sebastian       Unattached                         7:59.60 
   4 Schleier, Carson        Mt. Pleasant Track C          2    8:13.32 
   5 Whichard, Evan          Mt. Pleasant Track C          3    8:18.09 
   6 Cummins, Jace           Lexington County Wil               8:33.33 
   7 Loftis, Hunter          Mt. Pleasant Track C          4    8:39.45 
   8 Ostrander, Chase        Mt. Pleasant Track C          5    9:04.76 
   9 Jordan, Maxwell         Mt. Pleasant Track C          6    9:33.35 
  10 Smith, Gabriel          The Storm Track Club               9:38.94 
  11 Phan, Adrian            Mt. Pleasant Track C               9:44.31 
  12 Smith, Isaac            City of Charleston S               9:51.96 
  13 Hays, Mason             Mt. Pleasant Track C          7    9:55.97 
  14 Kloke, Samuel           Lexington County Wil               9:57.23 
  15 Snider, Preston         St. Andrews Parks an              10:11.01 
  16 Owens, Kai              Lexington County Wil              10:15.74 
  17 Hodinius, Felix         Mt. Pleasant Track C          8   10:17.80 
  18 Roberts, Garrett        St. Andrews Parks an              10:55.29 
  19 Permenter, Max          Mt. Pleasant Track C              10:58.27 
  20 Garcia Rivera, Mateo    Florence Track                    10:58.61 
  21 Pfeiffer, Adam          Lexington County Wil              14:07.46 

F 9-10 3000m (9-10)
========================================
Rank Team                      Score    
========================================
   1 Mt. Pleasant Track Club A 15       
   2 Lexington County Wildcats 51       
   3 Mt. Pleasant Track Club B 70       

========================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Team                      Score       Time 
========================================================================
   1 Hutchins, Dorothy       The Storm Track Club              12:29.41 
   2 Clay, Alissa            Run Cabarrus                      12:37.38 
   3 Hislop, Savannah        Mt. Pleasant Track C          1   12:52.21 
   4 D'Agostino, Siena       Mt. Pleasant Track C          2   13:09.55 
   5 Meibers, Allison        Mt. Pleasant Track C          3   13:23.92 
   6 Baxter, Lucy            Mt. Pleasant Track C          4   13:35.74 
   7 May, Lilah              Mt. Pleasant Track C          5   13:42.15 
   8 Murray, Kendall         Lexington County Wil          6   13:58.97 
   9 West, Baker             Mt. Pleasant Track C          7   14:18.53 
  10 Kloke, Lydia            Lexington County Wil          8   14:35.50 
  11 Bush, Alayna            Lexington County Wil          9   14:36.93 
  12 Edwards, Kalea          Mt. Pleasant Track C         10   14:43.87 
  13 Kaczenski, Sophia       Lexington County Wil         11   14:47.62 
  14 Hansen, Karelin         Mt. Pleasant Track C         12   14:52.52 
  15 Lackey, Emma            The Storm Track Club              14:57.74 
  16 Fosberry, Helena        Mt. Pleasant Track C         13   15:09.63 
  17 Cannady, Mallory        Mt. Pleasant Track C         14   15:17.39 
  18 DeMooney, Mattie        Mt. Pleasant Track C         15   15:20.00 
  19 Sarkkinen, Emily        Summerville Thunderb              16:00.98 
  20 Klick, Ada              Mt. Pleasant Track C         16   16:30.74 
  21 Weeden, Ava             Myrtle Beach Track &              16:34.50 
  22 Tyner, Ava              Florence Track                    16:52.78 
  23 Pfeiffer, Elizabeth     Lexington County Wil         17   17:48.49 
  24 Bianchi, Reese          St. Andrews Parks an              17:48.72 
  25 Severance, Noelle       Florence Track                    18:31.25 
  26 Whichard, Kathryn       Mt. Pleasant Track C         18   19:43.51 
  27 Bowers, Braelyn         Mt. Pleasant Track C         19   20:14.15 
  28 Koestline, Reagan       The Storm Track Club              20:47.18 

M 9-10 3000m (9-10)
========================================
Rank Team                      Score    
========================================
   1 Mt. Pleasant Track Club A 15       

========================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Team                      Score       Time 
========================================================================
   1 Allenspach, Tyler       Mt. Pleasant Track C          1   11:11.69 
   2 Cote, Anthony           Mt. Pleasant Track C          2   11:20.10 
   3 Tonelis, Miles          Mt. Pleasant Track C          3   11:36.26 
   4 Sylvester V, Samuel     Unattached                        11:55.44 
   5 Johnson, Dylan          Mt. Pleasant Track C          4   12:03.30 
   6 Price, Colin            Mt. Pleasant Track C          5   12:19.76 
   7 Loftis, Thomas          Mt. Pleasant Track C          6   12:22.49 
   8 Parks, Camden           The Storm Track Club              12:34.78 
   9 Butler, Drew            Mt. Pleasant Track C              12:40.66 
  10 Kotz, Ryder             Mt. Pleasant Track C          7   12:47.96 
  11 Amani, Andrew           Mt. Pleasant Track C              12:58.44 
  12 Blanton, Afton          Florence Track                    13:08.89 
  13 Hatchell, Myers         Florence Track                    13:10.41 
  14 Miedema, Lucas          Lexington County Wil              13:11.35 
  15 Ruffalo, Matthew        Unattached                        13:45.90 
  16 Nichols Jr., Travis     The Storm Track Club              13:59.26 
  17 McLester, Michael       Mt. Pleasant Track C              13:59.91 
  18 Vaughan, Parker         Lexington County Wil              14:29.01 
  19 Medford, Tristan        Summerville Thunderb              14:30.38 
  20 Groeber, James          St. Andrews Parks an              14:44.04 
  21 Foushee, Jonah          Mt. Pleasant Track C              14:47.04 
  22 Callison, Colton        Unattached                        15:38.44 
  23 Patchett, Rhys          Florence Track                    16:00.87 

F 11-12 3000m (11-12)
========================================
Rank Team                      Score    
========================================
   1 Mt. Pleasant Track Club A 15       
   2 Lexington County Wildcats 65       
   3 Mt. Pleasant Track Club B 67       

========================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Team                      Score       Time 
========================================================================
   1 Brahim, Nora            Mt. Pleasant Track C          1   11:29.29 
   2 Burroughs, Kaylanna     Florence Track                    11:37.97 
   3 Myers, Kate             Unattached                        12:00.37 
   4 Goldman, Julia          Mt. Pleasant Track C          2   12:11.17 
   5 Hewitt, Tabitha         Mt. Pleasant Track C          3   12:34.92 
   6 Bonavilla, Isabella     The Storm Track Club              12:42.27 
   7 Jorgensen, Kaelyn       The Storm Track Club              12:43.95 
   8 Lee, Sophia             Mt. Pleasant Track C          4   13:19.40 
   9 Domm, Aubrey            Mt. Pleasant Track C          5   13:29.66 
  10 Julius, Farrell         Mt. Pleasant Track C          6   13:40.37 
  11 Lovorn, Riley           St. Andrews Parks an              13:53.74 
  12 Sullivan, Kate          Mt. Pleasant Track C          7   14:06.63 
  13 Scott, Jaylynne         Unattached                        14:10.28 
  14 Willis, Ella            Lexington County Wil          8   14:19.56 
  15 Bowles, Brooke          St. Andrews Parks an              14:29.10 
  16 Kloke, Katherine        Lexington County Wil          9   14:41.91 
  17 Olmo, Cara              Mt. Pleasant Track C         10   14:45.31 
  18 Chapman, Ansley         Mt. Pleasant Track C         11   14:53.32 
  19 Blaho, Calista          Mt. Pleasant Track C         12   14:57.76 
  20 Hanrion, Susanna        Mt. Pleasant Track C         13   15:21.58 
  21 Frye, Marlee            Lexington County Wil         14   15:28.66 
  22 Hodinius, Victoria      Mt. Pleasant Track C         15   15:38.20 
  23 Dommer, Yasmin          Lexington County Wil         16   15:39.01 
  24 Thomas, Lily            The Storm Track Club              15:47.75 
  25 Kane, Lucy              Mt. Pleasant Track C         17   18:01.35 
  26 McCann, Catherine       Mt. Pleasant Track C              18:13.27 
  27 Barton, Addie           Myrtle Beach Track &              18:38.28 
  28 Norton, Emma            St. Andrews Parks an              19:02.94 
  29 Blessinger, Parker      Mt. Pleasant Track C              19:06.50 
  30 Crotwell, Allie-Ann     Lexington County Wil         18   19:40.61 
  31 Smith, Madelyn          City of Charleston S              22:50.99 

M 11-12 3000m (11-12)
========================================
Rank Team                      Score    
========================================
   1 Mt. Pleasant Track Club A 15       
   2 Florence Track            71       
   3 Mt. Pleasant Track Club B 72       
   4 Lexington County Wildcats 104      

========================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Team                      Score       Time 
========================================================================
   1 Hislop, Gabriel         Mt. Pleasant Track C          1   10:46.29 
   2 Teachman, Zachary       Mt. Pleasant Track C          2   11:02.67 
   3 Proffitt, Samuel        Unattached                        11:08.88 
   4 Ingham, Clay            Mt. Pleasant Track C          3   11:23.66 
   5 Winters, Maxwell        Mt. Pleasant Track C          4   11:32.47 
   6 Caplinger, Leo          Unattached                        11:38.86 
   7 Huntington, Benjamin    Mt. Pleasant Track C          5   11:49.80 
   8 Haney, Josh             Florence Track                6   11:54.02 
   9 Novak, Liam             Unattached                        11:57.50 
  10 Irvine, Barclay         Mt. Pleasant Track C          7   11:58.75 
  11 Willcox, Jack           Unattached                        12:12.16 
  12 Ruddick, Michael        Mt. Pleasant Track C          8   12:20.21 
  13 Barahona, Gabriel       Unattached                        12:25.97 
  14 Tyner, Benjamin         Florence Track                9   12:27.64 
  15 St Germain, DelCambre   Mt. Pleasant Track C         10   12:27.66 
  16 Antley, Tyndle          Unattached                        12:49.06 
  17 Johnson, Owen           Mt. Pleasant Track C         11   12:50.76 
  18 Romano, Thomas          Mt. Pleasant Track C         12   12:51.19 
  19 Smith, William          Lexington County Wil         13   12:56.62 
  20 Garcia, Leonardo        Florence Track               14   13:00.52 
  21 Yaun, Burket            Mt. Pleasant Track C         15   13:02.05 
  22 Carter, Jonathan        Florence Track               16   13:18.94 
  23 Stockton, River         Mt. Pleasant Track C         17   13:41.52 
  24 York, Gansen            Mt. Pleasant Track C         18   13:51.87 
  25 Owens, Asher            Lexington County Wil         19   13:59.36 
  26 Sarkkinen, Anthony      Summerville Thunderb              14:09.96 
  27 De Arellano, Hayes      Mt. Pleasant Track C         20   14:26.97 
  28 Dietrich, Oliver        Mt. Pleasant Track C         21   14:33.34 
  29 Crapse, Caden           Palmetto Track & Fie              14:38.58 
  30 Loftis, William         Mt. Pleasant Track C         22   14:51.84 
  31 Mendenhall, Hayden      Mt. Pleasant Track C              15:03.33 
  32 Pfeiffer, Joshua        Lexington County Wil         23   15:06.06 
  33 Bettes, Eli             The Storm Track Club              15:08.03 
  34 Best, Logan             The Storm Track Club              15:52.09 
  35 Kirkpatrick, Miles      Summerville Thunderb              15:52.19 
  36 Soura, Everett          The Storm Track Club              16:20.61 
  37 Baxter, Jack            Mt. Pleasant Track C              16:21.95 
  38 LaRue, Griffin          Summerville Thunderb              16:23.61 
  39 Gibson, Jacob           Lexington County Wil         24   16:48.58 
  40 Buchanan, William       Lexington County Wil         25   16:56.26 
  41 Hendrix, Connor         Florence Track               26   17:16.88 
  42 Smith, Bryson           Lexington County Wil         27   17:22.43 
  43 Jordan, Myles           Florence Track               28   17:41.31 
  44 Buice, Jackson          Palmetto Track & Fie              18:27.60 
  45 Whitley, David          Mt. Pleasant Track C              18:35.14 
  46 Thayer, Luike           Florence Track               29   22:53.11 
  47 Cusatis, Luciano        St. Andrews Parks an              23:17.84 

F 13-14 3000m (13-14)
========================================
Rank Team                      Score    
========================================
   1 Mt. Pleasant Track Club A 15       
   2 Mt. Pleasant Track Club B 54       

========================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Team                      Score       Time 
========================================================================
   1 LeHew, Piper            City of Charleston S              16:52.58 
   2 Hewitt, Addison         Mt. Pleasant Track C          1   17:44.61 
   3 Verkoeijen, Sanne       Unattached                        17:54.04 
   4 La Rue, Alexandra       City of Charleston S              17:59.07 
   5 Kotz, Reeve             Mt. Pleasant Track C          2   18:13.50 
   6 Paczkowski, Kate        Mt. Pleasant Track C          3   18:27.44 
   7 Goodwin, Zoe            Mt. Pleasant Track C          4   18:28.02 
   8 Arrants, Catherine      Mt. Pleasant Track C          5   18:30.20 
   9 King, Sandi             Palmetto Track & Fie              18:35.64 
  10 Cason, Campbell         Mt. Pleasant Track C          6   19:24.83 
  11 Pauls, Amelia           Mt. Pleasant Track C          7   19:29.29 
  12 Medford, Trinity        Summerville Thunderb              20:15.55 
  13 Bates, Torri            The Storm Track Club              20:52.79 
  14 Koch, Julia             Mt. Pleasant Track C          8   21:09.70 
  15 Stanton, Emma           Mt. Pleasant Track C          9   21:34.70 
  16 Wiesner, Amelia         Mt. Pleasant Track C         10   22:20.80 
  17 Severance, Josie        Florence Track                    23:37.77 
  18 Ritchey, Katherine      Mt. Pleasant Track C         11   23:49.21 
  19 Kirkpatrick, Sofia      Unattached                        23:57.72 
  20 Soura, Charlotte        The Storm Track Club              24:53.01 
  21 Downey, Cordelia        Mt. Pleasant Track C         12   25:10.08 
  22 Blomberg, Anne          Mt. Pleasant Track C         13   25:56.44 

M 13-14 3000m (13-14)
========================================
Rank Team                      Score    
========================================
   1 Mt. Pleasant Track Club A 19       
   2 Mt. Pleasant Track Club B 48       

========================================================================
  Pl Athlete                 Team                      Score       Time 
========================================================================
   1 Teachman, John          Mt. Pleasant Track C          1   14:15.33 
   2 Tessier, Charlie        Mt. Pleasant Track C          2   14:43.44 
   3 Burroughs, Kaleb        Florence Track                    14:56.56 
   4 Rowe, Jackson           Mt. Pleasant Track C          3   15:07.30 
   5 Laurin, Brady           Unattached                        15:08.73 
   6 Butler, Jack            Mt. Pleasant Track C          4   15:23.56 
   7 Gawryluk, Ethan         Mt. Pleasant Track C          5   15:40.28 
   8 Brahim, Marc            Mt. Pleasant Track C          6   15:56.73 
   9 Durlach, Neil           Mt. Pleasant Track C          7   15:56.86 
  10 Allen, Makena           Unattached                        16:24.14 
  11 Harden, Pete            Mt. Pleasant Track C          8   16:30.15 
  12 Streck, Grant           Mt. Pleasant Track C              16:35.19 
  13 Swanton, Quinn          Mt. Pleasant Track C          9   16:44.00 
  14 Shirley, Camden         St. Andrews Parks an              16:53.97 
  15 Johnson, Peyton         Mt. Pleasant Track C         10   16:59.34 
  16 Schafer, Owen           Mt. Pleasant Track C         11   17:13.19 
  17 Mothershead, Benjamin   Myrtle Beach Track &              17:24.34 
  18 Cipolla, Michael        Mt. Pleasant Track C         12   17:45.32 
  19 Hipp, Jack              Mt. Pleasant Track C         13   17:47.11 
  20 Desmarais, Johnathan    Florence Track                    17:52.01 
  21 Weeden, Zachary         Myrtle Beach Track &              17:56.70 
  22 Wengerd, Connor         Palmetto Track & Fie              17:58.91 
  23 Hosler, Nicholas        Mt. Pleasant Track C         14   18:03.00 
  24 Yaun, Matthew           Mt. Pleasant Track C         15   18:26.90 
  25 Broussard, Pierce       Mt. Pleasant Track C              19:37.93 
  26 Pfeiffer, Samuel        Lexington County Wil              20:07.35 
  27 Kloke, Daniel           Lexington County Wil              20:08.14 
  28 May, Bryce              Mt. Pleasant Track C              20:53.18 
  29 Owens, Zareth           Lexington County Wil              21:17.03 
  30 Morgan, Ryan            Summerville Thunderb              21:34.87 
  31 Smith, Nehemiah         City of Charleston S              21:48.33 
  32 Pinto, Hayden           Mt. Pleasant Track C              22:05.48 
  33 Landon, Hunter          Mt. Pleasant Track C              27:07.55