SC USATF State Meet 2005 - 4/6/2005
Weems Baskin Track
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Howze, Dishari\'ck Univ of S.C. 12.26 2.3 1
2 Colclough, Lindsay Voorhees 12.44 2.3 1
3 Foster, Jamia S.C. State 12.45 2.3 1
4 Mapp, Chantae Benedict 12.49 2.3 1
5 Keeby, Samantha Morris College 12.52 2.3 1
6 McCoy, DeOndra Voorhees 12.65 1.4 2
7 Rolle, Aniska Benedict 12.79 1.4 2
8 Sotola, Oluwatoyin Morris College 12.82 2.3 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Demus, Lashinda Unattached 23.61 NWI 1
2 Whittle, Jodi The Citadel 25.55 NWI 1
3 Howze, Dishari\'ck Univ of S.C. 25.65 NWI 2
4 King, Monica Univ of S.C. 25.67 NWI 2
5 Clemmons-James, Camille Univ of S.C. 25.71 NWI 2
6 Foster, Jamia S.C. State 25.88 NWI 1
7 Fulloch, Keisha Voorhees 26.04 NWI 2
8 Keeby, Samantha Morris College 26.20 NWI 1
9 Roberts, Allicia Voorhees 26.32 NWI 3
10 McFarlane, Candice S.C. State 26.49 NWI 1
11 Rolle, Aniska Benedict 26.53 NWI 3
12 Bellinger, Cynthia Morris College 26.69 NWI 2
13 McCoy, DeOndra Voorhees 26.77 NWI 3
14 Hoover, Ralaaska Morris College 26.80 NWI 3
15 Moore, Marshay Unattached 27.40 NWI 3
16 Rivera, Jasmine Morris College 29.42 NWI 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dixon, Natalie S.C. State 55.98 1
2 Whittle, Jodi The Citadel 58.00 1
3 Hardy, Yolanda S.C. State 59.27 1
4 Roberts, Allicia Voorhees 59.46 1
5 Keeby, Samantha Morris College 59.79 1
6 Fulloch, Keisha Voorhees 59.99 1
7 Rodney, Jheanell S.C. State 1:00.11 1
8 King, Monica Univ of S.C. 1:00.17 2
9 Ward, Gracie Morris College 1:00.88 2
10 Holmon, LaDwana Morris College 1:01.77 2
11 Clemmons-James, Camille Univ of S.C. 1:01.83 2
12 McFarlane, Candice S.C. State 1:02.81 1
13 Bellinger, Cynthia Morris College 1:03.18 2
14 Raymond, DeAndra Morris College 1:04.40 2
15 Mackey, Amanda Benedict 1:06.62 2
Women 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Strange, Britany S.C. State 2:22.94
2 Nixon, Julie Benedict 2:27.64
3 Davis, Maggie Unattached 2:32.19
4 Thornton, Mary The Citadel 2:32.21
5 Golden, Allicia Voorhees 2:35.14
6 Rogers, Manda The Citadel 2:36.09
7 Reyes, Felipa The Citadel 2:38.32
8 Gillingham, Cyprian Francis Marion 2:40.04
9 McGroetry, Caitlin Univ of S.C. 2:41.08
10 Wright, Liz Morris College 2:41.26
11 Fulloch, Keisha Voorhees 2:42.13
12 Marshall, Sandy S.C. State 2:43.33
13 Hanna, Alrena Benedict 2:44.59
14 Perkins, Andrea Morris College 2:45.21
15 Cox, Megan Francis Marion 2:48.32
16 Mackey, Amanda Benedict 2:50.99
17 Bryan, Maggie The Citadel 2:51.25
18 Hewston, Laura The Citadel 2:52.55
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mudd, Christine Univ of S.C. 5:11.44
2 Hewston, Laura The Citadel 5:14.61
3 Abraham, Jaya Unattached 5:19.10
4 Nixon, Julie Benedict 5:23.18
5 Rawl, Amanda The Citadel 5:23.82
6 Golden, Allicia Voorhees 5:26.84
7 Knoch, Codi Francis Marion 5:27.20
8 Perkins, Andrea Morris College 5:31.01
9 Foster, Kristi Voorhees 5:31.89
10 Cox, Megan Francis Marion 5:45.28
11 Gillingham, Cyprian Francis Marion 5:46.65
12 Hanna, Alrena Benedict 5:50.10
13 Wright, Liz Morris College 6:07.33
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cruse, Ashley Univ of S.C. 19:20.18
2 Breves, Nicole Univ of S.C. 20:02.49
3 Knoch, Codi Francis Marion 20:47.18
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Demus, Lashinda Unattached 13.34 1.3
2 Lovett, Retrina S.C. State 14.27 1.3
3 Colclough, Lindsay Voorhees 14.42 1.3
4 Bass, Tacita Unattached 14.66 1.3
5 Howard, Valentina S.C. State 15.09 1.3
6 Sanders, Tosha The Citadel 15.96 1.3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ward, Gracie Morris College 1:07.81
2 Bozenski, Monica Univ of S.C. 1:07.85
3 Howard, Valentina S.C. State 1:12.28
4 Foster, Kristi Voorhees 1:12.97
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Jessica Univ of S.C. 12:40.82
2 McGroetry, Caitlin Univ of S.C. 12:40.96
3 Harp, Wilma The Citadel 12:50.54
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 University of South Carolina \'A\' 48.25
2 S.C. State University \'A\' 48.65
3 Voorhees College \'A\' 48.87
4 Morris College \'A\' 49.65
5 Benedict College \'A\' 50.36
6 The Citadel \'A\' 50.72
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 S.C. State University \'A\' 3:54.92
2 University of South Carolina \'A\' 4:01.43
3 Voorhees College \'A\' 4:09.62
4 Morris College \'A\' 4:17.92
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lovett, Retrina S.C. State 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Maddox, Ashley S.C. State 5-03.00 1.60m
3 Pesterfield, Kelly The Citadel 4-10.00 1.47m
4 Taylor, Allison The Citadel 4-08.00 1.42m
5 Delyons, Christian Benedict 4-06.00 1.37m
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Terrio, Cheryl Univ of S.C. 13-01.50 4.00m
2 Garcia-Quintana, Marisa Univ of S.C. 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Pease, Emily Univ of S.C. 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Delyons, Christian Benedict 7-06.00 2.28m
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bass, Tacita Unattached 5.72m 2.7 18-09.25
2 Hoover, Ralaaska Morris College 5.53m 2.1 18-01.75
3 Sylvester, Sherly Voorhees 5.46m 2.0 17-11.00
4 Holmon, LaDwana Morris College 5.43m 2.1 17-09.75
5 Whiteside, Erika Morris College 5.41m 2.2 17-09.00
6 Kaczmarek, Chelsea Univ of S.C. 5.27m 2.1 17-03.50
7 Holmes, LaShunda Morris College 5.25m 2.2 17-02.75
8 Harris, Waltina Morris College 5.16m 2.2 16-11.25
9 Golden, Allicia Voorhees 4.92m 2.1 16-01.75
10 Davis, Nakeechia Benedict 4.91m 3.4 16-01.50
11 Pesterfield, Kelly The Citadel 4.87m 2.6 15-11.75
11 Rivera, Jasmine Morris College 4.87m 2.2 15-11.75
13 Thurman, Nicole S.C. State 4.82m 3.2 15-09.75
14 Johnson, Bridgette Benedict 4.50m 2.3 14-09.25
15 Taylor, Allison The Citadel 4.46m 2.3 14-07.75
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Holmes, LaShunda Morris College 11.59m 1.9 38-00.25
2 Harris, Waltina Morris College 11.55m 3.6 37-10.75
3 Howard, Valentina S.C. State 11.36m 4.2 37-03.25
4 Taylor, Allison The Citadel 10.02m 4.5 32-10.50
5 Johnson, Bridgette Benedict 10.00m 2.9 32-09.75
-- Delyons, Christian Benedict FOUL NWI
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McNeill, Stephanie The Citadel 11.97m 39-03.25
2 Sanders, Tosha The Citadel 11.31m 37-01.25
3 Moore, Jenifer The Citadel 10.95m 35-11.25
4 Farmer, Ieshia S.C. State 9.38m 30-09.25
5 Phelan, Laura The Citadel 8.88m 29-01.75
6 Scott, Rolanda Francis Marion 8.12m 26-07.75
7 Mitchell, Deanne Voorhees 7.18m 23-06.75
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McNeill, Stephanie The Citadel 34.50m 113-02
2 Moore, Jenifer The Citadel 33.78m 110-10
3 Mitchell, Deanne Voorhees 33.33m 109-04
4 Sanders, Tosha The Citadel 33.26m 109-01
5 Scott, Rolanda Francis Marion 28.81m 94-06
6 Farmer, Ieshia S.C. State 20.80m 68-03
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McNeill, Stephanie The Citadel 37.54m 123-02
2 Lau, Alicia The Citadel 28.18m 92-05
3 Phelan, Laura The Citadel 28.13m 92-03
4 Moore, Jenifer The Citadel 25.97m 85-02
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dixon, Natalie S.C. State 36.88m 121-00
2 Bass, Tacita Unattached 36.09m 118-05
3 Kaczmarek, Chelsea Univ of S.C. 35.66m 117-00
4 Phelan, Laura The Citadel 31.26m 102-07
5 Taylor, Allison The Citadel 30.74m 100-10
6 Pesterfield, Kelly The Citadel 30.50m 100-01
7 Mitchell, Deanne Voorhees 28.55m 93-08
8 Moore, Jenifer The Citadel 27.53m 90-04
9 Sylvester, Sherly Voorhees 23.60m 77-05
10 Lau, Alicia The Citadel 16.03m 52-07