Licensed to Spring Valley High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
13th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic
Spring Valley High School - 4/9/2004 to 4/10/2004
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Member
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 10.35 2002 Troy Williamson, Richland Northeast HS
AOC: A 10.73 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant, Michael Stephenson High 10.84q -0.3 17
2 Hancock, Johnathon 12 West Charlotte 10.95q -0.4 13
3 Davis, Chris 12 Providence NC 10.97q -1.5 15
4 Guy, Trenton 11 West Charlotte 11.00q -1.5 15
5 Mitchell, Kenneth 11 Westlake (Ga) 11.02q +0.0 9
6 Boone, Dennis 11 Thomas Dale High 11.03q +0.0 9
7 Pritchett, Matthew Enka High School 11.07q -1.1 1
8 Proctor, Charles 12 Richland Northea 11.10q -0.5 16
9 Ellis, Brandon 12 Westside 11.13q -0.4 13
10 Winters, Zack 12 Riverdale Raider 11.17q -1.5 15
11 Chaplin, David 11 Redan High Schoo 11.17q -0.5 10
12 Touchstone, Jerome 12 Riverdale Raider 11.18q -0.2 3
13 Spurley, Alonzo 12 McNair High Scho 11.20q -1.4 14
14 Reid, Thomas 12 Aiken 11.21q -1.5 4
15 Colbert, Lanard 12 North Rowan HS 11.24q -1.0 11
16 Green, Isaac 12 Sumter 11.26q -2.6 6
17 Durham, Josh Eastside High Sc 11.28 -0.3 2
18 Wells, Evander 10 Stone Mountain H 11.29 -1.0 11
19 Johnson, Shaune 10 Redan High Schoo 11.30 +0.0 9
20 Dean, Furman 11 Asheville HS 11.30 -0.2 3
21 Lemon, Aubrey 11 Stratford 11.31 -2.6 6
22 Daniels, Michael 12 Central Gwinnett 11.34 +0.0 9
23 McCoy, Travis 11 Brookland-Cayce 11.34 -1.4 14
24 Rowe, Jerry 12 Carrollton HS 11.34 -0.7 5
25 Saffold, John 11 Ridge View 11.34 -1.4 14
26 Farris, Tony 11 Carrollton HS 11.35 -1.5 4
27 Glaze, Kendrick 11 Elbert County 11.36 -1.1 7
28 Rodgers, Antwan 12 Spring Valley 11.36 -0.5 10
29 Wilson, Greg 11 Lower Richland 11.37 -0.5 16
30 Butler, Lashawn 10 Greenbrier HS 11.38 -0.5 10
31 Cooper, Reginald 12 Lake City 11.38 -0.5 16
32 Johnson, Drique 12 J. L. Mann 11.39 -0.7 5
33 Jones, Marquis 09 Broome HS 11.40 -0.4 13
34 Coker, Rontevius 09 James Island 11.40 -1.5 15
35 Shuler, Theodore 11 Battery Creek 11.43 -0.3 2
36 Hunt, Malik 12 Dorman 11.45 -0.2 3
37 Forrest, Will 12 T. L. Hanna 11.46 -2.6 12
38 Gadsden, Antwan 11 Stratford 11.46 -1.0 11
39 Merriweather, Wesley 11 Greenbrier HS 11.48 -1.5 15
40 Jones, Antwan 12 Dorman 11.49 -0.4 13
41 McIntosh, Steven 11 Southeast Raleig 11.49 -2.6 6
42 Stiles, Jonathan 11 Brevard High Sch 11.53 -0.3 17
43 Andrews, Brandon 12 Strom Thurmond 11.54 -0.4 13
44 Davis, Rashad 12 Northwestern (Sc 11.57 -0.5 16
45 Southerland, Jarrod 10 Ben L. Smith 11.58 -2.6 6
46 Mcelrathbey, Ramon 11 B. E. Mays 11.59 -2.6 12
47 Hill, Antonio 11 B. E. Mays 11.60 -1.1 1
48 Barnes, Jamaal 12 Chamblee High 11.64 -1.3 8
49 Strode, Chris 12 SW Dekalb 11.69 -1.1 1
50 Tarver, Willie 11 Westlake (Ga) 11.69 -0.5 10
51 Stapleton, Seneca 12 Aiken 11.75 -0.3 2
52 Savage, Lamont 10 North Rowan HS 11.75 -0.7 5
53 Bugay, Zac 11 Wilson High Scho 11.76 -0.5 16
54 Benjamin, Marquis 11 Denmark-Olar 11.77 -0.7 5
55 Ladmirault, Sean 12 Collins Hill 11.78 -0.5 10
56 Mack, Richard 12 Airport 11.79 -0.3 2
57 Hightower, Ernie 12 McNair High Scho 11.80 -1.1 7
58 Davis, Bryant 12 Dutch Fork 11.80 -0.3 17
59 Green, Nick 09 Ben L. Smith 11.81 -1.3 8
60 Dotson, Johnny 11 Eau Claire 11.82 -1.3 8
61 Madison, Xavier 10 South Aiken 11.82 -1.4 14
62 Adams, Ondrew 10 Butler HS 11.83 -0.7 5
63 Baxter, Jarod 11 Southeast Raleig 11.85 -1.0 11
64 Canzater, Randy 11 Dutch Fork 11.88 -0.3 2
65 Nester, Josh 12 Walton HS 11.89 -1.1 1
66 Stein, Ricky 11 Watauga 11.90 -1.1 1
67 Best, Bryan 12 Strom Thurmond 11.91 -1.4 14
68 Dawkins, Hasani 11 Bay Shore 11.91 -0.3 17
69 Banks, Carl 10 Elbert County 11.91 -1.5 15
70 Lipscomb, James 10 Ridge View 11.96 -1.0 11
71 Johnson, Chris 10 Battery Creek 11.96 -1.1 7
72 Jones, Abrain 11 Richland Northea 11.97 -2.6 12
73 Haigler, Justin 10 Brookland-Cayce 11.99 +0.0 9
74 Crowell, Wayne 12 Mount Tabor 12.04 -0.4 13
75 Timmons, Barton 12 South Florence 12.05 -0.5 10
76 Holt, Joe 11 Spring Valley 12.05 -0.7 5
77 McBride, Dennis 12 South Florence 12.05 +0.0 9
78 Simmons, Damian 09 Irmo 12.05 -1.0 11
79 Thomas, Dion 11 Asheville HS 12.08 -2.6 6
80 Keeve, Perrie 8 Irmo 12.14 -0.2 3
81 Robinson, Kendrick 10 Denmark-Olar 12.15 -2.6 12
82 Davis, Henry 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 12.16 -1.1 1
83 Hart, Rob 11 South Caldwell H 12.17 -0.2 3
84 Devine, Mike 11 Wilson High Scho 12.24 -0.4 13
85 Fowler, Niles 10 Westside 12.27 -2.6 12
86 Harris, Ryan 10 Mount Tabor 12.30 -1.5 15
87 Gandhi, Shiv 12 Lovett School 12.30 -0.3 2
88 Byrd, Bryan 11 James Island 12.38 -1.3 8
89 Dove, Steven 11 Franklin County 12.47 -2.6 6
90 Johnson, Alex 11 Franklin County 12.48 -1.5 4
91 Sims, Joey 10 Myers Park 12.59 -1.3 8
92 Winecoff, Micah 12 Watauga 12.65 -1.1 7
93 Glenn, Tez 11 T. L. Hanna 12.67 -0.5 10
94 Burnette, Mario Eastside High Sc 12.99 -2.6 12
-- Dinkins, Robert 11 Lower Richland DQ -1.4 14
-- Miller, Herbert 12 Sumter DQ -1.5 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash Member
===============================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.35 2002 Troy Williamson, Richland Northeast HS
AOC: A 10.73 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Michael Stephenson High 10.52 2.3 2
2 Hancock, Johnathon 12 West Charlotte 10.65 2.3 2
3 Boone, Dennis 11 Thomas Dale High 10.70 2.3 2
4 Davis, Chris 12 Providence NC 10.72 2.3 2
5 Chaplin, David 11 Redan High Schoo 10.72 2.9 1
6 Pritchett, Matthew Enka High School 10.74 2.3 2
7 Ellis, Brandon 12 Westside 10.75 2.9 1
8 Proctor, Charles 12 Richland Northea 10.77 2.3 2
9 Spurley, Alonzo 12 McNair High Scho 10.79 2.9 1
10 Mitchell, Kenneth 11 Westlake (Ga) 10.80 2.3 2
11 Touchstone, Jerome 12 Riverdale Raider 10.82 2.9 1
12 Winters, Zack 12 Riverdale Raider 10.93 2.9 1
13 Green, Isaac 12 Sumter 11.04 2.9 1
14 Reid, Thomas 12 Aiken 11.39 2.9 1
15 Colbert, Lanard 12 North Rowan HS 11.98 2.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Member
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 21.02 2002 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay HS
AOC: A 21.79 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant, Michael Stephenson High A 21.63q 0.1 17
2 Davis, Chris 12 Providence NC 21.82q 3.2 6
3 Smith, Armond 12 Redan High Schoo 21.97q -1.5 15
4 Pritchett, Matthew Enka High School 22.04q +0.0 7
5 Mitchell, Kenneth 11 Westlake (Ga) 22.05q 3.2 6
6 Ellis, Brandon 12 Westside 22.08q 0.1 10
7 Chaplin, David 11 Redan High Schoo 22.14q 2.1 8
8 Spurley, Alonzo 12 McNair High Scho 22.14q -0.4 14
9 Liverman, Cade 12 A. C. Reynolds 22.20q 2.5 5
10 Moore, Jason 12 Z. B. Vance 22.21q 1.6 1
11 Winters, Zack 12 Riverdale Raider 22.23q 0.2 11
12 Farris, Tony 11 Carrollton HS 22.25q 0.9 12
13 Rhue, Michael 12 Ridge View 22.30q 2.1 8
14 Brunson III, E Andrew 12 Shiloh High Scho 22.36q -1.5 15
15 Proctor, Charles 12 Richland Northea 22.40q -0.1 13
16 Connelly, PJ 12 Southeast Raleig 22.40q 1.6 1
17 Green, Daryl 12 Dutch Fork 22.42 1.6 1
18 Daniels, Michael 12 Central Gwinnett 22.43 1.9 3
19 Goss, Lajarvis 10 Elbert County 22.45 0.3 2
20 Reid, Thomas 12 Aiken 22.49 -0.1 4
21 Rowe, Jerry 12 Carrollton HS 22.50 2.5 5
22 Rodgers, Antwan 12 Spring Valley 22.53 0.1 17
23 Marshall, Jabari 12 B. E. Mays 22.55 -0.4 14
24 Dean, Furman 11 Asheville HS 22.58 0.1 10
25 Johnson, Drique 12 J. L. Mann 22.61 -0.1 4
26 Jones, Marquis 09 Broome HS 22.63 3.2 6
27 Colbert, Lanard 12 North Rowan HS 22.67 0.2 11
28 Forrest, Will 12 T. L. Hanna 22.68 0.1 17
29 Turner, Chris 12 Bay Shore 22.69 0.1 17
30 Lemon, Aubrey 11 Stratford 22.70 1.9 3
31 Blakely, Garrett 12 Broome HS 22.72 0.9 12
32 Gladness, Andrew 12 Stratford 22.75 2.5 5
33 Young, Steve 12 Greenbrier HS 22.75 -0.4 14
34 Blakely, Jamal 12 SW Dekalb 22.77 +0.0 7
35 Babb, Sean 12 Westlake (Ga) 22.77 -0.7 16
36 Fant, Antoine 11 T. L. Hanna 22.91 0.2 11
37 Scott, Ivan 12 T.C. Roberson 22.95 -0.1 13
38 Apple, Dennis 12 Ben L. Smith 23.07 -0.1 4
39 Dinkins, Robert 11 Lower Richland 23.11 2.5 5
40 Butler, Lashawn 10 Greenbrier HS 23.11 0.3 2
41 Hunt, Malik 12 Dorman 23.12 1.9 3
42 Phillips, Kenny 10 Mount Tabor 23.14 3.2 6
43 Dupree, Darrius 11 Sumter 23.16 -0.4 14
44 Bush, Phillip 09 North Rowan HS 23.17 +0.0 7
45 Davis, Emanuel 12 Sumter 23.19 2.4 9
46 Durham, Josh Eastside High Sc 23.25 0.1 10
47 Davis, Preston 12 Lovett School 23.26 2.4 9
48 Hightower, Ernie 12 McNair High Scho 23.27 0.2 11
49 Mcelrathbey, Ramon 11 B. E. Mays 23.30 -0.1 13
50 Holmes, Jimmy 09 Battery Creek 23.32 0.9 12
51 Guy, Trenton 11 West Charlotte 23.35 -0.7 16
52 Jones, Jerry 10 Dorman 23.39 0.1 10
53 Shuler, Theodore 11 Battery Creek 23.43 2.1 8
54 Johnson, Landis 11 J. L. Mann 23.50 1.6 1
55 Hurd, William 12 Lake City 23.50 -0.1 4
56 Stapleton, Seneca 12 Aiken 23.52 2.5 5
57 Erwin, Brandon 10 Grayson High Sch 23.60 0.2 11
58 Wilkinson, Adrian 12 Watauga 23.61 3.2 6
59 Wiley, Jerrod 12 Mount Tabor 23.62 +0.0 7
60 Dotson, Johnny 11 Eau Claire 23.63 2.4 9
61 Andrews, Brandon 12 Strom Thurmond 23.68 -0.7 16
62 Salami, Addi 11 Northwestern (Sc 23.69 2.4 9
63 Harris, A.J 11 Myers Park 23.69 0.2 11
64 Mack, Richard 12 Airport 23.71 -1.5 15
65 Goss, Brandon 10 Elbert County 23.71 1.9 3
66 Hutchinson, Jamal 12 Collins Hill 23.75 0.3 2
67 Myers, Alex 12 Brookland-Cayce 23.80 2.5 5
68 Gladmon, Lloyd 12 Riverdale Raider 23.81 0.1 10
69 Ramsey, Derrance 12 Spring Valley 23.85 1.6 1
70 Howe, Brandon 10 North Mecklenbur 23.88 0.2 11
71 Lloyd, Terrance 09 Myers Park 23.90 0.3 2
72 Byas, Aldon 09 Beaufort SC 23.96 1.6 1
73 Madison, Xavier 10 South Aiken 23.98 -1.5 15
74 Nester, Josh 12 Walton HS 23.98 0.1 10
75 Scott, James 11 Highland HS 23.99 1.6 1
76 Warlick, Malcolm 12 Collins Hill 24.01 -0.7 16
77 Shaw, Tyrone 11 James Island 24.03 -0.1 13
78 Thomas, Dion 11 Asheville HS 24.06 0.9 12
79 Lee, Niyeem 12 Eau Claire 24.06 2.5 5
80 Harris, Joshua 8 Batesburg-Leesvi 24.07 2.1 8
81 Keeve, Perrie 8 Irmo 24.12 -0.1 4
82 Davis, Saif 11 Butler HS 24.16 -0.7 16
83 Lee, Trey 12 Lake City 24.18 +0.0 7
84 Jennings, Phillip 11 Dutch Fork 24.20 -1.5 15
85 Perry, Dennis 10 Richland Northea 24.22 3.2 6
85 Best, Bryan 12 Strom Thurmond 24.22 0.9 12
87 Stein, Ricky 11 Watauga 24.23 -1.5 15
88 Simmons, Damian 09 Irmo 24.25 1.6 1
89 Lawyer, Patrick 11 Beaufort SC 24.33 +0.0 7
90 Martin, Dennis 11 Westside 24.37 2.1 8
91 Bradley, Josh 10 T.C. Roberson 24.52 0.1 17
92 Griscom, Peter 09 Lovett School 24.67 0.2 11
93 Haigler, Justin 10 Brookland-Cayce 24.72 -0.1 4
94 Robinson, Kendrick 10 Denmark-Olar 24.73 0.1 17
95 Burnette, Mario Eastside High Sc 24.75 1.9 3
96 Byrd, Ryan 11 James Island 24.86 0.3 2
97 Blackwell, Pat 10 Franklin County 25.07 2.1 8
98 Kincaid, Kaleb 10 South Caldwell H 25.22 -0.4 14
99 Ware, Lavarick 10 Franklin County 25.24 -0.1 13
100 Carswell, Andrew 10 South Caldwell H 25.54 0.9 12
101 Ramos, Alex 11 Dreher 25.68 0.3 2
102 Bugay, Zac 11 Wilson High Scho 25.91 -0.4 14
-- Lipscomb, James 10 Ridge View X23.24 +0.0 7
Boys 200 Meter Dash Member
===============================================================================
Meet Record: # 21.02 2002 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay HS
AOC: A 21.79 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Michael Stephenson High 21.44A 0.5 2
2 Davis, Chris 12 Providence NC 21.89 0.5 2
3 Smith, Armond 12 Redan High Schoo 21.93 0.5 2
4 Pritchett, Matthew Enka High School 21.94 0.5 2
5 Chaplin, David 11 Redan High Schoo 22.01 0.5 2
6 Farris, Tony 11 Carrollton HS 22.03 0.6 1
7 Winters, Zack 12 Riverdale Raider 22.07 0.6 1
8 Moore, Jason 12 Z. B. Vance 22.17 0.6 1
9 Mitchell, Kenneth 11 Westlake (Ga) 22.23 0.5 2
10 Ellis, Brandon 12 Westside 22.32 0.5 2
11 Rhue, Michael 12 Ridge View 22.32 0.6 1
12 Liverman, Cade 12 A. C. Reynolds 22.46 0.6 1
13 Brunson III, E Andrew 12 Shiloh High Scho 22.76 0.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Member
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 47.11 4/11/2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler GA
AOC: A 48.23 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Goodman, Cedric 12 Newnan High Scho 46.34# 14
2 Hinnant, Keith 12 Bay Shore 47.40A 14
3 Oliver, Justin 11 Redan High Schoo 47.55A 14
4 Prince, Damian 12 SW Dekalb 48.82 14
5 Blakely, Garrett 12 Broome HS 49.29 14
6 Wilson, Rodney 12 Ben L. Smith 49.70 13
7 Gladness, Andre 12 Stratford 49.77 12
8 Rhue, Michael 12 Ridge View 49.88 13
9 Ross, Alton 12 Southeast Raleig 49.89 12
10 Moore, Jason 12 Z. B. Vance 50.31 10
11 Blakely, Jamal 12 SW Dekalb 50.31 14
12 Marshall, Jabari 12 B. E. Mays 50.36 14
13 Green, Daryl 12 Dutch Fork 50.53 13
14 Gladness, Andrew 12 Stratford 50.58 11
15 Orr, Nigle 11 Harding Universi 50.78 11
16 Rogers, Eugene 11 Greenbrier HS 50.99 9
17 Davis, Chris 12 Providence NC 51.11 12
18 Heaton, Matt 11 Franklin County 51.19 8
19 Farris, Trevagus 11 Carrollton HS 51.39 10
20 Scott, Ivan 12 T.C. Roberson 51.81 12
21 Davis, Preston 12 Lovett School 52.03 8
22 Paige, Alex 12 Lake City 52.04 5
23 Gray, Jermaine 11 Beaufort SC 52.04 8
24 Chivers, Marcus 12 Carrollton HS 52.17 11
25 Aribo, Rontaverous 12 Stone Mountain H 52.19 10
26 Jackson, Shonari 12 Bay Shore 52.36 10
27 Rice, Reggie 10 Greenbrier HS 52.44 7
28 Moss, Joshua 11 Riverdale Raider 52.61 9
29 Stephens, Daniel 11 Dorman 52.83 7
30 Bugay, Zac 11 Wilson High Scho 52.85 7
31 Durant, Fredrick 12 Sumter 52.93 5
32 Babb, Sean 12 Westlake (Ga) 53.13 13
33 Trapp, Thurman 12 Ridge View 53.35 9
34 Boatwright, Shavon 12 Lake City 53.43 3
35 Wroten, Quentin 10 Denmark-Olar 53.45 5
36 Erwin, Brandon 10 Grayson High Sch 53.45 11
37 Mattox, Ronta 10 Elbert County 53.45 9
38 Akinonbio, Lawrence 12 Grayson High Sch 53.46 7
39 Salami, Addi 11 Northwestern (Sc 53.55 8
40 Durham, Josh Eastside High Sc 53.59 9
41 Davis, Alfredrick 12 Northwestern (Sc 53.82 5
42 Broyard, Kevin 10 Redan High Schoo 53.84 12
43 Talbert, David 11 Westlake (Ga) 53.84 10
44 Kincaid, Kaleb 10 South Caldwell H 53.93 6
45 Loechel, Kyle 12 Walton HS 54.00 8
46 Redcay, Matt 11 Wilson High Scho 54.02 6
47 Lomax, Rod 09 T. L. Hanna 54.25 3
48 Savelsbergh, Jerome 11 Walton HS 54.27 4
49 Payne, Thomas 12 Aiken 54.27 8
50 Brown, Tyrie 10 Dorman 54.31 6
51 Abner, Leland 12 South Aiken 54.41 6
52 Goss, Lajarvis 10 Elbert County 54.46 13
53 West, Chris 11 Strom Thurmond 54.49 1
54 Martin, Marshawn 12 Richland Northea 54.57 11
55 Levy, Alex 10 Spring Valley 54.59 6
56 Hill, James 12 B. E. Mays 54.59 13
57 Ince, Dane 09 Battery Creek 54.69 2
58 Smith, Jonathon 10 Asheville HS 54.74 5
59 Fox, Sayl 12 Chapin HS 54.75 4
60 Joyce, Daniel 12 Fort Mill 54.85 9
61 Hewitt, Chris 12 Asheville HS 54.91 4
62 Sellers, Thomas 12 Myers Park 55.02 5
63 Best, Brandon 12 Strom Thurmond 55.10 7
64 Jones, Derrick 11 Eau Claire 55.38 7
65 Newton, Ben 12 Watauga 55.46 2
66 Griscom, Peter 09 Lovett School 55.47 3
67 Kemp, Rody 12 Irmo 55.66 4
68 Wilkins, Vernard 10 Highland HS 55.81 9
69 Hopkins, Brandon 12 J. L. Mann 56.07 8
70 Josh, Heyward 10 Battery Creek 56.11 4
71 Watlington, Melvin 10 Irmo 56.29 1
72 Brown, Delvin 10 James Island 56.31 3
73 Olson, Kevin 12 Watauga 56.48 3
74 McCoy, Sharrod 10 Brookland-Cayce 56.50 1
75 Green, Antonio 12 Richland Northea 56.54 10
76 Greene, Christoper 12 Eau Claire 56.80 14
77 Byrd, Charles 11 Spring Valley 56.89 4
78 Chandler, Wesley 09 Batesburg-Leesvi 56.90 4
79 Jackson, Larry 11 North Rowan HS 57.46 7
80 Thomas, Antonio 09 Broome HS 57.50 2
81 Graham, Christian 8 South Florence 57.87 7
82 Bentley, Josh 12 Franklin County 58.14 5
83 Boykin, Justin 12 Sumter 58.26 2
84 Kenney, William 10 Butler HS 58.65 1
85 Maxey, Theo 10 McNair High Scho 58.91 12
86 Carswell, Andrew 10 South Caldwell H 1:00.11 1
87 Clemente, Anthony Eastside High Sc 1:02.31 3
88 Adams, Chasio 10 McNair High Scho 1:03.04 11
Boys 1 Mile Run Member
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:04.82 2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
AOC: A 4:17.00 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eckard, Chase 11 South Caldwell H 4:22.04
2 Bryfczynski, Sam 11 Walton HS 4:22.86
3 Wilson, Reid 11 Spring Valley 4:24.88
4 Eils, Daniel 12 Wren HS 4:26.27
5 Dentamo, Adugna 10 Z. B. Vance 4:29.08
6 Hamrick, Matt 10 Mount Tabor 4:29.45
7 Hyder, Jeremy 12 Hickory HS 4:30.03
8 Raymond, Brian 12 Spring Valley 4:30.81
9 Hudgins, Brandon 11 Northwestern (Sc 4:31.06
10 Orr, Brad 12 Wren HS 4:31.21
11 Browne, Christian 12 Southeast Raleig 4:31.44
12 Adams, Justin 12 Bassett HS 4:31.54
13 Slick, Charles 12 Lovett School 4:31.58
14 Frasier, Nathan 10 Collins Hill 4:32.40
15 Virnig, Dmitri 12 Stratford 4:33.85
16 McGinnis, Jonathon 09 Northwestern (Sc 4:35.14
17 Smith, Matt 12 Watauga 4:35.34
18 Howland, Chet 10 Asheville HS 4:35.74
19 Elkins, David 09 Myers Park 4:36.34
20 Churley, Matt 09 Collins Hill 4:39.73
21 Ralston, Bobby 12 Grayson High Sch 4:40.37
22 Mota, Miguel 11 Greenbrier HS 4:40.59
23 Noble, Will 11 Laurens District 4:40.96
24 Scarbrough, Andrew 11 McCallie 4:41.30
25 Dejonckheere, Kevin 11 Dorman 4:42.49
26 Warren, Reginald 09 B. E. Mays 4:43.36
27 Slaydon, Danel 12 Reidsville High 4:43.98
28 Roach, Stephon 09 Reidsville High 4:44.16
29 Warren, Tyler 11 Greenbrier HS 4:45.75
30 Aguinaga, Andres 12 Highland HS 4:45.88
31 Haynes, Dominique 10 B. E. Mays 4:47.13
32 Arrigo, Alex 11 Bay Shore 4:47.33
33 McCray, Pat 12 Aiken 4:47.51
34 Billingsley, Michael 11 McMinn County Hi 4:47.66
35 Dunphy, Patrick 11 Richland Northea 4:47.78
36 Moore, Thomas 11 Dorman 4:48.06
37 Justice, Chris 10 Parkview GA 4:48.39
38 Matthews, Adam 11 Mount Tabor 4:49.10
39 Smith, Isaac 10 Watauga 4:49.61
40 Whalen, Scott 12 Irmo 4:52.86
41 Bakutes, Jonathan 11 Ridge View 4:53.47
42 Long, Casey 12 Dreher 4:54.25
43 Thomspson, Jesse 9 Bay Shore 4:55.92
44 Kingsley, Alex 09 Pelion 4:56.23
45 Sanyi, Jim 11 Sumter 4:57.03
46 Wilde, Todd 10 Myers Park 4:57.16
47 Santaloci, Galen 12 Providence NC 4:58.03
48 Beckman, Patrick 11 James Island 4:58.09
49 Darnell, Aubrey 11 Ridge View 4:59.33
50 Dodgen, David 11 Dutch Fork 4:59.44
51 Carlberg, Erick 11 Providence NC 4:59.87
52 Huckaby, David 09 Fort Mill 5:00.61
53 Barwick, Jake 12 Mauldin 5:01.29
54 Crouse, Wesley Enka High School 5:01.50
55 Cash, Brennan 10 Butler HS 5:01.55
56 Holt, Chad 11 Mauldin 5:01.66
57 Housinger, Joshua 10 Highland HS 5:02.76
58 Repp, Sidney 11 Jefferson County 5:02.78
59 Cauldwell, Paris 10 Richland Northea 5:03.03
60 House, Daniel 12 T. L. Hanna 5:03.18
61 Powell, Stephen 10 Fort Mill 5:03.87
62 Brown, Derrell 10 Battery Creek 5:04.20
63 Campbell, Justin 12 Ben L. Smith 5:04.71
64 Law, Corey 12 Irmo 5:05.10
65 King, Andrew 10 T. L. Hanna 5:06.15
66 Braswell, John 11 Dutch Fork 5:06.31
67 Coleman, Wade 12 Beaufort SC 5:06.64
68 Albers, Brett 12 Hickory HS 5:06.73
69 Fudeman, Mike 12 Wilson High Scho 5:07.21
70 Wells, Aaron Enka High School 5:07.71
71 McCurry, Dan 12 Stratford 5:08.03
72 Miller, Neal 11 Grayson High Sch 5:10.48
73 Fann, Aaron 10 South Caldwell H 5:11.02
74 Hayes, James 10 James Island 5:11.65
75 Huges, Jonathan 09 Lake City 5:12.17
76 Wefel, Dean 09 Asheville HS 5:12.25
77 Symmes, Andrew Eastside High Sc 5:15.18
78 Alvarez, Micheal 11 Elbert County 5:19.00
79 Johnston, Jeremiah 11 Battery Creek 5:23.27
80 Green, Nicholas 09 Lovett School 5:27.93
81 Newby, Tantilus 8 Lake City 5:28.75
82 Johnson, Melvin 12 Westlake (Ga) 5:28.87
83 Barrett, Steven 12 Franklin County 5:40.31
84 Cox, David 12 South Florence 6:13.25
85 Truett, Scott 8 South Florence 6:20.39
-- Riggins, Kyle 12 North Mecklenbur NT
-- Thornton, Jermaine 11 Elbert County NT
-- Winterhalter, Andy 11 Wilson High Scho NT
-- Crawford, Omari 12 SW Dekalb NT
-- Burks, Phillip 10 SW Dekalb NT
-- Guthrie, Seth 11 Beaufort SC NT
-- Walker, Nelson 11 Sequoyah High Sc NT
-- Chu, Jonathan 9 Dreher NT
-- Andersen, Geoff 11 T.C. Roberson NT
Boys 800 Meter Run Member
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:54.42 2002 Clay Ragan, Frederick Douglas HS
AOC: A 1:54.80 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Marshawn 12 Richland Northea 1:53.96#
2 Woods II, Christhopher 12 B. E. Mays 1:54.54A
4 Green, Antonio 12 Richland Northea 1:57.99
5 Styron, Nate 12 White Oak High S 1:58.30
6 Williams, Richard 10 Ridge View 1:58.48
7 Walker, Nelson 11 Sequoyah High Sc 1:58.67
8 Mabry, Aaron 11 Pisgah Senior Hi 1:59.38
9 Huff, Deveon 11 Elbert County 1:59.50
10 Thornton, Jermaine 11 Elbert County 1:59.91
11 Raff, Nick 12 McCallie 2:00.10
12 Calderon, Christopher 12 Highland HS 2:00.27
13 Blount, Kenny 12 Collins Hill 2:01.07
14 Thompson, Robert 11 Spring Valley 2:01.14
15 Thompson, Aaron 11 Bay Shore 2:01.29
16 Hyder, Jeremy 12 Hickory HS 2:01.33
17 Boone, Graham 11 Concord HS 2:01.56
18 Morgan, Josh 10 T.C. Roberson 2:01.87
19 Walker, Toma 10 Stratford 2:02.02
20 Higginbotham, Frank 12 Z. B. Vance 2:02.09
21 Harvin, Cornelius 10 Ridge View 2:02.19
22 Galbraith, Brandon 11 Beaufort SC 2:02.21
23 Warren, Reginald 09 B. E. Mays 2:02.29
24 Cope, Jay 12 Asheville HS 2:02.38
25 Johnson, Artis 11 Lower Richland 2:02.39
26 Byrd, Quintin 11 Stone Mountain H 2:02.55
27 Orr, Brad 12 Wren HS 2:03.00
28 Villela, Kyle 12 Z. B. Vance 2:03.15
29 Holman, Matt 10 South Caldwell H 2:03.16
30 Smith, Matt 12 Watauga 2:03.17
31 Edwards, Micheal 11 West Charlotte 2:03.18
32 Fillette, John 10 Myers Park 2:03.23
33 Lewis, Tyris 10 Northwestern (Sc 2:03.34
34 Drainer, Chris 10 McMinn County Hi 2:03.36
35 Thomas, John 12 Dorman 2:03.54
36 Wilkerson, Jed 10 South Mecklenbur 2:03.54
37 Warren, Tyler 11 Greenbrier HS 2:03.93
40 Koba, Ryan 12 Mauldin 2:04.77
41 Justice, Chris 10 Parkview GA 2:05.04
42 Slaydon, Danel 12 Reidsville High 2:05.06
43 Dorr, James 12 Asheville HS 2:05.30
44 Hunter, Corey 10 Walton HS 2:06.00
45 Dickey, Stephen 10 T. L. Hanna 2:06.16
46 Robinson, Spencer 12 Dreher 2:06.28
47 Bishop, Robert 11 Walton HS 2:06.98
48 Gregory, Jonathon 09 Mount Tabor 2:07.26
49 Sifford, Chris 12 North Rowan HS 2:07.37
50 Moore, Cedric 12 Riverdale Raider 2:07.68
51 Yarchin, Andrew 10 Myers Park 2:07.85
52 Rothrock, Graham 10 Reidsville High 2:07.88
53 Jones, Chris 12 Dorman 2:08.31
54 Colby, Matt 10 Northwestern (Sc 2:08.53
55 Tkach, Joe 09 Beaufort SC 2:08.73
56 Dean, Antonio 12 Ben L. Smith 2:08.81
57 Badgett, Dexter 11 Stratford 2:08.91
58 Bourgine, Justin 12 Chapin HS 2:09.06
59 Bowen, Rudolph 12 Riverdale Raider 2:09.18
60 Groover, Stephen 11 Grayson High Sch 2:09.26
61 Oates, Theo 12 Lower Richland 2:10.23
62 East, Zen'Nard 11 Strom Thurmond 2:10.52
63 Miller, Michael 11 Dutch Fork 2:12.23
64 Fisher, Scott 11 Irmo 2:12.72
65 Gambrell, Josh 10 South Caldwell H 2:12.91
66 Albers, Brett 12 Hickory HS 2:12.91
67 Mitchell, Jim 11 Grayson High Sch 2:13.51
68 Sangster, Bryan 10 Greenbrier HS 2:13.58
69 Nelson, Robert 12 Irmo 2:13.81
70 Cox, Taylor 11 Dutch Fork 2:14.62
71 Sears, Josh 12 Pelion 2:14.81
72 Brown, Derrell 10 Battery Creek 2:15.12
73 Raines, Michael 11 Fort Mill 2:15.33
74 Johnson, Melvin 12 Westlake (Ga) 2:15.75
75 Fudeman, Mike 12 Wilson High Scho 2:15.80
76 Scott, Latorria 12 Eau Claire 2:16.62
77 Skawski, Glenn 10 T. L. Hanna 2:16.66
78 Grothe, Mike 09 Fort Mill 2:17.08
79 Wilcox, Ted 12 Dreher 2:17.09
80 Redcay, Matt 11 Wilson High Scho 2:18.46
81 Newby, Rakeem 09 Lake City 2:19.33
82 Watson, Jesse 10 James Island 2:19.68
83 Sanyi, Jim 11 Sumter 2:19.91
84 Smith, Leroy 10 Eau Claire 2:20.09
85 McGuffee, Brian Eastside High Sc 2:20.61
86 Green, Nicholas 09 Lovett School 2:20.72
88 Holder, Robert 10 Lovett School 2:22.27
89 Green, Steven 10 Lake City 2:22.52
90 Dixon, Chris 11 Westside 2:22.89
91 West, Patrick 10 Strom Thurmond 2:24.49
92 Robinson, Quentin 09 Harding Universi 2:25.84
93 Clancy, Shane 10 North Rowan HS 2:27.18
94 Smith, Kevin 12 James Island 2:33.00
-- Doucette, Mike 10 Spring Valley X2:02.72
-- Abbadahdolo, Mike 10 Bay Shore X2:11.15
Boys 3200 Meter Run Member
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:57.21 2000 David Adams, Hilton Head HS
AOC: A 9:18.20 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marino, Jesse 11 Collins Hill 9:21.68
2 Jank, Ryan 12 Dorman 9:22.33
3 Dickhaus, Charlie 12 Walton HS 9:25.54
5 Wilson, Reid 11 Spring Valley 9:37.88
6 Raymond, Brian 12 Spring Valley 9:41.55
7 Hipps, Matthew 12 New Bern High Sc 9:43.65
8 Virnig, Dmitri 12 Stratford 9:45.97
9 Eckard, Chase 11 South Caldwell H 9:46.69
10 Slick, Charles 12 Lovett School 9:47.00
11 Dentamo, Adugna 10 Z. B. Vance 9:48.17
12 Strick, Matt 12 Ridge View 9:50.77
13 Aguinaga, Andres 12 Highland HS 9:54.25
14 Koziel, J.C. 10 Northwestern (Sc 9:57.69
15 Housinger, Joshua 10 Highland HS 9:57.78
16 Mota, Miguel 11 Greenbrier HS 9:59.80
17 Brotherton, Travis Smokey Mountain 10:00.14
18 Chu, Jonathan 9 Dreher 10:00.47
20 Bryan, Samuel 10 Reidsville High 10:02.86
21 Bennett, Aaron 11 Watauga 10:06.77
22 Perkowski, Jason 11 Walton HS 10:07.11
23 Holt, Chad 11 Mauldin 10:08.25
24 Ralston, Bobby 12 Grayson High Sch 10:09.89
25 Matthews, Adam 11 Mount Tabor 10:11.10
26 White, Andrew 10 Fort Mill 10:12.25
27 Smith, Suhmer 11 McMinn County Hi 10:13.04
28 Eichberg, Ken 11 Dalton High Scho 10:15.91
29 Hughes, Ross 09 Myers Park 10:16.43
30 Ehlinger, Ollie 12 T.C. Roberson 10:16.57
31 Kingsley, Alex 09 Pelion 10:17.49
32 Wagoner, Dan 11 Dorman 10:17.75
33 Mooney, Tyler 10 Reidsville High 10:19.07
35 Lovelace, Luke 8 Chapin HS 10:20.51
36 Sarratt, Te 12 Dalton High Scho 10:20.58
37 Brown, Tyler 10 South Caldwell H 10:21.14
38 Kienker, Deeds 12 Ridge View 10:21.78
39 Craig, Steven 12 Wren HS 10:22.93
40 Carroll, Scott 11 Myers Park 10:23.77
41 Long, Casey 12 Dreher 10:24.01
43 Guthrie, Seth 11 Beaufort SC 10:25.68
44 Lucas, Hadden 11 Fort Mill 10:26.56
45 Early, Sean 10 Providence NC 10:31.09
46 Badolato, Chris 12 Bay Shore 10:31.18
47 Repp, Sidney 11 Jefferson County 10:33.63
48 King, Andrew 10 T. L. Hanna 10:34.14
49 Wilson, Tommy 09 North Rowan HS 10:36.00
50 Morgan, Jason 10 T.C. Roberson 10:36.38
52 Bathanti, Jacob 11 Watauga 10:36.67
53 Law, Corey 12 Irmo 10:36.90
54 Whalen, Scott 12 Irmo 10:37.13
55 Burks, Phillip 10 SW Dekalb 10:38.57
56 McGuire, Thomas 8 Chapin HS 10:46.52
57 Slack, Adam 11 Providence NC 10:49.26
58 Braswell, John 11 Dutch Fork 11:00.09
59 Symmes, Andrew Eastside High Sc 11:03.02
60 Johnston, Jeremiah 11 Battery Creek 11:05.58
61 Sanyi, Jim 11 Sumter 11:10.26
62 Kirbach, Grey 11 Asheville HS 11:12.10
63 Belton, David 09 Richland Northea 11:15.91
64 Thandiwe, Nthando 11 B. E. Mays 11:16.86
65 Miller, Neal 11 Grayson High Sch 11:19.81
67 Cavender, Kurt Eastside High Sc 11:32.29
68 Middleton, Antonio 09 Battery Creek 11:36.12
69 Gast, Jordan 11 Franklin County 11:40.55
70 Errthum, Austin 09 James Island 11:45.27
71 Massey, Aaron 09 Dutch Fork 11:51.57
73 Gordon, David 12 Lake City 12:33.78
74 Cagle, Brandon 10 Ben L. Smith 12:59.42
75 Cox, David 12 South Florence 13:05.71
76 Robinson, Paul 11 Brookland-Cayce 13:47.28
-- Alvarez, Micheal 11 Elbert County DQ
-- Smith, Gerald 10 B. E. Mays DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Member
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 13.80 1991 Norman Green, Sumter HS
AOC: A 14.43 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martin, Dennis 11 Westside A 14.38q 1.3 3
2 Fletcher, Trey 11 Carrollton HS 14.47q -0.2 10
3 Brown, Brandon 12 Westside 14.48q 0.9 1
4 Fant, Antoine 11 T. L. Hanna 14.54q -1.6 8
5 Bingham, Michael 12 McCallie 14.60q -0.3 4
6 Phillips, Khalil 12 B. E. Mays 14.69q 0.6 2
7 Liverman, Cade 12 A. C. Reynolds 14.76q -1.3 7
8 Bailey, Dominick 12 Ridge View 14.93q -0.2 10
9 Smith, Chad 12 South Aiken 14.97q -1.0 9
10 Jackson, Shane 11 Elbert County 15.09q -1.2 5
11 Stokes, Brandon 12 Butler HS 15.16q NWI 11
12 Rakin, Sabastin 12 North Rowan HS 15.18q -1.0 9
13 Smith, Armond 12 Redan High Schoo 15.20q -1.0 9
14 Bailey, Damon 11 Ridge View 15.27q 1.3 3
15 Wyatt, Jerre 12 Ben L. Smith 15.33q -1.3 7
16 Ford, Joseph 12 Beaufort SC 15.42q -0.3 4
17 Parks, Cord 11 Stone Mountain H 15.45 -0.2 10
18 Singleton, Jerrell 12 Beaufort SC 15.47 -1.6 8
19 Wilson, Duane 12 Redan High Schoo 15.48 -0.2 6
20 Lee, Niyeem 12 Eau Claire 15.49 -0.2 10
21 Waters, Frankie 09 Brevard High Sch 15.54 -1.6 8
22 Greggs, Kenny 12 Denmark-Olar 15.56 0.9 1
23 McKenzie, Carl 10 SW Dekalb 15.62 1.3 3
24 Jackson, William 12 Lake City 15.73 -0.2 6
25 Wood, Terry 12 North Rowan HS 15.74 -0.2 6
26 Mahney, Patrick 12 Wando 15.80 NWI 11
27 Murry, Brant 12 Dalton High Scho 15.85 1.3 3
28 Nash, Christian 10 Dorman 16.01 -0.3 4
29 Robinson, Jan-Michael 12 McNair High Scho 16.24 -1.6 8
30 McLeod, David 12 Eau Claire 16.30 -1.3 7
31 Murphy, Tyrone 11 Dorman 16.32 0.9 1
32 Barnes, Charles 12 J. L. Mann 16.63 NWI 11
33 Whitaker, Paul 12 Sumter 16.82 0.6 2
34 Hulin, Craig 11 Elbert County 16.83 -1.6 8
35 Rogers, Hunter 10 Irmo 16.86 NWI 11
36 Marshall, Marcus 11 Greenbrier HS 17.05 1.3 3
37 Guillary, Chris 11 Spring Valley 17.09 -1.0 9
38 Campbell, Jahmal 12 Ben L. Smith 17.23 -0.3 4
39 Short, Luke 11 Watauga 17.23 -0.3 4
40 Winkler, Alex 12 Brookland-Cayce 17.24 NWI 11
41 Tyler, Phillip 10 Spring Valley 17.30 -1.2 5
42 Morton, Justin 10 Northwestern (Sc 17.31 -0.2 10
43 Patterson, Taylor 10 Providence NC 17.32 0.9 1
44 Singleton, Jerome 12 Dutch Fork 17.35 -1.2 5
45 Goodwin, Edward 11 Carolina HS 17.44 -0.2 6
46 Meyers, Rashad 12 Lake City 17.63 0.9 1
47 King, Byron 11 South Florence 17.74 0.6 2
48 Varner, Andrew 12 McNair High Scho 17.86 -0.2 6
49 Davis, Bryant 12 Dutch Fork 18.16 -1.0 9
50 Golob, Daniel Eastside High Sc 18.46 0.9 1
51 Timmons, Barton 12 South Florence 18.61 -0.2 6
52 Green, Deswin 09 West Charlotte 18.64 -1.6 8
53 Raiford, Kishmell 12 Strom Thurmond 18.87 0.6 2
54 Niles, Yansie 09 Batesburg-Leesvi 19.17 -1.2 5
55 Fray, Kenneth 10 Battery Creek 19.17 NWI 11
56 Harris, Johnathan 11 Battery Creek 19.46 -1.3 7
57 Ruble, Macey 10 Watauga 19.88 1.3 3
58 Hill, Chris 11 Lower Richland 20.27 -1.3 7
59 McKoy, T.J. 09 Harding Universi 20.49 0.6 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Member
===============================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.80 1991 Norman Green, Sumter HS
AOC: A 14.43 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Brandon 12 Westside 14.19A 0.1 2
2 Fant, Antoine 11 T. L. Hanna 14.22A 0.1 2
3 Fletcher, Trey 11 Carrollton HS 14.24A 0.1 2
4 Liverman, Cade 12 A. C. Reynolds 14.26A 0.1 2
5 Martin, Dennis 11 Westside 14.27A 0.1 2
6 Phillips, Khalil 12 B. E. Mays 14.54 0.1 2
7 Smith, Armond 12 Redan High Schoo 14.57 1.6 1
8 Bingham, Michael 12 McCallie 14.59 0.1 2
9 Smith, Chad 12 South Aiken 14.80 1.6 1
10 Bailey, Dominick 12 Ridge View 14.91 0.1 2
11 Rakin, Sabastin 12 North Rowan HS 15.09 1.6 1
12 Jackson, Shane 11 Elbert County 15.26 1.6 1
13 Wyatt, Jerre 12 Ben L. Smith 15.32 1.6 1
14 Bailey, Damon 11 Ridge View 15.46 1.6 1
15 Ford, Joseph 12 Beaufort SC 15.47 1.6 1
-- Stokes, Brandon 12 Butler HS DQ 1.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Member
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.01 4/11/2003 Jeremy Burton, Stephenson HS
AOC: A 54.50 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Dennis 11 Westside 54.55 10
2 Brunson III, E Andrew 12 Shiloh High Scho 54.66 10
3 Bailey, Dominick 12 Ridge View 55.04 10
4 Leopold, Danny 12 Highland HS 55.31 10
5 Smith, Chad 12 South Aiken 56.13 9
6 Lowe, Kevin 11 Westlake (Ga) 56.43 9
7 Fant, Antoine 11 T. L. Hanna 56.99 8
8 Murphy, Tyrone 11 Dorman 57.11 6
9 Greggs, Kenny 12 Denmark-Olar 57.38 6
10 Grout, Tony 11 Pickens 57.52 6
11 Mizell, Kristopher 11 Beaufort SC 58.37 8
12 Brown, Martez 12 Westside 58.42 9
13 Nash, Christian 10 Dorman 58.50 7
14 Ford, Joseph 12 Beaufort SC 58.61 5
15 Mahney, Patrick 12 Wando 58.66 7
16 Murry, Brant 12 Dalton High Scho 58.69 8
17 Rogers, Eugene 11 Greenbrier HS 58.89 9
18 Barnes, Charles 12 J. L. Mann 59.14 7
19 Fletcher, Trey 11 Carrollton HS 59.45 9
20 Tenney, Sam 11 T.C. Roberson 59.56 7
21 Davis, Bryant 12 Dutch Fork 59.99 7
22 Wilson, Mark 12 Richland Northea 1:00.05 7
23 Mills, Joe 12 Bay Shore 1:00.07 8
24 Whitaker, Paul 12 Sumter 1:00.25 7
25 Gibbs, David 11 Watauga 1:00.40 3
26 Golob, Daniel Eastside High Sc 1:00.48 3
27 Morton, Justin 10 Northwestern (Sc 1:00.55 2
28 Bailey, Damon 11 Ridge View 1:00.57 6
29 Rogers, Hunter 10 Irmo 1:00.80 4
30 Hulin, Craig 11 Elbert County 1:00.97 5
31 McLeod, David 12 Eau Claire 1:01.27 4
32 Parks, Cord 11 Stone Mountain H 1:01.47 10
33 Daniel, Michael 12 Ben L. Smith 1:01.52 5
34 Jackson, Felix 11 Elbert County 1:01.65 6
35 Gathers, Brian 12 Irmo 1:02.05 5
36 Harris, Johnathan 11 Battery Creek 1:02.37 5
37 Simmons, Tisean 12 Stratford 1:02.47 4
38 Coleman, Corey 11 Sumter 1:02.87 5
39 Holmes, Timothy 10 Brookland-Cayce 1:02.91 3
40 Dickey, James 11 Harding Universi 1:03.00 9
41 Goodwin, Jamar 12 Brookland-Cayce 1:03.06 4
42 Williams, Terrance 11 Lake City 1:03.30 2
43 Lyles, Rashard 11 Broome HS 1:03.46 2
44 Brigman, Brock 12 Broome HS 1:03.64 3
45 Goodwin, Edward 11 Carolina HS 1:03.66 4
46 Van Slyke, Jeff 10 Fort Mill 1:03.70 4
47 Fray, Kenneth 10 Battery Creek 1:03.93 1
48 Collins, Shannon 09 Strom Thurmond 1:04.09 3
49 Niles, Yansie 09 Batesburg-Leesvi 1:04.10 2
50 Cruell, Seth 9 Eastside High Sc 1:04.62 2
51 Hart, Rob 11 South Caldwell H 1:04.83 5
52 Varner, Andrew 12 McNair High Scho 1:05.29 9
53 Gerakitis, Peter 11 Lovett School 1:05.32 1
54 Haines, Stanley 12 Spring Valley 1:05.35 3
55 Griffin, Zach 10 South Caldwell H 1:05.44 4
56 Robinson, Jan-Michael 12 McNair High Scho 1:05.96 8
57 Green, Deswin 09 West Charlotte 1:06.20 7
58 Jardines, Aniel 10 North Mecklenbur 1:07.42 2
59 King, Byron 11 South Florence 1:07.84 1
60 Marshall, Marcus 11 Greenbrier HS 1:08.58 8
61 Ruble, Macey 10 Watauga 1:08.72 1
62 Barnes, Chris 12 North Mecklenbur 1:09.19 3
63 Sliker, AJ 8 James Island 1:20.74 1
-- Phillips, Khalil 12 B. E. Mays DQ 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Member
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 41.84 4/11/2003 Westlake (GA), Westlake (GA
D Brown, G Griffin, D Acker, T Lowe
AOC: A 43.23 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Redan High School 'A' 41.58# 6
2 West Charlotte High School 'A' 41.60# 6
3 Carrollton High School 'A' 42.00A 6
4 Riverdale Raiders 'A' 42.43A 6
5 Stratford High School 'A' 42.46A 5
6 McNair High School 'A' 42.57A 6
7 Ben L. Smith High School 'A' 42.68A 6
8 Ridge View High School 'A' 42.73A 5
9 Westlake High School 'A' 42.96A 5
10 Westside High School 'A' 43.04A 2
11 Elbert County High School 'A' 43.05A 6
12 Benjamin E. Mays High School 'A' 43.17A 6
13 Stone Mountain High School 'A' 43.26 5
14 Southeast Raleigh High School 'A' 43.36 5
15 Lake City High School 'A' 43.50 3
16 Lower Richland High School 'A' 43.60 5
17 David W. Butler High School 'A' 43.80 3
18 Greenbrier High School 'A' 43.86 3
19 Dutch Fork High School 'A' 43.97 5
20 Northwestern High School 'A' 44.12 4
21 Dorman High School 'A' 44.17 4
22 Beaufort High School 'A' 44.18 3
23 Collins Hill High School 'A' 44.21 3
24 Brookland-Cayce High School 'A' 44.25 2
25 North Rowan High School 'A' 44.54 4
26 Battery Creek High School 'A' 44.79 4
27 Bay Shore High School 'A' 44.87 2
28 Mount Tabor High School 'A' 44.92 4
29 Richland Northeast High School 'A' 44.99 5
30 South Florence High School 'A' 45.00 2
31 Denmark-Olar High School 'A' 45.05 2
32 Eau Claire High School 'A' 45.10 4
33 Highland High School 'A' 45.10 3
33 Brevard High School 'A' 45.10 1
35 Aiken High School 'A' 45.12 4
36 Irmo High School 'A' 45.42 1
37 Lovett School 'A' 45.45 1
38 James Island High School 'A' 46.22 3
39 Watauga High School 'A' 46.35 3
40 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo 'A' 46.46 2
41 Spring Valley High School 'A' 46.54 2
42 T. L. Hanna High School 'A' 47.29 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Member
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:17.34 4/11/2003 Carrollton HS, Carrollton H
B Heflin, J Jones, S Rowe, T Copeland
AOC: A 3:19.00 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Redan High School 'A' 3:15.86# 6
2 Southwest Dekalb High School 'A' 3:17.84A 6
3 Stone Mountain High School 'A' 3:18.42A 6
4 Richland Northeast High School 'A' 3:20.37 5
5 Stratford High School 'A' 3:20.76 4
6 Westside High School 'A' 3:22.11 5
7 Benjamin E. Mays High School 'A' 3:22.16 6
8 Ridge View High School 'A' 3:22.25 5
9 Spring Valley High School 'A' 3:22.31 5
10 Southeast Raleigh High School 'A' 3:22.83 5
11 Elbert County High School 'A' 3:24.72 5
12 Beaufort High School 'A' 3:26.75 4
13 Westlake High School 'A' 3:28.10 6
14 Highland High School 'A' 3:29.21 4
15 Lake City High School 'A' 3:29.51 3
16 Wilson High School 'A' 3:30.47 3
17 Dutch Fork High School 'A' 3:30.82 4
18 Dorman High School 'A' 3:31.29 3
19 Northwestern High School 'A' 3:31.87 4
20 Lovett School 'A' 3:32.11 3
21 Carrollton High School 'A' 3:32.89 6
22 Denmark-Olar High School 'A' 3:33.32 1
23 Grayson High School 'A' 3:34.09 2
24 J. L. Mann High School 'A' 3:34.89 1
25 T. L. Hanna High School 'A' 3:37.07 1
26 Watauga High School 'A' 3:37.29 2
28 Battery Creek High School 'A' 3:39.16 1
29 South Caldwell High School 'A' 3:40.33 2
30 Eau Claire High School 'A' 3:42.80 2
31 Irmo High School 'A' 3:44.81 2
32 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo 'A' 3:44.84 1
33 South Florence High School 'A' 3:47.83 1
-- Bay Shore High School 'A' DQ 5
-- Asheville High School 'A' DQ 2
-- Bay Shore High School 'B' X3:39.86 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Member
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:57.78 2002 Mount Tabor
AOC: A 7:56.00 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spring Valley High School 'A' 7:56.53#
2 Bay Shore High School 'A' 7:59.58
3 Dorman High School 'A' 8:06.09
4 Collins Hill High School 'A' 8:07.17
5 Benjamin E. Mays High School 'A' 8:07.19
6 Mount Tabor High School 'A' 8:08.48
7 Stratford High School 'A' 8:09.38
8 Richland Northeast High School 'A' 8:13.17
9 Ridge View High School 'A' 8:14.10
10 Northwestern High School 'A' 8:17.0h
11 Wilson High School 'A' 8:17.88
12 McCallie School 'A' 8:19.03
13 Beaufort High School 'A' 8:20.93
14 Watauga High School 'A' 8:22.18
15 Mauldin High School 'A' 8:24.0h
16 Elbert County High School 'A' 8:24.16
17 West Charlotte High School 'A' 8:25.4h
18 Walton High School 'A' 8:27.52
19 Reidsville High School 'A' 8:28.4h
20 Asheville High School 'A' 8:31.76
21 Grayson High School 'A' 8:37.0h
22 T. L. Hanna High School 'A' 8:39.6h
23 Irmo High School 'A' 8:44.3h
24 Ben L. Smith High School 'A' 8:46.2h
25 Dreher High School 'A' 8:51.6h
26 Eau Claire High School 'A' 9:00.7h
27 Denmark-Olar High School 'A' 9:03.3h
28 Battery Creek High School 'A' 9:29.7h
29 South Florence High School 'A' 10:54.8h
-- Lower Richland High School 'A' NT
-- Franklin County High School 'A' NT
-- Southeast Raleigh High School 'A' NT
-- McMinn County High School 'A' NT
-- Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo 'A' NT
-- Westside High School 'A' NT
-- Dutch Fork High School 'A' NT
-- Harding University High School 'A' NT
-- Lovett School 'A' NT
-- J. L. Mann High School 'A' NT
-- Riverdale Raiders 'A' NT
-- Bay Shore High School 'B' X8:32.8h
Boys 100 Meter Dash Independent
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 10.35 2002 Troy Williamson, Richland Northeast HS
AOC: A 10.73 Adidas Outdoor Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims Wind H