Reports
Year-over-Year
Athletes who also raced here in 2014 and improved on that mark.
100 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darrell Singleton JR | JR | West Ashley prev 10.79 (2014) · ▲0.12 (1.1%) | 10.79 2014 | 0.12 (1.1%) | 10.67 |
200 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Darrell Singleton JR | JR | West Ashley prev 22.14 (2014) · ▲0.40 (1.8%) | 22.14 2014 | 0.40 (1.8%) | 21.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 |
|
Jamar Griffin JR | JR | York prev 23.49 (2014) · ▲0.31 (1.3%) | 23.49 2014 | 0.31 (1.3%) | 23.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Deandre Daniels SR | SR | Goose Creek prev 21.84 (2014) · ▲0.27 (1.2%) | 21.84 2014 | 0.27 (1.2%) | 21.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
400 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Braylon Wilkerson SR | SR | Summerville prev 50.38 (2014) · ▲1.81 (3.6%) | 50.38 2014 | 1.81 (3.6%) | 48.57 |
| 1 |
|
Deandre Daniels SR | SR | Goose Creek prev 49.43 (2014) · ▲1.34 (2.7%) | 49.43 2014 | 1.34 (2.7%) | 48.09 |
| 4 |
|
Shonquez Caldwell JR | JR | Spartanburg prev 50.53 (2014) · ▲0.11 (0.2%) | 50.53 2014 | 0.11 (0.2%) | 50.42 |
400 Meter Hurdles
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 |
|
Dontrell Johnson SO | SO | Lugoff Elgin prev 1:03.54 (2014) · ▲4.72 (7.4%) | 1:03.54 2014 | 4.72 (7.4%) | 58.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 |
|
Austin Copley SR | SR | Carolina Forest prev 1:01.09 (2014) · ▲3.19 (5.2%) | 1:01.09 2014 | 3.19 (5.2%) | 57.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 |
|
Hunter Dawsey JR | JR | Mauldin prev 1:02.29 (2014) · ▲2.83 (4.5%) | 1:02.29 2014 | 2.83 (4.5%) | 59.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
800 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Malik Epps JR | JR | Byrnes prev 2:07.62 (2014) · ▲7.78 (6.1%) | 2:07.62 2014 | 7.78 (6.1%) | 1:59.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 |
|
Mark Bradley SR | SR | Dutch Fork prev 2:02.96 (2014) · ▲2.32 (1.9%) | 2:02.96 2014 | 2.32 (1.9%) | 2:00.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Bryan Grumbach SR | SR | White Knoll prev 2:00.42 (2014) · ▲0.97 (0.8%) | 2:00.42 2014 | 0.97 (0.8%) | 1:59.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1600 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Colt Griffith SO | SO | Woodmont prev 4:42.61 (2014) · ▲16.59 (5.9%) | 4:42.61 2014 | 16.59 (5.9%) | 4:26.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 |
|
Michael Pieterse SO | SO | Carolina Forest prev 4:47.07 (2014) · ▲12.93 (4.5%) | 4:47.07 2014 | 12.93 (4.5%) | 4:34.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Malik Epps JR | JR | Byrnes prev 4:30.59 (2014) · ▲10.35 (3.8%) | 4:30.59 2014 | 10.35 (3.8%) | 4:20.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3200 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 |
|
Michael Pieterse SO | SO | Carolina Forest prev 11:12.35 (2014) · ▲1:01.63 (9.2%) | 11:12.35 2014 | 1:01.63 (9.2%) | 10:10.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
Logan Veatch SR | SR | Wando prev 10:11.05 (2014) · ▲23.61 (3.9%) | 10:11.05 2014 | 23.61 (3.9%) | 9:47.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Graham Borsum JR | JR | T.L. Hanna prev 10:17.69 (2014) · ▲23.60 (3.8%) | 10:17.69 2014 | 23.60 (3.8%) | 9:54.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Discus
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
|
Rory Gallman JR | JR | Dutch Fork prev 127-9 (38.94m) (2014) · ▲20-10 (6.35m) (16.3%) | 127-9 (38.94m) 2014 | 20-10 (6.35m) (16.3%) | 148-7 (45.29m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Ja'lon Williams SR | SR | Spring Valley prev 150-2 (45.77m) (2014) · ▲16-3 (4.95m) (10.8%) | 150-2 (45.77m) 2014 | 16-3 (4.95m) (10.8%) | 166-5 (50.72m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 |
|
Josh Puckett SR | SR | Westside prev 115-2 (35.1m) (2014) · ▲15-10.5 (4.84m) (13.8%) | 115-2 (35.1m) 2014 | 15-10.5 (4.84m) (13.8%) | 131-0.5 (39.94m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shot Put
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Devin Parker SR | SR | Ashley Ridge prev 45-4 (13.82m) (2014) · ▲8-2.5 (2.5m) (18.1%) | 45-4 (13.82m) 2014 | 8-2.5 (2.5m) (18.1%) | 53-6.5 (16.32m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Mark Livingston SR | SR | Easley prev 46-11.5 (14.31m) (2014) · ▲7-5.5 (2.27m) (15.9%) | 46-11.5 (14.31m) 2014 | 7-5.5 (2.27m) (15.9%) | 54-5 (16.59m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Chris Bouyer SR | SR | Northwestern prev 48-1 (14.66m) (2014) · ▲5-5 (1.65m) (11.3%) | 48-1 (14.66m) 2014 | 5-5 (1.65m) (11.3%) | 53-6 (16.31m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
High Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Rache Mcmillan JR | JR | Goose Creek prev 6-0 (1.83m) (2014) · ▲0-4 (0.1m) (5.6%) | 6-0 (1.83m) 2014 | 0-4 (0.1m) (5.6%) | 6-4 (1.93m) |
| 1 |
|
Melvin Davidson SR | SR | Gaffney prev 6-2 (1.88m) (2014) · ▲0-2 (0.05m) (2.7%) | 6-2 (1.88m) 2014 | 0-2 (0.05m) (2.7%) | 6-4 (1.93m) |
Long Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
|
Josiah Johnson SR | SR | Fort Dorchester prev 19-11 (6.07m) (2014) · ▲2-6.5 (0.78m) (12.8%) | 19-11 (6.07m) 2014 | 2-6.5 (0.78m) (12.8%) | 22-5.5 (6.85m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Quentin Martin JR | JR | Hillcrest prev 20-9.5 (6.34m) (2014) · ▲1-8.5 (0.52m) (8.2%) | 20-9.5 (6.34m) 2014 | 1-8.5 (0.52m) (8.2%) | 22-6 (6.86m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Ky'jon Tyler SR | SR | Sumter prev 22-5 (6.83m) (2014) · ▲0-11 (0.28m) (4.1%) | 22-5 (6.83m) 2014 | 0-11 (0.28m) (4.1%) | 23-4 (7.11m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Triple Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Timmothy Davis JR | JR | Goose Creek prev 43-4 (13.21m) (2014) · ▲3-11 (1.19m) (9.0%) | 43-4 (13.21m) 2014 | 3-11 (1.19m) (9.0%) | 47-3 (14.4m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 |
|
Maurice Jones SO | SO | White Knoll prev 38-11 (11.86m) (2014) · ▲2-9 (0.84m) (7.1%) | 38-11 (11.86m) 2014 | 2-9 (0.84m) (7.1%) | 41-8 (12.7m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 |
|
Tyrone Hasty JR | JR | Conway prev 36-9 (11.2m) (2014) · ▲2-7.5 (0.8m) (7.1%) | 36-9 (11.2m) 2014 | 2-7.5 (0.8m) (7.1%) | 39-4.5 (12m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pole Vault
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
|
Kolbey Brush SR | SR | Riverside prev 10-0 (3.05m) (2014) · ▲2-6 (0.76m) (25.0%) | 10-0 (3.05m) 2014 | 2-6 (0.76m) (25.0%) | 12-6 (3.81m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Seamus Heenehan SO | SO | Boiling Springs prev 11-6 (3.51m) (2014) · ▲1-6 (0.46m) (13.0%) | 11-6 (3.51m) 2014 | 1-6 (0.46m) (13.0%) | 13-0 (3.96m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Gauge Wood SR | SR | Wando prev 13-0 (3.96m) (2014) · ▲1-0 (0.31m) (7.7%) | 13-0 (3.96m) 2014 | 1-0 (0.31m) (7.7%) | 14-0 (4.27m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlock the full Year-over-Year
You're seeing the top 3 results in each event. Go PRO to see the other 31.
Plus everything included in MileSplit PRO
- Every meet report: Record Book, Season's Bests, Results by Grade & League
- Comprehensive rankings, progression tracker & head-to-head compare
- Race video, photos & premium articles and more