Eye Opener 2016 vs SCSDB Eye Opener 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +95 2169 2074
Overall Average +10.28 23:51.15 23:40.87
1st-10th Place +4.39 16:07.84 16:03.44
1st-25th Place +6.00 16:30.86 16:24.86
1st-50th Place +2.25 16:51.68 16:49.42
1st-100th Place -1.95 17:17.70 17:19.65
Common Athletes -- -- 264
Ran Faster 173 219 46
Ran Season Best 12 18 6
Average Time -1:59.80 21:42.52 23:42.32
Median Time -1:55.26 21:22.98 23:18.24
Middle 80% Times -2:01.71 21:30.64 23:32.35
Top 10% Times -1:55.56 16:50.10 18:45.66
Top 25% Times -2:03.38 17:43.82 19:47.20
Top 50% Times -2:03.85 18:57.45 21:01.29
Bottom 50% Times -1:55.74 24:27.60 26:23.34
Bottom 25% Times -1:57.61 26:24.49 28:22.10
Bottom 10% Times -1:48.19 28:29.99 30:18.18
Average Difference -1:59.65 -- --
Median Difference -2:19.46 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:54.95 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:26.86 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:44.69 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:22.51 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:44.69 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:14.46 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:22.32 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:16.35 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
John Ward Wade Hampton -2:51.65 15:42.44 18:34.09
Alex Crigger Science Hill High School -59.16 15:43.98 16:43.14
Colt Griffith Woodmont -5:21.08 16:03.49 21:24.57
Ben Cignarale Riverside -2:26.29 16:04.32 18:30.61
Ford McCoy St. Josephs -1:37.63 16:13.46 17:51.09
Andrew Castano Riverside -4:47.32 16:23.32 21:10.64
Kade Gosnell Boiling Springs -5:24.57 16:24.19 21:48.76
Andrew Robinson Brevard -54.33 16:29.00 17:23.33
Neel Taber Riverside -1:39.06 16:38.99 18:18.05
Tyler Fish Boiling Springs -1:23.40 16:40.90 18:04.30
Ryan Little Boiling Springs -2:34.98 16:50.85 19:25.83
Cameron Owens-hunter Wren -3:19.81 16:51.14 20:10.95
Noah Mclain Dorman -3:25.70 16:51.73 20:17.43
Michael Burgess Spartanburg Christian -2:43.08 16:55.98 19:39.06
Parker Stelly T.L. Hanna -6:09.38 16:57.38 23:06.76
Paul Windsor Eastside -3:12.51 17:02.48 20:14.99
Thomas Wade Eastside -1:19.56 17:04.07 18:23.63
Philip Quillen Dorman -2:06.84 17:04.75 19:11.59
Carson Blick Dorman -2:00.04 17:07.16 19:07.20
Michael Spearman West-Oak -1:24.77 17:10.26 18:35.03
Collin Kemper Asheville -28.72 17:19.57 17:48.29
Riley Dixon Wren -3:30.66 17:24.90 20:55.56
Daniel Urquieta Morristown-West High School -1:45.24 17:25.33 19:10.57
Drew Thomas Boiling Springs -5:06.05 17:25.46 22:31.51
Logan Childs Travelers Rest -5:12.53 17:30.06 22:42.59
Jacob Holcombe Walhalla -1:37.80 17:33.06 19:10.86
Spenser Schwalm Riverside -4:13.41 17:34.32 21:47.73
Andrew Lamberson AC Flora -1:20.04 17:35.59 18:55.63
Alex Matlis-Lee Wren -3:45.87 17:40.15 21:26.02
Jay Roberts Greer -4:48.56 17:42.73 22:31.29
Alex Umberg Dorman -1:24.64 17:43.18 19:07.82
Clay Knight Landrum -1:47.33 17:43.76 19:31.09
Cameron Woods Hillcrest -6:00.66 17:48.16 23:48.82
Hudson McKinney Spartanburg -3:09.40 17:48.38 20:57.78
Cole Benedict Science Hill High School -2:24.66 17:50.07 20:14.73
Aidan Hearne Byrnes -2:24.34 17:55.07 20:19.41
Cade Harrill West Rowan -1:49.39 17:56.01 19:45.40
Daniel Hurren Broome -36.53 18:00.24 18:36.77
Cameron Butler West Rowan -48.26 18:06.11 18:54.37
Brinton Leidy Carolina Homeschool -4:46.38 18:07.11 22:53.49
Elijah Stuart Seneca -2:27.04 18:08.18 20:35.22
Heyward McPhail Spartanburg -1:36.46 18:08.44 19:44.90
Blake Butler Landrum -3:51.02 18:09.62 22:00.64
Nick Natterstad Eastside -5:05.13 18:12.25 23:17.38
Trevor Oyugi Spartanburg -1:02.14 18:16.95 19:19.09
Clayton Stratton Byrnes -2:15.35 18:19.44 20:34.79
Houston Osborne Greer -2:59.83 18:20.61 21:20.44
Hampton Lott T.L. Hanna -1:04.85 18:24.56 19:29.41
Harrison Carmichael Spartanburg -22.11 18:25.39 18:47.50
Harrison Wile Woodmont -1:56.88 18:27.01 20:23.89
Alex Lonon Spartanburg -7:32.83 18:32.04 26:04.87
Harrison Hodge Landrum -4:57.48 18:35.58 23:33.06
Corey Burdette Palmetto -1:29.47 18:36.31 20:05.78
Gabriel Ingmire Mauldin -3:29.43 18:40.61 22:10.04
Zach Farr Boiling Springs -3:35.37 18:41.21 22:16.58
Cate Ambrose Riverside -1:42.31 18:41.70 20:24.01
Devin Srivastava Spartanburg Day School -1:08.24 18:42.46 19:50.70
Will Bearden Palmetto -2:57.89 18:46.20 21:44.09
Max Schang Morristown-West High School +2:18.30 21:04.97 18:46.67
Sam Dodd Seneca -2:29.57 18:49.17 21:18.74
Halle Hausman Science Hill High School -50.77 18:49.30 19:40.07
Fulton Garner Riverside -3:54.31 18:55.72 22:50.03
Bryan Huff Spartanburg -7:59.28 18:56.75 26:56.03
Dylan Stepp East Henderson -1:37.02 18:56.92 20:33.94
Zach Pace Eastside -3:47.24 18:58.83 22:46.07
Will Dolven Christ Church -1:42.97 19:03.65 20:46.62
Zane Dunn Palmetto -2:40.35 19:03.85 21:44.20
Ashley Fallow Riverside -3:08.79 19:07.79 22:16.58
Olivia Evans Carolina Homeschool -19.50 19:08.17 19:27.67
Eliza Witherspoon Brevard -46.95 19:11.82 19:58.77
Josh Zacharczyk Walhalla -1:48.30 19:12.90 21:01.20
Nick Boehm Riverside -3:17.00 19:13.10 22:30.10
Dylan Wright Spartanburg Christian -1:49.58 19:13.31 21:02.89
Abigail Smith Riverside -50.95 19:14.73 20:05.68
Matthew Caldwell Union County -1:07.02 19:15.28 20:22.30
Ian Seal Morristown-West High School -1:26.28 19:16.53 20:42.81
Carter Marchbanks Riverside -1:43.43 19:16.69 21:00.12
Madison Ellis Eastside -1:48.33 19:17.18 21:05.51
Craig Kurowski Asheville -1:22.10 19:19.79 20:41.89
Sam Blackwell Landrum -4:31.25 19:20.89 23:52.14
Quinn Cignarale Riverside -2:37.66 19:21.64 21:59.30
Dylan Russell Riverside -4:34.47 19:21.99 23:56.46
Justin Salemi T.L. Hanna -3:43.77 19:25.12 23:08.89
Chandler Whittle Walhalla -2:08.92 19:26.21 21:35.13
Hunter Beard T.L. Hanna -2:55.82 19:33.23 22:29.05
Clay Embler T.L. Hanna -2:15.54 19:40.09 21:55.63
Nick Koelndorfer Riverside -11:32.18 19:41.50 31:13.68
Chad Duncan Woodruff -2:29.73 19:42.35 22:12.08
Blake Dickerson Belton-Honea Path -1:14.56 19:45.24 20:59.80
Mikie Harris Riverside -19.49 19:48.64 20:08.13
Bailey Rivers Mauldin -3:09.41 19:49.08 22:58.49
Jessica Lord Morristown-West High School +9.78 19:58.92 19:49.14
Noah Mccutcheon Union County -3:29.31 19:56.01 23:25.32
Noah Owenby Chapman -1:15.04 19:56.21 21:11.25
Kate Hamilton Dorman -59.70 19:56.92 20:56.62
Jamie Holodak Augusta Prep -48.57 19:58.77 20:47.34
Jacob Lewis Belton-Honea Path -4:38.71 19:59.99 24:38.70
Emma DeRoberts Woodmont -30.73 20:07.36 20:38.09
Jake Woo Dorman -1:24.32 20:07.41 21:31.73
Forrest Acuff AC Flora -2:57.76 20:08.48 23:06.24
Sarah Taylor Byrnes -4:00.61 20:12.15 24:12.76
Robert Christie Landrum +10.88 20:23.97 20:13.09
Baylie Sisk Dorman -4:15.13 20:13.52 24:28.65
Cooper Hannah Spartanburg Day School -5:43.43 20:15.35 25:58.78
Melea Sangl T.L. Hanna -49.92 20:16.15 21:06.07
Morgan Roberts Palmetto -3:51.23 20:21.66 24:12.89
Hannah Beach Palmetto -3:19.94 20:23.61 23:43.55
Michah Feinstein AC Flora +13.19 20:37.50 20:24.31
Evan Papier Woodmont -1:12.69 20:25.90 21:38.59
Rollins Turner Spartanburg Day School +7.15 20:33.30 20:26.15
Sam Freedman Spartanburg Day School -2:37.49 20:29.02 23:06.51
Austin King East Henderson +7.46 20:38.63 20:31.17
Casey Miller Science Hill High School -1:19.14 20:31.90 21:51.04
Bridget Wilson Eastside -1:49.68 20:37.67 22:27.35
Ross Mackenzie Wade Hampton -3:35.93 20:41.08 24:17.01
Addison Osteen Dorman -3:57.85 20:41.25 24:39.10
Raleigh Canup Oakbrook Preparatory +40.12 21:22.98 20:42.86
Cole Ray Spartanburg -4:16.26 20:43.37 24:59.63
Lane Hunter Palmetto -2:35.02 20:48.90 23:23.92
Joseph Nimmons Wade Hampton +7.03 20:57.22 20:50.19
Andrew Stokes Riverside -3:27.03 20:52.50 24:19.53
Chandler Cooley Belton-Honea Path +7.28 21:05.54 20:58.26
Anna Fox Eastside -3:44.94 21:03.25 24:48.19
Debra Beringer Boiling Springs -2:37.15 21:05.22 23:42.37
Lucas Price Boiling Springs -1:16.03 21:06.41 22:22.44
Claire Younger Dorman -2:55.05 21:10.91 24:05.96
Rebecca Ward Wade Hampton -2:19.46 21:12.31 23:31.77
Matthew Norris Laurens -2:02.12 21:15.87 23:17.99
William Patterson Oakbrook Preparatory -33.88 21:15.89 21:49.77
Sophia Della Rocca Riverside -4.17 21:16.28 21:20.45
Walter Miller Asheville -2:38.16 21:16.68 23:54.84
Grace Furman Landrum -1:42.88 21:18.52 23:01.40
Jadyn Slaughter T.L. Hanna -3:18.82 21:21.22 24:40.04
Mary Abbott Walhalla -1:42.07 21:23.03 23:05.10
Josh Gibson Boiling Springs -28.48 21:26.50 21:54.98
Luke Escalante Broome -11:53.52 21:28.86 33:22.38
Lee Aiken Spartanburg Day School +1:23.49 22:53.97 21:30.48
Briley Arnold Waccamaw -44.25 21:33.41 22:17.66
Hampton Ford Dorman -2:50.73 21:35.29 24:26.02
Kenslee Padgett Landrum -6:48.83 21:35.77 28:24.60
Coleman Eubanks Byrnes -2:55.54 21:35.91 24:31.45
David Schroder Mauldin +10.86 21:48.07 21:37.21
Dylan Gosnell East Henderson -50.87 21:41.46 22:32.33
Nina Young Boiling Springs +2:05.70 23:49.07 21:43.37
Cameron Tate West-Oak +23.51 22:07.62 21:44.11
Hannah Salley T.L. Hanna -2:28.15 21:44.17 24:12.32
Lillian Eddy Waccamaw -2:02.79 21:44.21 23:47.00
Anna Thompson St. Josephs -2:50.22 21:54.54 24:44.76
Samantha Rush Boiling Springs -28.52 21:54.77 22:23.29
Carter Vincent Laurens +0.73 22:01.56 22:00.83
Riley Axe Hopewell +35.51 22:37.44 22:01.93
Melinda Schenk T.L. Hanna -2:25.35 22:02.36 24:27.71
Chris Coker Travelers Rest -6:08.36 22:03.04 28:11.40
Caroline Tolly T.L. Hanna -32.70 22:05.25 22:37.95
Sarah Beth Barker Wren -38.26 22:06.04 22:44.30
Hank Barron Spartanburg Day School -1:41.33 22:06.56 23:47.89
Seth Baugh Spartanburg Christian +5.68 22:13.50 22:07.82
Addy Rogers Nation Ford -1:16.87 22:09.12 23:25.99
Anna Bulsa Carolina Homeschool -1:28.99 22:09.38 23:38.37
Sandra Boyle Dorman -1:22.07 22:12.43 23:34.50
Abby Mitchell Morristown-West High School -2:05.90 22:12.95 24:18.85
Scout Clark Wade Hampton -13.37 22:13.41 22:26.78
Alli Griffith Wren -2:44.81 22:14.40 24:59.21
John-mark Pettit Broome -2:00.05 22:14.49 24:14.54
Josh White Riverside -46.74 22:16.07 23:02.81
Brandon Fowler Riverside -2:29.89 22:20.16 24:50.05
Natalie Williams Riverside -1:09.90 22:20.72 23:30.62
Caitlin Volk Spartanburg -2:11.01 22:22.23 24:33.24
Makayla Johnson East Henderson +4:02.50 26:26.52 22:24.02
Juliana Jenkins Woodmont -2:43.23 22:25.59 25:08.82
Annie-lee Bawkamp Landrum -5:31.98 22:26.03 27:58.01
Dakota Morrow Seneca -14.91 22:26.57 22:41.48
Abby Angalet Mauldin -5:16.06 22:27.98 27:44.04
Gisela Avila-zea Palmetto -3:02.89 22:31.00 25:33.89
Anna Lummus T.L. Hanna +1:58.71 24:30.43 22:31.72
Alex Lavore Wren +56.98 23:32.38 22:35.40
Ashlyn Bishop Broome -1:23.69 22:35.95 23:59.64
Megan Pennala Morristown-West High School +7.82 22:46.13 22:38.31
Kelsey Hawkins Hillcrest -3:07.80 22:39.09 25:46.89
Morgan Kitts Byrnes +24.06 23:12.34 22:48.28
Alexandra Lee Seneca +8.89 22:57.73 22:48.84
Emily Wood Belton-Honea Path +1:41.39 24:30.44 22:49.05
Evan Denton Woodmont -4:36.34 22:50.01 27:26.35
Hampton Schlock West-Oak -4:42.13 22:53.54 27:35.67
Reece Brandt Palmetto -6:16.32 22:55.92 29:12.24
Caroline Rinehardt Hopewell -2:34.99 22:58.16 25:33.15
Sydney White Hillcrest -2:58.97 23:04.56 26:03.53
Nick Sessions Greenville Tech Charter -4:58.40 23:09.14 28:07.54
Margaret Smith Eastside -1:21.33 23:11.04 24:32.37
Jetta Turner Spartanburg Christian -1:24.06 23:11.12 24:35.18
Maddie Torres AC Flora +4.65 23:22.89 23:18.24
Alex Speed Westside -1:46.64 23:18.35 25:04.99
Jonathan Ward Wren -6:57.39 23:19.64 30:17.03
Tomas Perez Augusta Prep -2:07.56 23:21.78 25:29.34
Christopher Anderson Woodruff -1:49.21 23:25.73 25:14.94
Allie Thomas Carolina Homeschool -5:08.67 23:26.40 28:35.07
Courtney Trammell Spartanburg Christian +47.40 24:14.48 23:27.08
Joanna Fayonsky Wade Hampton +2:30.43 25:59.27 23:28.84
Abby Potter Wade Hampton -35.16 23:30.55 24:05.71
Kourtni Traynham Dorman -25.62 23:33.89 23:59.51
Andrew Byrne Palmetto -3:06.03 23:34.51 26:40.54
Alexandria Hill Augusta Prep -1:22.97 23:34.66 24:57.63
Aidan Riordan Landrum -2:24.82 23:35.84 26:00.66
Claudia Nix Travelers Rest -2:55.61 23:36.78 26:32.39
Olivia Panasko Wren -2:35.36 23:46.42 26:21.78
Emma Arnold Shannon Forest -4:29.76 23:46.49 28:16.25
Lauren Shaw Riverside -5:25.01 23:49.32 29:14.33
Alli Land Palmetto -3:05.45 23:53.01 26:58.46
Rome Kosiorek Boiling Springs -2:05.56 23:53.59 25:59.15
Elissa Brannon Byrnes -3:53.34 23:55.16 27:48.50
Abigail Audette Nation Ford -9.48 23:58.28 24:07.76
Grace Valentine Landrum -1:06.93 24:01.16 25:08.09
Mandy Farmer Greer -3.96 24:01.26 24:05.22
Andrew Samenko Chapman +4:20.44 28:23.71 24:03.27
Kate Kissam Eastside -3:51.00 24:05.09 27:56.09
Madison Sell Palmetto -4:29.99 24:08.59 28:38.58
Carly Papier Woodmont -1:11.14 24:09.65 25:20.79
Sebastian Kirkland Union County -1:23.75 24:17.02 25:40.77
Grace Purgason Morristown-West High School -25.20 24:23.57 24:48.77
Kate Copeland Spartanburg +48.96 25:14.72 24:25.76
Shayne Householder Hopewell +1:54.45 26:38.39 24:43.94
Jessica Xayasane Spartanburg -3:06.07 24:44.71 27:50.78
Chloe Foster Byrnes -6:10.45 24:45.46 30:55.91
Helen Nowatka Spartanburg +48.24 25:38.76 24:50.52
Annalee Goodale Riverside +38.60 25:39.83 25:01.23
Timothy Pack Spartanburg Christian -2:48.80 25:08.72 27:57.52
Daniel Luedeman Chesnee -3:15.13 25:09.63 28:24.76
Madison Turcotte St. Josephs -23.79 25:25.63 25:49.42
Kiley Walker Riverside -1:46.26 25:30.00 27:16.26
Blake Ford AC Flora +59.34 26:29.42 25:30.08
Annie Tinsley Eastside -3:41.11 25:32.94 29:14.05
Azalia Reyes Morristown-West High School -4:11.90 25:39.58 29:51.48
Seth Game Spartanburg Christian -36.92 25:43.13 26:20.05
Amie Rapp T.L. Hanna +2:10.96 27:55.87 25:44.91
Rose Noel Walhalla +1:37.97 27:23.00 25:45.03
Alana Eargle Mid-Carolina -2:59.22 25:46.74 28:45.96
Caroline Hyatt Boiling Springs -2:57.86 25:54.69 28:52.55
Catalina Lindstrom St. Josephs +54.91 26:50.46 25:55.55
Starla Sprouse Chapman +38.93 26:36.28 25:57.35
Mia O'Donnell Carolina Homeschool -24.04 26:02.48 26:26.52
Emily Cowan Dorman +3:54.74 29:59.76 26:05.02
Sam Spencer Spartanburg Day School +2.66 26:19.90 26:17.24
Kathryn Ableman Travelers Rest -2:47.59 26:26.35 29:13.94
Devon Finley T.L. Hanna +5.87 26:35.48 26:29.61
Shannon Dunn Wren +12.89 26:43.70 26:30.81
Emma Nixon St. Josephs -1:00.78 26:35.24 27:36.02
Abbey Hudson Wade Hampton -1:10.42 26:57.25 28:07.67
Michael Czwalina Palmetto +27.71 27:26.37 26:58.66
Kyle Wilson Chapman -56.42 27:19.85 28:16.27
Ariel Mundy T.L. Hanna -3:28.00 27:25.41 30:53.41
Katlyn Goad Shannon Forest +31.66 28:02.00 27:30.34
Summer Brown Woodruff +1:40.65 29:36.63 27:55.98
Madison Crooker Chapman -1:02.82 28:09.04 29:11.86
Kerrigan Sunday AC Flora -1:37.37 28:12.25 29:49.62
Hope Owens Walhalla +12.54 28:32.41 28:19.87
Erica Harrison Palmetto -2:59.88 28:22.77 31:22.65
Emily Delperdang Riverside +1:55.55 30:24.28 28:28.73
Rachel Elliott Eastside -1:29.70 28:32.69 30:02.39
Caroline Game Spartanburg Christian -2:42.26 28:49.41 31:31.67
Anna Nicholson Spartanburg Christian -5:49.15 29:24.33 35:13.48
Alexis Mahaffee Riverside -2:39.74 29:37.81 32:17.55
Jessica Lamkin Boiling Springs -5.72 30:22.84 30:28.56
Emma Rackley West-Oak -1:21.74 30:41.43 32:03.17
Sarah Wilson Hopewell +1:55.09 34:26.39 32:31.30