CiCi's Sandhills Invitational 2021

Columbia, SC
Hosted by Spring Valley
Timing/Results CKET Timing Company

CiCi's Sandhills Invitational 2021 vs Cici's Sandhills Invitational 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +68 529 461
Overall Average +37.11 23:02.92 22:25.81
1st-10th Place +16.96 16:56.06 16:39.11
1st-25th Place +25.11 17:19.30 16:54.19
1st-50th Place +26.55 17:41.08 17:14.52
1st-100th Place +27.75 18:17.40 17:49.65
Common Athletes -- -- 115
Ran Faster 31 73 42
Ran Season Best -5 2 7
Average Time -37.73 20:52.08 21:29.81
Median Time -21.30 20:37.49 20:58.79
Middle 80% Times -30.14 20:37.09 21:07.23
Top 10% Times -15.11 17:05.96 17:21.06
Top 25% Times -22.55 17:38.88 18:01.43
Top 50% Times -31.39 18:31.59 19:02.98
Bottom 50% Times -43.42 22:50.98 23:34.40
Bottom 25% Times -1:06.56 24:51.72 25:58.28
Bottom 10% Times -1:57.88 26:52.03 28:49.91
Average Difference -37.73 -- --
Median Difference +1:14.77 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -28.70 -- --
Top 10% Difference -6.36 -- --
Top 50% Difference -26.20 -- --
Top 25% Difference -15.69 -- --
Top 50% Difference -26.20 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -47.32 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:11.24 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:19.06 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jake Liebert Wando -41.53 15:47.50 16:29.03
Justin Hafner Bishop England -1:00.09 16:08.35 17:08.44
Jack Stacy Spring Valley -9.73 16:47.75 16:57.48
Brendan Gomez Wando -1:11.96 16:53.92 18:05.88
Ethan Taylor Spring Valley +15.25 17:26.23 17:10.98
Kyle Strickland Stratford +20.69 17:32.46 17:11.77
Griffin McNeish Summerville -57.29 17:15.55 18:12.84
Tyler Shuler Spring Valley +14.78 17:31.73 17:16.95
Hank Linder Bishop England +31.60 17:49.40 17:17.80
Alex Duncan Wando +5.12 17:24.02 17:18.90
Jordan Trapp Fort Dorchester -1:00.75 17:23.36 18:24.11
Jeb Stevens James Island -46.91 17:27.80 18:14.71
Marc Brahim Bishop England -1:45.54 17:32.81 19:18.35
Charlie Tessier Bishop England -1:02.35 17:34.41 18:36.76
Cohen MacDonald May River +0.27 17:45.03 17:44.76
Marc-Alexander Martin-Lauzer Ashley Ridge -54.36 17:45.50 18:39.86
Ethan Hearn Ashley Ridge +5.62 17:55.63 17:50.01
Ashton Kirkpatrick Ashley Ridge +13.71 18:04.79 17:51.08
Ross Fallaw Waccamaw -27.86 17:52.14 18:20.00
Keller Wachsmuth Oceanside Collegiate Academy +27.82 18:23.38 17:55.56
Tyler McMahan Bluffton -1:28.84 17:58.79 19:27.63
Gavin Moore Beaufort +52.46 18:53.16 18:00.70
Joseph Kosak James Island -7.98 18:01.72 18:09.70
Wade Leventis Waccamaw -2:26.32 18:07.24 20:33.56
Jackson Novak Cane Bay -2:32.01 18:08.49 20:40.50
Charlie Bennett Beaufort -13.06 18:09.99 18:23.05
Damaion Polite May River -19.32 18:12.41 18:31.73
Nathan Hopkins St. Josephs -1:06.89 18:12.53 19:19.42
Isaac Cinnamon Summerville -9.51 18:14.41 18:23.92
John Murray James Island -33.21 18:20.22 18:53.43
Brady Chavis Dutch Fork -2:22.96 18:26.65 20:49.61
Peyton Decker Bluffton -1:10.85 18:27.37 19:38.22
Tyler Fortenberry Ashley Ridge -28.11 18:31.47 18:59.58
Matthew Tisdell May River -33.67 18:33.97 19:07.64
Carlos Macias Robles Bluffton -2:34.91 18:40.06 21:14.97
Hannah Vroon James Island +6.23 18:50.50 18:44.27
Seth Shealy Dutch Fork -10.74 18:47.86 18:58.60
Joseph Kiser Dutch Fork +16.00 19:07.93 18:51.93
Eric Miller Fort Dorchester -36.08 18:52.01 19:28.09
Anya Arroyo May River +12.47 19:09.80 18:57.33
Gino LaMattia Summerville -1:59.74 19:00.11 20:59.85
Hunter Ortiz Dutch Fork -30.39 19:00.17 19:30.56
Wyatt Strickland Dutch Fork -1:12.98 19:02.02 20:15.00
Westel Willoughby Ashley Ridge -9.16 19:05.93 19:15.09
Nora Brahim Bishop England -3:10.20 19:19.28 22:29.48
Gabriel Johnson Oceanside Collegiate Academy +45.69 20:08.58 19:22.89
Anna Margaret Loftus Waccamaw -1:28.97 19:25.32 20:54.29
Tyson Hancock Cane Bay +12.44 19:40.50 19:28.06
Robert Kelsey Berkeley -27.66 19:41.05 20:08.71
Victoria Sosa May River -34.46 19:47.19 20:21.65
Riley Gunter Fort Dorchester -58.73 19:50.14 20:48.87
Tess Studley Fort Dorchester +1:14.77 21:07.81 19:53.04
Charlize Antia Beaufort -27.10 20:01.04 20:28.14
Ryan Wallace Ashley Ridge +47.70 20:57.94 20:10.24
Kirra Borg James Island -47.62 20:13.82 21:01.44
Nini Clarke Bishop England -2:03.75 20:16.40 22:20.15
Sadie Williams Ashley Ridge +3.85 20:20.60 20:16.75
Alyssa Lomoriello Dutch Fork +2:06.39 22:27.26 20:20.87
Logan Koch Fort Dorchester -1:42.65 20:21.68 22:04.33
Cloe Runion Stratford -5.97 20:32.66 20:38.63
Brianna Dooney Summerville +26.30 20:59.89 20:33.59
Aubrey Sampson Bluffton -37.49 20:37.49 21:14.98
Grace Davisson Wando -3:21.83 20:38.96 24:00.79
Milaya Buchanan Summerville +8.53 20:48.58 20:40.05
Megan Studley Fort Dorchester +19.94 21:03.31 20:43.37
Caitlin Gemmill River Bluff -2:14.71 20:47.34 23:02.05
Owen Sharp Oceanside Collegiate Academy +1:25.44 22:24.23 20:58.79
Ava Gerschutz Bluffton +15.09 21:19.10 21:04.01
M.K. Huddleston James Island +29.82 21:35.94 21:06.12
Taylor Blackwelder Summerville -19.47 21:12.01 21:31.48
Grayson Collins River Bluff -28.02 21:12.78 21:40.80
Sarah Cole Wando -31.64 21:15.54 21:47.18
Rowan Hearn Ashley Ridge +1:30.04 22:46.57 21:16.53
Rachael Neill Waccamaw -1:20.33 21:17.40 22:37.73
Dylan Parry Oceanside Collegiate Academy +26.38 21:52.67 21:26.29
Angel Lopez-Sanchez Berkeley -3:05.45 21:28.63 24:34.08
Madison McEachern Spring Valley -49.41 21:29.95 22:19.36
Lyby Sacor Hanahan -29.71 21:35.69 22:05.40
Bo Rosato Bishop England -26.49 21:36.57 22:03.06
Katie Sanofsky Bluffton +1:33.70 23:13.60 21:39.90
Emily Smoak Spring Valley +26.02 22:08.82 21:42.80
Molly Westfall Spring Valley -14.66 21:44.81 21:59.47
Meridian Mangione River Bluff -1:02.46 21:46.19 22:48.65
Anna Sofia Crews James Island -1:05.64 21:49.52 22:55.16
Sophia Thomas Ashley Ridge +7.26 22:11.97 22:04.71
Isabelle Bradley Summerville -53.46 22:04.78 22:58.24
Eden Apgar Fort Dorchester +49.17 22:59.89 22:10.72
Carlisle Miller James Island -37.57 22:37.61 23:15.18
Brigid McKinley St. Josephs +1.12 22:41.63 22:40.51
Alexa Schaaf Oceanside Collegiate Academy +55.89 23:39.15 22:43.26
Caroline Hill Oceanside Collegiate Academy -3:09.84 22:48.69 25:58.53
Angel Huang Spring Valley -5.05 22:51.60 22:56.65
Evan Pinckney Berkeley -1:58.06 22:54.14 24:52.20
Zoe Eckrich Bishop England -55.49 22:57.67 23:53.16
Taylor Washington Dutch Fork +4.91 23:09.48 23:04.57
Banks Stanley Oceanside Collegiate Academy -54.92 23:07.96 24:02.88
Andrew Viars Cross -3:12.58 23:14.62 26:27.20
Sarah Crosby St. Josephs +1:03.56 24:31.48 23:27.92
Jacob March Cross -26.07 23:45.15 24:11.22
Riley Duttera Oceanside Collegiate Academy -2:04.11 23:46.03 25:50.14
Carol Lee Blaschke Ashley Ridge +23.76 24:12.89 23:49.13
Lacie Cinnamon Summerville +40.79 24:39.35 23:58.56
Lindsey Wooten Stratford -45.24 23:59.56 24:44.80
Maggie Parker Stratford +37.35 24:45.08 24:07.73
Emmerson Apgar Fort Dorchester +20.32 24:36.93 24:16.61
Jessica Buskey May River -46.09 24:42.24 25:28.33
Alyssa Babin Cane Bay +58.82 25:50.87 24:52.05
Nina Sitas Waccamaw -13.01 24:56.06 25:09.07
Madelyn Cantrell Cane Bay -2:34.87 24:58.25 27:33.12
John Doe Berkeley -3:04.05 24:58.85 28:02.90
Briley Bishop Berkeley -4:42.65 25:36.84 30:19.49
Emma Jansen Beaufort +16.99 25:55.43 25:38.44
Madison Johnson Berkeley +1:39.58 27:40.47 26:00.89
Eddie Salters Cross -5:27.87 34:05.33 39:33.20
Juan Mendez Cross -5:42.01 34:15.59 39:57.60